Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

OMEGA FLEX INC OMEGA FLEX
Updated on 06 Dec 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 97.250 Change: +0.890 High: 98.500 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.92 Low: 96.220
Open 97.600 Yesterday's Close 96.36
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 16,864 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 1.99515 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.75916 NAV (USD) b 6.9104
PE a 48.743 Trailing PE f 55.282 Price / NAV b 14.0730
Dividend (USD) d 0.939797 Cash In Hand (USD) g 2.4924 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 10,094,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.966 Price / Cash In Hand g 39.019 Treasury Shares h 59,311
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.328 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 1.46 Market Cap (M) 981.641
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.093 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.32 Enterprise Value (M) 934.534
Piotroski F Score 7 Exchange Code OFLX Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 28.06 Free Float (%) 28.7
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Industrial Machinery
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Aug 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference OMEGA FLEX INC NASDAQ 981.641 48.743 55.282 14.0730 0.966
Industry Industrial Machinery NASDAQ 6,061.521 28.241 32.560 6.4586 0.464
Local Peer ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NY REGISTRY SHS 2012 NASDAQ 119,223.109 38.994 47.051 9.0596 0.704
Local Peer APPLIED MATERIALS INC NASDAQ 52,284.476 15.782 19.322 6.3653 1.295
Local Peer NORDSON CORP NASDAQ 9,638.773 25.542 30.016 6.2311 0.753
Local Peer WOODWARD INC NASDAQ 7,572.123 41.979 29.168 4.3852 0.480
Local Peer MIDDLEBY CORP NASDAQ 6,338.319 19.985 18.748 3.4150 -
Local Peer LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS INC NASDAQ 5,652.614 19.691 17.875 6.9534 1.844
Local Peer CHART INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 3,965.813 73.851 83.667 3.3090 -
Local Peer AAON INC NASDAQ 2,620.529 61.555 52.175 9.3735 0.635
Local Peer FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC NASDAQ 2,592.099 24.669 26.128 3.3438 0.836
Local Peer ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP NASDAQ 2,181.854 61.737 25.693 1.1683 2.000
Local Peer HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC NASDAQ 1,431.085 30.624 22.758 2.5626 0.804
Local Peer KORNIT DIGITAL LTD NASDAQ 1,311.784 105.542 146.388 4.1358 -
Other Local Peers DXP ENTERPRISES INC (NASDAQ), CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACM RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), ADVANCED EMISSIONS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), GENCOR INDS INC (NASDAQ), EXONE CO (NASDAQ), FUELCELL ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), HEBRON TECHNOLOGY CO LTD (NASDAQ), AMTECH SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), PERMA PIPE INTERNATIONAL HLD INC (NASDAQ), GREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), NEWATER TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), TAYLOR DEVICES (NASDAQ), NF ENERGY SAVING CORP OF AMERICA (NASDAQ), VIRTRA INC (NASDAQ), BIOHITECH GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), BROADWIND ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), P & F INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), SCHMITT INDUSTRIES INC ORE (NASDAQ), ELECTRO-SENSORS INC (NASDAQ), HIGHWAY HLDGS (NASDAQ), JASON INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ)
Global Peer ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC NYSE 55,522.887 21.663 22.325 18.7198 2.104
Global Peer ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC NYSE 45,393.794 84.848 65.315 112.3035 0.972
Global Peer APPL MATERIAL-T HKEx 256,803.612 9.893 12.110 3.9889 2.065
Global Peer PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP NYSE 25,617.206 16.939 17.361 4.2019 1.705
Global Peer XYLEM INC NYSE 13,489.718 24.571 26.555 4.6742 1.119
Global Peer IDEX CORP NYSE 12,190.136 29.691 28.561 5.6356 1.072
Global Peer GRACO INC NYSE 8,072.152 23.668 24.260 8.2051 1.141
Global Peer GARDNER DENVER HOLDINGS INC NYSE 6,859.298 25.461 30.111 3.8309 -
Global Peer ITT INC NYSE 6,212.668 18.618 20.132 3.1101 0.756
Global Peer FLOWSERVE CORP NYSE 6,138.643 51.296 24.855 3.5192 1.616
Other Global Peers ZOOMLION (HKEx), COLFAX CORPORATION (NYSE), HAITIAN INT'L (HKEx), REXNORD CORPORATION (NEW) (NYSE), JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NYSE), GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC (NYSE), REGAL BELOIT CORPORATION (NYSE), WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), BARNES GROUP INC (NYSE), KENNAMETAL INC (NYSE), PROTO LABS INC (NYSE), WELBILT INC (NYSE), SPX FLOW INC (NYSE), MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS INC (NYSE), BADGER METER INC (NYSE), ACTUANT CORP (NYSE), TENNANT CO (NYSE), ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), KADANT INC (NYSE), CIMC ENRIC (HKEx), GORMAN RUPP COMPANY (NYSE), TIANGONG INT'L (HKEx), CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ZMJ (HKEx), MIDAS HLDGS-S (HKEx), LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC (NYSE), IMDEX LTD (ASX), STPI (SET), Hong Leong Asia (SGX), TSUGAMI CHINA (HKEx), MI (Bursa), AUSTAR (HKEx), PPK GROUP LIMITED (ASX), EVI INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE American), HUAZHANG TECH (HKEx), Midas (SGX), SAM (Bursa), CHONGQING M&E (HKEx), CRCCE (HKEx), UNIS HOLDINGS (HKEx), GRAHAM CORP (NYSE), RHIPE LIMITED (ASX), SUN.KING ELEC (HKEx), CHEN HSONG HOLD (HKEx), MAYVILLE ENGINEERING COMPANY INC (NYSE), BJ ENT M&H (HKEx), ELLOMAY CAPITAL LTD (NYSE American), SHINELONG (HKEx), Hyflux (SGX), Grand Kartech Tbk. (IDX), CBIP (Bursa), BJCHI (SET), D&G TECH (HKEx), KGB (Bursa), SHANDONG MOLONG (HKEx), PAN ASIA ENVIRO (HKEx), NEWTIMES ENERGY (HKEx), TITOMIC LTD (ASX), ASIA TELE-NET (HKEx), Nordic (SGX), JINGCHENG MAC (HKEx), BOILERM (Bursa), CHTC FONG'S INT (HKEx), LK TECH (HKEx), CHINA PENGFEI (HKEx), World Precision (SGX), WATERCO (ASX), GOOD FRIEND (HKEx), Shinvest (SGX), VEEM LTD (ASX), FBR LTD (ASX), KOBAY (Bursa), AERIS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (ASX), KKC (SET), STRAITS (Bursa), HPMT (Bursa), RENHENG ENT (HKEx), GRP^ (SGX), MATRIX COMPOSITES & ENGINEERING LTD (ASX), PIMO (SET), Ateliers Mecaniques D Indonesie Tbk. (IDX), CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), UREKA (SET), GTB (SET), LEEPORT(HOLD) (HKEx), SUNLIT SCI (HKEx), CW GROUP HOLD (HKEx), Shanghai Turbo (SGX), PK (SET), PRESTAR (Bursa), AURORA LABS LTD (ASX), Fuji Offset (SGX), Amplefield Ltd (SGX), EMETALL (Bursa), UEC (SET), Allied Tech (SGX), Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), KOOL (SET), SCH (Bursa), SingaporeKitchen (SGX), FUTEX HLDGS (HKEx), ZICOM GROUP LTD (ASX), 3Cnergy (SGX), Tira Austenite Tbk (IDX), SHEKEL BRAINWEIGH LTD (ASX), JASKITA (Bursa), GENETEC (Bursa), MACPIE (Bursa), APB (Bursa), HIGHTEC (Bursa), Advanced^ (SGX), TMC (SET), DOLPHIN (Bursa), ZC TECH GP (HKEx), Metal Component (SGX), FVC (SET), SCBUILD (Bursa), AT (Bursa), CNASIA (Bursa), SPECTUR LTD (ASX), WINTONI (Bursa), Pan Asian (SGX), Acma^ (SGX), PAPYRUS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), Eindec (SGX), OEL (SGX), SEERS (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.440
+1.50 %
10 Days -+2.840
+3.01 %
20 Days -+5.000
+5.42 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.280+7.600
+8.79 %
6 Months 0.560+13.270
+16.47 %
1 Year 1.040+43.100
+81.51 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.960+35.810
+61.47 %
3 Years 3.250+48.150
+104.68 %
5 Years 4.590+68.080
+249.13 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+28.41 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 52.000 - 102.650 Change From 1 Year Low +45.250 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +87.02
Change From 1 Year High -5.400 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -5.26
2 Years Range 51.020 - 102.650 Change From 2 Years Low +46.230 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +90.61
Change From 2 Years High -5.400 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -5.26
5 Years Range 23.500 - 102.650 Change From 5 Years Low +73.750 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +313.83
Change From 5 Years High -5.400 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -5.26
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Omega Flex, Inc. engages in the manufacture and sale of flexible metal hose and accessories. The company offers products to numerous industries, such as steel production, fuel-handling, semi-conductor, medical, pharmaceutical, petrochemical, residential and commercial construction, and power generation. It operates products under the following trademarks: TracPipe, TracPipe CounterStrike, AutoSnap, AutoFlare, DoubleTrac, and SolarTrac. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Exton, PA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 97.600 98.500 96.220 97.250 16,864 -
05 Dec 2019 97.590 97.990 96.360 96.360 13,360 -
04 Dec 2019 96.500 97.250 94.700 97.100 12,420 -
03 Dec 2019 94.200 96.250 91.760 95.830 31,478 -
02 Dec 2019 95.740 96.800 94.040 95.000 12,976 -
29 Nov 2019 95.915 95.915 93.800 95.810 3,883 -
27 Nov 2019 93.650 96.460 93.300 95.010 10,253 -
26 Nov 2019 96.750 97.880 93.210 93.700 15,744 -
25 Nov 2019 95.255 98.310 95.255 96.920 8,375 -
22 Nov 2019 94.300 95.400 93.100 94.410 9,428 -
21 Nov 2019 93.790 95.690 93.400 93.720 8,474 -
20 Nov 2019 91.700 94.230 91.465 93.350 14,792 -
19 Nov 2019 92.050 92.800 91.795 92.030 15,939 -
18 Nov 2019 91.980 92.410 91.760 92.200 26,436 -
15 Nov 2019 91.970 93.050 91.970 92.900 6,078 -
14 Nov 2019 90.810 92.400 89.220 91.560 98,069 -
13 Nov 2019 90.440 92.115 90.320 91.680 9,620 -
12 Nov 2019 91.860 92.500 90.540 90.540 4,679 -
11 Nov 2019 92.260 92.260 91.630 91.630 1,551 -
08 Nov 2019 91.888 92.700 91.150 92.250 4,177 -
07 Nov 2019 93.900 93.900 92.500 92.500 10,845 -
06 Nov 2019 93.625 93.625 92.282 92.950 16,307 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(22 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
94.300 98.500 91.760 97.250 134,781 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(08 Nov 2019 to 21 Nov 2019)
91.888 98.500 91.150 93.720 189,815 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Oct 2019 to 07 Nov 2019)
95.360 98.500 91.760 92.500 392,546 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.