Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,125.0 +93.3
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

INSTIL BIO INC INSTIL BIO
Updated on 13 May 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 16.340 Change: +0.900 High: 16.660 Remarks: -
Change (%): +5.83 Low: 14.420
Open 15.530 Yesterday's Close 15.44
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 212,089 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.29996 Trailing EPS (USD) e -0.29996 NAV (USD) b -0.3147
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b -51.9225
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.9212 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 125,812,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 8.505 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 2,055.768 Enterprise Value (M) 2,146.020
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code TIL Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 193.29 Free Float (%) 47.4
Sector & Industry Health Technology - Biotechnology
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Mar 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 09 May 2016.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference INSTIL BIO INC NASDAQ 2,055.768 - - -51.9225 -
Industry Biotechnology NASDAQ 2,810.225 106.306 106.381 6.4120 0.628
Local Peer AMGEN INC NASDAQ 144,827.827 19.938 20.441 15.5162 2.556
Local Peer GILEAD SCIENCES INC NASDAQ 86,425.544 702.661 287.128 4.5602 3.947
Local Peer MODERNA INC NASDAQ 60,177.001 - 100.603 15.6792 -
Local Peer VERTEX PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 55,487.927 20.463 20.090 6.1789 -
Local Peer ILLUMINA INC NASDAQ 54,523.700 83.115 86.546 11.0776 -
Local Peer REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 55,101.345 15.684 13.762 4.6006 -
Local Peer BIONTECH SE SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS NASDAQ 43,664.582 2,520.424 30.041 14.7451 -
Local Peer BIOGEN INC NASDAQ 42,412.849 10.602 14.083 3.9704 -
Local Peer ALEXION PHARMACEUTICAL INC NASDAQ 38,309.223 63.489 56.188 3.0853 -
Local Peer BEIGENE LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 13 ORD SHS NASDAQ 28,344.954 - - 7.0797 -
Local Peer SEAGEN INC NASDAQ 26,261.537 42.794 39.751 7.6685 -
Local Peer INCYTE CORPORATION NASDAQ 18,304.191 - 38.255 6.7101 -
Other Local Peers EXACT SCIENCES CORP (NASDAQ), BIO-TECHNE CORP (NASDAQ), ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), 10X GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL (NASDAQ), ZAI LAB LIMITED ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NOVAVAX INC (NASDAQ), NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), EXELIXIS INC (NASDAQ), MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG (NASDAQ), BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ACCELERON PHARMA (NASDAQ), ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), FATE THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP (NASDAQ), IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TG THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), GALAPAGOS NV SPON ADR REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ABCAM PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIFORNIA INC (NASDAQ), TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KODIAK SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALKERMES PLC (NASDAQ), SANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), OLINK HLDG AB SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARVINAS INC (NASDAQ), INTRA-CELLUAR THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), INSMED INC (NASDAQ), PTC THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MORPHOSYS SPON ADS EACH REP 0.25 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PRELUDE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VERACYTE INC (NASDAQ), ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL BLOOD THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), XENCOR INC (NASDAQ), ORGANOGENESIS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), KYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), EDITAS MEDICINE INC (NASDAQ), NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), LIGAND PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BLUEBIRD BIO INC (NASDAQ), MYRIAD GENETICS INC (NASDAQ), FIBROGEN INC (NASDAQ), SERES THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MORPHIC HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), HERON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SEER INC (NASDAQ), CYTOKINETICS INC (NASDAQ), MACROGENICS INC (NASDAQ), LUMINEX CORP(DEL) (NASDAQ), OCUGEN INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOCORE HLDGS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP ONE ORD SHS (NASDAQ), REPLIMUNE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), KURA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), BIOATLA INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED MOLECULAR TRANSPORT INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOVANT INC (NASDAQ), C4 THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PURETECH HEALTH PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CURIS INC (NASDAQ), REGENXBIO INC (NASDAQ), ALLOVIR INC (NASDAQ), UNIQURE N.V. (NASDAQ), AURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PRECIGEN INC (NASDAQ), VALNEVA SE SPON ADS EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC UNSPON ADS REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ALECTOR INC (NASDAQ), BIONANO GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOGEN INC (NASDAQ), EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRANSLATE