Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

TV2U INTERNATIONAL LIMITED TV2U INTERNATIONAL
Updated on 14 May 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 0.008 Change: - High: 0.008 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 0.008
Open 0.008 Yesterday's Close 0.008
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) - Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.00024 Trailing EPS (AUD) e -0.00024 NAV (AUD) b -0.0006
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b -13.3333
Dividend (AUD) d - Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.0014 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 2,650,670,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 5.714 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.359 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.21 Market Cap (M) 21.205
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.074 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.56 Enterprise Value (M) 18.910
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code TV2 Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) - Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Distribution Services - Wholesale Distributors
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 25 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 11 May 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference TV2U INTERNATIONAL LIMITED ASX 21.205 - - -13.3333 -
Industry Wholesale Distributors ASX 1,177.582 63.783 30.811 3.0424 1.215
Local Peer REECE LIMITED ASX 13,455.847 58.759 54.452 4.9808 0.576
Local Peer SEVEN GROUP HLDGS LTD ASX 7,188.195 62.075 16.337 2.1839 1.978
Local Peer SUPER RETAIL GROUP LIMITED ASX 2,703.149 24.530 11.982 2.3309 1.585
Local Peer BAPCOR LTD ASX 2,521.839 31.853 24.810 2.4855 2.355
Local Peer ACCENT GROUP LTD ASX 1,418.687 25.479 18.937 3.2559 3.524
Local Peer MAAS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASX 1,258.804 60.828 60.831 - -
Local Peer DALRYMPLE BAY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITE ASX 1,103.281 - - - -
Local Peer IMDEX LTD ASX 731.454 33.619 42.994 3.1213 0.902
Local Peer LYNCH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 394.273 67.503 27.606 - -
Local Peer SUPPLY NETWORK LIMITED ASX 256.436 26.857 22.819 5.7096 2.464
Local Peer MLG OZ LTD ASX 196.653 34.553 27.624 - -
Local Peer NATIONAL TYRE & WHEEL LTD ASX 105.151 23.104 8.942 1.3027 1.223
Other Local Peers APOLLO CONSOLIDATED LIMITED (ASX), FUNTASTIC LTD (ASX), BIKEEXCHANGE LTD (ASX), WELLARD LTD (ASX), HGL LIMITED (ASX), PEARL GLOBAL LTD (ASX), MPOWER GROUP LTD (ASX), ASTIVITA LIMITED (ASX), AMBERTECH LIMITED (ASX), WINGARA AG LTD (ASX), CELLNET GROUP LIMITED (ASX), HUDSON INVESTMENT GROUP (ASX), SAFEROADS HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), TTA HOLDINGS LTD (ASX)
Global Peer FASTENAL NASDAQ 30,956.980 36.034 35.702 11.1088 1.855
Global Peer FERGUSON PLC NYSE 29,288.481 30.477 22.155 6.5187 1.491
Global Peer GRAINGER W W INC NYSE 24,338.543 35.019 32.024 13.4023 1.282
Global Peer GENUINE PARTS CO NYSE 19,064.525 97.854 72.026 5.7344 2.393
Global Peer POOL CORPORATION NASDAQ 17,572.336 47.915 40.444 26.7087 0.524
Global Peer Astra International Tbk. IDX 211,526,810.000 13.086 14.025 1.3158 2.182
Global Peer OR SET 330,885.000 37.639 37.639 - -
Global Peer SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC NYSE 7,822.917 64.492 53.508 9.7119 -
Global Peer MRDIY Bursa 23,223.420 68.876 68.879 26.4853 0.386
Global Peer WESCO INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 5,536.133 78.615 68.480 1.6249 -
