Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,100.3
39.0 (1.27%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,100.3
    39.0 (1.27%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,533.0
    1.0 (0.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,208.8
    16.6 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,582.8
    -30.2 (-0.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    30,240.1
    -8.8 (-0.03%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,122.5
    -22.3 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 961.3M
  • Value: 1,209.1M
  • Rise: 179
  • Fall: 150
  • Unch: 426

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.055-0.003
Sembcorp Marine0.081-
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.400-0.030
CapitaLandInvest3.530+0.230
Jiutian Chemical0.079+0.001
Singtel2.510+0.010
Intl Cement0.032+0.001
GSS Energy0.074+0.002
Genting Sing0.745+0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.090+0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,047.7 -4.5
HSI 24,208.8 +16.6
HSCEI 8,583.8 -21.2
Jakarta 6,122.5 -22.3
Nikkei 225 30,240.1 -8.8
SSE Comp 3,582.8 -30.2
Shanghai A 3,755.1 -31.7
Shanghai B 271.1 -3.6
KOSPI 3,133.6 +8.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

NATIVE MINERAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS L NATIVE MINERAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS
Updated on 27 Sep 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 0.260 Change: - High: 0.260 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 0.260
Open 0.260 Yesterday's Close 0.26
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) - Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.04299 Trailing EPS (AUD) e -0.04299 NAV (AUD) b 0.0235
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 11.0638
Dividend (AUD) d - Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.0240 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 85,288,500
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 10.833 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.033 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.02 Market Cap (M) 22.175
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.719 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.79 Enterprise Value (M) 20.126
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code NMR Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) n.a. Free Float (%) 39.6
Sector & Industry Non-Energy Minerals - Other Metals/Minerals
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 04 Dec 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Oct 2020.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference NATIVE MINERAL RESOURCES HOLDINGS L ASX 22.175 - - 11.0638 -
Industry Other Metals/Minerals ASX 677.289 7.468 5.629 1.4130 12.529
Local Peer BHP GROUP LTD ASX 111,250.649 7.341 7.341 1.6292 18.304
Local Peer RIO TINTO LIMITED ASX 37,212.848 2.622 1.495 0.5274 27.649
Local Peer SOUTH32 LTD ASX 15,643.602 - - 1.3115 -
Local Peer MINERAL RESOURCES LTD ASX 8,971.347 7.066 7.066 2.8005 5.769
Local Peer OZ MINERALS LTD ASX 7,600.661 35.751 18.935 2.1834 1.090
Local Peer LYNAS RARE EARTHS LTD ASX 6,416.149 40.846 40.846 5.9220 -
Local Peer OROCOBRE LTD ASX 5,705.858 - - 6.4250 -
Local Peer ILUKA RESOURCES ASX 3,973.231 1.647 1.635 2.8175 0.213
Local Peer LIONTOWN RESOURCES LTD ASX 2,924.105 - - 180.0000 -
Local Peer NICKEL MINES LTD ASX 2,464.729 15.341 12.086 1.9141 3.045
Local Peer ZIMPLATS HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 2,276.544 3.016 3.016 - -
Local Peer PALADIN ENERGY LIMITED ASX 2,048.662 - - 5.4294 -