BIO INC (NASDAQ), AVID BIOSERVICES INC (NASDAQ), TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SHATTUCK LABS INC (NASDAQ), PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OMEROS CORP (NASDAQ), AFFIMED N V (NASDAQ), CORTEXYME INC (NASDAQ), RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), COHERUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), MIMEDX GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HUMANIGEN INC (NASDAQ), MANNKIND CORPORATION (NASDAQ), VANDA PHARMACE INC (NASDAQ), RADIUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), SCHOLAR ROCK HOLDING CORPORATION (NASDAQ), PROTHENA CORP PLC (NASDAQ), VAXCYTE INC (NASDAQ), TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PASSAGE BIO INC (NASDAQ), DYNE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), EPIZYME INC (NASDAQ), MESOBLAST LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 5 SHS (NASDAQ), SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERUS B V (NASDAQ), DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), NKARTA INC (NASDAQ), PERSONALIS INC (NASDAQ), BIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VAXART INC (NASDAQ), ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VOR BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC COM (NASDAQ), TAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 6 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VBI VACCINES INC CDA (NASDAQ), ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), GRACELL BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CHIMERIX INC (NASDAQ), CHEMOCENTRYX INC (NASDAQ), AKOYA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ANAPTYSBIO INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTIS ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SPON (NASDAQ), AGENUS INC (NASDAQ), ATHIRA PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), IMMATICS N V (NASDAQ), KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DBV TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADR EACH REPR 0.5 ORD (NASDAQ), ARDELYX INC (NASDAQ), ZIOPHARM ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HARPOON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MAGENTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KADMON HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), IKENA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), INHIBRX INC (NASDAQ), CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), MEIRAGTX HOLDINGS PLC (NASDAQ), IVERIC BIO INC (NASDAQ), COMPUGEN (NASDAQ), INVENTIVA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), POSEIDA THERAPETUICS INC (NASDAQ), AKEBIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), XBIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MOLECULAR TEMPLATES INC (NASDAQ), VERASTEM INC (NASDAQ), RAPT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALTIMMUNE INC (NASDAQ), SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD (NASDAQ), VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FORTE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NEOLEUKIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EA REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SIGILON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GERON CORP (NASDAQ), CUE BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), AKOUOS INC (NASDAQ), APTOSE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ADICET BIO INC (NASDAQ), GREENWICH LIFESCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), LANDOS BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), UROGEN PHARMA LTD (NASDAQ), PROQR THERAPEUTICS N V (NASDAQ), SESEN BIO INC (NASDAQ), PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), JOUNCE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ONCORUS INC (NASDAQ), FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HOMOLOGY MEDICINES INC (NASDAQ), AVROBIO INC (NASDAQ), LAVA THERAPEUTICS NV (NASDAQ), FOGHORN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), AEGLEA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ATRECA INC (NASDAQ), AQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), FORTRESS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), FREQUENCY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ATHERSYS INC (NASDAQ), VIRACTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), XOMA CORP (NASDAQ), OPTHEA LIMITED SPON ADS EACH REPR 8 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PORTAGE BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), SURFACE ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), SYROS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), FREELINE THERAPEUTICS HLDGS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), INNATE PHARMA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD (NASDAQ), COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SENSEI BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), RAIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CYMABAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), 9 METERS BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), EIGER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BELLUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), KAMADA LTD (NASDAQ), ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TREVENA INC (NASDAQ), IMMUTEP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CHIASMA INC (NASDAQ), GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CABALETTA BIO INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NEXTCURE INC (NASDAQ), CO DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), EDAP