Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,090.1
-10.2 (-0.33%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,090.1
    -10.2 (-0.33%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,535.1
    2.0 (0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,625.0
    416.2 (1.72%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,600.1
    17.3 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    30,139.7
    -100.4 (-0.33%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,120.7
    -1.8 (-0.03%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 615.6M
  • Value: 456.0M
  • Rise: 125
  • Fall: 137
  • Unch: 493

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.083+0.002
FJ Benjamin0.035+0.009
Blumont0.004-0.001
Genting Sing0.730-0.015
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410+0.010
RH PetroGas0.148+0.013
VCPlus0.026+0.001
Hatten Land0.057+0.002
Kim Heng0.092+0.008
Singtel2.490-0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,970.0 -77.7
HSI 24,584.9 +376.1
HSCEI 8,769.3 +185.5
Jakarta 6,122.7 +0.2
Nikkei 225 30,139.7 -100.4
SSE Comp 3,597.2 +14.3
Shanghai A 3,770.1 +15.0
Shanghai B 273.2 +2.2
KOSPI 3,111.0 -22.6

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

MAINSTREAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD MAINSTREAM GROUP HOLDINGS
Updated on 27 Sep 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 2.770 Change: - High: 2.780 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 2.760
Open 2.770 Yesterday's Close 2.77
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 172,351 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.08151 Trailing EPS (AUD) e -0.08151 NAV (AUD) b 0.2334
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 11.8680
Dividend (AUD) d - Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.0943 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 138,089,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 29.374 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.758 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 2.23 Market Cap (M) 382.507
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.645 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 1.03 Enterprise Value (M) 381.477
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code MAI Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 62.23 Free Float (%) 56.3
Sector & Industry Commercial Services - Miscellaneous Commercial Services
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 04 Nov 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 18 Sep 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference MAINSTREAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASX 382.507 - - 11.8680 -
Industry Miscellaneous Commercial Services ASX 750.373 154.294 137.905 5.4046 0.970
Local Peer REA GROUP LIMITED ASX 22,022.583 68.250 68.250 20.6001 0.786
Local Peer CORPORATE TRAVEL ASX 3,344.785 - - 4.0007 -
Local Peer LINK ADMINISTRATION HLDGS LTD ASX 2,380.843 - - 1.3693 2.252
Local Peer IPH LTD ASX 1,995.620 37.231 37.232 4.6759 3.198
Local Peer SMARTGROUP CORPORATION LIMITED ASX 1,056.317 25.561 20.917 4.1191 4.230
Local Peer OMNI BRIDGEWAY LTD ASX 930.083 - - 2.8026 -
Local Peer ECLIPX GROUP LIMITED ASX 696.706 33.675 15.774 1.2709 -
Local Peer SERVICE STREAM LTD ASX 505.081 17.252 17.254 1.5622 -
Local Peer TRAJAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTD ASX 427.525 227.429 227.407 6.4693 -
Local Peer RHYTHM BIOSCIENCES LTD ASX 277.704 - - 162.1951 -
Local Peer CLASS LTD ASX 217.276 59.262 59.268 5.2177 2.842
Local Peer GENETIC SIGNATURES LTD ASX 212.408 120.928 120.962 4.3056 -
