Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,500.7
34.1 (1.38%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,500.7
    34.1 (1.38%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,496.8
    -8.1 (-0.53%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,275.5
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,224.4
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,184.9
    -0.2 (-0.00%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,970.1
    100.1 (2.05%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,053.9M
  • Value: 911.9M
  • Rise: 168
  • Fall: 129
  • Unch: 485

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.154+0.008
Nico Steel^0.002-
Beverly JCG0.001-
HPH Trust USD0.157-0.007
ThaiBev0.610+0.005
Singtel2.150+0.030
Jiutian Chemical0.049+0.001
Genting Sing0.680+0.010
Rex Intl0.143+0.002
Reenova Investment^0.004-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

DOTZ NANO LTD DOTZ NANO
Updated on 01 Oct 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 0.300 Change: -0.010 High: 0.310 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.23 Low: 0.295
Open 0.310 Yesterday's Close 0.31
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 192,399 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a -0.01606 Trailing EPS (AUD) e -0.01349 NAV (AUD) b 0.0017
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 176.4706
Dividend (AUD) d - Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.0016 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 335,680,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 187.500 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.707 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.99 Market Cap (M) 100.704
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.023 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 100.712
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code DTZ Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 79.27 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Electrical Products
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 28 Sep 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 Nov 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference DOTZ NANO LTD ASX 100.704 - - 176.4706 -
Industry Electrical Products ASX 98.277 - - 5.1608 1.025
Local Peer NOVONIX LIMITED ASX 370.955 - - 6.1516 -
Local Peer BEACON LIGHTING GROUP LIMITED ASX 286.967 12.912 12.912 3.2999 3.860
Local Peer IKEGPS GROUP LIMITED ASX 112.894 - - 10.7098 -
Local Peer RECTIFIER TECHNOLOGIES LTD ASX 54.746 30.075 29.545 5.7143 -
Local Peer SUVO STRATEGIC MINERALS LTD ASX 48.488 - - - -
Local Peer REDFLOW LTD ASX 34.094 - - 4.0000 -
Local Peer KALINA POWER LIMITED ASX 31.380 - - 3.8889 -
Local Peer CARNEGIE CLEAN ENERGY LTD ASX 11.142 - - 0.6250 -
Local Peer STRATEGIC ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED ASX 11.200 - - 4.4025 -
Local Peer CFOAM LTD ASX 4.804 - - 1.1468 -
Global Peer ABB LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS NYSE 55,179.418 38.306 35.923 4.5393 2.615
Global Peer ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC NYSE 51,183.195 73.634 66.627 66.4279 0.888
Global Peer EATON CORPORATION PLC NYSE 40,822.203 18.463 26.474 2.8772 2.875
Global Peer EMERSON ELECTRIC CO NYSE 39,184.107 16.992 20.002 5.0037 3.072
Global Peer AMETEK INC NYSE 22,825.222 26.501 25.694 4.1603 0.562
Global Peer GENERAC HLDGS INC NYSE 12,158.598 48.008 48.197 11.0762 -
Global Peer SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC NASDAQ 11,945.744 81.514 68.923 12.9171 -
Global Peer HUBBELL INC NYSE 8,401.456 21.035 21.302 4.2867 2.226
Global Peer LUMENTUM HLDGS INC NASDAQ 5,669.453 41.841 41.696 3.2412 -
Global Peer LITTELFUSE INC NASDAQ 4,316.739 31.037 58.371 2.9520 1.028
Other Global Peers SH ELECTRIC (HKEx), ACUITY BRANDS INC (NYSE), CRRC TIMES ELEC (HKEx), BALLARD POWER SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), GOLDWIND (HKEx), ENERSYS (NYSE), BLOOM ENERGY CORPORATION (NYSE), DONGFANG ELEC (HKEx), SUNPOWER CORP (NASDAQ), CANADIAN SOLAR INC (NASDAQ), INTEGER HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NYSE), GRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD (NYSE), JINKOSOLAR HOLDING CO LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 4 ORD SHS (NYSE), BELDEN INC (NYSE), ATKORE INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC (NYSE), TPI COMPOSITES INC (NASDAQ), VPOWER GROUP (HKEx), AZZ INC (NYSE), CITYCHAMP (HKEx), GUNKUL (SET), HARBIN ELECTRIC (HKEx), ENERGY RECOVERY INC (NASDAQ), THERMON GROUP HOLDINGS (NYSE), AMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP (NASDAQ), SCOMNET (Bursa), JIANGNAN GP (HKEx), POWELL INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), ORION ENERGY SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), NEO-NEON (HKEx), SHANGHAI PRIME (HKEx), AI (SET), STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS LP (NYSE), Supreme Cable Manufacturing & Commerce Tbk. (IDX), TEN PAO GROUP (HKEx), CBAK ENERGY TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), HXTL (HKEx), Tai Sin Electric (SGX), ULTRALIFE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NVC INTL (HKEx), KMI Wire & Cable Tbk. (IDX), ITEL (SET), KAISA HEALTH (HKEx), WCEHB (Bursa), TIME INTERCON (HKEx), LEOCH INT'L (HKEx), U-TON FUTURE (HKEx), Jembo Cable Company Tbk. (IDX), CTW (SET), SFCE (HKEx), FDG EVEHICLES (HKEx), HWGB (Bursa), Voksel Electric Tbk. (IDX), SOLARGIGA (HKEx), TITANS ENERGY (HKEx), ASEFA (SET), NE ELECTRIC (HKEx), CAPSTONE TURBINE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ETERNITY TECH (HKEx), YUASA (SET), QTC (SET), SUNWORKS INC (NASDAQ), PIMO (SET), SUPERACTIVE GP (HKEx), METROD (Bursa), PWRWELL (Bursa), SCI (SET), GREEN ENERGY GP (HKEx), BOER POWER (HKEx), HONGGUANG LIGHT (HKEx), SUCCESS (Bursa), DPW HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), COSLIGHT TECH (HKEx), L&E (SET), NYLEX (Bursa), ENERGY FOCUS INC (NASDAQ), ULICORP (Bursa), AKR (SET), TrickleStar (SGX), ORBITAL ENERGY GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OCEAN POWER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), Communication Cable Systems Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), IDEAL POWER INC (NASDAQ), PASUKGB (Bursa), SCABLE (Bursa), PERENNIAL INT'L (HKEx), KUMWEL (SET), Kabelindo Murni Tbk. (IDX), TRT (SET), SOLARTECH INT'L (HKEx), TRIVE (Bursa), PIONEER POWER SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), TMI (SET), UMSNGB (Bursa), P5 Capital (SGX), GOLDENPOWER (HKEx), KML TECH (HKEx), JASKITA (Bursa), SHUN WO GROUP (HKEx), CHINA SAFTOWER (HKEx), CHINAOILGANGRAN (HKEx), VibroPower (SGX), Hu An Cable (SGX), TEM HOLDINGS (HKEx), USP Group^ (SGX), E LIGHTING (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.005
+1.69 %
10 Days -+0.005
+1.69 %
20 Days -+0.100
+50.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.208
+226.09 %
6 Months -+0.253
+538.30 %
1 Year -+0.253
+538.30 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.218
+265.85 %
3 Years -+0.150
+100.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+25.99 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.033 - 0.315 Change From 1 Year Low +0.267 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +809.09
Change From 1 Year High -0.015 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -4.76
2 Years Range 0.033 - 0.315 Change From 2 Years Low +0.267 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +809.09
Change From 2 Years High -0.015 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -4.76
5 Years Range 0.033 - 0.490 Change From 5 Years Low +0.267 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +809.09
Change From 5 Years High -0.190 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -38.78
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Dotz Nano Ltd. is a technology company, which develops, manufactures and commercialize marking, tracing, and verification solutions. It also engages in the development and marketing of novel carbon-based materials used for tracing, anti-counterfeiting and product-liability solutions. The firm focuses on ValiDotz, Flourensic, and Bio-Dotz products, which can be imbedded into plastics, fuels, lubricants, chemicals, and even cannabis and tobacco plants to create product specific codes and trace for origin. The company was founded on May 22, 2007 and is headquartered in West Perth, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
01 Oct 2020 0.310 0.310 0.295 0.300 192,399 -
30 Sep 2020 0.310 0.310 0.300 0.310 941,045 -
29 Sep 2020 0.290 0.310 0.290 0.310 564,224 -
28 Sep 2020 0.300 0.300 0.290 0.300 397,438 -
25 Sep 2020 0.295 0.300 0.275 0.290 662,014 -
24 Sep 2020 0.290 0.300 0.285 0.295 421,197 -
23 Sep 2020 0.290 0.295 0.290 0.295 519,607 -
22 Sep 2020 0.300 0.305 0.295 0.295 183,456 -
21 Sep 2020 0.315 0.315 0.295 0.300 302,286 -
18 Sep 2020 0.295 0.305 0.295 0.300 290,097 -
17 Sep 2020 0.300 0.305 0.290 0.295 527,665 -
16 Sep 2020 0.260 0.300 0.260 0.300 1,605,342 -
15 Sep 2020 0.265 0.265 0.260 0.260 262,293 -
14 Sep 2020 0.270 0.270 0.260 0.265 132,093 -
11 Sep 2020 0.265 0.270 0.260 0.270 975,360 -
10 Sep 2020 0.250 0.260 0.240 0.260 1,152,113 -
09 Sep 2020 0.245 0.255 0.240 0.250 1,417,153 -
08 Sep 2020 0.260 0.270 0.240 0.265 5,304,987 -
07 Sep 2020 0.200 0.200 0.200 0.200 - -
04 Sep 2020 0.200 0.200 0.200 0.200 - -
03 Sep 2020 0.200 0.200 0.200 0.200 - -
02 Sep 2020 0.200 0.200 0.190 0.200 597,334 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(18 Sep 2020 to 01 Oct 2020)
0.295 0.315 0.275 0.300 4,473,763 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(04 Sep 2020 to 17 Sep 2020)
0.200 0.315 0.200 0.295 11,377,006 -
4 Weeks from
(07 Aug 2020 to 03 Sep 2020)
0.180 0.315 0.170 0.200 9,469,763 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.