Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,264.1
4.1 (0.13%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,264.1
    4.1 (0.13%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,520.8
    4.8 (0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,807.0
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,394.2
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 106.3M
  • Value: 226.6M
  • Rise: 76
  • Fall: 64
  • Unch: 628

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.082-
AusGroup0.019-0.002
Singtel2.480-0.020
Keppel Corp5.680+0.390
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.280-0.010
Lendlease Reit0.835-0.020
Suntec Reit1.560+0.010
Alpina Holdings0.325+0.325
Genting Sing0.725-
CapLand IntCom T1.950-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,352.8 -189.3
HSI 23,723.0 -84.0
HSCEI 8,259.2 -32.1
Jakarta 6,611.2
Nikkei 225 26,170.3 -841.0
SSE Comp 3,392.7 -1.6
Shanghai A 3,555.3 -1.7
Shanghai B 280.7 +1.7
KOSPI 2,621.0 +6.5

Nikkei 225 updated at end-of-day. Other Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

DOTZ NANO LTD DOTZ NANO
Updated on 27 Jan 2022 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 0.405 Change: -0.015 High: 0.415 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.57 Low: 0.395
Open 0.415 Yesterday's Close 0.42000000000000004
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 441,467 Cumulative Value

Company Background

Dotz Nano Ltd. is a technology company, which develops, manufactures and commercialize marking, tracing, and verification solutions. It also engages in the development and marketing of novel carbon-based materials used for tracing, anti-counterfeiting and product-liability solutions. The firm focuses on ValiDotz, Flourensic, and Bio-Dotz products, which can be imbedded into plastics, fuels, lubricants, chemicals, and even cannabis and tobacco plants to create product specific codes and trace for origin. The company was founded on May 22, 2007 and is headquartered in West Perth, Australia.

Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.01312 Trailing EPS (AUD) b -0.02127 NAV (AUD) c 0.0148
PE a - Trailing PE d - Price / NAV c 27.3649
Dividend Yield (%) e - Cash In Hand (AUD) f 0.0153 Issued & Paid-up Shares g 439,285,000
Piotroski F Score 3 Market Cap (M) 177.910 Free Float (%) 65.7
Return on Equity (ROE) (%) h n.m. Revenue Growth (%) TTM i 804.545
Net Earnings Growth (%) j -106.372 Net Debt/Equity k Net Cash
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Electrical Products
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted based on Profit Attributable To Shareholders.
  2. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  3. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  4. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  5. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  6. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  7. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 11 Jan 2022. Please click here for more information.
  8. Calculated based on Net Earnings / (Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)
  9. Calculated based on (Current Year Revenue - Last Year Revenue) / Last Year Revenue
  10. Calculated based on (Current Year Earnings - Last Year Earnings) / Last Year Earnings
  11. Calculated based on (Long Term Debt + Short Term Debt - Cash and Short Term Investments)/(Shareholders' Equity - Other Share Capital)