Other Local Peers VULCAN ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), REGIS RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ENERGY RESOURCES OF AUSTRALIA (ASX), 29METALS LIMITED (ASX), GOLD ROAD RES LTD (AU) (ASX), SAYONA MINING LIMITED (ASX), CAPRICORN METALS LTD (ASX), CORE LITHIUM LTD (ASX), MINCOR RESOURCES NL (ASX), SYRAH RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), FIREFINCH LTD (ASX), NEOMETALS LTD (ASX), TALGA GROUP LTD (ASX), PANORAMIC RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), JUPITER MINES LIMITED (ASX), ARCHER MATERIALS LTD (ASX), ARGOSY MINERALS LTD (ASX), AURELIA METALS LIMITED (ASX), ALPHA HPA LTD (ASX), VENTUREX RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), DEEP YELLOW LIMITED (ASX), QUEENSLAND PACIFIC METALS LTD (ASX), ANDROMEDA METALS LTD (ASX), MAGNETIC RESOURCES (ASX), METALS X LIMITED (ASX), ECOGRAF LTD (ASX), GENESIS MINERALS (ASX), BANNERMAN ENERGY LTD (ASX), BASE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), PANTORO LIMITED (ASX), POSEIDON NICKEL (ASX), ARAFURA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ELEMENT 25 LTD (ASX), MAGNIS ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), RENASCOR RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), RUMBLE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ORECORP LIMITED (ASX), FYI RESOURCES LTD (ASX), LOTUS RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), PENINSULA ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), VITAL METALS LIMITED (ASX), NOVA MINERALS LTD (ASX), RED HILL IRON LTD (ASX), STRANDLINE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), NORTHERN MINERALS (ASX), IODM LTD (ASX), KGL RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), ALLIGATOR ENERGY LTD (ASX), ZETA RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), ALTURA MINING LTD (ASX), VIMY RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), SOVEREIGN METALS LTD (ASX), HIGHFIELD RESOURCES LTD (ASX), NEW CENTURY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CATALYST METALS LTD (ASX), LEGEND MINING LTD (ASX), PROSPECT RESOURCES LTD (ASX), HOT CHILI LTD (ASX), KALIUM LAKES LTD (ASX), IMAGE RESOURCES (ASX), BLACK ROCK MINING LIMITED (ASX), CARAVEL MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), SPIRIT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION LTD (ASX), HYPERION METALS LTD (ASX), GREENLAND MINERALS LTD (ASX), PHOSLOCK ENVIR TECHS LTD (ASX), DANAKALI LIMITED (ASX), ANTIPA MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), EAGLE MOUNTAIN MIN (ASX), BOUGAINVILLE COPPER (ASX), ELEVATE URANIUM LTD (ASX), MUSGRAVE MINERALS (ASX), SCIDEV LTD (ASX), CI RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUTECO MINERALS LTD (ASX), MYANMAR METALS LTD (ASX), TORO ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), JINDALEE RESOURCES (ASX), PODIUM MINERALS LTD (ASX), VRX SILICA LTD (ASX), ECLIPSE METALS LIMITED (ASX), ASTON MINERALS LTD (ASX), SHEFFIELD RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED (ASX), TUNGSTEN MINING NL (ASX), NEW WORLD RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), BEACON MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), MACARTHUR MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), ORION MINERALS LTD (ASX), FENIX RESOURCES LTD (ASX), STAVELY MINERALS LTD (ASX), AGRIMIN LIMITED (ASX), AURA ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), FIRST GRAPHENE LTD (ASX), AZURE MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), PEEL MINING LIMITED (ASX), A-CAP ENERGY LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN MINES LIMITED (ASX), BARDOC GOLD LTD (ASX), COBALT BLUE HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), GALENA MINING LTD (ASX), EQ RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUCTUS INVESTMENT GROUP LTD (ASX), CODA MINERALS LTD (ASX), ALTECH CHEMICALS LIMITED (ASX), WALKABOUT RESOURCES LTD (ASX), MAGNETITE MINES LIMITED (ASX), SUVO STRATEGIC MINERALS LTD (ASX), RED RIVER RESOURCES LTD (ASX), LOS CERROS LTD (ASX), NEXUS MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), INVESTIGATOR RESOURCES LTD (ASX), FERTOZ LTD (ASX), ENERGY METALS LIMITED (ASX), ENCOUNTER RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), MINERAL COMMODITIES (ASX), AUSTRALIAN VANADIUM LIMITED (ASX), VENTURE MINERALS LTD (ASX), KING ISLAND SCHEELITE LIMITED (ASX), INCA MINERALS LTD (ASX), AUSTRAL GOLD LIMITED (ASX), VANGO MINING LIMITED (ASX), LUNNON METALS LTD (ASX), LUCAPA DIAMOND COMPANY LTD (ASX), REVOLVER RES HLDGS LTD (ASX), HOUSTON WE HAVE LTD (ASX), ZENITH MINERALS LTD (ASX), CHESSER RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), PRAIRIE MINING LIMITED (ASX), CAENEUS MINERALS LTD (ASX), MINBOS RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), TECHNOLOGY METALS AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), CANNINDAH RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), AMERICAN RARE EARTHS LTD (ASX), ULTIMA UNITED LTD (ASX), OKLO RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), WIDGIE NICKEL LIMITED (ASX), HAVILAH RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), ROX RESOURCES (ASX), DOME GOLD MINES LTD (ASX), KINGSTON RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), HORIZON MINERALS LTD (ASX), CONICO LTD (ASX), BOAB METALS LTD (ASX), HILLGROVE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), INFINITY LITHIUM CORP LTD (ASX), ESSENTIAL METALS LTD (ASX), DUKETON MINING LIMITED (ASX), AUROCH MINERALS LTD (ASX), CASPIN RESOURCES LTD (ASX), GLOBE METALS & MINING LTD (ASX), SUNSTONE METALS LTD (ASX), METRO MINING LIMITED (ASX), MSM CORPORATION INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), RAREX LTD (ASX), GALILEO MINING LTD (ASX), AEON METALS LTD (ASX), MARMOTA LTD (ASX), THOMSON RESOURCES (ASX), ESTRELLA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PURSUIT MINERALS LTD (ASX), KING RIVER RESOURCES LTD (ASX), XANADU MINES LTD (ASX), GME RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), TREK METALS LTD NPV CDI (ASX), RED DIRT METALS LTD (ASX), LACHLAN STAR LTD (ASX), MARVEL GOLD LTD (ASX), K2FLY LTD (ASX), ALDORO RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), APOLLO MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), METEORIC RESOURCES NL (ASX), ALICANTO MINERALS (ASX), IRONBARK ZINC LIMITED (ASX), SILVER CITY MINERALS LTD (ASX), GREENWING RESOURCES LTD (ASX), BALKAN MINING AND MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), ALTO METALS LTD (ASX), MITHRIL RESOURCES (ASX), FIREFLY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), STRIKE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), HEXAGON ENERGY MATERIALS LTD (ASX), REDBANK COPPER LIMITED (ASX), ANAX METALS LTD (ASX), AQUIS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED (ASX), S2 RESOURCES LTD (ASX), MAGNUM MINING AND EXPLORATION (ASX), BATTERY MINERALS LTD (ASX), GTI RESOURCES LTD (ASX), FIREBIRD METALS LTD (ASX), IMPACT MINERALS LTD (ASX), COPPER SEARCH LIMITED (ASX), GULF MANGANESE CORPORATION LTD (ASX), 3D METALFORGE LTD (ASX), LATROBE MAGNESIUM LIMITED (ASX), ANOVA METALS LIMITED (ASX), PARKWAY CORPORATE LTD (ASX), GREAT WESTERN EXPLORATION LTD (ASX), SKY METALS LTD (ASX), CELSIUS RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CZR RESOURCES LTD (ASX), REWARD MINERALS LTD (ASX), VANADIUM RESOURCES LTD (ASX), TALISMAN MINING LTD (ASX), CLASSIC MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), TORIAN RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), MAGONTEC LIMITED (ASX), CHARGER METALS NL (ASX), COPPERMOLY LIMITED (ASX), PNX METALS LIMITED (ASX), GREAT SOUTHERN MINING LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN SILICA QUARTZ GROUP LTD (ASX), COHIBA MINERALS LTD (ASX), EQUUS MINING LIMITED (ASX), STELLAR RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), SOUTHERN HEMISPHERE MINING LIMITED (ASX), DUKE EXPLORATION LTD (ASX), ALTA ZINC LTD (ASX), RED METAL (ASX), ARGENT MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), TEMPUS RESOURCES LTD (ASX), TOMBOLA GOLD LTD (ASX), PRODIGY GOLD NL (ASX), POLARX LTD (ASX), CANN GLOBAL LTD (ASX), AURIS MINERALS LTD (ASX), WESTSTAR INDUSTRIAL LTD (ASX), OAR RESOURCES LTD (ASX), COBRE LTD (ASX), MATSA RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), LINDIAN RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), ADMIRALTY RESOURCES NL (ASX), PEPPERMINT INNOVATION LIMITED (ASX), ADAVALE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), NEW AGE EXPLORATION LIMITED (ASX), COMET RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), MANHATTAN CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), LANEWAY RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ZEUS RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), TASMAN RESOURCES LTD (ASX), GLADIATOR RESOURCES LTD (ASX), HERON RESOURCES (ASX), CONSTELLATION RESOURCES LTD (ASX), SI6 METALS LTD (ASX), SUPERIOR RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), IRIS METALS LIMITED (ASX), MOTIO LTD (ASX), TIAN POH RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), REEDY LAGOON CORPORATION LTD (ASX), SANTANA MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), BURLEY MINERALS LTD (ASX), METALLICA MINERALS LTD (ASX), AGUIA RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), HAWTHORN RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), RAFAELLA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUSQUEST LIMITED (ASX), ATHENA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CAULDRON ENERGY LTD (ASX), ALDERAN RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CAZALY RESOURCES (ASX), GIBB RIVER DIAMONDS LTD (ASX), CARNAVALE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), STONEHORSE ENERGY LTD (ASX), DESERT METALS LTD (ASX), SUREFIRE RESOURCES (ASX), KOPORE METALS LTD (ASX), TAMBOURAH METALS LTD (ASX), CELAMIN HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), LOCALITY PLANNING ENERGY LTD (ASX), FRONTIER RESOURCES LTD. (ASX), NICKELX LTD (ASX), BOADICEA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), QUANTUM GRAPHITE LTD (ASX), SPORTSHERO LTD (ASX), ALICE QUEEN LTD (ASX), MAXIMUS RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), TWENTY SEVEN CO LTD (ASX), EMU NL (ASX), VICTORY MINES LTD (ASX), LODESTAR MINERALS LTD (ASX), DISCOVEX RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AKORA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUS TIN MINING LTD (ASX), CULPEO MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), TRIGG MINING LTD (ASX), ODIN METALS LTD (ASX), AUKING MINING LTD (ASX), COMPLII FINTECH SOLUTIONS LTD (ASX), SULTAN RESOURCES LTD (ASX), BLACK CANYON LTD (ASX), 3D RESOURCES LTD (ASX), MCS SERVICES LIMITED (ASX), ELMORE LTD (ASX), HEAVY MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), ALARA RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), GENESIS RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), ARROW MINERALS LTD (ASX), EMPIRE RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), COPPER