Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,198.1
-0.9 (-0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,198.1
    -0.9 (-0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,606.3
    0.3 (0.02%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,136.0
    348.8 (1.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,587.0
    -6.2 (-0.17%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    29,255.5
    40.0 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,658.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,748.8M
  • Value: 1,088.6M
  • Rise: 171
  • Fall: 166
  • Unch: 414

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.080-0.001
Sinjia Land0.078+0.026
Rex Intl0.345-0.005
Hatten Land0.072-0.001
Tritech0.026+0.009
Jiutian Chemical0.087-0.002
Geo Energy Res0.380-0.030
Metal Component0.052+0.004
Sunrise Shares0.059+0.009
RH PetroGas0.197-0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,129.1 +107.3
HSI 26,136.0 +348.8
HSCEI 9,276.7 +140.6
Jakarta 6,658.8
Nikkei 225 29,255.5 +40.0
SSE Comp 3,587.0 -6.2
Shanghai A 3,759.3 -6.4
Shanghai B 276.4 -3.6
KOSPI 3,013.1 -15.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HILL INTERNATIONAL INC HILL INTERNATIONAL
Updated on 19 Oct 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 2.060 Change: -0.070 High: 2.160 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.29 Low: 2.050
Open 2.160 Yesterday's Close 2.13
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 128,937 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.14442 Trailing EPS (USD) e -0.04997 NAV (USD) b 1.8661
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 1.1039
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.4523 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 56,654,100
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 4.554 Treasury Shares h 6,807,000
Market Cap (M) 116.707 Enterprise Value (M) 172.474
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code HIL Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 57.08 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Engineering & Construction
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 13 Aug 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 11 May 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HILL INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 116.707 - - 1.1039 -
Industry Engineering & Construction NYSE 4,547.524 443.739 54.674 2.9134 0.310
Local Peer JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC NYSE 17,438.619 45.710 39.091 2.8342 0.580
Local Peer QUANTA SERVICES NYSE 15,758.964 35.366 29.196 3.5123 0.184
Local Peer AECOM NYSE 9,274.712 - - 3.4249 -
Local Peer MASTEC INC NYSE 6,455.735 19.996 17.414 2.9910 -
Local Peer EMCOR GROUP INC NYSE 6,326.273 47.586 19.580 3.0262 0.277
Local Peer IHS HOLDING LIMITED NYSE 5,576.918 - 72.125 4.2645 -
Local Peer STANTEC INC NYSE 5,525.997 43.320 36.574 3.5763 0.929
Local Peer API GROUP CORPORATION NYSE 4,798.363 - - 2.6249 -
Local Peer AMERESCO INC NYSE 3,428.127 63.423 50.181 5.3102 -
Local Peer COMFORT SYSTEMS USA NYSE 2,943.989 19.608 19.320 3.9148 0.522
Local Peer FLUOR CORP NYSE 2,627.509 - - 1.7337 0.536
Local Peer DYCOM INDUSTRIES NYSE 2,209.091 64.336 45.274 2.8306 -
Other Local Peers GRANITE CONSTRUCTION (NYSE), ARGAN INC (NYSE), TUTOR PERINI CORP (NYSE), AENZA SAA SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NYSE), MISTRAS GROUP INC (NYSE), ORION GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE)
Global Peer CHINA RAILWAY GROUP LIMITED HKEx 96,809.307 3.640 3.393 0.3745 5.500
Global Peer CHINA RAILWAY CONSTRUCTION CORP HKEx 70,477.605 3.079 2.365 0.3021 5.320
Global Peer CHINA COMMUNICATIONS CONSTRUCTION HKEx 66,925.915 4.000 2.849 0.2203 5.174
Global Peer NEW FORTRESS ENERGY INC NASDAQ 7,137.316 - - 4.0499 0.489
Global Peer METALLURGICAL CORP OF CHINA LTD HKEx 47,249.808 5.348 4.346 0.4871 3.954
