Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,125.0 +93.3
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

PERIDOT ACQUISITION CORP PERIDOT ACQUISITION CORPORATION CLASS A
Updated on 13 May 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 10.020 Change: -0.320 High: 10.470 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.09 Low: 10.000
Open 10.350 Yesterday's Close 10.34
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 540,309 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.01031 Trailing EPS (USD) e -0.01031 NAV (USD) b 7.7486
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 1.2931
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.0259 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 30,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 386.873 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 375.750 Enterprise Value (M) 374.778
Piotroski F Score - Exchange Code PDAC Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) n.a. Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Finance - Financial Conglomerates
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 17 Nov 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 17 Nov 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference PERIDOT ACQUISITION CORP NYSE 375.750 - - 1.2931 -
Industry Financial Conglomerates NYSE 1,945.166 27.373 23.678 1.1520 1.526
Local Peer CITIGROUP INC NYSE 155,628.195 15.753 9.784 0.8538 2.729
Local Peer ING GROEP N.V. SPONS ADR-EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR0.24(MGT) NYSE 50,244.866 17.737 15.100 0.7767 -
Local Peer PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC NYSE 41,685.200 - 15.718 0.7183 4.185
Local Peer SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LTD SPONS ADR EACH REP 1 ORD KRW5000 NYSE 19,233.018 6.816 6.172 - 4.490
Local Peer EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC NYSE 14,128.726 - - 1.5473 2.059
Local Peer BURFORD CAPITAL LTD NYSE 5,230.914 30.465 30.466 3.0773 0.480
Local Peer PERSHING SQUARE TONTINE HLDGS LTD NYSE 4,900.000 - - 1.2337 -
Local Peer CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IV NYSE 4,463.438 - - 2.2310 -
Local Peer MULTIPLAN CORPORATION NYSE 4,782.807 - - 1.8699 -
Local Peer DIGITALOCEAN HLDGS INC NYSE 3,775.527 - - - -
Local Peer CANNAE HOLDINGS INC NYSE 3,213.424 1.799 3.549 0.9064 -
Local Peer FISKER INC NYSE 2,929.350 - - 2.8026 -
Other Local Peers THE LION ELECTRIC COMPANY (NYSE), STEM INC (NYSE), E2OPEN PARENT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), NEW FRONTIER HEALTH CORPORATION (NYSE), ASSETMARK FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII (NYSE), SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS CORP V (NYSE), SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS CORP VI (NYSE), DANIMER SCIENTIFIC INC (NYSE), FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), THOMA BRAVO ADVANTAGE (NYSE), JAWS MUSTANG ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ARES ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), JAWS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS II (NYSE), COMPUTE HEALTH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), AUSTERLITZ ACQUISITION CORP I (NYSE), GS ACQUISITION HOLDINGS CORP II (NYSE), AJAX I (NYSE), CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP II (NYSE), DRAGONEER GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES CORP (NYSE), APOLLO STRATEGIC GROWTH CAPITAL II (NYSE), REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS (NYSE), LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), PERIPHAS CAPITAL PARTNERING CORP (NYSE), PONTEM CORPORATION (NYSE), ELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION CORP IV (NYSE), BLUESCAPE OPPORTUNITIES ACQ CORP (NYSE), AVANTI ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), REDBALL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), GO ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), HORIZON ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NYSE), CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VI (NYSE), FAR PEAK ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), WARBURG PINCUS CAP CORP I B (NYSE), HORIZON ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), TREBIA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ATLAS CREST INVT CORP (NYSE), VG ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CHURCHILL CAP CORP (NYSE), MASON INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY INC (NYSE), VY GLOBAL GROWTH (NYSE), FUSION ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), RIBBIT LEAP LTD (NYSE), SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS CORP IV (NYSE), ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP 2 (NYSE), TCW SPL PURPOSE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TPG PACE BENEFICIAL FIN CORP (NYSE), TPG PACE TECH OPPORTUNITIES CORP (NYSE), SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT ACQ CORP (NYSE), JUNIPER INDL HLDGS INC (NYSE), TPG PACE BEN II