STRIKE LTD (ASX), TECHGEN METALS LTD (ASX), GOLDEN STATE MINING LTD (ASX), METAL BANK LIMITED (ASX), RESOLUTION MINERALS LTD (ASX), WOOMERA MINING LTD (ASX), TENNANT MINERALS NL (ASX), ALBION RESOURCES LTD (ASX), TEMPEST MINERALS LTD (ASX), GOLDEN DEEPS LTD (ASX), ENOVA MINING LTD (ASX), PEAKO LIMITED (ASX), CORAZON MINING LTD (ASX), REDSTONE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), METALS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), KINGFISHER MINING LTD (ASX), CONSOLIDATED ZINC LIMITED (ASX), SABRE RESOURCES (ASX), AUDALIA RESOURCES LTD (ASX), BLAZE MINERALS LTD (ASX), INTELICARE HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), TRAKA RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), CIPHERPOINT LTD (ASX), ENTERPRISE METALS LIMITED (ASX), CULLEN RESOURCES (ASX), ZINC OF IRELAND NL (ASX), CRADLE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN PACIFIC (ASX), RESOURCE MINING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), PROTEAN ENERGY LTD (ASX), KORAB RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), AVENIRA LIMITED (ASX), WHITE CLIFF MINERALS LIMITED (ASX), CHASE MINING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), AUSTPAC RESOURCES NL (ASX), THREAT PROTECT AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), LINCOLN MINERALS LTD (ASX), MOUNT BURGESS MINING NL (ASX), ASSETOWL LTD (ASX), INTRA ENERGY CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), HORSESHOE METALS LTD (ASX), RMA ENERGY LIMITED (ASX)
Global Peer RIO TINTO ADR EACH REP 1 ORD NYSE 83,321.615 8.529 4.468 1.5728 9.005
Global Peer BHP GROUP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS NYSE 80,438.839 7.116 7.116 1.5691 18.923
Global Peer BHP GROUP PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS NYSE 54,185.412 4.793 4.793 1.0570 28.092
Global Peer FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC NYSE 47,330.254 79.413 16.742 3.9406 -
Global Peer SOUTHERN COPPER CORPORATION NYSE 44,800.044 28.528 16.042 5.6584 2.588
Global Peer CMOC HKEx 104,324.474 39.868 23.675 2.2637 0.822
Global Peer TECK RESOURCES LIMITED NYSE 13,002.066 - 91.354 0.7832 0.609
Global Peer CAMECO CORP NYSE 7,944.629 - - 1.9921 0.297
Global Peer JIANGXI COPPER HKEx 48,339.711 19.311 8.899 0.6022 0.872
Global Peer MP MATERIALS CORP NYSE 6,070.436 - 94.361 6.6957 -
Other Global Peers Merdeka Copper Gold Tbk. (IDX), MMG (HKEx), Vale Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TURQUOISE HILL RES LTD (NYSE), NEXGEN ENERGY LTD (NYSE American), EQUINOX GOLD CORP (NYSE American), CHINFMINING (HKEx), ERO COPPER CORP (NYSE), HUDBAY MINERALS INC (NYSE), MATERION CORP (NYSE), DENISON MINES CORPORATION (NYSE American), ENERGY FUELS INC (NYSE American), Straits Trading (SGX), NEXA RESOURCES S A (NYSE), Timah Tbk. (IDX), CGN MINING (HKEx), SIGMA LITHIUM CORP (NASDAQ), LARGO RESOURCES LTD (NASDAQ), MAVERIX METALS INC (NYSE American), COMSTOCK MINING INC (NYSE American), U S SILICA HLDGS INC (NYSE), SOUTH MANGANESE (HKEx), YICHEN IND (HKEx), LUMENA NEWMAT (HKEx), CAESARSTONE LTD (NASDAQ), XINXIN MINING (HKEx), INTREPID POTASH INC (NYSE), URANIUM ENERGY CORP (NYSE American), GOLD ROYALTY CORP (NYSE American), NOMAD ROYALTY COMPANY LTD (NYSE), POLYMET MINING CP (NYSE American), URANIUM ROYALTY CORP (NASDAQ), UR ENERGY INC (NYSE American), CENTRUS ENERGY CORP (NYSE American), NORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LTD (NYSE American), Ifishdeco Tbk. (IDX), TRILOGY METALS INC NEW (NYSE American), CINER RESOURCES LP (NYSE), CDAYENONFER (HKEx), WESTERN COPPER & GOLD CORP (NYSE American), ALEXCO RESOURCE CORP (NYSE American), NOUVEAU MONDE GRAPHITE INC (NYSE), WANGUO