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.015
-3.57 %
10 Days --0.010
-2.41 %
20 Days --0.055
-11.96 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.015
-3.57 %
6 Months -+0.050
+14.08 %
1 Year -+0.165
+68.75 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.347
+598.28 %
3 Years -+0.315
+350.00 %
5 Years -+0.085
+26.56 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+4.82 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference DOTZ NANO LTD ASX 177.910 - - 27.3649 -
Industry Electrical Products ASX 490.678 - - 14.0967 0.364
Local Peer NOVONIX LIMITED ASX 3,459.570 - - 19.4188 -
Local Peer LI-S ENERGY LTD ASX 627.396 - - 27.6056 -
Local Peer BEACON LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED ASX 582.868 15.490 15.489 5.1951 3.372
Local Peer REDFLOW LTD ASX 56.979 - - 8.8889 -
Local Peer RECTIFIER TECHNOLOGIES LTD ASX 55.028 102.564 101.833 6.3492 -
Local Peer KUNIKO LIMITED ASX 52.527 - - - -
Local Peer CARNEGIE CLEAN ENERGY LTD ASX 37.757 - - 1.7857 -
Local Peer ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED ASX 23.688 - - 1.6262 -
Local Peer CFOAM LTD ASX 8.072 - - 1.1000 -
Local Peer STRATEGIC ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED ASX 7.764 - - 1.6162 -
Global Peer ABB LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS NYSE 70,915.801 13.781 38.815 5.0832 1.940
Global Peer ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC NYSE 66,586.821 49.105 49.105 27.8654 0.754
Global Peer EATON CORPORATION PLC NYSE 61,950.412 43.936 29.957 3.8789 1.876
Global Peer EMERSON ELECTRIC CO NYSE 53,915.787 23.411 23.411 5.4554 2.243
Global Peer AMETEK INC NYSE 30,641.309 35.121 32.969 4.6721 0.542
Global Peer GENERAC HLDGS INC NYSE 16,213.499 46.413 30.771 9.0981 -
Global Peer HUBBELL INC NYSE 11,253.544 32.162 31.113 5.1888 1.793
Global Peer ZHUZHOU CRRC TIMES ELECTRIC CO LTD HKEx 81,673.141 29.361 31.550 2.0861 -
Global Peer XINJIANG GOLDWIND SCIENCE&TECHNOLOG HKEx 55,432.813 17.343 14.039 1.3597 2.288
Global Peer ACUITY BRANDS INC NYSE 6,534.396 21.333 19.547 3.1523 0.280
Other Global Peers QUANTUMSCAPE CORPORATION (NYSE), LITTELFUSE INC (NASDAQ), ATKORE INC (NYSE), DONGFANG ELECTRIC CORPORATION LTD. (HKEx), SHANGHAI ELECTRIC GROUP CO (HKEx), FLUENCE ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), ENERSYS (NYSE), BALLARD POWER SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), SUNPOWER CORP (NASDAQ), GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD (NYSE), INTEGER HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NYSE), BLOOM ENERGY CORPORATION (NYSE), BELDEN INC (NYSE), ENOVIX CORP (NASDAQ), JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 4 ORD SHS (NYSE), STEM INC (NYSE), MICROVAST HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CANADIAN SOLAR INC (NASDAQ), AZZ INC (NYSE), ENERGY RECOVERY INC (NASDAQ), FREYR BATTERY (NYSE), HONG KONG AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY GRP (HKEx), CITYCHAMP WATCH & JEWELLERY GP LTD (HKEx), STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS LP (NYSE), THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS (NYSE), HARBIN ELECTRIC CO LTD (HKEx), INNOVIZ TECHNOLOGIES LTD (NASDAQ), HG SEMICONDUCTOR LTD (HKEx), TPI COMPOSITES INC (NASDAQ), VPOWER GROUP INTL HLDGS LTD (HKEx), POWELL INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), ROMEO POWER INC (NYSE), SCOMNET (Bursa), XL FLEET CORP (NYSE), INTELLIGENT MEDICINE ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), EOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC (NASDAQ), JIANGNAN GROUP LIMITED (HKEx), AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP (NASDAQ), GP Industries (SGX), WCEHB (Bursa), HENGXIN TECHNOLOGY LTD (HKEx), TIME INTERCONNECT TECH LTD (HKEx), Supreme Cable Manufacturing & Commerce Tbk. (IDX), SOLARGIGA ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), AI (SET), LEOCH INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY LTD (HKEx), Tai Sin Electric (SGX), NEO-NEON HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), NUVVE HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), ORBITAL ENERGY GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PEKAT (Bursa), CBAK ENERGY TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CTW (SET), ORION ENERGY SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), NVC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), ULTRALIFE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY ENERGY INTERNATIONAL HLDGS (HKEx), CHINA ENERGINE INT (HKEx), KMI Wire & Cable Tbk. (IDX), BITNILE HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), GRAPHEX GROUP LTD (HKEx), ASEFA (SET), SCGBHD (Bursa), Communication Cable Systems Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), NORTHEAST ELECTRIC DEVELOPMENT (HKEx), Jembo Cable Company Tbk. (IDX), NYLEX (Bursa), OPCOM (Bursa), ULICORP (Bursa), PIMO (SET), SUNWORKS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA NATURE ENERGY TECHGY HLDS LTD (HKEx), FDG ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED (HKEx), QTC (SET), OCEAN POWER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), Voksel Electric Tbk. (IDX), CAPSTONE GREEN ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ), KAISA HEALTH GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), YUASA (SET), PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TRANSTECH OPTELECOM SCI HLDGS LTD (HKEx), SCI (SET), PUTIAN COMMUNICATION GROUP LTD (HKEx), CHINA TITANS ENERGY TECHNOLOGY GP (HKEx), AKR (SET), SUCCESS (Bursa), VESON HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), METROD (Bursa), KUMWEL (SET), BOER POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), GREEN ENERGY GROUP (HKEx), CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), L&E (SET), TRT (SET), CN ENERGY GRP INC (NASDAQ), HWGB (Bursa), PWRWELL (Bursa), COSLIGHT TECHNOLOGY INTL GROUP (HKEx), TRIVE (Bursa), TMI (SET), Semacom Integrated Tbk. (IDX), UMSNGB (Bursa), SOLARTECH INTERNATIONAL (HKEx), PERENNIAL INTERNATIONAL (HKEx), Kabelindo Murni Tbk. (IDX), KML TECHNOLOGY GP LTD (HKEx), SCABLE (Bursa), FDG KINETIC LIMITED (HKEx), TrickleStar (SGX), SHUN WO GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), P5 Capital (SGX), ENERGY FOCUS INC (NASDAQ), JASKITA (Bursa), GOLDEN POWER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), CHINA SAFTOWER INTL HLDG GRP LTD (HKEx), PASUKGB (Bursa), Hu An Cable (SGX), USP Group^ (SGX), VibroPower (SGX), E LIGHTING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (HKEx), CHINA U-TON FUTURE SPACE INDL GRP (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Consensus Estimates
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.