CORP (NYSE), NORTHERN GENESIS ACQ CORP II (NYSE), EQUITY DISTR ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ASCENDANT DIGITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), PRIMAVERA CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FIRSTMARK HORIZON ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), MOTIVE CAPITAL CORP (NYSE), HH&L ACQUISITION CO (NYSE), AFRICAN GOLD ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FORTRESS CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SUPERNOVA PARTNERS ACQUISTN CO INC (NYSE), NORTHERN STAR INVT CORP II (NYSE), STAR PEAK CORP II (NYSE), NORTHERN STAR INVT CORP IV (NYSE), NORTHERN STAR INVT CORP III (NYSE), INVESTINDUSTRIAL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TLG ACQUISITION ONE CORP (NYSE), M3 BRIGADE ACQUISITION II CORP (NYSE), AEA BRIDGES IMPACT CORP (NYSE), ACCELERATE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), LEO HOLDINGS CORP II (NYSE), H.I.G. ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FUSION ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FOREST ROAD ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), SPARTAN ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), CAPITOL INVESTMENT CORP V (NYSE), JAWS SPITFIRE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), D8 HLDGS CORP (NYSE), TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), SUPERNOVA PARTNERS ACQ CO II LTD (NYSE), SIMON PPTY GROUP ACQ HLDGS INC (NYSE), DMY TECHNOLOGY GRP INC IV (NYSE), YUCAIPA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FREEDOM ACQUISITION I CORP (NYSE), G SQUARED ASCEND I INC (NYSE), ATLAS CREST INVESTMENT CORP II (NYSE), SOCIAL LEVERAGE ACQUISITION CORP I (NYSE), MISSION ADVANCEMENT CORP (NYSE), EXECUTIVE NETWORK PARTNERING CORP (NYSE), GOLDEN FALCON ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TAILWIND TWO ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ROSS ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), CBRE ACQUISITION HLDGS INC (NYSE), RICE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TAILWIND ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ALTIMAR ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), COLONNADE ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), ADIT EDTECH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FIGURE ACQUISITION CORP I (NYSE), TPG PACE SOLUTIONS CORP (NYSE), OSPREY TECH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SWITCHBACK II CORP (NYSE), ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CONSTELLATION ACQUISITION CORP I (NYSE), TAILWIND INTL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), DMY TECH GRP INC III (NYSE), ESM ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NYSE), FOREST ROAD ACQ CORP (NYSE), BROADSTONE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SUSTAINABLE OPPORTUNITIES ACQ CORP (NYSE), HIGHLAND TRANSCEND PARTNERS I CORP (NYSE), CATCHA INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), DPCM CAP INC (NYSE), ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), BLUERIVER ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), USHG ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), D AND Z MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), NOVUS CAPITAL CORPORATION II (NYSE), FLAME ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CONCORD ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), IVANHOE CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TIGA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ADVANCED MERGER PARTNERS INC (NYSE), ALTIMAR ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NYSE), WARBURG PINCUS CAPITAL CORP I A (NYSE), ROTOR ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CITIC CAPITAL ACQ CORP (NYSE), PIVOTAL INVESTMENT CORPORATION III (NYSE), CAPSTAR SPECIAL PURPOSE ACQ CORP (NYSE), LEO HOLDINGS III CORP (NYSE), EMPOWERMENT & INCLUSION CAP I CORP (NYSE), MDH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), WARRIOR TECHNOLOGIES ACQUISITION CO (NYSE), CROWN PROPTECH ACQUISITIONS (NYSE), FINTECH EVOLUTION ACQUISITION (NYSE), CERBERUS TELECOM ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), INTERPRIVATE III FINL PARTNERS INC (NYSE), ION ACQUISITION CORP 1 LTD (NYSE), INTERPRIVATE II ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CLIMATE CHANGE CRISIS REAL IMPACT I (NYSE), NORTHERN STAR ACQ CORP (NYSE), CLASS ACCELERATION CORP (NYSE), CRUCIBLE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), ION ACQUISITION CORP 2 LTD (NYSE), ISOS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), HPX CORP (NYSE), VPC IMPACT ACQ HLDGS III INC (NYSE), EMPOWER LTD (NYSE), OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), LIVE OAK MOBILITY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FG NEW AMERICA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ATLANTIC AVENUE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), PRIME IMPACT ACQUISITION I (NYSE), FAST ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CLIMATE REAL IMPACT