Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,071.2
6.7 (0.22%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,071.2
    6.7 (0.22%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,548.5
    -6.8 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,920.8
    252.9 (1.03%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,614.0
    6.9 (0.19%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    30,500.0
    176.7 (0.58%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,133.2
    23.3 (0.38%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,452.5M
  • Value: 2,581.7M
  • Rise: 161
  • Fall: 177
  • Unch: 416

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.073+0.013
ESR-REIT0.475-0.010
OUE Com Reit0.445-
Sembcorp Marine0.084+0.001
StarhillGbl Reit0.630-0.005
ARA LOGOS Log Tr0.935+0.010
GSS Energy0.077+0.005
Lippo Malls Tr0.054+0.003
Singtel2.430+0.030
CapLand IntCom T2.000-0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,181.9 +20.4
HSI 24,920.8 +252.9
HSCEI 8,940.5 +134.7
Jakarta 6,133.2 +23.3
Nikkei 225 30,500.0 +176.7
SSE Comp 3,614.0 +6.9
Shanghai A 3,787.7 +7.3
Shanghai B 273.1 -1.8
KOSPI 3,140.5 +10.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

FMT FINE METAL TECHNOLOGIES
Updated on 17 Sep 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 26.750 Change: -0.250 High: 27.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.93 Low: 26.750
Open 27.000 Yesterday's Close 27.0
Buy Price 26.000 Sell Price 27.000
Buy Volume ('00) 12 Sell Volume ('00) 20
Cumulative Volume ('00) 2 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 0.98059 Trailing EPS (THB) e 3.22171 NAV (THB) b 33.4167
PE a 27.279 Trailing PE f 8.303 Price / NAV b 0.8005
Dividend (THB) d 1.625000 Cash In Hand (THB) g 3.0570 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 48,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 6.075 Price / Cash In Hand g 8.750 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 1,284.000
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 2,024.953
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code FMT Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 27.40 6-Month VWAP 28.550 Free Float (%) 18.2
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Metal Fabrication
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference FMT SET 1,284.000 27.279 8.303 0.8005 6.075
Industry Metal Fabrication SET 2,299.191 367.448 173.023 2.2851 0.644
Local Peer STPI SET 7,034.056 - - 0.9474 -
Local Peer SNC SET 4,998.636 12.262 9.544 1.3591 4.318
Local Peer TYCN SET 1,981.207 - 6.947 0.4524 -
Local Peer HTECH SET 1,860.000 28.705 15.882 1.5870 1.403
Local Peer BM SET 1,716.000 30.550 19.914 2.3987 2.051
Local Peer NOVA SET 1,470.000 - - 1.5596 -
Local Peer TWP SET 1,018.611 - 8.645 0.6442 -
Local Peer BTW SET 831.600 19.431 - 0.7930 1.818
Local Peer CITY SET 792.000 - - 0.6009 -
Local Peer CIG SET 700.477 - - 2.1757 -
Local Peer SANKO SET 506.944 - - 2.8183 -
Local Peer VARO SET 493.516 - - 0.6252 -
Global Peer PMETAL Bursa 46,842.070 101.862 64.532 13.2149 0.366
Global Peer RBC BEARINGS INC. NASDAQ 5,395.311 60.193 58.050 4.2337 -
Global Peer TIMKEN CO NYSE 5,187.110 18.232 14.409 2.2642 1.649
Global Peer VALMONT INDUSTRIES INC NYSE 5,180.263 36.820 26.941 4.0014 0.738
Global Peer GRUPO SIMEC SAB DE CV ADR(EACH REP 3 B ORD NPV) NYSE American 3,981.655 20.482 12.183 2.0865 -
Global Peer XOMETRY INC NASDAQ 2,973.672 - - -22.8422 -
Global Peer MUELLER INDUSTRIES INC NYSE 2,420.463 17.352 9.641 2.5594 0.943
Global Peer GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 2,233.628 34.594 34.711 2.8360 -
Global Peer ENCORE WIRE CORP NASDAQ 1,752.102 23.034 6.505 1.6473 0.094
Global Peer MATTHEWS INTL CORP NASDAQ 1,025.200 - 73.270 1.6384 2.624