MINING (HKEx), COMFORT (Bursa), GOLD STANDARD VENTURES CORP (NYSE American), Wilton Makmur Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), INTEGRA RESOURCES CORP (NYSE American), CALEDONIA MINING CORP PLC (NYSE American), AQUA METALS INC (NASDAQ), PERSTIM (Bursa), WESTWATER RESOURCES INC (NYSE American), AMERICAS GOLD & SILVER CORPORATION (NYSE American), Sumber Global Energy Tbk. (IDX), DETAI NEWENERGY (HKEx), Alita Resources (SGX), GREENTECH INTL (HKEx), SQ (SET), PDI (SET), FURY GOLD MINES LTD (NYSE American), Central Omega Resources Tbk. (IDX), EPI (HOLDINGS) (HKEx), Livingstone (SGX), HUILI RES (HKEx), SOLITARIO ZINC CORP (NYSE American), Sapphire (SGX), Anugerah Kagum Karya Utama Tbk. (IDX), RETO ECO SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), GCCP (SGX), SIYATA MOBILE INC (NASDAQ), ZHIDAO INT'L (HKEx), Union Steel (SGX), PARAMOUNT GOLD NEVADA CORP (NYSE American), GREENWAY MINING (HKEx), AsiaPhos (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.040
+18.18 %
10 Days -+0.020
+8.33 %
20 Days --0.005
-1.89 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.025
-8.77 %
6 Months --0.090
-25.71 %
1 Year -+0.246
+1757.14 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.246
+1757.14 %
3 Years -+0.246
+1757.14 %
5 Years -+0.246
+1757.14 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+79.38 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.190 - 0.640 Change From 1 Year Low +0.070 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +36.84
Change From 1 Year High -0.380 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -59.38
2 Years Range 0.190 - 0.640 Change From 2 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +36.84
Change From 2 Years High -0.380 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -59.38
5 Years Range 0.190 - 0.640 Change From 5 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +36.84
Change From 5 Years High -0.380 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -59.38
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Native Minerals Resources Holdings Ltd. engages in the exploration and mining of gold and copper. It focuses copper and gold tenements located in Queensland and Western Australia. The company was founded on August 7, 2020 and is headquartered in Port Macquarie, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Sep 2021 0.260 0.260 0.260 0.260 - -
24 Sep 2021 0.260 0.260 0.260 0.260 - -
23 Sep 2021 0.260 0.260 0.260 0.260 36,596 -
22 Sep 2021 0.220 0.250 0.220 0.250 81,983 -
21 Sep 2021 0.220 0.220 0.220 0.220 - -
20 Sep 2021 0.250 0.250 0.220 0.220 9,356 -
17 Sep 2021 0.225 0.225 0.225 0.225 2,500 -
16 Sep 2021 0.225 0.225 0.225 0.225 6,639 -
15 Sep 2021 0.230 0.230 0.230 0.230 51,720 -
14 Sep 2021 0.240 0.240 0.225 0.225 8,416 -
13 Sep 2021 0.240 0.240 0.240 0.240 10,000 -
10 Sep 2021 0.260 0.260 0.260 0.260 14,000 -
09 Sep 2021 0.260 0.260 0.260 0.260 - -
08 Sep 2021 0.250 0.265 0.250 0.260 24,125 -
07 Sep 2021 0.250 0.250 0.240 0.240 140,430 -
06 Sep 2021 0.255 0.260 0.255 0.260 60,122 -
03 Sep 2021 0.250 0.265 0.240 0.250 68,512 -
02 Sep 2021 0.250 0.250 0.250 0.250 10,000 -
01 Sep 2021 0.250 0.250 0.250 0.250 5,000 -
31 Aug 2021 0.265 0.270 0.250 0.250 53,389 -
30 Aug 2021 0.240 0.265 0.240 0.265 220,574 -
27 Aug 2021 0.240 0.240 0.240 0.240 2,500 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(14 Sep 2021 to 27 Sep 2021)
0.240 0.260 0.220 0.260 197,210 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(31 Aug 2021 to 13 Sep 2021)
0.265 0.270 0.220 0.240 385,578 -
4 Weeks from
(03 Aug 2021 to 30 Aug 2021)
0.260 0.260 0.220 0.265 612,494 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.