Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,180.6
38.9 (1.24%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,180.6
    38.9 (1.24%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,512.9
    -2.5 (-0.16%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,315.3
    841.4 (3.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,411.7
    50.1 (1.49%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,782.4
    200.8 (0.73%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,120.7
    32.2 (0.53%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,159.2M
  • Value: 1,470.4M
  • Rise: 205
  • Fall: 137
  • Unch: 419

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
GKE0.153-0.008
Golden Agri-Res0.235+0.020
CapAllianz0.003-
Abundance Intl0.042-
Singtel2.280+0.050
Shen Yao0.007+0.001
RH PetroGas0.182+0.010
ISDN0.780+0.070
Sembcorp Marine0.108-0.002
Geo Energy Res0.260+0.015

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,762.6 +102.0
HSI 26,315.3 +841.4
HSCEI 9,415.7 +344.6
Jakarta 6,120.7 +32.2
Nikkei 225 27,782.4 +200.8
SSE Comp 3,411.7 +50.1
Shanghai A 3,575.8 +52.6
Shanghai B 256.1 +1.6
KOSPI 3,242.7 +5.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

BISI International Tbk. BISI INTERNATIONAL
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 29 Jul 2021 15:00
Last (IDR): 1,120.000 Change: - High: 1,120.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 1,115.000
Open 1,120.000 Yesterday's Close 1120.000
Buy Price 1115.000 Sell Price 1120.000
Buy Volume ('000) 2.3 Sell Volume ('000) 10.5
Cumulative Volume ('000) 47.6 Cumulative Value 53,161,500
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 91.81767 Trailing EPS (IDR) e 110.19167 NAV (IDR) b 845.7823
PE a 12.198 Trailing PE f 10.164 Price / NAV b 1.3242
Dividend (IDR) d 38.000000 Cash In Hand (IDR) g 256.7350 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 3,000,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.393 Price / Cash In Hand g 4.362 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.076 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.32 Market Cap (M) 3,360,000.000
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.494 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 8.39 Enterprise Value (M) 2,591,543.000
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code BISI Par Value ( IDR ) 100.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 25.88 6-Month VWAP 1139.222 Free Float (%) 45.5
Sector & Industry Process Industries - Agricultural Commodities/Milling
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference BISI International Tbk. IDX 3,360,000.000 12.198 10.164 1.3242 3.393
Industry Agricultural Commodities/Milling IDX 6,511,389.897 26.884 21.536 1.7045 0.844
Local Peer Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk IDX 104,537,250.000 27.208 27.208 4.2173 -
Local Peer Astra Agro Lestari Tbk. IDX 15,878,692.500 19.060 25.428 0.8299 2.364
Local Peer Triputra Agro Persada Tbk. IDX 13,797,487.500 15.144 15.144 2.0869 3.302
Local Peer Smart Tbk. IDX 11,144,097.200 7.242 3.483 0.8706 4.124
Local Peer Sawit Sumbermas Sarana Tbk. IDX 8,191,500.000 14.206 7.517 1.6293 3.545
Local Peer PP London Sumatra Indonesia Tbk. IDX 7,706,554.800 11.072 8.450 0.8041 -
Local Peer Salim Ivomas Pratama Tbk. IDX 6,789,569.400 28.980 17.318 0.4591 -
Local Peer Tunas Baru Lampung Tbk. IDX 4,327,015.032 6.382 5.761 0.7149 -
Local Peer Provident Agro Tbk. IDX 3,856,331.710 1.934 1.934 1.0014 -
Local Peer Sampoerna Agro Tbk. IDX 3,291,705.820 - 453.653 0.8596 -
Local Peer Central Proteina Prima Tbk. IDX 2,978,620.000 - - 11.6066 -
Local Peer Eagle High Plantations Tbk. IDX 2,742,701.100 - - 1.2798 -
Other Local Peers Mahkota Group Tbk. (IDX), Bumi Teknokultura Unggul Tbk (IDX), Widodo Makmur Unggas Tbk. (IDX), Austindo Nusantara Jaya Tbk. (IDX), Sreeya Sewu Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Buyung Poetra Sembada Tbk. (IDX), Malindo Feedmill Tbk. (IDX), Pradiksi Gunatama Tbk. (IDX), Cisadane Sawit Raya Tbk. (IDX), Jaya Agra Wattie Tbk. (IDX), Andira Agro Tbk. (IDX), Prasidha Aneka Niaga Tbk (IDX), Bakrie Sumatera Plantations Tbk. (IDX), Estika Tata Tiara Tbk. (IDX), Dharma Samudera Fishing Industries Tbk. (IDX), Cottonindo Ariesta Tbk. (IDX)