Other Local Peers QANTM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD (ASX), KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), STRAKER TRANSLATIONS LTD (ASX), AVA RISK GROUP LTD (ASX), VMOTO LIMITED (ASX), COUNTPLUS LTD (ASX), SLATER & GORDON LIMITED (ASX), PROTEOMICS INTL LABORATORIES LTD (ASX), GTN LTD (ASX), CV CHECK LIMITED (ASX), URBANISE.COM LIMITED (ASX), NAMOI COTTON LTD (ASX), ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), 99 LOYALTY LTD CDI (ASX), PUREPROFILE LIMITED (ASX), HEXIMA LIMITED (ASX), REDHILL EDUCATION LTD (ASX), SECURITY MATTERS LTD (ASX), VECTUS BIOSYSTEMS LTD (ASX), QUICKFEE LTD (ASX), AWN HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), PAYRIGHT LTD (ASX), CREDIT INTELLIGENCE LTD (ASX), MILLENNIUM SERVICES GROUP LTD (ASX), KYCKR LIMITED (ASX), AQUIRIAN LIMITED (ASX), BIOXYNE LIMITED (ASX), CONNEXION TELEMATICS LTD (ASX), MEDIBIO LIMITED (ASX), ALTERRA LTD (ASX), ENERGY ACTION LTD (ASX), SITE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX), RMG (ASX), PROPERTY CONNECT HOLDINGS LTD (ASX)
Global Peer RELX PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS GBP0.144 NYSE 57,296.336 36.504 31.747 17.1382 2.190
Global Peer COPART INC NASDAQ 34,708.505 37.062 37.062 9.8347 -
Global Peer EQUIFAX INC NYSE 31,979.776 61.488 44.702 9.2414 0.594
Global Peer CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES NYSE 21,795.018 59.826 55.027 9.4007 -
Global Peer FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC NYSE 22,329.540 31.708 28.659 6.4003 -
Global Peer BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTION INC NYSE 19,544.104 35.697 35.697 10.8032 1.366
Global Peer PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD NYSE 18,543.128 74.051 84.491 9.3076 -
Global Peer PHARMARON HKEx 149,050.318 113.197 101.139 13.2400 0.193
Global Peer PPD INC NASDAQ 16,427.349 136.721 63.598 -30.2654 -
Global Peer CLARIVATE PLC NYSE 14,578.107 - - 1.4438 -
Other Global Peers MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORP (NYSE), CHEGG INC (NYSE), SYNEOS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), CAE INC (NYSE), GENPACT LIMITED (NYSE), CONCENTRIX CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), THOUGHTWORKS HLDG INC (NASDAQ), SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC (NYSE), REMITLY GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TASKUS INC (NASDAQ), RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS (NYSE), ADT INC (NYSE), TRINET GROUP INC (NYSE), STAMPS.COM INC (NASDAQ), R1 RCM INC (NASDAQ), PAYSAFE LTD (NYSE), PROGYNY INC (NASDAQ), TRAVELSKY TECH (HKEx), CDK GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), LEGALZOOM COM INC (NASDAQ), MAXIMUS INC (NYSE), ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), ADAGIO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FTI CONSULTING INC (NYSE), WNS HOLDINGS LTD SPONS ADR EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), BRII-B (HKEx), GRAND CANYON EDUCATION (NASDAQ), CHINA EDU GROUP (HKEx), MEDLIVE (HKEx), TRUPANION INC (NASDAQ), PAYONEER GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), LAUREATE EDUCATION INC (NASDAQ), BRINK S COMPANY (NYSE), FIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEW (NASDAQ), ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), ABM INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), PAYMENTUS HLDGS INC (NYSE), GREEN DOT CORP (NYSE), CONSTELLIUM SE (FRANCE) (NYSE), MEMBERSHIP COLLECTIVE GRP INC (NYSE), REPAY HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), VERVE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA EAST EDU (HKEx), EVOLENT HEALTH INC (NYSE), VIVINT SMART HOME INC (NYSE), Nanofilm (SGX), BROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L P (NYSE), IFAST (SGX), TELOS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), STAGWELL INC (NASDAQ), PRA GROUP INC (NASDAQ), KAR AUCTION SERVICES INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MONTROSE ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CBIZ INC (NYSE), ICF INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC (NYSE), YUHUA EDU (HKEx), FRANCHISE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CONDUENT INC (NASDAQ), ZYMERGEN INC (NASDAQ), PAYA HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), PMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), JMT (SET), CENTURY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), EVO PAYMENTS INC (NASDAQ), HOPE EDU (HKEx), HURON CONSULTING GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HAITONG UT (HKEx), ABSCI CORP (NASDAQ), PROMETHEUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), FORRESTER RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), CELULARITY INC (NASDAQ), VIAD CORP (NYSE), DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), WINMARK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GREENTOWN MGMT (HKEx), MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SP PLUS CORP (NASDAQ), CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNEERING CORP (NASDAQ), NEW HIGHER EDU (HKEx), SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PHARMING GROUP NV SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NEWTEK BUSINESS SERVICES CORP COM USD0.02 (NASDAQ), MINSHENG EDU (HKEx), Indosterling Technomedia Tbk. (IDX), HACKETT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN COVEY CO (NYSE), VECTRUS INC (NYSE), ATOMERA INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), CYTEIR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KOOLEARN (HKEx), PAE INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), VICOM Ltd (SGX), BIT DIGITAL INC (NASDAQ), CHINA VAST (HKEx), Prodia Widyahusada Tbk. (IDX), REKOR SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), TIANLI EDU (HKEx), DIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), NEUEDU (HKEx), GAOTU TECHEDU INC SPON ADS EACH REP 0.666 ORD SHS CL A (NYSE), MABPHARM-B (HKEx), ATENTO SA (NYSE), RALLYBIO CORP (NASDAQ), ASENSUS SURGICAL INC (NYSE American), WISDOM EDU INTL (HKEx), WILLDAN GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Panin Financial Tbk. (IDX), VITRU LTD (NASDAQ), DATANG ENVIRO (HKEx), SELECT INTERIOR CONCEPTS INC (NASDAQ), The Place Hldg (SGX), C-LINK SQ (HKEx), CHAYO (SET), GP STRATEGIES CORP (NYSE), INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ACACIA RESEARCH CORP (NASDAQ), EDGENTA (Bursa), CODEX DNA INC (NASDAQ), COMSCORE INC (NASDAQ), BIRMINGHAM SPTS (HKEx), CH XINHUA EDU (HKEx), EMERALD HOLDING INC (NYSE), PERFORMANT FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), Bhakti Multi Artha Tbk. (IDX), CHEN LIN EDU (HKEx), CANDEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CELCUITY INC (NASDAQ), TMT (SET), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), POINTS INTERNATIONAL LTD (NASDAQ), CENTOGENE NV (NASDAQ), KISS (SET), UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE (NYSE), HUALI UNIV GP (HKEx), HUMAN (SET), STARTEK INC (NYSE), CHINA CHUNLAI (HKEx), SAMART (SET), Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk. (IDX), PICO FAR EAST (HKEx), GAIA INC NEW (NASDAQ), SEG (Bursa), SUN INT'L (HKEx), ATLAN (Bursa), LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), BOQI ENV (HKEx), BROOK (SET), AUCT (SET), LONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), USIO INC (NASDAQ), NETBAY (SET), TAL EDUCATION GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.3333 CL A ORD SHS (NYSE), TSCAN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PAYSIGN INC (NASDAQ), SO (SET), ELSOFT (Bursa), URBAN GRO INC (NASDAQ), OTO (SET), NET-A-GO TECH (HKEx), CALYXT INC (NASDAQ), INNO (Bursa), GOLDSTREAM INV (HKEx), HK EDU INTL (HKEx), NVD (SET), OPGEN INC (NASDAQ), GREENLAND BROAD (HKEx), LIXIANG EDUCATION HLDG SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS REG S (NASDAQ), SLD GROUP (HKEx), SCHOLAR EDU (HKEx), SCICOM (Bursa), VIVOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TEAM INC (NYSE), IIG (SET), Raffles Edu (SGX), UnUsUaL (SGX), CRMI (HKEx), HARBOUR (Bursa), CREATIVE HLDGS (HKEx), ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION (NASDAQ), BBIK (SET), WHERE FOOD COMES FROM (NASDAQ), Blumont (SGX), KUB (Bursa), WORKSPORT LTD (NASDAQ), GINGKO EDU (HKEx), MEATECH 3D LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR TEN ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ELITE EDUCATION GRP INTL LTD (NASDAQ), JOHNSON HLDGS (HKEx), ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), TEAMG (SET), BRIGHT SCHOLAR EDUCATION HLDGS LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS CL A (NYSE), 21CENTURY EDU (HKEx), MGRC (Bursa), IWS GROUP (HKEx), NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), BKD (SET), ZONBONG ENVIRO (HKEx), RESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TARENA INTL INC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ALLIED ESPORTS ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), WENYE GROUP (HKEx), UTS MARKETING (HKEx), STI (SET), BESTSTUDY EDU (HKEx), OURGAME (HKEx), RYB EDUCATION INC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD CLASS A SHS (NYSE), LY Corp (SGX), DAOHE GLOBAL (HKEx), Tunas Alfin Tbk. (IDX), KNK HOLDINGS (HKEx), Indo Komoditi Korpora Tbk. (IDX), CROWN ELECTROKINETICS CORP (NASDAQ), WONDERFUL SKY (HKEx), BOJUN EDU (HKEx), SALARIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), DATASEA INC (NASDAQ), DASHAN EDU (HKEx), ALJ REGIONAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Multifiling Mitra Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CHINA SMARTPAY (HKEx), GRAPHEX GROUP (HKEx), Sunright (SGX), GS Hldg (SGX), PUXIN LIMITED ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), LEADER EDU (HKEx), UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRXADE HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), TOCEAN (Bursa), NOVA GROUP (HKEx), ZHONGCHAO INC (NASDAQ), CCID CONSULTING (HKEx), METEN HOLDING GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), MEDIWELCOME (HKEx), SYNERGY GROUP (HKEx), RISE EDUCATION CAYMAN LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), FOUR SEASONS EDUCATION (CAYMAN) INC ADS EACH REP 0.5 ORD SHS (NYSE), JUPAI HLDGS LTD ADS EACH REPR 6 SHS (NYSE), WINSON HLDGS HK (HKEx), STRAITS (Bursa), DESIGN CAPITAL (HKEx), NutryFarm (SGX), LIGHTBRIDGE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SFUND INTL HLDG (HKEx), MIDLAND IC&I (HKEx), SPAR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CHANHIGH (HKEx), WILHELMINA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), Dyandra Media International Tbk. (IDX), ASHFORD INC (NYSE American), WAH FU EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED (NASDAQ), STARLITE HOLD (HKEx), MVP (SET), CHING LEE (HKEx), DRAGON VICTORY INTERNATIONAL LTD (NASDAQ), EAH (Bursa), ADWAY (HKEx), LCK Global Kedaton Tbk. (IDX), FORTUNE SUN (HKEx), LM FUNDING AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), Lasseters Intl (SGX), SUNLANDS TECHNOLOGY GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.5 ORD SHS CL A(P/S) (NYSE), Secura (SGX), WARISAN (Bursa), C DIGITAL CUL (HKEx), K W NELSON GP (HKEx), HYGIEIA GROUP (HKEx), Chasen (SGX), HSSP INTL (HKEx), ZICO Hldgs (SGX), PICORP (Bursa), OUC HOLDINGS (HKEx), TSO (HKEx), ROMA GROUP (HKEx), CYPRESS ENVIRONMENTAL PARTNERS LP (NYSE), MCLEAN (Bursa), XH NEWS MEDIA (HKEx), CHI E-INFO TECH (HKEx), ONESMART INTL ED GRP LTD SPON EACH ADS REP 40 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), Idea Indonesia Akademi Tbk. (IDX), GREATWALLE INC (HKEx), LUMINA GROUP (HKEx), SIS MOBILE (HKEx), SYNERGIS HOLD (HKEx), DOWWAY-OLD (HKEx), DOWWAY-NEW (HKEx), TFP (Bursa), SKILLFUL CRAFTSMAN EDU TECH LTD (NASDAQ), KOMARK (Bursa), CHINA ORIENTED (HKEx), WAC HOLDINGS (HKEx), LINOCRAFT HLDGS (HKEx), K (SET), SMRT (Bursa), EBROKER GROUP (HKEx), RAFFLESINTERIOR (HKEx), SANBASE CORP (HKEx), SPEEDY GLOBAL (HKEx), ARIP (SET), AL GROUP (HKEx), CHINA LIBERAL EDUCATION HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), MAX SIGHT GROUP (HKEx), GSC (SET), Beng Kuang (SGX), ETS GROUP (HKEx), OOH HOLDINGS (HKEx), ORIENTAL PAY (HKEx), ASIAPAC FIN INV (HKEx), AEC GROUP (HKEx), GLOBAL M HLDG (HKEx), HOPE LIFE INT (HKEx), Imago Mulia Persada Tbk. (IDX), DADI EDU (HKEx), PPS INT'L (HKEx), Protech Mitra Perkasa Tbk. (IDX), GOLDWAY EDU (HKEx), AL GROUP-OLD (HKEx), ROYAL CEN RES (HKEx), SINO VISION WW (HKEx), TSF (SET), Lima Dua Lima Tiga Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days -+0.020
+0.73 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.030
+1.09 %
6 Months -+1.590
+134.75 %
1 Year -+2.090
+307.35 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.570+2.275
+776.77 %
3 Years 1.583+2.045
+500.41 %
5 Years 1.603+2.022
+484.63 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+42.36 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.680 - 2.870 Change From 1 Year Low +2.090 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +307.35
Change From 1 Year High -0.100 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -3.48
2 Years Range 0.245 - 2.870 Change From 2 Years Low +2.525 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +1030.61
Change From 2 Years High -0.100 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -3.48
5 Years Range 0.245 - 2.870 Change From 5 Years Low +2.525 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +1030.61
Change From 5 Years High -0.100 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -3.48
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Mainstream Group Holdings Ltd. engages in financial services business. The firm offers fund administration, custody, and superannuation services. It operates through the following geographical segments: Asia-Pacific, Americas, and Europe. The Asia-Pacific segment is also called as APAC and it includes Australia, Singapore, and Hong Kong. The Americas segment includes USA and the Cayman Island. The Europe segment includes Ireland, the Isle of Man, and Malta. The company was founded by Byram Johnston and Martin Smith in 2006 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.760 2.770 172,351 -
24 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.770 2.770 240,880 -
23 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.760 2.780 239,155 -
22 Sep 2021 2.760 2.770 2.760 2.770 309,849 -
21 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.760 2.760 333,149 -
20 Sep 2021 2.770 2.775 2.770 2.770 82,988 -
17 Sep 2021 2.780 2.780 2.770 2.770 49,493 -
16 Sep 2021 2.775 2.775 2.770 2.770 72,781 -
15 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.770 2.770 5,568 -
14 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.770 2.770 520,621 -
13 Sep 2021 2.780 2.790 2.770 2.770 377,328 -
10 Sep 2021 2.770 2.780 2.760 2.770 110,257 -
09 Sep 2021 2.770 2.770 2.760 2.760 259,678 -
08 Sep 2021 2.770 2.770 2.760 2.770 337,614 -
07 Sep 2021 2.770 2.770 2.760 2.770 181,861 -
06 Sep 2021 2.770 2.770 2.760 2.770 373,883 -
03 Sep 2021 2.760 2.770 2.760 2.770 181,188 -
02 Sep 2021 2.760 2.770 2.760 2.760 55,455 -
01 Sep 2021 2.750 2.760 2.750 2.760 234,810 -
31 Aug 2021 2.750 2.760 2.750 2.750 52,026 -
30 Aug 2021 2.750 2.750 2.750 2.750 31,910 -
27 Aug 2021 2.750 2.750 2.750 2.750 53,220 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(14 Sep 2021 to 27 Sep 2021)
2.770 2.780 2.760 2.770 2,026,835 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(31 Aug 2021 to 13 Sep 2021)
2.750 2.780 2.750 2.770 2,164,100 -
4 Weeks from
(03 Aug 2021 to 30 Aug 2021)
2.740 2.780 2.720 2.750 3,950,279 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.