Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,142.6
62.9 (2.04%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,142.6
    62.9 (2.04%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.3
    7.9 (0.50%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,593.8
    399.7 (1.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,529.0
    11.4 (0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,406.8
    582.0 (2.09%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,834.4
    0.5 (0.01%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,995.9M
  • Value: 1,610.6M
  • Rise: 295
  • Fall: 71
  • Unch: 406

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.038+0.004
Sembcorp Marine0.192+0.007
Jiutian Chemical0.100+0.004
The Place Hldg0.142+0.028
ThaiBev0.700+0.005
Ntegrator Intl0.015+0.001
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.470+0.080
Shen Yao0.008-
Singtel2.410+0.040
VCPlus0.029+0.002

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,379.0 -50.9
HSI 28,593.8 +399.7
HSCEI 10,654.3 +150.5
Jakarta 5,834.4 +0.5
Nikkei 225 28,406.8 +582.0
SSE Comp 3,529.0 +11.4
Shanghai A 3,699.0 +11.9
Shanghai B 251.7 +0.6
KOSPI 3,173.1 +38.5

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hang Seng

Stock Chart
Last Done 28,593.810
Change +399.720 (+1.42%)
Volume -
Range 28,438.030 - 28,617.340

[Trading Central] Hang Seng: caution.

04 May 2021 14:58

Long positions above 28000 with targets at 29400 & 29880 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Limited Rise
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bullish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 28000

Our preference: long positions above 28000 with targets at 29400 & 29880 in extension.

Alternative scenario: below 28000 look for further downside with 27500 & 27000 as targets.

Comment: investors have to remain cautious since these levels may trigger profit taking.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.