Global Peer ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO NYSE 32,801.222 18.511 20.488 - 2.441
Global Peer Wilmar Intl SGX 27,616.925 13.616 13.616 1.1063 2.973
Global Peer ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC NYSE 17,330.573 - - 2.1644 -
Global Peer DARLING INGREDIENTS INC NYSE 11,376.352 38.327 31.333 3.8348 -
Global Peer BUNGE LIMITED NYSE 11,103.983 9.905 5.162 1.8672 2.518
Global Peer CANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION NASDAQ 7,683.043 - - 2.7734 -
Global Peer TILRAY INC NASDAQ 7,191.148 - - 13.3018 -
Global Peer CPF SET 222,950.860 8.771 8.491 0.9699 2.830
Global Peer PPB Bursa 25,976.658 19.725 16.957 1.0920 1.643
Global Peer INGREDION INC NYSE 5,946.085 17.086 220.225 2.2549 2.863
Other Global Peers SIMEPLT (Bursa), IOICORP (Bursa), KLK (Bursa), QL (Bursa), CRONOS GROUP INC (NASDAQ), C.P. POKPHAND (HKEx), INDUSTRIAS BACHOCO SAB DE CV ADS EACH REPR 12 SHARES B (NYSE), Golden Agri-Res (SGX), SUNDIAL GROWERS INC (NASDAQ), First Resources (SGX), AURORA CANNABIS INC (NASDAQ), GENP (Bursa), THE ORIGINAL BARK COMPANY (NYSE), MISSION PRODUCE INC (NASDAQ), MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW (NASDAQ), UTDPLT (Bursa), ELDERS LIMITED (ASX), CH MODERN D (HKEx), APPHARVEST INC (NASDAQ), Japfa (SGX), FGV (Bursa), COSTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), ADECOAGRO S A (NYSE), INGHAMS GROUP LIMITED (ASX), ANDERSONS INC (NASDAQ), TFG (SET), Sinarmas Land (SGX), ORGANIGRAM HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VITAL FARMS INC (NASDAQ), HEXO CORP (NYSE), IJMPLNT (Bursa), LHI (Bursa), Bumitama Agri (SGX), BRASILAGRO - CIA BRAS PROP AGRICOLA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), TASSAL GROUP (ASX), SOP (Bursa), KSL (SET), FAREAST (Bursa), HSPLANT (Bursa), KRETAM (Bursa), TSH (Bursa), KMLOONG (Bursa), BPLANT (Bursa), Indofood Agri (SGX), LIMONEIRA CO (NASDAQ), KSENG (Bursa), BURCON NUTRASCIENCE CORP (NASDAQ), ALICO INC (NASDAQ), RIDLEY CORPORATION (ASX), YST DAIRY (HKEx), LAGENDA (Bursa), UMCCA (Bursa), POINTERRA LTD (ASX), GLOBAL BIO-CHEM (HKEx), MSM (Bursa), PRG (SET), APURE (SET), BLDPLNT (Bursa), China Fishery (SGX), MFLOUR (Bursa), ECOFIBRE LTD (ASX), UVAN (SET), BRR (SET), SWKPLNT (Bursa), MURRAY COD AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), VEDAN INT'L (HKEx), LITTLE GREEN PHARMA LTD (ASX), CHINTEK (Bursa), NEW ZEALAND KING S (ASX), CHINA STARCH (HKEx), KFIMA (Bursa), TIPCO (SET), BAHVEST (Bursa), S&W SEED COMPANY (NASDAQ), SEAFARMS GROUP LTD (ASX), RSAWIT (Bursa), THPLANT (Bursa), TDM (Bursa), APIAM ANIMAL HEALTH LTD (ASX), CHINA FIN INV (HKEx), KBS (SET), CAB (Bursa), LEE (SET), FENGXIANG CO (HKEx), WIDE OPEN AGRICULTURE LTD (ASX), CANN GROUP LTD (ASX), ASIAN CITRUS (HKEx), MGC PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), CLEAN SEAS SEAFOOD LTD (ASX), YENHER (Bursa), RITAMIX (HKEx), FSD PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), CPI (SET), ORIGIN AGRITECH (NASDAQ), LOTUS (Bursa), UPOIC (SET), KLUANG (Bursa), NPC (Bursa), TEOSENG (Bursa), NSOP (Bursa), LAYHONG (Bursa), RVIEW (Bursa), CEPAT (Bursa), TMILL (SET), Don Agro (SGX), Yamada Green Res (SGX), ZELIRA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), GOPENG (Bursa), Hong Lai Huat (SGX), MHC (Bursa), LTKM (Bursa), RHONEMA (Bursa), AUSCANN GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), SHINECO INC (NASDAQ), Kencana Agri (SGX), Global Palm Res (SGX), ELIXINOL WELLNESS LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN PRIMARY HEMP LTD (ASX), SMCAP (Bursa), PWF (Bursa), ECS BOTANICS HLDG LTD (ASX), PURE FOODS TASMANIA LTD (ASX), XIWANG PROPERTY (HKEx), EGGRICULTURE (HKEx), CHAODA MODERN (HKEx), EPSILON HEALTHCARE LTD (ASX), GLBHD (Bursa), GLOBAL SWEET (HKEx), XL (Bursa), Qian Hu (SGX), PPPM (SET), Jawala (SGX), PLABS (Bursa), OneApex (SGX), KASET (SET), GOCEAN (Bursa), MMJ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), BLOCKCHAIN GP (HKEx), OCEAN GROWN ABALONE LTD (ASX), TECGUAN (Bursa), CHINA GREEN (HKEx), HUA LIEN INT'L (HKEx), CH DEMETER FIN (HKEx), ROTO-GRO INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), HUISHENG INTL (HKEx), WILDCAT RESOURCES LTD (ASX), CAQ HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), MURRAY RIVER ORGANICS GROUP LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+40.000