Global Peer CHINA ENERGY ENGINEERING CORP LTD HKEx 46,830.267 8.905 6.464 0.6437 1.737
Global Peer EXPONENT INC NASDAQ 5,748.842 69.639 59.777 14.8256 0.685
Global Peer CHINA STATE CONSTRUCTION INTL HLDG HKEx 39,797.198 6.616 6.013 0.7638 4.567
Global Peer CIMIC GROUP LTD ASX 6,434.488 - - 6.1875 2.903
Global Peer ATLAS ARTERIA ASX 6,185.666 - 44.739 1.7639 -
Other Global Peers NWS HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), CHINA COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES CORP (HKEx), HUADIAN POWER INTERNATIONAL CORP (HKEx), XINTE ENERGY CO LTD (HKEx), MYR GRP INC (NASDAQ), DOWNER EDI LTD (ASX), SINOPEC ENGINEERING(GROUP)CO LTD (HKEx), GAMUDA (Bursa), CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), IJM (Bursa), UWC (Bursa), NV5 GLOBAL IN (NASDAQ), GRAND MING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), PRIMORIS SERVICES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk. (IDX), CK (SET), Waskita Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), JOHNS LYNG GROUP LTD (ASX), CENTRAL HOLDING GROUP CO LTD (HKEx), IES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CORP (NASDAQ), AEM (SGX), CONCORD NEW ENERGY GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), Indika Energy Tbk. (IDX), CHINA ALUMINUM INTL ENG CORP LTD (HKEx), MECOM POWER AND CONSTRUCTION LTD (HKEx), ZALL SMART COMMERCE GROUP LTD (HKEx), MONADELPHOUS GROUP (ASX), Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), STERLING CONSTRUCTION CO INC (NASDAQ), STEC (SET), MNC Land Tbk. (IDX), VSE CORP (NASDAQ), NRW HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), PP (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), QILU EXPRESSWAY COMPANY LTD (HKEx), PERENTI GLOBAL LTD (ASX), SUNCON (Bursa), CONCRETE PUMPING HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), INFRASTRUCTURE & ENERGY ALTERNATIVE (NASDAQ), CHENGDU EXPRESSWAY CO LTD (HKEx), CHI KAN HLDGS LTD (HKEx), FULLWEALTH INTNL GRP HLDG LTD (HKEx), JINHAI INTL GROUP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), SUPERLOOP LTD (ASX), ITD (SET), FSE LIFESTYLE SERVICES LTD (HKEx), KERJAYA (Bursa), CARDNO LIMITED (ASX), BEIJING URBAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN & (HKEx), WAI KEE HOLDINGS (HKEx), AOYUAN HEALTHY LIFE GROUP CO LTD (HKEx), CHEVALIER INTL HLDGS (HKEx), Boustead (SGX), ATLAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS INC (NASDAQ), ANCHORSTONE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), SERBADK (Bursa), ANALOGUE HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SUNDART HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), Adhi Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), BINHAI INVESTMENT CO LTD (HKEx), BENG SOON MACHINERY HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), EKOVEST (Bursa), DTXS SILK ROAD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS (HKEx), AMPROP (Bursa), BAOYE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED (HKEx), INTEGA GROUP LTD (ASX), MATRIX SERVICE CO (NASDAQ), HUARCHI GLOBAL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Civmec (SGX), WIDAD (Bursa), City Retail Developments Tbk. (IDX), JAKS (Bursa), WCT (Bursa), Boustead Proj (SGX), B & D STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), UNIQ (SET), Hiap Hoe (SGX), CT VISION SL (INTL) HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), T (SET), SLVEST (Bursa), GR ENGINEERING SERVICECS LTD (ASX), PESTECH (Bursa), WISON ENGINEERING SERVICES CO LTD (HKEx), WAI HUNG GROUP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Bukaka Teknik Utama Tbk. (IDX), Wijaya Karya Beton Tbk. (IDX), Petrosea Tbk. (IDX), HANISON CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS (HKEx), Lian Beng (SGX), CHINA CARBON NEUTRAL DEV GRP LTD (HKEx), Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk. (IDX), TYSAN