SOL II ACQ CORP (NYSE), ASPIRATIONAL CONSUMER LIFESTYL CORP (NYSE), SANDBRIDGE X2 CORP (NYSE), KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION CORP II (NYSE), FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION CORP III (NYSE), ION ACQUISITION CORP 3 LTD (NYSE), SANDBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SCVX CORP (NYSE), CASCADE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), NAVSIGHT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), TREPONT ACQUISITION CORP I (NYSE), REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS Z (NYSE), MUSIC ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), BOA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), EQ HEALTH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ONE (NYSE), TWIN RIDGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TWO (NYSE), OMNICHANNEL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), DELWINDS INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), QUANTUM FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), BITE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SC HEALTH CORP (NYSE), G&P ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), PINE ISLAND ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), PMV CONSUMER ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), LGL SYSTEMS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), L&F ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), GENESIS PARK ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), GIGCAPITAL2 INC (NYSE), BUILD ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ALTIMAR ACQUISITION CORP III (NYSE), SCULLY ROYALTY LTD (NYSE), GALILEO ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS III (NYSE), IBERE PHARMACEUTICALS (NYSE), SPARTAN ACQUISITION CORP III (NYSE), KINGSWOOD ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), RIVERNORTH OPPOR MUNI INCM FD INC COM USD0.0001 (NYSE), AMERICAS TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP (NYSE), SAFEGUARD SCIENTIFICS INC (NYSE)
Global Peer MACQUARIE GROUP LIMITED ASX 54,909.738 18.830 18.831 2.4905 2.968
Global Peer SMOORE INTL HKEx 306,615.392 113.697 113.697 20.8562 0.516
Global Peer BLUE MOON GROUP HKEx 55,252.256 42.196 42.196 4.7308 0.718
Global Peer SHIMAO SERVICES HKEx 43,402.489 55.739 55.740 5.6772 0.599
Global Peer EXP WORLD HOLDINGS INC NASDAQ 3,383.438 108.683 109.263 - -
Global Peer NETWEALTH GROUP LTD ASX 3,132.869 71.756 61.737 36.5576 1.115
Global Peer SHINSUN HOLD GP HKEx 18,869.080 6.346 6.346 1.8875 3.226
Global Peer RIOT BLOCKCHAIN INC NASDAQ 1,870.537 - - 6.7517 -
Global Peer CHINA EB LTD HKEx 15,706.530 6.937 6.937 0.3457 5.258
Global Peer SOARING EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP NASDAQ 1,768.125 - - 102,500.0000 -
Other Global Peers STARK (SET), Capital Financial Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), THE BEAUTY HEALTH COMPANY (NASDAQ), AST SPACEMOBILE INC (NASDAQ), KINGSTON FIN (HKEx), MCP MASTER INCOME TRUST (ASX), REINVENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS Y (NASDAQ), FTAC OLYMPUS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BROOGE ENERGY LIMITED (NASDAQ), FTAC HERA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SISRAM MED (HKEx), GOLDEN NUGGET ONLINE GAMING INC (NASDAQ), WAM LEADERS LIMITED (ASX), TGH (SET), SHENGYE CAPITAL (HKEx), CONX CORP (NASDAQ), GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORPORATION INC (NASDAQ), ARTIUS ACQUISITION INC (NASDAQ), GORES GUGGENHEIM INC (NASDAQ), TWC TECH HLDGS II CORP (NASDAQ), PRINX CHENGSHAN (HKEx), HEARTS AND MINDS INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), GORES HLDGS VII INC (NASDAQ), GORES HLDGS V INC (NASDAQ), NETJOY (HKEx), Pacific Century (SGX), TIMES NEIGHBOR (HKEx), BOWX ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGETOWN HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), SHIFT TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), CF ACQUISITION CORP IV (NASDAQ), SVF INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), ALTIMETER GROWTH CORP (NASDAQ), LIBERTY MEDIA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BLADE AIR MOBILITY INC (NASDAQ), E MERGE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HUDSON EXECUTIVE INVT CORP III (NASDAQ), BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP (NASDAQ), CM LIFE SCIENCES III INC (NASDAQ), VECTOR ACQUISITION CORPORATION II (NASDAQ), SCION TECH GROWTH I (NASDAQ), MSD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SLAM CORP (NASDAQ), KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITION CO III (NASDAQ), LANDCADIA HOLDINGS III INC (NASDAQ), GORES METROPOULOS II INC (NASDAQ), HEALTH ASSURANCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CM LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS INC (NASDAQ), DRAGONEER GROWTH OPPS CORP III (NASDAQ), HUDSON EXECUTIVE INV CORP (NASDAQ), KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITION II (NASDAQ), SENIOR CONNECT ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), LANDCADIA