Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,125.0 +93.3
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

PACO PRESIDENT AUTOMOBILE INDUSTRIES
Updated on 14 May 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 2.840 Change: -0.020 High: 2.940 Remarks: H
Remarks legend:
Change (%): -0.70 Low: 2.560
Open 2.900 Yesterday's Close 2.86
Buy Price 2.000 Sell Price 2.000
Buy Volume ('00) 347 Sell Volume ('00) 1,492
Cumulative Volume ('00) 79,441 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.07686 Trailing EPS (THB) e 0.07686 NAV (THB) b -
PE a 36.950 Trailing PE f 36.952 Price / NAV b -
Dividend (THB) d - Cash In Hand (THB) g - Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,000,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g - Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 2,840.000
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 2,840.000
Piotroski F Score - Exchange Code PACO Par Value ( THB ) 0.50000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) n.a. 6-Month VWAP n.a. Free Float (%) 26.0
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Industrial Machinery
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 22 Mar 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Mar 2021.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference PACO SET 2,840.000 - 36.952 - -
Industry Industrial Machinery SET 2,110.314 45.711 57.216 5.8570 0.197
Local Peer KKC SET 1,860.000 - - 0.7625 4.032
Local Peer UEC SET 912.818 25.445 25.444 0.6132 2.500
Local Peer GTB SET 883.200 26.144 26.146 - -
Local Peer PK SET 837.508 37.283 37.286 0.5572 5.941
Local Peer UREKA SET 711.805 - - 2.2760 -
Local Peer KOOL SET 669.600 - - - -
Local Peer TMC SET 527.590 - - 0.9908 -
Local Peer FVC SET 491.674 - - 0.7569 0.270
Global Peer ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NY REGISTRY SHS 2012 NASDAQ 261,385.009 64.522 49.491 16.3182 0.442
Global Peer GENERAL ELECTRIC CO NYSE 113,858.961 22.334 - 3.3908 0.308
Global Peer APPLIED MATERIALS INC NASDAQ 110,045.907 30.408 28.531 9.5918 0.723
Global Peer ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC NYSE 75,164.360 35.640 33.950 22.9580 1.862
Global Peer APPL MATERIAL-T HKEx 416,618.094 14.823 13.931 4.6832 1.482
Global Peer PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP NYSE 40,808.798 33.829 26.567 5.5205 1.109
Global Peer CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION NYSE 37,584.164 18.963 16.557 5.7920 0.647
Global Peer DOVER CORP NYSE 21,527.161 31.498 29.093 6.1521 1.316
Global Peer XYLEM INC NYSE 20,857.866 82.118 68.838 7.1017 0.899
Global Peer INGERSOLL RAND INC NYSE 19,953.379 - - 2.2278 -
Other Global Peers IDEX CORP (NYSE), GRACO INC (NYSE), NORDSON CORP (NASDAQ), CHART INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), ZOOMLION (HKEx), MIDDLEBY CORP (NASDAQ), ITT INC (NYSE), LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), WOODWARD INC (NASDAQ), HAITIAN INT'L (HKEx), REXNORD CORPORATION (NEW) (NYSE), REGAL BELOIT CORPORATION (NYSE), COLFAX CORPORATION (NYSE), FLOWSERVE CORP (NYSE), GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC (NYSE), WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NYSE), ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC (NASDAQ), KORNIT DIGITAL LTD (NASDAQ), AAON INC (NASDAQ), KENNAMETAL INC (NYSE), SPX FLOW INC (NYSE), WELBILT INC (NYSE), BADGER METER INC (NYSE), BARNES GROUP INC (NYSE), PROTO LABS INC (NYSE), 3 D SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS INC (NYSE), KADANT INC (NYSE), ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), ZMJ (HKEx), LK TECH (HKEx), ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP (NYSE), CIMC ENRIC (HKEx), TENNANT CO (NYSE), OMEGA FLEX INC (NASDAQ), NANO DIMENSION LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ACM RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), TIANGONG INT'L (HKEx), GORMAN RUPP COMPANY (NYSE), SKYWATER TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), MI (Bursa), LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC (NYSE), AUSTAR (HKEx), TSUGAMI CHINA (HKEx), Hong Leong Asia (SGX), SUN.KING TECH (HKEx), EXONE CO (NASDAQ), MAYVILLE ENGINEERING COMPANY INC (NYSE), CTEG (HKEx), Midas (SGX), CHONGQING M&E (HKEx), CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP (NASDAQ), HURCO COMPANIES INC (NASDAQ), NISUN INTL ENTERPRISE DEV GR CO LTD (NASDAQ), SINO ICT (HKEx), RAPID (Bursa), HUAZHANG TECH (HKEx), CHEN HSONG HOLD (HKEx), JCY (Bursa), CRCCE (HKEx), VIDLER WATER RESOUCES INC (NASDAQ), FUTEX HLDGS (HKEx), GENCOR INDS INC (NASDAQ), CBIP (Bursa), KGB (Bursa), GRAHAM CORP (NYSE), InnoTek (SGX), JINGCHENG MAC (HKEx), AMTECH SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), WILLIAMS