TMS S.A. SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHARE (NASDAQ), TAIWAN LIPOSOME COMPANY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ADMA BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NEPTUNE WELLNESS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), MEDICINOVA INC (NASDAQ), BIOVIE INC (NASDAQ), GENFIT SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), VTV THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS IN (NASDAQ), CHEMOMAB THERAPEUTICS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 20 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ASLAN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ENOCHIAN BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ITERUM THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), ERYTECH PHARMA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD (NASDAQ), MARKER THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MEDICENNA THERAPEUTICS CORP (NASDAQ), IMMUNOME INC (NASDAQ), SAVARA INC (NASDAQ), DECIBEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), T2 BIOSYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), SYNLOGIC INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), NUCANA PLC SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMV INC (NASDAQ), FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIOFRONTERA AG SPON ADS EACH REP TWO ORD SHS (NASDAQ), STRONGBRIDGE BIOPHARMA PLC (NASDAQ), HEAT BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), INMUNE BIO INC (NASDAQ), SIO GENE THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), CALITHERA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), EQUILLIUM INC (NASDAQ), CONTRAFECT CORP (NASDAQ), ONCOLYTICS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), EVOGENE LTD (NASDAQ), CATALYST BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CHECKMATE PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), IMMUNOPRECISE ANTIBODIES LTD (NASDAQ), ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AXCELLA HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), EVOFEM BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), DIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LIMINAL BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), INFLARX N V (NASDAQ), GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), BRAINSTROM CELL THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), PLURISTEM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OTONOMY INC (NASDAQ), CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VASCULAR BIOGENICS LTD (NASDAQ), GLYCOMIMETICS INC (NASDAQ), PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AZIYO BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), GAIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), EVAXION BIOTECH AS SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AETERNA ZENTARIS INC (NASDAQ), DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), ORGENESIS INC (NASDAQ), LONGEVERON INC (NASDAQ), APTEVO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRACON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO (NASDAQ), LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARAVIVE INC (NASDAQ), METACRINE INC (NASDAQ), ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), LUMOS PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CELYAD ONCOLOGY SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVALON GLOBOCARE CORP (NASDAQ), RECRO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), AIKIDO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), COHBAR INC (NASDAQ), ELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PRECIPIO INC (NASDAQ), STEALTH BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP SPON ADS EACH REP 12 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ENTASIS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CLEVELAND BIOLABS INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), DIFFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NEUROBO PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALIMERA SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ATYR PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), CYCLACEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), VACCINEX INC (NASDAQ), ADVAXIS INC (NASDAQ), AZURRX BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIOCARDIA INC (NASDAQ), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADS EA REP 600 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IDERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), FORWARD PHARMA AS SPON ADS EACH REP 14 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ORGANOVO HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), NABRIVA THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), PULMATRIX INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), APPLIED DNA SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), MICROBOT MEDICAL INC (NASDAQ), CYCLO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARCA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), KIROMIC BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 60 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ANPAC BIO MEDICAL SCIENCE CO LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS CLASS A (NASDAQ), CATABASIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AURIS MEDICAL HOLDING LTD (NASDAQ), ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PALISADE BIO INC (NASDAQ), SOLIGENIX INC (NASDAQ), BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), LIXTE BIOTECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), ADITX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HISTOGEN INC (NASDAQ), BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), GEOVAX LABS INC (NASDAQ), PHIO PHARMACEUTICALS CORP (NASDAQ), SONNET BIOTHERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), MIDATECH PHARMA PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS (NASDAQ), HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), BRIACELL THERAPEUTICS CORP (NASDAQ), SENESTECH INC (NASDAQ), XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), XENETIC BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CELLECT BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ)