HLDGS IV INC (NASDAQ), CARNEY TECHNOLOGY ACQ CORP II (NASDAQ), EPIPHANY TECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENCE HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), PIONEER MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), CORNER GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MUDRICK CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), RMG ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), FIFTH WALL ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), NORTH ATLANTIC ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GORES TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS II INC (NASDAQ), NEXTGEN ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ASIA FINANCIAL (HKEx), ARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION CORP (NASDAQ), SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), WAM GLOBAL LTD (ASX), KHOSLA VENTURES ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), CONCRETE PUMPING HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TCV ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PRIMEWEST (ASX), WEST BANCORPORATION INC (NASDAQ), LUX HEALTH TECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MONTES ARCHIMEDES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GORES HOLDINGS VIII INC (NASDAQ), TWELVE SEAS INVESTMENT CO II (NASDAQ), FALCON CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), RMG ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), HENNESSY CAPITAL INVESTMENT CORP V (NASDAQ), VECTOIQ ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), COLICITY INC (NASDAQ), NIGHTDRAGON ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), THUNDER BRIDGE CAP PARTNERS III INC (NASDAQ), SCION TECH GROWTH II (NASDAQ), ANZU SPECIAL ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), ALKURI GLOBAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), POEMA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), JACK CREEK INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), QUEENS GAMBIT GROWTH CAPITAL (NASDAQ), SILVER CREST ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), JOFF FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MARLIN TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ORION ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), VGI PARTNERS ASIAN INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), STARBOARD VALUE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SVF INVESTMENT CORP 3 (NASDAQ), DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQU CORP II (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL GENERAL INS HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), ATLAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS INC (NASDAQ), PATHFINDER ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HEALTHCARE SERVICES ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), PROSPECTOR CAP CORP (NASDAQ), PLUM ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), GEMINI THERAPEUTIC (NASDAQ), EQT HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), GORES HLDGS VI INC (NASDAQ), TECH & ENERGY TRANSITION CORP (NASDAQ), TRINITY CAPITAL INC (NASDAQ), PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQ CORP II (NASDAQ), HUMANCO ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION II LTD (NASDAQ), REVOLUTION ACCELERATION ACQSTN CORP (NASDAQ), MARQUEE RAINE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MCAP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HOLICITY INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGETOWN 2 HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FINSERV ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), CF ACQUISITION CORP VI (NASDAQ), BURGUNDY TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION COR (NASDAQ), GIGCAPITAL4 INC (NASDAQ), CM LIFE SCIENCES II INC (NASDAQ), DRAGONEER GROWTH OPP CORP II (NASDAQ), PLATINUM ASIA INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), CLARIM ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TZP STRATEGIES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EAST RESOURCES ACQUISITION COMPANY (NASDAQ), EJF ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ECP ENVIRONMENTAL GR OPPORTUNITES (NASDAQ), CENTRICUS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP IV (NASDAQ), PUJIANG INTL (HKEx), POWER & DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE ACQU (NASDAQ), FINSERV ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TIO TECH A (NASDAQ), SILVERBOX ENGAGED MERGER CORP I (NASDAQ), DIAMONDHEAD HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), BROADSCALE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), RXR ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KISMET ACQUISITION THREE CORP (NASDAQ), ONE EQUITY PARTNERS OPEN WTR I CORP (NASDAQ), PINE TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CARTESIAN GROWTH CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LEAD EDGE GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES LTD (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC COASTAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), POWERED BRANDS (NASDAQ), KINS TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VECTOR ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KAIROS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), 26 CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TASTEMAKER ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), AGM GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION OPPORTUNITIE (NASDAQ), BYTE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HEALTHCARE CAPITAL CORP (NASDAQ), PENTAMASTER (HKEx), CF ACQUISITION CORP V (NASDAQ), PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), GOAL ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TS INNOVATION ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT ACQ I CORP (NASDAQ), HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGS II (NASDAQ), FORESIGHT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SPACE GROUP (HKEx), ARCLIGHT CLEAN TRANSITION CORP II (NASDAQ), KISMET ACQUISITION ONE CORP (NASDAQ), SCIENCE STRATEGIC ACQ CORP ALPHA (NASDAQ), RODGERS SILICON VALLEY ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SYNERGY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DHC ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CHP MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), ROSECLIFF ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), ALTITUDE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GX ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KERNEL GROUP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), IG ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), AGILE GROWTH CORP (NASDAQ), TISHMAN SPEYER INNOVATION CORP II (NASDAQ), BIG SKY GROWTH PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), COVA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GLOBAL PARTNER ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), SVF INVESTMENT CORP 2 (NASDAQ), FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP V (NASDAQ), LEGATO MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), 890 5TH AVENUE PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), AUTHENTIC EQUITY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ROMAN DBDR TECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LERER HIPPEAU ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SPORTS VENTURES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LIONHEART ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), L CATTERTON ASIA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DHB CAPITAL CORP (NASDAQ), ARROWROOT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), DFP HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), INTERPRIVATE IV INFRATECH PARTNERS (NASDAQ), KL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SPRING VALLEY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NATURAL ORDER ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GROUP NINE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NEBULA CARAVEL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), AURORA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DECARBONIZATION PLUS ACQUSTION CORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), OYSTER ENTERPRISES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GORES TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), ITIQUIRA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KISMET ACQUISITION TWO CORP (NASDAQ), THIMBLE POINT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ATHLON ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PRIVETERRA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NEW VISTA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HAMILTON LANE ALLIANCE HOLDINGS I (NASDAQ), EDIFY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST RESERVE SUSTAINABLE GROWTH CO (NASDAQ), PWP FORWARD ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), DALIPAL HLDG (HKEx), FORUM MERGER III CORP (NASDAQ), VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDGS (NASDAQ), FORTISTAR SUSTAINABLE SOL CORP (NASDAQ), SEVEN OAKS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FTAC PARNASSUS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FTAC ATHENA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TEKKORP DIGITAL ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), CF ACQUISITION CORP VIII (NASDAQ), ACON S2 ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), INSU ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), FS DEVELOPMENT CORP II (NASDAQ), GAMING & HOSPITALITY ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), HUDSON EXECUTIVE INVESTMENT CORP II (NASDAQ), SARISSA CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MEDTECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), STRATIM CLOUD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), VIVEON HEALTH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE American), HEALTHCOR