INDL SVCS GROUP INC (NYSE American), KOBAY (Bursa), VEEM LTD (ASX), World Precision (SGX), CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), Multi-Chem (SGX), GKENT (Bursa), ADVANCED EMISSIONS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), D&G TECH (HKEx), PROCESSA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NOTION (Bursa), AT (Bursa), ESCERAM (Bursa), Vicplas Intl (SGX), WATERCO (ASX), BROADWIND INC (NASDAQ), HIL (Bursa), SLP (Bursa), FBR LTD (ASX), GREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), VOXELJET AG SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), HAINA INTEL (HKEx), CHTC FONG'S INT (HKEx), CHINA PENGFEI (HKEx), Cheung Woh (SGX), PRESTAR (Bursa), PAN ASIA ENVIRO (HKEx), VIRTRA INC (NASDAQ), Shinvest (SGX), PERMA PIPE INTERNATIONAL HLD INC (NASDAQ), Avi-Tech (SGX), HPMT (Bursa), TOMI ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TITOMIC LTD (ASX), GENETEC (Bursa), TAYLOR DEVICES (NASDAQ), SMC ELECTRIC (HKEx), NEWATER TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), EMETALL (Bursa), SHINELONG (HKEx), AERIS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (ASX), BIOHITECH GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), FLEXI (Bursa), LEEPORT(HOLD) (HKEx), AML3D LIMITED (ASX), CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ), DOLPHIN (Bursa), APB (Bursa), SCHMITT INDUSTRIES INC ORE (NASDAQ), CNASIA (Bursa), MACPIE (Bursa), P & F INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), SUNLIT SCI (HKEx), YBS (Bursa), Ateliers Mecaniques D Indonesie Tbk. (IDX), Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SANICHI (Bursa), SHEKEL BRAINWEIGH LTD (ASX), ELECTRO-SENSORS INC (NASDAQ), Federal Int (SGX), RENHENG ENT (HKEx), ZICOM GROUP LTD (ASX), Tira Austenite Tbk (IDX), HEXIND (Bursa), AnnAik (SGX), CREATIVE GLOBAL (HKEx), ZC TECH GP (HKEx), AURORA LABS LTD (ASX), SingaporeKitchen (SGX), Jubilee (SGX), Advanced (SGX), ECO-TEK HLDGS (HKEx), SPECTUR LTD (ASX), Pan Asian (SGX), Eindec (SGX), MULTISTACK INTERNATIONAL (ASX), Viking Offshore (SGX), Sinjia Land (SGX), Acma (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.220
-7.19 %
10 Days --0.220
-7.19 %
20 Days -+0.040
+1.43 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 2.100 - 4.200 Change From 1 Year Low +0.740 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +35.24
Change From 1 Year High -1.360 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -32.38
2 Years Range 2.100 - 4.200 Change From 2 Years Low +0.740 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +35.24
Change From 2 Years High -1.360 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -32.38
5 Years Range 2.100 - 4.200 Change From 5 Years Low +0.740 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +35.24
Change From 5 Years High -1.360 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -32.38
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

President Automobile Industries Public Co., Ltd. is engaged in manufacture and distribution of replacement automotive air conditioning parts. The firm ofers condenser, evaporator, and other related products. The company was founded on September 30, 1991 and is headquartered in Samut Sakhon, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 May 2021 2.900 2.940 2.560 2.840 7,944,100 2.7752
13 May 2021 3.000 3.020 2.100 2.860 9,252,000 2.8502
12 May 2021 3.020 3.060 2.980 3.000 5,375,500 3.0107
11 May 2021 3.040 3.040 2.960 3.000 6,216,100 2.9981
10 May 2021 3.060 3.080 3.020 3.040 4,067,900 3.0401
07 May 2021 3.100 3.120 3.040 3.060 6,933,200 3.0758
06 May 2021 3.060 3.100 2.980 3.060 7,671,800 3.0425
05 May 2021 3.060 3.120 2.980 3.060 10,667,500 3.0555
30 Apr 2021 3.020 3.060 3.000 3.060 3,103,100 3.0330
29 Apr 2021 3.040 3.060 3.000 3.000 4,284,700 3.0224
28 Apr 2021 2.980 3.080 2.980 3.000 5,879,600 3.0364
27 Apr 2021 3.000 3.040 2.980 2.980 3,775,500 2.9940
26 Apr 2021 3.000 3.040 2.920 3.040 3,852,700 2.9860
23 Apr 2021 3.100 3.100 3.000 3.040 4,163,500 3.0427
22 Apr 2021 3.200 3.200 3.100 3.120 5,680,600 3.1293
21 Apr 2021 3.080 3.200 3.080 3.180 18,841,700 3.1570
20 Apr 2021 3.060 3.100 3.000 3.040 5,974,200 3.0496
19 Apr 2021 2.720 3.060 2.720 3.040 13,739,600 2.9458
16 Apr 2021 2.920 2.920 2.660 2.800 9,267,700 2.8004
12 Apr 2021 3.020 3.060 2.980 2.980 6,519,100 3.0060
09 Apr 2021 3.100 3.100 3.000 3.060 3,800,500 3.0694
08 Apr 2021 3.020 3.140 3.000 3.100 7,172,500 3.0805
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(29 Apr 2021 to 14 May 2021)
3.040 3.120 2.100 2.840 65,515,900 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(12 Apr 2021 to 28 Apr 2021)
3.020 3.120 2.100 3.000 77,694,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.