Other Global Peers DMC GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), INSTEEL INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), XINGDA INT'L (HKEx), ANNJOO (Bursa), PUJIANG INTL (HKEx), PARK-OHIO HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), HC2 HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), COMPX INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE American), NORTHWEST PIPE CO (NASDAQ), NN INC (NASDAQ), MSC (SGX), Nusantara Pelabuhan Handal Tbk. (IDX), XINGYE ALLOY (HKEx), TAWIN (Bursa), CSCSTEL (Bursa), TONGHER (Bursa), CNNC INT'L (HKEx), CHINWEL (Bursa), AEI^ (SGX), FRIEDMAN INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE American), Silkroad Nickel (SGX), KA SHUI INT'L (HKEx), SHOUGANG CENT (HKEx), GULF ISLAND FABRICATION INC (NASDAQ), UNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP (NYSE American), WIDETEC (Bursa), WONG (Bursa), FSM HOLDINGS (HKEx), KORVEST LTD (ASX), Tembaga Mulia Semanan Tbk. (IDX), MMIS (Bursa), GLOTEC (Bursa), CFM (SGX), SG BLOCKS INC (NASDAQ), SERVOTRONICS INC (NYSE American), BEST LINKING (HKEx), CHICAGO RIVET & MACHINE CO (NYSE American), ICP Ltd (SGX), Regal Intl (SGX), EMICO (Bursa), HK Metals Utama Tbk. (IDX), Pacific Star Dev (SGX), PARKWD (Bursa), Atlantic Nav (SGX), Prima Alloy Steel Universal Tbk. (IDX), Arkha Jayanti Persada Tbk. (IDX), Trinitan Metals and Minerals Tbk. (IDX), SMI (Bursa), JETE POWER (HKEx), Acesian Partners (SGX), Lionmesh Prima Tbk. (IDX), Nico Steel^ (SGX), China Haida (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.250
+0.94 %
10 Days --0.250
-0.93 %
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months --2.000
-6.96 %
6 Months 1.625+2.350
+16.29 %
1 Year 1.625+8.250
+53.38 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 3.250+2.750
+25.00 %
3 Years 4.875+1.750
+26.50 %
5 Years 8.375-11.000
-6.95 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-1.43 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 18.300 - 33.250 Change From 1 Year Low +8.450 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +46.17
Change From 1 Year High -6.500 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -19.55
2 Years Range 18.000 - 33.250 Change From 2 Years Low +8.750 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +48.61
Change From 2 Years High -6.500 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -19.55
5 Years Range 18.000 - 44.000 Change From 5 Years Low +8.750 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +48.61
Change From 5 Years High -17.250 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -39.20
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Fine Metal Technologies Public Co. Ltd. engages in the manufacture of seamless copper tube. It offers foamed polythylene insulated and non-insulated copper tube, which are used for the manufacture of air-conditioners and refrigerators. The company was founded on June 15, 1988 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
17 Sep 2021 27.000 27.000 26.750 26.750 200 26.8750
16 Sep 2021 26.500 27.000 26.250 27.000 6,900 26.4203
15 Sep 2021 26.500 26.500 26.250 26.500 11,900 26.4895
14 Sep 2021 26.500 27.000 26.250 26.250 28,100 26.4457
13 Sep 2021 26.500 26.500 26.250 26.250 2,600 26.4808
10 Sep 2021 26.500 27.000 26.500 26.500 6,500 26.5077
09 Sep 2021 26.500 26.500 26.500 26.500 4,000 26.5000
08 Sep 2021 26.500 26.500 26.500 26.500 12,700 26.5000
07 Sep 2021 26.500 26.500 26.250 26.500 15,700 26.4968
06 Sep 2021 26.500 26.750 26.500 26.750 1,900 26.5395
03 Sep 2021 27.250 27.250 26.250 27.000 4,700 26.6543
02 Sep 2021 26.750 26.750 26.500 26.500 6,100 26.5369
01 Sep 2021 26.750 27.000 26.500 26.750 11,200 26.6161
31 Aug 2021 26.750 26.750 26.500 26.500 8,200 26.6494
30 Aug 2021 26.750 27.500 26.750 26.750 1,400 27.0536
27 Aug 2021 26.750 26.750 26.250 26.750 13,000 26.5712
26 Aug 2021 26.750 26.750 26.750 26.750 4,100 26.7500
25 Aug 2021 28.500 28.500 27.000 27.250 4,500 27.4722
24 Aug 2021 26.000 27.750 26.000 27.750 9,300 26.9812
23 Aug 2021 26.750 26.750 26.250 26.750 6,300 26.4167
20 Aug 2021 27.000 27.000 26.500 26.750 6,100 26.6025
19 Aug 2021 26.750 27.000 26.750 27.000 2,300 26.7935
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2021 to 17 Sep 2021)
26.500 27.000 26.250 26.750 90,500 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Aug 2021 to 03 Sep 2021)
26.750 27.000 26.250 27.000 68,800 -
4 Weeks from
(21 Jul 2021 to 20 Aug 2021)
28.000 28.000 26.250 26.750 66,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.