Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,176.9
-63.1 (-1.95%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,176.9
    -63.1 (-1.95%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,551.6
    -21.2 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,940.5
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,976.5
    -84.2 (-2.75%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,215.7
    -127.8 (-0.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,106.3
    -26.9 (-0.44%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,176.7
    -69.4 (-3.09%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    7,098.4
    -104.8 (-1.45%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,867.3M
  • Value: 1,553.9M
  • Rise: 43
  • Fall: 364
  • Unch: 409

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Medtecs Intl0.148+0.044
CWX Global0.005+0.001
Healthway Med0.046+0.007
Genting Sing0.870-0.040
AsiaMedic0.016+0.001
Singtel3.360-0.030
Rex Intl0.170-0.011
AusGroup^0.037-0.005
Spackman0.017-0.001
Jiutian Chemical0.016-0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,139.3 -175.6
HSI 27,940.5
HSCEI 10,969.3
Jakarta 6,108.9 -24.3
Nikkei 225 23,215.7 -127.8
SSE Comp 2,976.5 -84.2
Shanghai A 3,118.9 -88.2
Shanghai B 248.6 -8.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,176.7 -69.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

KWG KING WAI GROUP (THAILAND)
Updated on 27 Jan 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 1.370 Change: -0.080 High: 1.400 Remarks: -
Change (%): -5.52 Low: 1.370
Open 1.400 Yesterday's Close 1.4500000000000002
Buy Price 1.000 Sell Price 1.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1 Sell Volume ('00) 40
Cumulative Volume ('00) 445 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.02677 Trailing EPS (THB) e -0.16852 NAV (THB) b 2.4173
PE a 51.177 Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.5667
Dividend (THB) d - Cash In Hand (THB) g 0.7492 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,317,050,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 1.829 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 1,804.359
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 1,804.359
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code KWG Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 34.12 6-Month VWAP 1.732 Free Float (%) 7.7
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Development
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Feb 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 27 Jun 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference KWG SET 1,804.359 25.893 - 0.5667 -
Industry Real Estate Development SET 161,372.535 288.026 277.019 25.8633 0.219
Local Peer CPN SET 258,060.000 23.009 24.202 4.2080 2.435
Local Peer AWC SET 179,200.000 401.722 401.669 - -
Local Peer BTS SET 173,636.760 60.440 43.547 3.8462 2.651
Local Peer LH SET 113,522.150 10.837 13.928 2.2357 7.895
Local Peer WHA SET 47,231.256 16.248 13.537 1.8077 4.411
Local Peer SPALI SET 34,074.972 5.905 5.677 1.0953 -
Local Peer PSH SET 30,639.000 5.088 5.531 0.7899 14.918
Local Peer FPT SET 28,637.992 32.674 9.223 - -
Local Peer QH SET 26,571.712 6.991 8.964 1.0614 8.065
Local Peer U-P SET 24,882.438 - - - -
Local Peer MBK SET 23,798.808 8.260 11.932 1.2482 3.552
Local Peer AP SET 22,021.300 5.697 7.008 0.9779 5.000