HOLDING LTD (HKEx), Chuan Hup (SGX), SRG GLOBAL LTD (ASX), PP Presisi Tbk. (IDX), KAB (Bursa), SRICHA (SET), ACCEL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk. (IDX), JR (SET), BUILD KING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BOWMAN CONSULTING GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), GT STEEL CONST GP LTD (HKEx), CHINA NUCLEAR ENERGY TECHNOLOGY (HKEx), Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk. (IDX), DRA GLOBAL LIMITED (ASX), ECONBHD (Bursa), ASIA ALLIED INFRASTRUCTURE HLDGS LT (HKEx), QUANTONG HLDGS LTD (HKEx), HSL (Bursa), Acset Indonusa Tbk. (IDX), Wee Hur (SGX), LYCOPODIUM LIMITED (ASX), SOUTHERN CROSS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERI (ASX), YEE HOP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), GENPLUS GROUP LTD (ASX), ENGENCO LIMITED (ASX), TRENDZON HOLDINGS GROUP LTD (HKEx), Totalindo Eka Persada Tbk. (IDX), RI YING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), PTARAS (Bursa), MUHIBAH (Bursa), CYBERNAUT INTL HLDGS CO LTD (HKEx), DEMCO (SET), NEW CONCEPTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), BJCHI (SET), Koh Eco (SGX), OIB (Bursa), PEC (SGX), SEAFCO (SET), PYLON (SET), RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT GROUP (ASX), Hai Leck (SGX), AUSTIN ENGINEERING (ASX), SYNTEC (SET), MILLION CITIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), GAIN PLUS HLDGS LTD (HKEx), BSA LIMITED (ASX), CHONG KIN GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CHINA SUPPLY CHAIN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), KKB (Bursa), KHOON GROUP LTD (HKEx), PLS (Bursa), WLS HOLDINGS LTD (BERMUDA) (HKEx), IWCITY (Bursa), Hock Lian Seng (SGX), STOWER (SET), NWR (SET), TTCL (SET), Tiong Woon (SGX), Total Bangun Persada Tbk. (IDX), NAIM (Bursa), YAU LEE HOLDINGS (HKEx), Darma Henwa Tbk (IDX), GEOTECH HLDGS LTD (HKEx), OIO (SGX), MASTERMYNE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), ISUN INC (NASDAQ), SOCAM DEVELOPMENT LTD (HKEx), Dyna-Mac (SGX), GBGAQRS (Bursa), GADANG (Bursa), RT (SET), CHINA ALL NATION INTL HLDGS GROUP (HKEx), HSSEB (Bursa), KIMLUN (Bursa), EMC (SET), Paramita Bangun Sarana Tbk. (IDX), Dana Brata Luhur Tbk. (IDX), RCM TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), DURATEC LTD (ASX), AusGroup (SGX), CNT (SET), VISTAR HLDGS LTD (HKEx), BREM (Bursa), Keong Hong (SGX), S&T HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Pratama Widya Tbk. (IDX), FUEL TECH INC (NASDAQ), SAUNDERS (ASX), MITRA (Bursa), Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk. (IDX), BOOM LOGISTICS (ASX), TBK & SONS HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SIMONDS GROUP LTD (ASX), WATTS INTL MARITIME ENGR LTD (HKEx), PROS (SET), Koh Bros (SGX), UNIMECH (Bursa), AEROMETREX LIMITED (ASX), SAAM (SET), TTJ (SGX), HOHUP (Bursa), MILLION HOPE INDUSTRIES HLDGS LTD (HKEx), CTR HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BOLTEK HLDGS LTD (HKEx), PESONA (Bursa), AWC (Bursa), SFK CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk. (IDX), YUE KAN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), HKE HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CENTURY GROUP INTL HLDGS LTD (HKEx), TRC (Bursa), DYNAMIC DRILL AND BLAST HOLDINGS LT (ASX), TJSETIA (Bursa), JBB BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL LTD (HKEx), AFFLUENT FOUNDATION HLDGS LTD (HKEx), CHINA SAITE GROUP COMPANY LIMITED (HKEx), SENDAI (Bursa), CHINNEY KIN WING HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), BINTAI (Bursa), PLE (SET), KWONG LEUN ENGINEERING HLDGS LTD (HKEx), DKLS (Bursa), AZRB (Bursa), KWAN ON HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), C CHENG HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), GOLDEN FAITH GP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Soilbuild Const (SGX), TPOLY (SET), GRANDSHORES TECH GP LTD (HKEx), CAZ (SET), ADVCON (Bursa), WGE (SET), BLUE RIVER HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), EXCELSIOR CAPITAL LTD (ASX), HON CORPORATION LTD (HKEx), CHINA NEW ENERGY LTD (HKEx), ETE (SET), BBR (SGX), KWONG MAN KEE GROUP LTD (HKEx), RYKADAN CAPITAL LIMITED (HKEx), KINGLAND GP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), IREKA (Bursa), RIMBACO GROUP GLOBAL LTD (HKEx), ROYAL DELUXE HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SHUANG YUN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), MUDAJYA (Bursa), Indonesia Pondasi Raya Tbk. (IDX), VIZIONE (Bursa), LEBTECH (Bursa), CHINA DREDGING ENVIR PROTECTION (HKEx), BENALEC (Bursa), TAI KAM HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), VISION FAME INTERNATIONAL HOLDS LTD (HKEx), SUPER STRONG HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), CSC (SGX), IBI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Ryobi Kiso (SGX), PROUD (SET), PRTASCO (Bursa), AGES (Bursa), KEN (Bursa), LFECORP (Bursa), King Wan (SGX), Wong Fong Ind (SGX), SH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD (HKEx), VERIS LTD (ASX), KPA-BM HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), VERBREC LTD (ASX), KIN SHING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), A-Sonic Aero^ (SGX), TA (SGX), IN CONSTRUCTION HOLDING LIMITED (HKEx), AMOS Group (SGX), AB BUILDERS GROUP LTD (HKEx), Sanli Env (SGX), Bumi Benowo Sukses Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), CHUAN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SEB (Bursa), Aesler Grup Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Mun Siong Engg (SGX), THELLOY DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), CRESBLD (Bursa), SAM WOO CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), KWAN YONG HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), WECON HLDGS LTD (HKEx), CHI HO DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), PPP (SET), ZELAN (Bursa), SHEUNG YUE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), MACAU E&M HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), PPS (SET), HANDS FORM HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BHCC HOLDING LTD (HKEx), Meta Epsi Tbk. (IDX), SYCAL (Bursa), STEERING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), SANG HING HLDGS (INTL) LTD (HKEx), BPURI (Bursa), FLOYD (SET), TNDT (SET), Aedge Group (SGX), SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), MELATI (Bursa), Indo Straits Tbk. (IDX), SOLIS HLDGS LTD (HKEx), WAN KEI GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), HYDRO (SET), Figtree (SGX), KNUSFOR (Bursa), MAN KING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), MEGASUN (Bursa), SUNRAY ENGINEERING GRP LTD (HKEx), ZECON (Bursa), WING CHI HLDGS LTD (HKEx), WAH WO HOLDINGS GROUP LTD (HKEx), WEI YUAN HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), MATRIX COMPOSITES & ENGINEERING LTD (ASX), TEE Intl (SGX), SINARAN (Bursa), Boldtek (SGX), KINGBO STRIKE LIMITED (HKEx), STELLA (Bursa), M&G (Bursa), DESON DEVELOPMENT INTL HLDGS (HKEx), WING FUNG GP ASIA LTD (HKEx), Luminor (SGX), LAP KEI ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMI (HKEx), INDIGO STAR HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), TONG KEE (HOLDING) LTD (HKEx), Tritech (SGX), KIN PANG HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Huationg Global (SGX), Ocean Sky Intl (SGX), CABNET (Bursa), Progen (SGX), QLT (SET), TSRCAP (Bursa), GME GROUP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), WMCH GLOBAL INVESTMENT LTD (HKEx), LUEN WONG GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Kori (SGX), AV PROMOTIONS HLDGS LTD (HKEx), VDM GROUP LIMITED (ASX), TOPBLDS (Bursa), NOBLE ENGINEERING GROUP HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Hor Kew (SGX), POLYFAIR HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Acromec (SGX), OEL (SGX), NPS (Bursa), Anchun Intl (SGX), M&L HOLDINGS GROUP LTD (HKEx), BGMC INTERNATIONAL LTD (HKEx), CNC HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), BASETROPHY GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), PJBUMI (Bursa), ARK (Bursa), BEAVER GP (HLDG) CO LTD (HKEx), SGBHD (Bursa), GRAND TALENTS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Perdana Karya Perkasa Tbk (IDX), PAE (SET), 8Telecom (SGX), Libra (SGX), GLORY FLAME HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), AESO HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), Hiap Seng (SGX), PARKD LTD NPV (ASX), SOUTH SHORE HLDGS LTD (HKEx), Heatec Jietong (SGX), Ulima Nitra Tbk. (IDX), Fimperkasa Utama Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.040
-1.90 %
10 Days --0.050
-2.37 %
20 Days --0.130
-5.94 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.320
-13.45 %
6 Months --0.690
-25.09 %
1 Year -+0.600
+41.10 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --0.650
-23.99 %
3 Years --1.240
-37.58 %
5 Years --1.840
-47.18 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-11.98 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.300 - 3.380 Change From 1 Year Low +0.760 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +58.46
Change From 1 Year High -1.320 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -39.05
2 Years Range 1.075 - 3.720 Change From 2 Years Low +0.985 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +91.63
Change From 2 Years High -1.660 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -44.62
5 Years Range 1.075 - 6.113 Change From 5 Years Low +0.985 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +91.63
Change From 5 Years High -4.053 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -66.30
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Hill International, Inc. engages in the provision of project management, construction management, and other consulting services building, transportation, environmental, energy and industrial markets. It offers fee-based project and construction management services to its clients, leveraging its construction expertise to identify potential trouble, difficulties, and sources of delay on a construction project before they develop into costly problems. It operates through the following geographical segments: Americas, Middle East and Asia Pacific, Europe, and Africa. The company was founded by Irvin E. Richter in 1976 and is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Oct 2021 2.160 2.160 2.050 2.060 128,937 -
18 Oct 2021 2.050 2.140 2.050 2.130 161,821 -
15 Oct 2021 2.140 2.140 2.060 2.060 63,917 -
14 Oct 2021 2.110 2.170 2.085 2.090 69,313 -
13 Oct 2021 2.190 2.190 2.090 2.100 71,756 -
12 Oct 2021 2.200 2.200 2.150 2.160 35,123 -
11 Oct 2021 2.240 2.260 2.170 2.190 414,668 -
08 Oct 2021 2.140 2.250 2.140 2.220 105,786 -
07 Oct 2021 2.110 2.220 2.100 2.190 152,538 -
06 Oct 2021 2.130 2.130 2.040 2.110 97,589 -
05 Oct 2021 2.030 2.160 2.030 2.120 193,803 -
04 Oct 2021 2.100 2.130 2.030 2.030 94,002 -
01 Oct 2021 2.080 2.160 2.040 2.120 151,587 -
30 Sep 2021 2.080 2.094 2.020 2.070 47,674 -
29 Sep 2021 2.020 2.119 2.010 2.070 134,358 -
28 Sep 2021 2.120 2.140 1.990 2.050 184,837 -
27 Sep 2021 2.090 2.160 2.090 2.150 121,510 -
24 Sep 2021 2.130 2.180 2.080 2.100 74,467 -
23 Sep 2021 2.200 2.259 2.130 2.140 137,177 -
22 Sep 2021 2.240 2.297 2.180 2.190 119,708 -
21 Sep 2021 2.230 2.320 2.230 2.250 180,376 -
20 Sep 2021 2.260 2.280 2.200 2.230 195,163 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Oct 2021 to 19 Oct 2021)
2.130 2.260 2.040 2.060 1,301,448 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(22 Sep 2021 to 05 Oct 2021)
2.240 2.297 2.040 2.120 1,259,123 -
4 Weeks from
(24 Aug 2021 to 21 Sep 2021)
2.320 2.340 2.040 2.250 4,062,898 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.