CATALIO ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MONUMENT CIRCLE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GOLDEN ARROW MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BOQI ENV (HKEx), FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CF FINANCE ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), ZANITE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NOBLE ROCK ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), FRONTIER ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), 7GC & CO HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), PROPTECH INV CORP II (NASDAQ), BCTG ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BRIGHT LIGHTS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BIOTECH ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), VIRTUOSO ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), Z-WORK ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ALPHA CAP ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), LDH GROWTH CORP I (NASDAQ), SCP & CO HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), AEQUI ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), VELOCITY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), STABLE ROAD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), APAC RESOURCES (HKEx), FIRST BUSINESS FINL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ACIES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CreditBureauAsia (SGX), LOCUST WALK ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORP II (NASDAQ), ACE CONVERGENCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GREENROSE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KINA SECURITIES LTD (ASX), NEWHOLD INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), GOOD WORKS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PROGRESS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), B RILEY PRINCIPAL 150 MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), 10X CAP VENTURE ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), POPULATION HEALTH INVEST CO INC (NASDAQ), GROWTH CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KLUDEIN I ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LEFTERIS ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), SPORTSTEK ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EVER REACH GP (HKEx), RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP II (NASDAQ), DEEP LAKE CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HEALTH SCIENCES ACQUISITIONS CORP 2 (NASDAQ), ISLEWORTH HEALTHCARE ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP IV (NASDAQ), RECHARGE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), CHESHI (HKEx), TUATARA CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), VALOR LATITUDE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GLASS HOUSES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC MERCANTILE BANCORP (NASDAQ), ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), ABG ACQUISITION CORP I (NASDAQ), PARTS ID INC (NYSE American), BCLS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), UNION ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), OCA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DUDDELL STREET ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SUPEREIF (SET), SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GRP INC II (NASDAQ), VENTOUX CCM ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), THAYER VENTURES ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), EAST STONE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), OMEGA ALPHA SPAC (NASDAQ), KADEM SUSTAINABLE IMPACT CORP (NASDAQ), THERAPEUTICS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SPAC PARTNERS CO (NASDAQ), DUNE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CVC LIMITED (ASX), VICKERS VANTAGE CORP I (NASDAQ), ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIGHTJUMP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MERIDA MERGER CORP I (NASDAQ), MH DEVELOPMENT (HKEx), C FIN INT INV (HKEx), ROTH CH ACQUISITION II CO (NASDAQ), XIMEI RESOURCES (HKEx), OCT (ASIA) (HKEx), ASTREA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BANKFINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GLOBIS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NEW BEGINNINGS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE American), HELIX ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SEAPORT GLOBAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MALACCA STRAITS ACQUISITION CO LTD (NASDAQ), BREEZE HLDGS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BIG CYPRESS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EUROPEAN SUSTAINABLE GRWTH ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS COMMUNITY BANCORP INC MD (NASDAQ), FRAZIER LIFESCIENCES ACQUISITN CORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WEALTHY WAY (HKEx), PTK ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE American), YELLOWSTONE ACQUISITION CO (NASDAQ), BETTER