Other Local Peers BLAND (SET), GOLD (SET), AMATA (SET), GLAND (SET), ORI (SET), S (SET), PRINC (SET), U (SET), SIRI (SET), UV (SET), SF (SET), PLAT (SET), ROJNA (SET), SC (SET), CGD (SET), ANAN (SET), LPN (SET), PF (SET), A (SET), LALIN (SET), NNCL (SET), AMATAV (SET), NUSA (SET), RML (SET), MK (SET), MJD (SET), TITLE (SET), ALL (SET), SHREIT (SET), JCK (SET), ESTAR (SET), BROCK (SET), MDX (SET), JSP (SET), RICHY (SET), EVER (SET), NCH (SET), CI (SET), WR (SET), CMC (SET), PACE (SET), AQ (SET), POLAR (SET), J (SET), APEX (SET), CHEWA (SET), KUN (SET), ARIN (SET), PRECHA (SET), THANA (SET), KC (SET)
Global Peer CHINA VANKE HKEx 339,629.607 8.490 7.869 1.8488 3.874
Global Peer SHK PPT HKEx 335,273.146 7.465 7.465 0.5919 4.279
Global Peer CHINA OVERSEAS HKEx 295,269.590 6.576 6.333 0.9765 3.340
Global Peer EVERGRANDE HKEx 249,710.656 5.638 10.085 1.5019 -
Global Peer CHINA RES LAND HKEx 243,878.148 8.495 7.554 1.4867 3.530
Global Peer COUNTRY GARDEN HKEx 238,981.018 5.828 5.579 1.6055 5.046
Global Peer LONGFOR GROUP HKEx 204,230.223 10.619 10.400 2.1376 3.243
Global Peer CK ASSET HKEx 197,227.560 4.916 6.468 0.5928 3.558
Global Peer SUNAC HKEx 192,391.833 9.805 8.171 2.6738 2.157
Global Peer HENDERSON LAND HKEx 179,373.500 5.757 7.587 0.5700 4.416
Other Global Peers CBRE GROUP INC (NYSE), SWIREPROPERTIES (HKEx), WHARF REIC (HKEx), BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP(BM) (NASDAQ), CapitaLand (SGX), SCENTRE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), NEW WORLD DEV (HKEx), WHEELOCK (HKEx), HongkongLand USD (SGX), VICI PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SHIMAO PROPERTY (HKEx), HANG LUNG PPT (HKEx), SINO LAND (HKEx), CG SERVICES (HKEx), MIRVAC GROUP (ASX), LOGAN PPT (HKEx), JONES LANG LASALLE INC (NYSE), CHINA JINMAO (HKEx), WHARF HOLDINGS (HKEx), ESR (HKEx), CityDev (SGX), LENDLEASE CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), SEAZEN (HKEx), Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TST PROPERTIES (HKEx), CIFI HOLD GP (HKEx), R&F PROPERTIES (HKEx), AGILE GROUP (HKEx), HOWARD HUGHES CORP (NYSE), UOL (SGX), A-LIVING (HKEx), KWG GROUP (HKEx), KERRY PPT (HKEx), CUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD PLC (NYSE), HYSAN DEV (HKEx), CHINA AOYUAN (HKEx), FIRSTSERVICE CORP (NASDAQ), Frasers Property (SGX), TIMES CHINA (HKEx), MIDEA REAL EST (HKEx), HANG LUNG GROUP (HKEx), YUEXIU PROPERTY (HKEx), SHENZHEN INVEST (HKEx), GREENTOWN SER (HKEx), KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), UIC (SGX), SINO-OCEAN GP (HKEx), RS MACALLINE (HKEx), HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (NYSE), KAISA GROUP (HKEx), ZHENRO PPT (HKEx), GREENTOWN CHINA (HKEx), YUZHOU PPT (HKEx), ZHONGLIANG HLDG (HKEx), CH OVS G OCEANS (HKEx), POWERLONG (HKEx), ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TR INC (NYSE), CHINA SCE GROUP (HKEx), GEMDALE PPT (HKEx), REDFIN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOPSON DEV HOLD (HKEx), SUNWAY (Bursa), CHINA OVS PPT (HKEx), NEWMARK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SOHO CHINA (HKEx), SHANGHAI IND H (HKEx), RONSHINECHINA (HKEx), FIVE PT HLDGS LLC (NYSE), Pakuwon Jati Tbk. (IDX), SPSETIA (Bursa), CHINA DILI (HKEx), SINIC HOLDINGS (HKEx), WANG ON PPT (HKEx), LVGEM CHINA (HKEx), SHUI ON LAND (HKEx), Yanlord Land (SGX), CENTRAL CHINA (HKEx), REDCO GROUP (HKEx), K. WAH INT'L (HKEx), IOIPG (Bursa), Bumi Serpong Damai Tbk. (IDX), GuocoLand (SGX), JOY