Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,652.7
-16.8 (-0.63%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,652.7
    -16.8 (-0.63%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.8
    8.6 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    25,727.4
    -482.8 (-1.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,383.3
    -67.3 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,290.8
    -238.5 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,031.3
    -21.5 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,451.9M
  • Value: 1,077.1M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 215
  • Unch: 425

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.031+0.011
Adventus0.025+0.005
Singapore-eDev0.130-0.003
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.185+0.013
Biolidics0.410+0.100
3Cnergy0.019+0.002
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,265.5 -284.5
HSCEI 9,743.2 -110.0
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,047.8 -464.2
SSE Comp 2,960.5 -10.1
Shanghai A 3,103.1 -10.6
Shanghai B 211.8 -1.7
KOSPI 2,097.3 -37.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

OMEGA FLEX INC OMEGA FLEX
Updated on 10 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 112.270 Change: +5.260 High: 113.250 Remarks: -
Change (%): +4.92 Low: 108.700
Open 109.410 Yesterday's Close 107.00999999999999
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 13,474 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 1.71245 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.70869 NAV (USD) b 3.8374
PE a 65.561 Trailing PE f 65.705 Price / NAV b 29.2568
Dividend (USD) d 1.080002 Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.3705 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 10,094,300
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.962 Price / Cash In Hand g 81.919 Treasury Shares h 59,311
Market Cap (M) 1,133.287 Enterprise Value (M) 1,120.335
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code OFLX Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 62.08 Free Float (%) 28.7
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Industrial Machinery
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 24 Apr 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Aug 2019.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference OMEGA FLEX INC NASDAQ 1,133.287 65.561 65.705 29.2568 0.962
Industry Industrial Machinery NASDAQ 7,889.512 36.627 36.493 7.6521 0.424
Local Peer ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NY REGISTRY SHS 2012 NASDAQ 168,497.511 58.074 57.750 12.2604 0.556
Local Peer APPLIED MATERIALS INC NASDAQ 57,362.421 21.198 19.672 6.3566 1.325
Local Peer NORDSON CORP NASDAQ 10,750.454 31.892 31.556 6.5056 0.766
Local Peer LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS INC NASDAQ 5,007.512 17.084 18.065 7.5064 2.299
Local Peer WOODWARD INC NASDAQ 4,622.511 17.806 16.652 2.4231 1.025
Local Peer MIDDLEBY CORP NASDAQ 4,131.825 11.730 11.574 2.1807 -
Local Peer CHART INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 3,466.707 74.714 64.198 2.8648 -
Local Peer AAON INC NASDAQ 2,819.067 52.486 43.597 9.2029 0.591
Local Peer FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC NASDAQ 2,322.059 24.499 24.070 3.0912 1.159
Local Peer KORNIT DIGITAL LTD NASDAQ 2,142.453 210.728 - 6.4611 -
Local Peer ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP NASDAQ 1,970.444 15.491 - 1.1214 2.216
Local Peer ACM RESEARCH INC NASDAQ 1,313.810 69.536 70.100 13.2786 -