Other Global Peers CRICUT INC (NASDAQ), MSC INDUSTRIAL DIRECT CO (NYSE), HAPSENG (Bursa), PETDAG (Bursa), UNIVAR SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), BEACON ROOFING SUPPLY INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), SIME (Bursa), INSTALLED BUILDING PRODUCTS INC (NYSE), SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NYSE), SUNOCO LP (NYSE), SUNNOVA ENERGY INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), RUSH ENTERPRISES (NASDAQ), GROWGENERATION CORP (NASDAQ), WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORP (NYSE), NUSTAR ENERGY LP (NYSE), DOHOME (SET), GMS INC (NYSE), CORE-MARK HLDG CO INC (NASDAQ), JINCHUAN INTL (HKEx), GREATEC (Bursa), NOW INC (NYSE), MRC GLOBAL INC (NYSE), XINHUA WINSHARE (HKEx), GENESCO INC (NYSE), GLOBAL PARTNERS LP (NYSE), VERITIV CORP (NYSE), CROSSAMERICA PARTNERS LP (NYSE), HAWKINS INC (NASDAQ), DXP ENTERPRISES INC (NASDAQ), TITAN MACHINERY INC (NASDAQ), GENERAL FINANCE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), A MARK PRECIOUS METALS INC (NASDAQ), BLUELINX HLDGS INC (NYSE), AERSALE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BAFS (SET), LAWSON PRODUCTS INC (NASDAQ), ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), TheHourGlass (SGX), SUMMIT ASCENT (HKEx), VNG (SET), CITIC RESOURCES (HKEx), CHINA STRATEGIC (HKEx), GREENLANE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), EVI INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE American), ICC (SET), GSH (SGX), DITTO (SET), Aneka Gas Industri Tbk. (IDX), ORIENTAL WATCH (HKEx), Hexindo Adiperkasa Tbk. (IDX), G CHINA FIN (HKEx), WEYCO GROUP (NASDAQ), HK ASIA HLDGS (HKEx), SABUY (SET), HUTTIG BUILDINGS PRODUCTS INC (NASDAQ), SPARKLE ROLL (HKEx), LOXLEY (SET), ACME UNITED CORP (NYSE American), MYNEWS (Bursa), UNIWALL (Bursa), AUTO ITALIA (HKEx), Winmark Inv (SGX), SAMCHEM (Bursa), QES (Bursa), ADAMS RESOURCES & ENERGY INC (NYSE American), THE (SET), CH WOOD OPT (HKEx), UAC (SET), AGE (SET), YHI Intl (SGX), Surya Pertiwi Tbk. (IDX), STRONG PETRO (HKEx), AMCON DISTRIBUTING CO (NYSE American), WKK INTL (HOLD) (HKEx), CALADRIUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ENGTEX (Bursa), GEMINI INV (HKEx), TOMO HOLDINGS (HKEx), CHINNEY ALLI (HKEx), JIU RONG HOLD (HKEx), CSS (SET), SMIT (SET), HARISON (Bursa), BH Global (SGX), JIYI HOLDINGS (HKEx), JTF INTL (HKEx), KAI YUAN HLDGS (HKEx), SILVER BASE (HKEx), FCW (Bursa), EMINENCE ENT (HKEx), Serial System (SGX), TeleChoice Intl (SGX), COSMOS MACH (HKEx), MI MING MART (HKEx), RSP (SET), SALCON (Bursa), DELEUM (Bursa), ACG (SET), TITAN PETROCHEM (HKEx), CHINA NATURAL RESOURCES INC (NASDAQ), ZMFY GLASS (HKEx), BURWILL (HKEx), Duta Intidaya Tbk. (IDX), UKEM (SET), EASYKNIT INT'L (HKEx), Sin Ghee Huat (SGX), Optima Prima Metal Sinergi Tbk. (IDX), ANXIANYUAN CH (HKEx), LEE KEE (HKEx), KINTARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), Asia Enterprises (SGX), Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk. (IDX), Chemical Ind (SGX), MBV INTL (HKEx), Intraco Penta Tbk. (IDX), HI-LEVEL TECH (HKEx), IPMUDA (Bursa), SUMMER INFANT INC (NASDAQ), Buana Artha Anugerah Tbk. (IDX), JEWETT-CAMERON TRADING CO (NASDAQ), TWZ (SET), Stamford Tyres (SGX), MARCO (Bursa), TAK LEE MACH (HKEx), TU YI HLDG (HKEx), TEXCHEM (Bursa), SOLID (Bursa), SE (SET), OCR (Bursa), NDR (SET), Kobexindo Tractors Tbk. (IDX), ADDVANTAGE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), E. BON HOLDINGS (HKEx), MOONG (SET), QIANHAI HEALTH (HKEx), VICTORY GROUP (HKEx), ACO (Bursa), Sin Heng Mach (SGX), LOCO HK (HKEx), TLV (SGX), CHINA-HK PHOTO (HKEx), HENG HUP (HKEx), Tye Soon (SGX), PEIPORT HOLD (HKEx), IFEC (SET), TURBO (Bursa), PHOL (SET), CHUAN (Bursa), KPSCB (Bursa), SCBUILD (Bursa), Vallianz (SGX), China Env Res (SGX), SOFTPOWER INT (HKEx), SUCCESS DRAGON (HKEx), SR (SET), CosmoSteel^ (SGX), HK SH ALLIANCE (HKEx), CHINA ENV RES (HKEx), TENGY ENV (HKEx), UMS (Bursa), MAJOR HLDGS (HKEx), OCB (Bursa), GIFT (SET), SP Corp (SGX), MCEHLDG (Bursa), F8 ENT (HKEx), COMPUGT (Bursa), SHENGLONG INTL (HKEx), Resources Gbl (SGX), Bintang Mitra Semestaraya Tbk (IDX), WATTA (Bursa), G. A. HOLDINGS (HKEx), Fuji Offset (SGX), Kokoh Inti Arebama Tbk (IDX), CHINA FORTUNE (HKEx), STELUX HOLDINGS (HKEx), Beverly JCG (SGX), Casa (SGX), THMUI (SET), HOOVER (Bursa), Teho Intl (SGX), Abterra^ (SGX), Magnus Energy (SGX), BINGO GROUP (HKEx), Hoe Leong (SGX), Himalaya Energi Perkasa Tbk. (IDX), Far East (SGX), SHANSHAN (HKEx), CHONG FAI JEWEL (HKEx), PROSPERITY INTL (HKEx), IMS GROUP (HKEx), CHINA ENV TEC (HKEx), SLING GROUP (HKEx), CIL HOLDINGS (HKEx), ChinaKundaTech (SGX), Sincap (SGX), KOALA FIN GP (HKEx), KOALA FIN-OLD (HKEx), SingMyanmar^ (SGX), Sunrise Shares (SGX), HealthBank (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months ---
6 Months ---
1 Year ---
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.003
+60.00 %
3 Years --0.006
-42.86 %
5 Years --0.030
-78.95 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-26.77 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.008 - 0.008 Change From 1 Year Low - % Change From 1 Year Low (%) -
Change From 1 Year High - % Change From 1 Year High (%) -
2 Years Range 0.005 - 0.013 Change From 2 Years Low +0.003 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +60.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.005 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -38.46
5 Years Range 0.004 - 0.072 Change From 5 Years Low +0.004 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +100.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.064 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -88.89
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

tv2u International Ltd. operates a entertainment platform. It enables businesses, such as telecommunications companies, to offer streaming video and audio content to customers. Its services include movies, television programs, other content and games through an encrypted channel for enhanced copyright protection. The company also offers unique real-time viewership analytics to enable businesses to send highly targeted advertising to end-users. tv2u International was founded by Nick Fitzgerald and Vince Accardi on July 23, 2004 and is headquartered in Fremantle, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
13 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
12 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
11 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
10 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
07 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
06 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
05 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
04 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
03 May 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
30 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
29 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
28 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
27 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
26 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
23 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
22 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
21 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
20 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
19 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
16 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
15 Apr 2021 0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(03 May 2021 to 14 May 2021)
0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
Previous 2 Weeks
(19 Apr 2021 to 30 Apr 2021)
0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 16 Apr 2021)
0.008 0.008 0.008 0.008 - -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.