CITY PPT (HKEx), C&D INTL GROUP (HKEx), POLY PROPERTY (HKEx), JIAYUAN INTL (HKEx), MINGFA GROUP (HKEx), KOWLOON DEV (HKEx), S-ENJOY SERVICE (HKEx), CHINESE EST H (HKEx), Maha Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SUNCITY GROUP (HKEx), MARCUS & MILLICHAP INC (NYSE), ROAD KING INFRA (HKEx), SIMEPROP (Bursa), EVERSUNSHINE LS (HKEx), ALLIED PPT (HK) (HKEx), Ciputra Development Tbk. (IDX), HUIJING HLDGS (HKEx), ST JOE CO (NYSE), Lippo Karawaci Tbk. (IDX), REALOGY HLDGS CORP (NYSE), E-HOUSE ENT (HKEx), Wing Tai (SGX), GREENLAND HK (HKEx), Ho Bee Land (SGX), Oxley (SGX), Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk. (IDX), FANTASIA (HKEx), POLY PPT DEV (HKEx), RSUN PPT (HKEx), ZALL SMARTCOM (HKEx), FE CONSORT INTL (HKEx), DEXIN CHINA (HKEx), ZHUGUANG HOLD (HKEx), FORESTAR GROUP INC (NYSE), BJ CAPITAL LAND (HKEx), SKYFAME REALTY (HKEx), BEIJING N STAR (HKEx), JINMAO HOTEL-SS (HKEx), Puradelta Lestari Tbk. (IDX), UOADEV (Bursa), OUE (SGX), CHINASOUTHCITY (HKEx), Summarecon Agung Tbk. (IDX), GUORUI PPT (HKEx), C C LAND (HKEx), Bukit Sembawang (SGX), WING TAI PPT (HKEx), ASSO INT HOTELS (HKEx), POWERLONG CM (HKEx), UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA (ASX), UOA (SGX), CHI MER LAND (HKEx), EMPEROR INT'L (HKEx), First Sponsor (SGX), LAI SUN DEV (HKEx), MNC Land Tbk. (IDX), COLOUR LIFE (HKEx), UEMS (Bursa), YIDA CHINA (HKEx), THE RMR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), RE/MAX HOLDINGS (NYSE), Duta Pertiwi Tbk (IDX), JY GRANDMARK (HKEx), CHINA MOTOR BUS (HKEx), Nusantara Properti Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Danayasa Arthatama Tbk. (IDX), TIAN AN (HKEx), HKR INT'L (HKEx), Perennial Hldgs (SGX), LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES LIMITED (ASX), MELBOURNE ENT (HKEx), GR PROPERTIES (HKEx), SH IND URBAN (HKEx), LANGHAM-SS (HKEx), SEA HOLDINGS (HKEx), DAFA PPT (HKEx), Jaya Real Property Tbk. (IDX), MINMETALS LAND (HKEx), POLYTEC ASSET (HKEx), DMS Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), TOMSON GROUP (HKEx), NC HOTEL (HKEx), EWINT (Bursa), Citra Putra Realty Tbk. (IDX), LERTHAI GROUP (HKEx), HOME CONSORTIUM (ASX), LIU CHONG HING (HKEx), Hong Fok (SGX), ZENSUN ENT (HKEx), SANSHENG HLDG (HKEx), TAI CHEUNG HOLD (HKEx), ECOWLD (Bursa), FRP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), LANDSEA PPT (HKEx), CHINA OCEANWIDE (HKEx), LAI SUN INT'L (HKEx), SUNSHINE 100 (HKEx), JERNIGAN CAPITAL INC (NYSE), IB SETTLEMENT (HKEx), Kawasan Industri Jababeka Tbk. (IDX), YINCHENG INTL (HKEx), JINGRUI HLDGS (HKEx), CEOVU (HKEx), CEDAR WOODS PROPERTIES (ASX), TIAN TECK LAND (HKEx), Urban Jakarta Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP (NASDAQ), PEET LIMITED (ASX), TEJON RANCH CO (NYSE), IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALES S A SPON ADR EACH REP 4 ORD (NASDAQ), Q&K INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED SPON ADS EACH REP 30 ORD SHS CL A (NASDAQ), MODERN LAND (HKEx), MAHSING (Bursa), FULLSHARE (HKEx), Dasin Retail Tr (SGX), Ayana Land International Tbk. (IDX), CHINA SANDI (HKEx), MATRIX (Bursa), Jaya Sukses Makmur Sentosa Tbk. (IDX), Far East Orchard (SGX), LAI FUNG HOLD (HKEx), CSI PROPERTIES (HKEx), KAISA PROSPER (HKEx), BINJIANG SER (HKEx), CONSOLIDATED TOMOKA LAND (NYSE American), Roxy-Pacific (SGX), SILVER GRANT (HKEx), IRSA INVERSIONES Y REPRESENTACIONES SPON GDS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NYSE), Bund