Other Local Peers HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), HEBRON TECHNOLOGY CO LTD (NASDAQ), CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP (NASDAQ), HURCO COMPANIES INC (NASDAQ), GENCOR INDS INC (NASDAQ), EXONE CO (NASDAQ), ADVANCED EMISSIONS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), BROADWIND INC (NASDAQ), AMTECH SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), NANO DIMENSION LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PERMA PIPE INTERNATIONAL HLD INC (NASDAQ), NEWATER TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), TAYLOR DEVICES (NASDAQ), BIOHITECH GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), VIRTRA INC (NASDAQ), GREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), BOQI INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL INC (NASDAQ), P & F INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), SCHMITT INDUSTRIES INC ORE (NASDAQ), ELECTRO-SENSORS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ)
Global Peer ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC NYSE 54,991.124 21.813 22.085 24.0873 2.408
Global Peer APPL MATERIAL-T HKEx 254,781.162 12.015 11.193 3.6420 2.338
Global Peer PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP NYSE 22,489.262 14.870 16.982 3.5720 1.942
Global Peer CARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION NYSE 21,558.698 10.188 10.188 7.9937 -
Global Peer XYLEM INC NYSE 11,966.147 29.841 33.239 4.2554 1.445
Global Peer IDEX CORP NYSE 11,832.005 27.806 28.357 5.3063 1.286
Global Peer INGERSOLL RAND INC NYSE 11,793.748 74.127 156.832 1.3578 -
Global Peer GRACO INC NYSE 8,066.675 23.460 24.450 7.9189 1.358
Global Peer ZOOMLION HKEx 59,049.600 11.887 11.887 1.3596 -
Global Peer ITT INC NYSE 4,877.676 15.004 14.405 2.4238 1.058
Other Global Peers HAITIAN INT'L (HKEx), FLOWSERVE CORP (NYSE), REGAL BELOIT CORPORATION (NYSE), REXNORD CORPORATION (NEW) (NYSE), COLFAX CORPORATION (NYSE), PROTO LABS INC (NYSE), GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC (NYSE), WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NYSE), KENNAMETAL INC (NYSE), BARNES GROUP INC (NYSE), BADGER METER INC (NYSE), SPX FLOW INC (NYSE), MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS INC (NYSE), KADANT INC (NYSE), TENNANT CO (NYSE), ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP (NYSE), CIMC ENRIC (HKEx), ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), ZMJ (HKEx), TIANGONG INT'L (HKEx), 3 D SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), GORMAN RUPP COMPANY (NYSE), Hi-P (SGX), WELBILT INC (NYSE), MI (Bursa), CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC (NYSE), SINO ICT (HKEx), TSUGAMI CHINA (HKEx), SUN.KING ELEC (HKEx), CTEG (HKEx), Hong Leong Asia (SGX), AUSTAR (HKEx), Midas (SGX), CRCCE (HKEx), CHONGQING M&E (HKEx), HUAZHANG TECH (HKEx), JCY (Bursa), RAPID (Bursa), CHEN HSONG HOLD (HKEx), MAYVILLE ENGINEERING COMPANY INC (NYSE), GRAHAM CORP (NYSE), AERIS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (ASX), CBIP (Bursa), D&G TECH (HKEx), FBR LTD (ASX), TITOMIC LTD (ASX), NOTION (Bursa), CHINA PENGFEI (HKEx), GKENT (Bursa), KGB (Bursa), LK TECH (HKEx), JINGCHENG MAC (HKEx), PAN ASIA ENVIRO (HKEx), Shinvest (SGX), WATERCO (ASX), SLP (Bursa), ASIA TELE-NET (HKEx), World Precision (SGX), InnoTek (SGX), Multi-Chem (SGX), Avi-Tech (SGX), HAINA INTEL (HKEx), CHTC FONG'S INT (HKEx), SHINELONG (HKEx), KOBAY (Bursa), HIL (Bursa), VEEM LTD (ASX), AT (Bursa), SMC ELECTRIC (HKEx), VOXELJET AG ADS EACH REPR 0.20 OR EUR0.00 (NYSE), GOOD FRIEND (HKEx), CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), Grand Kartech Tbk. (IDX), UREKA (SET), HPMT (Bursa), ESCERAM (Bursa), LEEPORT(HOLD) (HKEx), KKC (SET), FUTEX HLDGS (HKEx), CW GROUP HOLD (HKEx), Cheung Woh (SGX), Ateliers Mecaniques D Indonesie Tbk. (IDX), PRESTAR (Bursa), PK (SET), AML3D LIMITED (ASX), Federal Int (SGX), GTB (SET), UEC (SET), CREATIVE GLOBAL (HKEx), Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), GENETEC (Bursa), SUNLIT SCI (HKEx), KOOL (SET), AnnAik (SGX), SCH (Bursa), EMETALL (Bursa), Tira Austenite Tbk (IDX), RENHENG ENT (HKEx), CNASIA (Bursa), SingaporeKitchen (SGX), APB (Bursa), AURORA LABS LTD (ASX), SHEKEL BRAINWEIGH LTD (ASX), Jubilee (SGX), TMC (SET), FVC (SET), DOLPHIN (Bursa), ZICOM GROUP LTD (ASX), Advanced (SGX), ZC TECH GP (HKEx), Pan Asian (SGX), WINTONI (Bursa), GLOBAL TOKEN (HKEx), SPECTUR LTD (ASX), Viking Offshore (SGX), Sinjia Land (SGX), Acma (SGX), Memstar Tech (SGX), Eindec (SGX), MULTISTACK INTERNATIONAL (ASX), SEERS (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+10.870
+10.72 %
10 Days 0.280+12.260
+12.54 %
20 Days 0.280+18.150
+19.58 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.280+28.390
+34.18 %
6 Months 0.560+4.020
+4.23 %
1 Year 4.620+36.760
+54.80 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 5.620+29.310
+42.10 %
3 Years 6.520+43.770
+73.42 %
5 Years 8.440+73.520
+211.51 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+25.51 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 50.380 - 119.890 Change From 1 Year Low +61.890 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +122.85
Change From 1 Year High -7.620 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -6.36
2 Years Range 50.380 - 119.890 Change From 2 Years Low +61.890 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +122.85
Change From 2 Years High -7.620 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -6.36
5 Years Range 27.509 - 119.890 Change From 5 Years Low +84.761 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +308.12
Change From 5 Years High -7.620 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -6.36
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Omega Flex, Inc. engages in the manufacture and sale of flexible metal hose and accessories. The company offers products to numerous industries, such as steel production, fuel-handling, semi-conductor, medical, pharmaceutical, petrochemical, residential and commercial construction, and power generation. It operates products under the following trademarks: TracPipe, TracPipe CounterStrike, AutoSnap, AutoFlare, DoubleTrac, and SolarTrac. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Exton, PA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
10 Jul 2020 109.410 113.250 108.700 112.270 13,474 -
09 Jul 2020 110.000 110.000 105.150 107.010 12,504 -
08 Jul 2020 103.345 106.740 103.000 106.710 11,831 -
07 Jul 2020 99.720 101.010 98.250 101.010 5,238 -
06 Jul 2020 103.730 104.770 100.970 101.530 5,012 -
02 Jul 2020 100.660 102.500 100.660 101.400 7,432 -
01 Jul 2020 106.000 106.000 100.000 100.000 10,129 -
30 Jun 2020 104.510 106.000 103.121 105.800 7,183 -
29 Jun 2020 100.960 106.950 100.960 104.510 13,945 -
26 Jun 2020 105.440 105.440 98.190 100.010 25,362 -
25 Jun 2020 106.000 108.100 102.215 106.500 6,239 -
24 Jun 2020 105.400 105.700 104.300 104.300 4,392 -
23 Jun 2020 104.900 104.900 102.600 104.010 2,718 -
22 Jun 2020 103.660 106.150 103.140 103.490 3,226 -
19 Jun 2020 111.170 116.000 101.623 106.910 18,062 -
18 Jun 2020 98.740 112.500 98.740 109.700 28,534 -
17 Jun 2020 109.990 109.990 98.995 99.640 7,671 -
16 Jun 2020 95.470 103.690 95.375 102.690 14,748 -
15 Jun 2020 91.460 93.800 90.330 92.060 5,299 -
12 Jun 2020 100.330 100.330 94.010 94.120 8,857 -
11 Jun 2020 107.600 110.890 96.800 96.800 7,816 -
10 Jun 2020 112.000 114.433 110.100 111.850 7,281 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(26 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2020)
105.440 113.250 98.190 112.270 112,110 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(12 Jun 2020 to 25 Jun 2020)
100.330 113.250 94.010 106.500 99,746 -
4 Weeks from
(14 May 2020 to 11 Jun 2020)
92.000 113.250 89.600 96.800 205,764 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.