+3.70 %
10 Days -+30.000
+2.75 %
20 Days 38.000-10.000
+2.48 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 38.000-45.000
-0.60 %
6 Months 38.000-15.000
+2.03 %
1 Year 6004.000+280.000
+748.10 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 6004.000-305.000
+399.93 %
3 Years 6104.000-625.000
+313.98 %
5 Years 6292.000-700.000
+307.25 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+32.43 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 820.000 - 1,290.000 Change From 1 Year Low +300.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +36.59
Change From 1 Year High -170.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -13.18
2 Years Range 560.000 - 1,440.000 Change From 2 Years Low +560.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +100.00
Change From 2 Years High -320.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -22.22
5 Years Range 560.000 - 2,070.000 Change From 5 Years Low +560.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +100.00
Change From 5 Years High -950.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -45.89
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

PT BISI International Tbk engages in the research, production, and trading of hybrid vegetable seeds and grains. It operates through the following segments: Corn, Vegetable and Fruit, Paddy, Pesticides and Fertilizers, and Others. It also offers hybrid corn seeds, horticulture seeds, and rice seed. The company was founded on June 22, 1983 and is headquartered in Sidoarjo, Indonesia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
29 Jul 2021 1120.000 1120.000 1115.000 1120.000 47,600 1116.8382
28 Jul 2021 1110.000 1120.000 1090.000 1120.000 93,300 1113.1297
27 Jul 2021 1085.000 1115.000 1085.000 1115.000 166,400 1103.3894
26 Jul 2021 1115.000 1120.000 1080.000 1115.000 153,900 1096.5984
23 Jul 2021 1080.000 1115.000 1080.000 1115.000 71,600 1094.5182
22 Jul 2021 1100.000 1100.000 1075.000 1080.000 142,800 1080.9384
21 Jul 2021 1085.000 1085.000 1065.000 1075.000 61,700 1076.0454
19 Jul 2021 1090.000 1105.000 1080.000 1080.000 55,500 1090.8919
16 Jul 2021 1090.000 1100.000 1090.000 1090.000 32,700 1091.7890
15 Jul 2021 1100.000 1105.000 1085.000 1090.000 87,700 1091.8073
14 Jul 2021 1100.000 1100.000 1085.000 1100.000 81,400 1098.5565
13 Jul 2021 1100.000 1105.000 1085.000 1100.000 134,400 1099.0848
12 Jul 2021 1095.000 1115.000 1085.000 1100.000 75,300 1100.4117
09 Jul 2021 1115.000 1115.000 1095.000 1095.000 82,600 1100.8111
08 Jul 2021 1110.000 1110.000 1105.000 1105.000 120,700 1107.5394
07 Jul 2021 1115.000 1115.000 1105.000 1115.000 129,200 1113.9125
06 Jul 2021 1120.000 1120.000 1105.000 1120.000 142,900 1115.0000
05 Jul 2021 1120.000 1125.000 1080.000 1125.000 45,900 1115.5229
02 Jul 2021 1090.000 1120.000 1070.000 1120.000 379,700 1108.7661
01 Jul 2021 1125.000 1145.000 1125.000 1130.000 233,300 1135.8808
30 Jun 2021 1130.000 1130.000 1120.000 1125.000 176,700 1124.0436
29 Jun 2021 1145.000 1145.000 1120.000 1125.000 220,100 1127.1876
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(15 Jul 2021 to 29 Jul 2021)
1100.000 1120.000 1065.000 1120.000 913,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(01 Jul 2021 to 14 Jul 2021)
1125.000 1145.000 1065.000 1100.000 1,425,400 -
4 Weeks from
(03 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2021)
1150.000 1150.000 1065.000 1125.000 2,778,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.