Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,020.3
-91.4 (-2.94%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,020.3
    -91.4 (-2.94%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,482.1
    -23.5 (-1.56%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,129.9
    -648.7 (-2.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,880.3
    -111.0 (-3.71%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,143.0
    -805.3 (-3.67%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,357.3
    -178.4 (-3.22%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,129.6M
  • Value: 2,059.7M
  • Rise: 32
  • Fall: 394
  • Unch: 386

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
MDR0.001-
Golden Agri-Res0.200-0.005
Rex Intl0.194-0.005
Singtel3.000-0.070
Genting Sing0.805-0.025
ThaiBev0.775-0.030
CapitaMall Trust2.280-0.120
AusGroup^0.040-0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.940-0.035
Oceanus^0.003-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,566.5 -414.3
HSI 26,129.9 -648.7
HSCEI 10,302.4 -290.8
Jakarta 5,440.1 -95.6
Nikkei 225 21,143.0 -805.3
SSE Comp 2,880.3 -111.0
Shanghai A 3,018.4 -116.3
Shanghai B 230.7 -8.9
KOSPI 1,987.0 -67.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

VORNADO REALTY TRUST VORNADO REALTY TRUST
Updated on 27 Feb 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 54.430 Change: -3.070 High: 56.980 Remarks: -
Change (%): -5.34 Low: 54.430
Open 56.510 Yesterday's Close 57.5
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 2,189,843 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (USD) a 16.48109 Trailing EPU (USD) e 16.21845 NAV (USD) b 25.9160
PE a 3.303 Trailing PE f 3.356 Price / NAV b 2.1002
Distribution (USD) d 2.237175 Cash In Hand (USD) g 8.4149 Issued & Paid-up Units c 190,986,000
Distribution Yield (%) d 4.110 Price / Cash In Hand g 6.468 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.761 R-Squared - 75 Days (%)i 32.50 Market Cap (M) 10,395.368
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.514 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 13.70 Enterprise Value (M) 19,967.137
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code VNO Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 22.65 Free Float (%) 91.6
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2020. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference VORNADO REALTY TRUST NYSE 10,395.368 3.356 3.356 2.1002 4.110
Industry Real Estate Investment Trusts NYSE 6,429.390 39.942 41.822 2.5526 3.653
Local Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 103,174.014 54.653 54.653 20.4086 1.623
Local Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 61,699.971 71.495 82.267 5.8773 3.085
Local Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 64,056.406 40.723 40.880 2.8450 2.085
Local Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 44,484.025 21.318 21.352 18.2195 5.628
Local Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 36,911.631 24.354 29.001 39.5660 0.706
Local Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 31,012.817 64.024 64.024 1.9956 4.604
Local Peer AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 29,207.124 37.258 37.258 2.6577 2.928
Local Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 29,185.394 30.140 30.236 2.8499 2.880
Local Peer DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC NYSE 25,695.833 41.517 48.285 3.6654 2.916
Local Peer REALTY INCOME CORP NYSE 24,318.072 55.714 55.714 2.4879 3.727
Local Peer UDR INC NYSE 22,498.234 121.636 124.395 6.8883 1.769
Local Peer VENTAS INC NYSE 20,511.029 47.368 47.368 1.9635 5.762
Other Local Peers ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY (NYSE), ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES (NYSE), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), SUN COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), VEREIT INC (NYSE), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), KILROY REALTY CORP (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), SL GREEN OPER PARTNERSHIP L P (NYSE), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), TAUBMAN CENTERS INC (NYSE), MACERICH CO (NYSE), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), ISTAR INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), INVESTORS REAL ESTATE TRUST (NYSE), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), FRONT YARD RESIDENTIAL CORP (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), EXANTAS CAPITAL CORP (NYSE), ANWORTH MORTGAGE ASSET CORP (NYSE), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST (NYSE), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC (NYSE), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HUNT COMPANIES FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE)
Global Peer EQUINIX INC NASDAQ 51,051.936 100.605 100.605 5.7747 1.644
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 30,390.505 206.751 206.751 -8.2876 0.272
Global Peer BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC NASDAQ 19,753.662 102.642 102.643 11.2085 -
Global Peer LINK REIT HKEx 149,174.586 7.338 8.359 0.7854 3.834
Global Peer GOODMAN GROUP ASX 28,431.775 17.465 18.838 2.5669 1.914
Global Peer REGENCY CENTERS CORP NASDAQ 9,816.656 41.000 41.000 1.5799 3.984
Global Peer AGNC INVESTMENT CORP NASDAQ 9,500.908 13.810 15.129 1.0353 10.337
Global Peer GAMING & LEISURE P NASDAQ 9,595.700 24.585 24.585 4.6261 6.130
Global Peer DEXUS ASX 13,792.712 10.767 8.905 1.1100 3.992
Global Peer LAMAR ADVERTISING CO NASDAQ 8,609.118 23.136 23.159 7.2940 4.483
Other Global Peers Ascendas Reit (SGX), GPT GROUP (ASX), STOCKLAND (ASX), CYRUSONE INC (NASDAQ), CapitaMall Trust (SGX), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), CapitaCom Trust (SGX), Mapletree Log Tr (SGX), Mapletree Com Tr (SGX), Mapletree Ind Tr (SGX), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), Suntec Reit (SGX), KLCC (Bursa), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), Keppel Reit (SGX), Keppel DC Reit (SGX), Ascott Trust (SGX), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), Mapletree NAC Tr (SGX), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Frasers Cpt Tr (SGX), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), CPNREIT (SET), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), Frasers L&I Tr (SGX), SPHREIT (SGX), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OUE Com Reit (SGX), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST (NASDAQ), BWP TRUST (ASX), IGBREIT (Bursa), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CromwellReit EUR (SGX), ParkwayLife