Global Peer AMGEN-T HKEx 1,011,789.594 17.959 18.421 13.9429 2.837
Global Peer CSL LTD ASX 126,377.722 40.295 33.207 11.9593 1.057
Global Peer WUXI BIO HKEx 439,596.059 231.634 231.636 18.0296 -
Global Peer BEIGENE HKEx 223,038.984 - - 7.1658 -
Global Peer SINO BIOPHARM HKEx 159,450.856 51.206 51.207 8.0306 0.864
Global Peer ZAI LAB-SB HKEx 110,970.468 - - 12.2390 -
Global Peer GENSCRIPT BIO HKEx 46,614.076 - - 6.6670 -
Global Peer JOINN HKEx 37,589.899 106.193 83.266 4.8040 0.237
Global Peer Lonza SGX 5,940.891 4.560 4.560 0.5844 5.624
Global Peer KINTOR PHARMA-B HKEx 25,171.315 - - 14.0791 -
Other Global Peers 3SBIO (HKEx), NUVATION BIO INC (NYSE), ALPHAMAB-B (HKEx), ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NYSE), JACOBIO-B (HKEx), MYOVANT SCIENCES LTD (NYSE), VIVA BIOTECH (HKEx), HAOHAI BIOTEC (HKEx), ASCENTAGE-B (HKEx), JW THERAP-B (HKEx), POLYNOVO LIMITED (ASX), FRONTAGE (HKEx), IMUGENE LIMITED (ASX), JHBP-B (HKEx), MESOBLAST LTD (ASX), TELIX PHARMACEUTIC (ASX), ACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), DPHARMA (Bursa), ASCLETIS-B (HKEx), ANTEOTECH LIMITED (ASX), SINOMAB BIO-B (HKEx), 22ND CENTURY GROUP INC (NYSE American), ESSEX BIO-TECH (HKEx), OPTHEA LIMITED (ASX), LINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INC (NYSE American), LEE'S PHARM (HKEx), SQZ BIOTECHNOLOGIES CO (NYSE), NEXT SCIENCE LTD (ASX), IMMUTEP LTD (ASX), NANOVIRICIDES INC (NYSE American), CEL-SCI CORP (NYSE American), BIONOMICS LTD (ASX), ENZO BIOCHEM INC (NYSE), BIOMX INC (NYSE American), IBIO INC (NYSE American), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), NEUREN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), ARMATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), AIM IMMUNOTECH INC (NYSE American), LEAF RESOURCES LTD (ASX), UNI-BIO GROUP (HKEx), PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), MATINAS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), ACTINOGEN MEDICAL LTD (ASX), CHIMERIC THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), CYNATA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS INC (NYSE American), REGENT PACIFIC (HKEx), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), CT ENTERPRISE (HKEx), PRESCIENT THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), INDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL INC (NYSE American), INVEX THERAPEUTICS LTD NPV (ASX), AUSTRALIAN PRIMARY HEMP LTD (ASX), CONTANGO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ASX), MEMPHASYS LTD (ASX), CAN FITE BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REP 30 ORD SHS(POST REV SPL (NYSE American), Suntar Eco-City (SGX), RHINOMED LIMITED (ASX), PATRYS LIMITED (ASX), ORAGENICS INC (NYSE American), BIOTRON (ASX), BIOSINO BIO-TEC (HKEx), ADALTA LTD (ASX), REGENEUS LTD (ASX), NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), AMPLIA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), AVECHO BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD (ASX), CONSTELLATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), CRYOSITE (ASX), NANOLLOSE LTD (ASX), HOLISTA COLLTECH LIMITED (ASX), NOVABAY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), ANATARA LIFESCIENCES LTD (ASX), HAO WEN HLDGS (HKEx), LIVING CELL TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), FACTOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --2.610
-13.77 %
10 Days --4.190
-20.41 %
20 Days --2.660
-14.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+12.340
+308.50 %
6 Months -+12.340
+308.50 %
1 Year -+12.340
+308.50 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+12.340
+308.50 %
3 Years -+12.340
+308.50 %
5 Years -+13.310
+439.27 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+40.08 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 14.820 - 29.490 Change From 1 Year Low +1.520 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +10.26
Change From 1 Year High -13.150 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -44.59
2 Years Range 14.820 - 29.490 Change From 2 Years Low +1.520 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +10.26
Change From 2 Years High -13.150 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -44.59
5 Years Range 3.000 - 29.490 Change From 5 Years Low +13.340 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +444.67
Change From 5 Years High -13.150 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -44.59
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Instil Bio, Inc. is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company engages in developing cell therapy pipeline of autologous tumor infiltrating lymphocyte therapies for the treatment of patients with cancer. The company was founded in August 2018 and is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
13 May 2021 15.530 16.660 14.420 16.340 212,089 -
12 May 2021 16.210 16.660 14.820 15.440 180,984 -
11 May 2021 17.500 17.500 16.230 16.250 123,233 -
10 May 2021 18.790 18.790 17.500 17.750 251,592 -
07 May 2021