Center (SGX), DYNAMIC HOLD (HKEx), RAFAEL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SOUNDWILL HOLD (HKEx), Tosei (SGX), HK FERRY (HOLD) (HKEx), TROP (Bursa), XINMING CHINA (HKEx), TAGB (Bursa), Alam Sutera Realty Tbk. (IDX), CHUANG'S INT'L (HKEx), CRESUD S.A.C.I.F.Y.A. SPONS ADR EACH REP 10 COM ARS1 (NASDAQ), GD LAND (HKEx), HON KWOK LAND (HKEx), SERVCORP (ASX), Tuan Sing (SGX), Metropolitan Land Tbk. (IDX), Hiap Hoe (SGX), LEJU HOLDINGS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), Sentul City Tbk. (IDX), PP Properti Tbk. (IDX), CH TIANBAO GP (HKEx), CHINA NEWCITY (HKEx), AIDIGONG (HKEx), TOP SPRING (HKEx), STRATUS PROPERTIES INC (NASDAQ), MKH (Bursa), Low Keng Huat (SGX), AMERICAN REALTY INVESTORS INC (NYSE), Intiland Development Tbk. (IDX), HYDOO INTL (HKEx), XINYUAN REAL ESTATE ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), READING INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), Y.T. REALTY (HKEx), Agung Podomoro Land Tbk. (IDX), CHINANEWTOWN (HKEx), City Retail Developments Tbk. (IDX), Ying Li Intl (SGX), LIPPO CHINA RES (HKEx), WANDA HOTEL DEV (HKEx), NANYANG HOLD (HKEx), SAFETY GODOWN (HKEx), HK CHINESE LTD (HKEx), ASIA STANDARD (HKEx), ESUN HOLDINGS (HKEx), DIT GROUP (HKEx), MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE CO INC (NYSE), E&O (Bursa), PICO HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), EVERCHINA INT'L (HKEx), GRIFFIN INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NASDAQ), POKFULAM (HKEx), Repower Asia Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PIONEER GLOBAL (HKEx), ASIASEC PPT (HKEx), PARAMON (Bursa), CHEN XING (HKEx), NEW ENGLAND RLTY ASSOC LTD PART (NYSE American), MULTIFIELD INTL (HKEx), GLORIOUS PPT H (HKEx), SINOLINK HOLD (HKEx), KSL (Bursa), VANKE OVERSEAS (HKEx), LBS (Bursa), CHINAPROPERTIES (HKEx), CHINA CHENGTONG (HKEx), AVJENNINGS LIMITED (ASX), ALPINE INCOME PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), Modernland Realty Tbk. (IDX), WANG ON GROUP (HKEx), LIPPO (HKEx), Hwa Hong (SGX), TAI SANG LAND (HKEx), Rimo International Lestari Tbk (IDX), RIVERA (HOLD) (HKEx), ZHONGAN GROUP (HKEx), Lippo Cikarang Tbk (IDX), CHINNEY INV (HKEx), AVJennings A$ (SGX), Bakrieland Development Tbk. (IDX), SUNLAND GROUP LTD (ASX), FINBAR GROUP LIMITED (ASX), HOPEFLUENT (HKEx), Sitara Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), GW TIANDI (HKEx), ITC PROPERTIES (HKEx), PropNex (SGX), Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk. (IDX), GBGAQRS (Bursa), SHL (Bursa), SRE GROUP (HKEx), GARDA DIVERSIFIED (ASX), CHUANG'S CHINA (HKEx), Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate Tbk. (IDX), APAC Realty (SGX), HAILAN HLDGS (HKEx), HCK (Bursa), CARRIANNA (HKEx), GUDOU HLDGS (HKEx), SingHoldings (SGX), PLENITU (Bursa), GUOCO (Bursa), WEIYE HOLDINGS (HKEx), MCT (Bursa), WCEHB (Bursa), SURIA (Bursa), Heeton (SGX), World Class Gbl (SGX), Indonesia Prima Property Tbk (IDX), WAH HA REALTY (HKEx), AMVERTON (Bursa), RMA GLOBAL LTD (ASX), TRINITY PL HLDGS INC (NYSE American), L&G (Bursa), Sanurhasta Mitra Tbk. (IDX), THING ON ENT (HKEx), MIDLAND HOLDING (HKEx), ART GROUP HOLD (HKEx), Nusantara Almazia Tbk. (IDX), THORNEY OPPORTUNITIES LTD (ASX), CH AGRI-PROD EX (HKEx), XINYUAN PM (HKEx), TITIJYA (Bursa), SHANGHAI ZENDAI (HKEx), Perintis Triniti Properti Tbk. (IDX), Mega Manunggal Property Tbk. (IDX), DUTALND (Bursa), CRESNDO (Bursa), PCPD (HKEx), INTERGROUP CORP (NASDAQ), AYER (Bursa), Graha Andrasentra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), TERMBRAY IND (HKEx), ARIADNE AUSTRALIA (ASX), SLB Dev (SGX), Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), CHHB (Bursa), ASPEN GROUP LIMITED ( AUSTRALIA) (ASX), IBRACO (Bursa), HEVOL SERVICES (HKEx), TAMBUN (Bursa), CLIFFORDML (HKEx), Duta Anggada Realty Tbk. (IDX), GLOMAC (Bursa), SHOUGANG GRAND (HKEx), BOILLHEALTHCARE (HKEx), APPLIED DEV (HKEx), GREAT CHI PPT (HKEx), Aspen (SGX), CHINA GRAPHENE (HKEx), SDRED (Bursa), EUREKA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), MAYS(J.W.) INC (NASDAQ), MALTON (Bursa), ZHONG AO HOME (HKEx), OKURA HOLDINGS (HKEx), LongiTech Smart Energy Holding Limited (HKEx), TEE Land (SGX), STAR PROPERTIES (HKEx), SYMLIFE (Bursa), Wilton Resources (SGX), Marga Abhinaya Abadi Tbk. (IDX), Pikko Land Development Tbk. (IDX), Dafam Property Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), WINFAIR INV (HKEx), COASTAL GL (HKEx), NEW CITY DEV (HKEx), KUCHAI (Bursa), Natura City Developments Tbk. (IDX), YINCHENG LS (HKEx), ZHONGCHANG INTL (HKEx), SHENYANG PUBLIC (HKEx), AMREP CORP (NYSE), VICTORY OFFICES LTD (ASX), WINFULL GP (HKEx), Eureka Prima Jakarta Tbk. (IDX), MKLAND (Bursa), Pan Hong (SGX), JKGLAND (Bursa), S HARBOURHOLD (HKEx), Suryamas Dutamakmur Tbk. (IDX), Top Global (SGX), SHISHI SERVICES (HKEx), DESANE GROUP HLDGS (ASX), Chemical Ind (SGX), PING AN SEC GP (HKEx), CARNIVAL GROUP (HKEx), RYKADAN CAPITAL (HKEx), MENANG (Bursa), LHN (SGX), China Jishan^ (SGX), SIETEL LTD (ASX), Gading Development Tbk. (IDX), TALAMT (Bursa), Bima Sakti Pertiwi Tbk. (IDX), MATANG (Bursa), MDJM LTD (NASDAQ), CVIEW (Bursa), MUIPROP (Bursa), BCB (Bursa), TIGER (Bursa), Singapore-eDev (SGX), GRAND FIELD GP (HKEx), QINGDAO HLDGS (HKEx), Armidian Karyatama Tbk. (IDX), Bukit Darmo Property Tbk (IDX), DBHD (Bursa), OUC HOLDINGS (HKEx), EASY ONE FIN (HKEx), Global Dragon (SGX), HUAYANG (Bursa), ZHONGTIAN INT'L (HKEx), Bliss Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PASDEC (Bursa), BOYUAN HOLDINGS (ASX), GOLDBOND GROUP (HKEx), GYRODYNE LLC (NASDAQ), GMUTUAL (Bursa), EB GRAND CHINA (HKEx), WUZHOU INT'L (HKEx), GOB (Bursa), SKYCHINAFORTUNE (HKEx), WING LEE PPT (HKEx), SNTORIA (Bursa), IVORY (Bursa), Bhakti Agung Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), MUSTERA PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (ASX), TIAN AN AUSTRALIA (ASX), EUPE (Bursa), Perdana Gapuraprima Tbk. (IDX), KINGSLAND GLOBAL LTD NPV CDI (ASX), Bhuwanatala Indah Permai Tbk. (IDX), CKX LANDS INC (NYSE American), SAPRES (Bursa), Cowell Development Tbk. (IDX), ETC Singapore (SGX), CHI PPT INV-OLD (HKEx), MASTER GLORY GP (HKEx), CHI PPT INV-NEW (HKEx), JANCO HOLDINGS (HKEx), Satria Mega Kencana Tbk. (IDX), ZHONG HUA INT'L (HKEx), Ocean Sky Intl (SGX), China Yuanbang^ (SGX), MODERN LIVING (HKEx), DEVINE LIMITED (ASX), OKH Global^ (SGX), AXIOM PROPERTIES LIMITED (ASX), Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk. (IDX), PINEPAC (Bursa), PEB (Bursa), BERTAM (Bursa), Lafe^ (SGX), FARLIM (Bursa), THE AGENCY GROUP LTD (ASX), MPCORP (Bursa), Starland (SGX), MERIDIAN (Bursa), TANCO (Bursa), Capri Nusa Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), China Mining^ (SGX), PHB (Bursa), VELOCITY PROPERTY GRP LTD (ASX), Pudjiadi Prestige Tbk. (IDX), Binakarya Jaya Abadi Tbk. (IDX), SMI (Bursa), Forza Land Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EASTLND (Bursa), Kota Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bumi Citra Permai Tbk. (IDX), Debao Property^ (SGX), MUH (Bursa), GPS ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), Metro Realty Tbk. (IDX), RAPTIS GROUP LTD (ASX), Bekasi Asri Pemula Tbk. (IDX), FASTER ENTERPRISES LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.230