Reit (SGX), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), TLGF (SET), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), VIVA ENERGY REIT (ASX), FTREIT (SET), ESR-REIT (SGX), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), SUNREIT (Bursa), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), WHART (SET), CDL HTrust (SGX), PAVREIT (Bursa), CapitaR China Tr (SGX), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), Frasers Com Tr (SGX), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), CENTURIA OFFICE REIT (ASX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), Frasers HTrust (SGX), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), IMPACT (SET), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), Far East HTrust (SGX), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), Lendlease Reit (SGX), REGAL REIT (HKEx), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), AXREIT (Bursa), ARENA REIT (ASX), INVESTEC AUSTRALIA PROPERTY FUND (ASX), First Reit (SGX), SPRING REIT (HKEx), YTLREIT (Bursa), Cache Log Trust (SGX), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), SPF (SET), CMMT (Bursa), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), SoilbuildBizReit (SGX), GVREIT (SET), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), EC World Reit (SGX), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), CPTGF (SET), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), IREIT Global (SGX), Sabana Reit (SGX), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), EliteComREIT GBP (SGX), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), TPRIME (SET), LHSC (SET), BOFFICE (SET), RREEF CCT REIT (HKEx), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), ALAQAR (Bursa), BKER (SET), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), MQREIT (Bursa), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CRYSTAL (SET), HREIT (SET), SPRIME (SET), ELANOR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), AIMIRT (SET), TERN PROPERTIES (HKEx), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), B-WORK (SET), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), AMATAR (SET), BLACKWALL PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), UOAREIT (Bursa), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), ALSREIT (Bursa), MYP (SGX), KIPREIT (Bursa), HEKTAR (Bursa), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), ARREIT (Bursa), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), 360 CAPITAL REIT (ASX), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), SRIPANWA (SET), PPF (SET), AMFIRST (Bursa), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE American), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), WHABT (SET), AIMCG (SET), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), SIRIP (SET), ATRIUM (Bursa), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), GAHREIT (SET), TWRREIT (Bursa), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), AIMS Property (SGX), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), M-II (SET), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), AHP (Bursa), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), SSTRT (SET), POWER REIT (NYSE American), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), M-PAT (SET), MNIT2 (SET), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), MIT (SET), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), RNY PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --9.420
-14.75 %
10 Days --13.460
-19.83 %
20 Days --11.340
-17.24 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.870-10.140
-14.36 %
6 Months 1.530-6.040
-7.46 %
1 Year 2.850-12.400
-14.29 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 5.400-11.960
-9.88 %
3 Years 7.940-54.340
-42.66 %
5 Years 13.060-50.240
-35.52 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-8.40 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 54.430 - 70.450 Change From 1 Year Low - % Change From 1 Year Low (%) -
Change From 1 Year High -16.020 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -22.74
2 Years Range 54.430 - 77.590 Change From 2 Years Low - % Change From 2 Years Low (%) -
Change From 2 Years High -23.160 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -29.85
5 Years Range 54.430 - 114.020 Change From 5 Years Low - % Change From 5 Years Low (%) -
Change From 5 Years High -59.590 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -52.26
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Vornado Realty Trust is a real estate investment trust. The company owns office, retail, merchandise mart properties and other real estate and related investments. Its office properties include various building office complexes and Bank of America Center in San Francisco. The company's retail properties include shopping centers, regional malls single tenant retail assets. Its other real estate and related investments include marketable securities and mezzanine loans or real estate. The company was founded by Steve Roth in 1980 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Feb 2020 56.510 56.980 54.430 54.430 2,189,843 -
26 Feb 2020 59.170 59.440 57.450 57.500 1,649,900 -
25 Feb 2020 62.590 62.590 58.630 58.910 2,248,454 -
24 Feb 2020 63.210 63.420 61.630 62.370 2,208,535 -
21 Feb 2020 64.160 64.280 63.360 63.850 1,609,257 -
20 Feb 2020 63.780 64.430 62.290 64.280 2,317,466 -
19 Feb 2020 68.140 68.500 63.948 64.380 2,738,795 -
18 Feb 2020 67.890 67.980 67.165 67.780 1,049,144 -
14 Feb 2020 67.790 67.890 67.390 67.890 657,748 -
13 Feb 2020 67.110 67.850 67.110 67.700 899,613 -
12 Feb 2020 67.250 67.750 67.020 67.360 901,083 -
11 Feb 2020 66.430 67.160 66.430 67.140 1,013,776 -
10 Feb 2020 66.550 66.630 66.050 66.220 1,187,402 -
07 Feb 2020 66.710 66.710 66.255 66.340 1,163,313 -
06 Feb 2020 66.840 66.980 66.250 66.690 1,376,013 -
05 Feb 2020 66.360 66.955 66.120 66.480 893,733 -
04 Feb 2020 65.510 66.520 65.510 66.140 810,905 -
03 Feb 2020 66.010 66.530 65.180 65.260 1,571,397 -
31 Jan 2020 66.400 66.550 65.390 65.770 3,490,663 -
30 Jan 2020 66.270 66.680 66.040 66.380 1,012,516 -
29 Jan 2020 66.610 66.915 66.390 66.510 1,352,044 -
28 Jan 2020 66.260 66.922 66.200 66.400 1,415,663 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(13 Feb 2020 to 27 Feb 2020)
67.110 68.500 54.430 54.430 17,568,755 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(30 Jan 2020 to 12 Feb 2020)
66.270 68.500 54.430 67.360 13,420,801 -
4 Weeks from
(31 Dec 2019 to 29 Jan 2020)
65.450 68.500 54.430 66.510 22,081,313 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.