Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,100.3
39.0 (1.27%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,100.3
    39.0 (1.27%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,533.0
    1.0 (0.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,208.8
    16.6 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,582.8
    -30.2 (-0.84%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    30,240.1
    -8.8 (-0.03%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,122.5
    -22.3 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 961.3M
  • Value: 1,209.1M
  • Rise: 179
  • Fall: 150
  • Unch: 426

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Hatten Land0.055-0.003
Sembcorp Marine0.081-
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.400-0.030
CapitaLandInvest3.530+0.230
Jiutian Chemical0.079+0.001
Singtel2.510+0.010
Intl Cement0.032+0.001
GSS Energy0.074+0.002
Genting Sing0.745+0.005
CapLand IntCom T2.090+0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 15,047.7 -4.5
HSI 24,208.8 +16.6
HSCEI 8,583.8 -21.2
Jakarta 6,122.5 -22.3
Nikkei 225 30,240.1 -8.8
SSE Comp 3,582.8 -30.2
Shanghai A 3,755.1 -31.7
Shanghai B 271.1 -3.6
KOSPI 3,133.6 +8.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

DOTZ NANO LTD DOTZ NANO LTD
Updated on 27 Sep 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 0.420 Change: +0.015 High: 0.420 Remarks: -
Change (%): +3.70 Low: 0.400
Open 0.400 Yesterday's Close 0.40499999999999997
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 100,355 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.01381 Trailing EPS (AUD) e -0.02239 NAV (AUD) b 0.0155
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 27.0968
Dividend (AUD) d - Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.0161 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 417,370,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 26.087 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.707 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.99 Market Cap (M) 175.295
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.023 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 169.522
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code DTZ Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 45.53 Free Float (%) 66.0
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Electrical Products
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 14 Sep 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 Nov 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference DOTZ NANO LTD ASX 175.295 - - 27.0968 -
Industry Electrical Products ASX 370.854 - - 10.2975 0.530
Local Peer NOVONIX LIMITED ASX 2,694.643 - - 15.1226 -
Local Peer BEACON LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED ASX 491.306 13.056 13.056 4.3790 4.000
Local Peer KUNIKO LIMITED ASX 100.245 - - - -
Local Peer REDFLOW LTD ASX 85.214 - - 13.2609 -
Local Peer RECTIFIER TECHNOLOGIES LTD ASX 42.647 79.487 78.975 4.9206 -
Local Peer ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED ASX 30.498 - - 2.0952 -
Local Peer CARNEGIE CLEAN ENERGY LTD ASX 44.708 - - 2.1429 -
Local Peer STRATEGIC ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED ASX 11.292 - - 2.3500 -
Local Peer CFOAM LTD ASX 10.274 - - 1.4000 -
Global Peer ABB LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS NYSE 71,737.061 13.858 12.472 5.1491 1.918
Global Peer ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC NYSE 70,211.974 68.674 45.592 30.9357 0.675
Global Peer EATON CORPORATION PLC NYSE 62,169.985 44.092 32.981 4.0349 1.870
Global Peer EMERSON ELECTRIC CO NYSE 57,574.118 29.300 24.437 6.1968 2.077
Global Peer AMETEK INC NYSE 29,966.610 34.348 34.188 4.7241 0.554
Global Peer GENERAC HLDGS INC NYSE 28,064.094 80.337 54.107 16.9479 -
Global Peer SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC NASDAQ 14,393.150 102.572 105.387 12.2205 -
Global Peer HUBBELL INC NYSE 11,294.765 32.280 31.357 5.3134 1.786
Global Peer QUANTUMSCAPE CORPORATION NYSE 11,195.469 - - 7.4319 -
Global Peer CRRC TIMES ELEC HKEx 71,860.098 25.834 24.905 2.4357 -
Other Global Peers GOLDWIND (HKEx), LITTELFUSE INC (NASDAQ), ACUITY BRANDS INC (NYSE), LUMENTUM HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), DONGFANG ELEC (HKEx), SH ELECTRIC (HKEx), ATKORE INC (NYSE), BALLARD POWER SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), SUNPOWER CORP (NASDAQ), BLOOM ENERGY CORPORATION (NYSE), ENERSYS (NYSE), STEM INC (NYSE), INTEGER HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NYSE), MICROVAST HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), ENOVIX CORP (NASDAQ), GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD (NYSE), BELDEN INC (NYSE), JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 4 ORD SHS (NYSE), CANADIAN SOLAR INC (NASDAQ), AZZ INC (NYSE), TPI COMPOSITES INC (NASDAQ), HK AERO TECH (HKEx), ENERGY RECOVERY INC (NASDAQ), FREYR BATTERY (NYSE), ELECTRIC LAST MILE SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), XL FLEET CORP (NYSE), HARBIN ELECTRIC (HKEx), INNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD (NASDAQ), CITYCHAMP (HKEx), EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC (NASDAQ), ROMEO POWER INC (NYSE), STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS LP (NYSE), THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS (NYSE), VPOWER GROUP (HKEx), HONGGUANG LIGHT (HKEx), AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP (NASDAQ), SCOMNET (Bursa), POWELL INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), JIANGNAN GP (HKEx), WCEHB (Bursa), NUVVE HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), CBAK ENERGY TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), SOLARGIGA (HKEx), ORBITAL ENERGY GROUP INC (NASDAQ), GP Industries (SGX), AI (SET), SUNWORKS INC (NASDAQ), HXTL (HKEx), NEO-NEON (HKEx), KAISA HEALTH (HKEx), LEOCH INT'L (HKEx), CHINAOILGANGRAN (HKEx), Tai Sin Electric (SGX), ORION ENERGY SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), ULTRALIFE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), PEKAT (Bursa), OCEAN POWER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), TIME INTERCON (HKEx), NVC INTL (HKEx), CTW (SET), KMI Wire & Cable Tbk. (IDX), CN ENERGY GRP INC (NASDAQ), SCGBHD (Bursa), CHINA ENERGINE (HKEx), CAPSTONE GREEN ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ), NE ELECTRIC (HKEx), ULICORP (Bursa), PIMO (SET), Jembo Cable Company Tbk. (IDX), ASEFA (SET), QTC (SET), FDG EVEHICLES (HKEx), OPCOM (Bursa), NATURE ENERGY T (HKEx), U-TON FUTURE (HKEx), PUTIAN COMM (HKEx), Voksel Electric Tbk. (IDX), SCI (SET), YUASA (SET), SUCCESS (Bursa), TRANSTECH (HKEx), KUMWEL (SET), BOER POWER (HKEx), Communication Cable Systems Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TITANS ENERGY (HKEx), AKR (SET), NYLEX (Bursa), METROD (Bursa), HWGB (Bursa), VESON HLDG (HKEx), GREEN ENERGY GP (HKEx), SCABLE (Bursa), L&E (SET), PWRWELL (Bursa), AULT GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), PERENNIAL INT'L (HKEx), PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TRT (SET), UMSNGB (Bursa), TMI (SET), COSLIGHT TECH (HKEx), SOLARTECH INT'L (HKEx), KML TECH (HKEx), TrickleStar (SGX), TRIVE (Bursa), Kabelindo Murni Tbk. (IDX), PASUKGB (Bursa), SHUN WO GROUP (HKEx), ENERGY FOCUS INC (NASDAQ), FDG KINETIC (HKEx), P5 Capital (SGX), JASKITA (Bursa), GOLDENPOWER (HKEx), CHINA SAFTOWER (HKEx), Hu An Cable (SGX), VibroPower (SGX), USP Group^ (SGX), E LIGHTING (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.005
-1.18 %
10 Days -+0.005
+1.20 %
20 Days -+0.030
+7.69 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.075
+21.74 %
6 Months -+0.085
+25.37 %
1 Year -+0.130
+44.83 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.374
+813.04 %
3 Years -+0.341
+431.65 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+74.53 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.200 - 0.440 Change From 1 Year Low +0.220 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +110.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.020 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -4.55
2 Years Range 0.033 - 0.440 Change From 2 Years Low +0.387 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +1172.73
Change From 2 Years High -0.020 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -4.55
5 Years Range 0.033 - 0.490 Change From 5 Years Low +0.387 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +1172.73
Change From 5 Years High -0.070 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -14.29
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Dotz Nano Ltd. is a technology company, which develops, manufactures and commercialize marking, tracing, and verification solutions. It also engages in the development and marketing of novel carbon-based materials used for tracing, anti-counterfeiting and product-liability solutions. The firm focuses on ValiDotz, Flourensic, and Bio-Dotz products, which can be imbedded into plastics, fuels, lubricants, chemicals, and even cannabis and tobacco plants to create product specific codes and trace for origin. The company was founded on May 22, 2007 and is headquartered in West Perth, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Sep 2021 0.400 0.420 0.400 0.420 100,355 -
24 Sep 2021 0.425 0.425 0.405 0.405 157,176 -
23 Sep 2021 0.410 0.420 0.395 0.420 416,178 -
22 Sep 2021 0.385 0.410 0.385 0.410 199,390 -
21 Sep 2021 0.400 0.405 0.380 0.400 306,074 -
20 Sep 2021 0.425 0.425 0.385 0.400 614,221 -
17 Sep 2021 0.405 0.425 0.405 0.425 50,821 -
16 Sep 2021 0.435 0.435 0.400 0.420 205,127 -
15 Sep 2021 0.420 0.435 0.420 0.435 172,574 -
14 Sep 2021 0.420 0.420 0.410 0.410 50,168 -
13 Sep 2021 0.415 0.440 0.415 0.430 468,328 -
10 Sep 2021 0.410 0.425 0.405 0.415 575,521 -
09 Sep 2021 0.400 0.415 0.390 0.410 294,857 -
08 Sep 2021 0.420 0.420 0.400 0.400 54,865 -
07 Sep 2021 0.400 0.415 0.400 0.415 442,183 -
06 Sep 2021 0.410 0.415 0.385 0.385 267,365 -
03 Sep 2021 0.407 0.420 0.375 0.420 780,854 -
02 Sep 2021 0.420 0.420 0.400 0.410 202,377 -
01 Sep 2021 0.430 0.430 0.385 0.415 716,705 -
31 Aug 2021 0.430 0.435 0.415 0.430 573,623 -
30 Aug 2021 0.400 0.420 0.380 0.420 1,033,513 -
27 Aug 2021 0.365 0.405 0.365 0.390 1,591,249 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(14 Sep 2021 to 27 Sep 2021)
0.420 0.435 0.380 0.420 2,272,084 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(31 Aug 2021 to 13 Sep 2021)
0.430 0.435 0.380 0.430 4,376,678 -
4 Weeks from
(03 Aug 2021 to 30 Aug 2021)
0.360 0.435 0.360 0.420 6,619,657 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.