-14.38 %
10 Days --0.220
-13.84 %
20 Days --0.380
-21.71 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.080
-5.52 %
6 Months --0.620
-31.16 %
1 Year --0.480
-25.95 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --1.349
-49.61 %
3 Years --1.409
-50.70 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-21.00 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.330 - 2.160 Change From 1 Year Low +0.040 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +3.01
Change From 1 Year High -0.790 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -36.57
2 Years Range 1.330 - 2.997 Change From 2 Years Low +0.040 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +3.01
Change From 2 Years High -1.627 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -54.28
5 Years Range 1.330 - 5.954 Change From 5 Years Low +0.040 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +3.01
Change From 5 Years High -4.584 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -76.99
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

King Wai Group (Thailand) Public Co., Ltd. engages in property development. It operates through the following segments: Real Estate Business, Rental & Service Business and Non-Life Insurance Business. The Real Estate Business segment develops residential housing projects. The Rental & Service Business segment provides rental and other services for its office space. The Non-Life Insurance Business segment provides non-life insurance. The company was founded by King Wai Chan in 1983 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Jan 2020 1.400 1.400 1.370 1.370 44,500 1.3779
24 Jan 2020 1.500 1.500 1.450 1.450 39,800 1.4796
23 Jan 2020 1.500 1.520 1.500 1.500 54,000 1.5001
22 Jan 2020 1.510 1.540 1.500 1.500 35,600 1.5139
21 Jan 2020 1.590 1.590 1.510 1.530 25,400 1.5276
20 Jan 2020 1.600 1.600 1.600 1.600 100 1.6000
17 Jan 2020 1.600 1.650 1.520 1.600 42,100 1.5571
16 Jan 2020 1.560 1.670 1.560 1.660 400 1.6375
15 Jan 2020 1.570 1.570 1.560 1.560 30,100 1.5617
14 Jan 2020 1.590 1.590 1.570 1.570 45,200 1.5845
13 Jan 2020 1.590 1.590 1.590 1.590 2,000 1.5900
10 Jan 2020 1.590 1.630 1.580 1.590 46,200 1.5924
09 Jan 2020 1.570 1.640 1.570 1.640 14,500 1.5948
08 Jan 2020 1.580 1.610 1.580 1.610 200 1.5950
07 Jan 2020 1.580 1.640 1.580 1.620 24,600 1.5905
06 Jan 2020 1.680 1.680 1.620 1.620 58,000 1.6479
03 Jan 2020 1.700 1.700 1.670 1.670 65,600 1.6833
02 Jan 2020 1.660 1.710 1.660 1.670 74,500 1.6878
30 Dec 2019 1.790 1.790 1.750 1.750 4,100 1.7510
27 Dec 2019 1.660 1.690 1.660 1.690 8,300 1.6794
26 Dec 2019 1.660 1.680 1.640 1.650 45,300 1.6489
25 Dec 2019 1.660 1.660 1.660 1.660 39,000 1.6600
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(14 Jan 2020 to 27 Jan 2020)
1.590 1.670 1.370 1.370 317,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 Dec 2019 to 13 Jan 2020)
1.660 1.690 1.370 1.590 298,000 -
4 Weeks from
(27 Nov 2019 to 26 Dec 2019)
1.820 1.850 1.370 1.650 802,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.