WORLD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NORTH MOUNTAIN MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), DD3 ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), NOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ASIA ORIENT (HKEx), NEWBURY STREET ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), JIYA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EUCRATES BIOMEDICAL ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), SB FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), KINETIX SYSTEMS (HKEx), VISTAS MEDIA ACQUISITION COM INC (NASDAQ), HIGHCAPE CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EVO ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DUXTON WATER LTD (ASX), CB GLOBAL (HKEx), BENESSERE CAP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), EDOC ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KIMOU ENVIRON (HKEx), CA HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MORINGA ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ROTH CH ACQUISITION III CO (NASDAQ), EDTECHX HLDGS ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), MOTION ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), JLOGO HLDGS (HKEx), TRIBECA GLOBAL NATURAL RES LTD (ASX), ZHIXIN GP HLDG (HKEx), MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ALPHA HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ADARA ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE American), MALLARD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), AMPLITUDE HEALTHCARE ACQUIS CORP (NASDAQ), MAN SHUN GP (HKEx), CHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQ 2 CORP (NYSE American), 5:01 ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), OTR ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BRIGHT FUTURE (HKEx), BM TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), LMF ACQUISITION OPPORTUNITIES INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN ACQUISITION OPPORTUNITY IN (NASDAQ), SPHERIA EMERGING COMPANIES LTD (ASX), GUARANTY FEDERAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS HLDG CO(MISS) (NASDAQ), TURMERIC ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LIFESCI ACQUISITION II CORP (NASDAQ), RIVERINE CHINA (HKEx), EMPIRE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED (ASX), KPPROP (Bursa), INDUSTRIAL TECH ACQUISITIONS INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL DATA CENTRE GROUP (ASX), LUDASHI (HKEx), BULL HORN HLDGS CORP (NASDAQ), RYDER CAPITAL LTD (ASX), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL (NASDAQ), LIV CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LEISURE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TREE HOLDINGS (HKEx), PANGAEA CONNECT (HKEx), GOODRESOURCES (HKEx), GREENVISION ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PETRA ACQUISITION INC (NASDAQ), KATO (HK) HLDGS (HKEx), MOUNTAIN CREST ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), BROOKLINE CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BLUE WATER ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PKS HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), IGNYTE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KANGLI INT HLDG (HKEx), BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), FOXWAYNE ENTERPRISES ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), SUPERLAND GROUP (HKEx), HANG YICK HLDGS (HKEx), GOLDSTONE INV (HKEx), GCAP (Bursa), Guoan Intl (SGX), LKS HOLDING (HKEx), PNE Industries (SGX), CONTANGO INCOME GENERATOR LIMITED (ASX), FNS (SET), BRILLIANT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), VENUS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MOG HOLDINGS (HKEx), FIRST SHANGHAI (HKEx), LITIAN PICTURES (HKEx), Alfa Energi Investama Tbk. (IDX), GOLDENBRIDGE ACQUISITION LTD (NASDAQ), CHINA TRENDS (HKEx), BESTON GLOBAL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED (ASX), MODEL PERFORMANCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SBAGAN (Bursa), TRANSTECH (HKEx), QELL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ACE GLOBAL BUSINESS ACQUISITION LTD (NASDAQ), GUOAN INTL (HKEx), TNITY (SET), AGBA ACQUISITION LIMITED (NASDAQ), TERRAGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), TRUE PARTNER (HKEx), DUXTON BROADACRE FARMS LTD (ASX), SUNDY SERVICE (HKEx), ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), FINTEC (Bursa), KAM HING INT'L (HKEx), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL CONTR FUND LTD (ASX), SCOPE (Bursa), TS WONDERS (HKEx), YOUFOODZ HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), RL (Bursa), TRADEUP GLOBAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIJI INTL HLDGS (HKEx), OMNIBRIDGE HLDG (HKEx), Pool Advista Finance Tbk. (IDX), MIGHTY CRAFT LTD (ASX), WT GROUP (HKEx), ANEKA (Bursa), BDB (Bursa), Panca Global Kapital Tbk. (IDX), POWER FINANCIAL (HKEx), COHEN & COMPANY INC (NYSE American), CHINA TANGSHANG (HKEx), FINTEC-PA (Bursa), LANDRICH HLDG (HKEx), OVH (Bursa), HG Metal (SGX), TIAN CHANG GP (HKEx), VIXTEL TECH (HKEx), ORIENTAL EXPL (HKEx), GOLDEN PONDER (HKEx), CONSONANCE-HFW ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE American), CLIME INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD (ASX), CONTEL (HKEx), SMART GLOBE (HKEx), Axington (SGX), LOTUS HORIZON (HKEx), LAI SI ENT (HKEx), HNA TECH INV (HKEx), MJPERAK (Bursa), SHEN YOU HLDGS (HKEx), KIDSLAND INTL (HKEx), WAN LEADER (HKEx), SHEUNG MOON (HKEx), RISECOMM GP (HKEx), ALTUS HLDGS (HKEx), China Env (SGX), DRAGON RISE GP (HKEx), PALADIN (HKEx), WARISAN (Bursa), NNK (HKEx), G & M HLDGS (HKEx), FURNIWEB (HKEx), Charisma Energy (SGX), DPS (Bursa), VICO INTL HLDGS (HKEx), ECP EMERGING GROWTH LTD (ASX), FDG KINETIC (HKEx), LAPCO HOLDINGS (HKEx), RELIANCE GLOBAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), LING YUI (HKEx), KIRIN GROUP (HKEx), HKC INT'L HOLD (HKEx), VICON HOLDINGS (HKEx), AMASSE CAPITAL (HKEx), TWINTEK (HKEx), HUDSON CAPITAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPITAL FIN (HKEx), CH INNOVATION (HKEx), SEM HLDGS (HKEx), PINE TECH (HKEx), CORE ECON INV (HKEx), FW HOLDINGS (HKEx), HINGTEX HLDGS (HKEx), Jadason (SGX), YIK WO INTL (HKEx), CH INV FIN GP (HKEx), ZACD (HKEx), SCC (Bursa), S&P INTL HLDG (HKEx), ACME INTL HLDGS (HKEx), Charnic Capital Tbk. (IDX), WING CHI HLDGS (HKEx), A1 INVESTMENTS & RESOURCES LTD (ASX), VONGROUP (HKEx), DT CAPITAL (HKEx), IQ3CORP LTD (ASX), KEYBRIDGE CAPITAL LTD (ASX), YUK WING GP (HKEx), HANVEY GROUP (HKEx), AMUSE GROUP (HKEx), METROPOLIS CAP (HKEx), ZIONCOM (HKEx), DELTA DRONE INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), LONDON CITY EQUITIES LIMITED (ASX), LEE HING (HKEx), Asiatic (SGX), TONGDA HONG TAI (HKEx), InnoPac^ (SGX), CHI OCEAN IND (HKEx), CH INTERNET INV (HKEx), SUNLIGHT HLDGS (HKEx), VIAGOLD RARE EARTH RESOURCES HLDS (ASX), HM INTL HLDGS (HKEx), HUIYIN HLDGS GP (HKEx), BAO SHEN HLDGS (HKEx), KAILI RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), MEC RESOURCES LTD (ASX), R3D RESOURCES LTD (ASX), STEMIFY LTD (ASX), 8IP EMERGING CO LTD (ASX), NATIONAL INV (HKEx), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL C/WTS 31/01/2027 (TO PUR COM) (NASDAQ), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL COM USD0.001 (S/R 31/01/2027) (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.040
-0.40 %
10 Days --0.220
-2.15 %
20 Days --0.590
-5.56 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --3.830
-27.65 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 9.600 - 15.740 Change From 1 Year Low +0.420 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +4.38
Change From 1 Year High -5.720 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -36.34
2 Years Range 9.600 - 15.740 Change From 2 Years Low +0.420 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +4.38
Change From 2 Years High -5.720 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -36.34
5 Years Range 9.600 - 15.740 Change From 5 Years Low +0.420 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +4.38
Change From 5 Years High -5.720 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -36.34
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Peridot Acquisition Corp. operates as a blank check company. It is formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, capital stock exchange, asset acquisition, stock purchase, reorganization or similar business combination with one or more businesses for its initial business. The Company was founded on July 31, 2020 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
13 May 2021 10.350 10.470 10.000 10.020 540,309 -
12 May 2021 10.270 10.400 10.239 10.340 305,305 -
11 May 2021 10.000 10.280 9.990 10.280 745,595 -
10 May 2021 10.120 10.180 10.000 10.020 520,775 -
07 May 2021 10.400 10.400 10.030 10.060 518,803 -
06 May 2021 10.600 10.600 10.210 10.290 394,607 -
05 May 2021 10.400 10.610 10.350 10.510 202,255 -
04 May 2021 10.300 10.390 10.230 10.360 302,428 -
03 May 2021 10.380 10.440 10.150 10.340 578,195 -
30 Apr 2021 10.240 10.240 10.075 10.240 630,784 -
29 Apr 2021 10.290 10.290 10.180 10.230 197,537 -
28 Apr 2021 10.500 10.539 10.220 10.240 383,885 -
27 Apr 2021 10.530 10.640 10.430 10.510 437,334 -
26 Apr 2021 10.450 10.600 10.415 10.500 350,510 -
23 Apr 2021 10.370 10.500 10.250 10.380 355,261 -
22 Apr 2021 10.750 10.790 10.350 10.360 312,685 -
21 Apr 2021 10.570 10.830 10.410 10.780 466,841 -
20 Apr 2021 10.500 10.580 10.320 10.550 579,713 -
19 Apr 2021 10.610 10.680 10.335 10.490 343,885 -
16 Apr 2021 10.700 10.800 10.460 10.610 492,004 -
15 Apr 2021 10.860 10.880 10.570 10.780 391,230 -
14 Apr 2021 10.750 10.870 10.660 10.770 745,946 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(30 Apr 2021 to 13 May 2021)
10.240 10.610 9.990 10.020 4,739,056 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(16 Apr 2021 to 29 Apr 2021)
10.700 10.800 9.990 10.230 3,919,655 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Mar 2021 to 15 Apr 2021)
10.750 10.830 9.990 10.780 9,664,901 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.