Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,097.1
-3.2 (-0.10%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,097.1
    -3.2 (-0.10%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,531.8
    -1.2 (-0.08%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,401.0
    192.2 (0.79%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,579.6
    -3.2 (-0.09%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    30,028.4
    -211.7 (-0.70%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,122.5
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 384.4M
  • Value: 276.8M
  • Rise: 77
  • Fall: 121
  • Unch: 557

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.082+0.001
Blumont0.005-
FJ Benjamin0.033+0.007
VCPlus0.026+0.001
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410+0.010
RH PetroGas0.141+0.006
Hatten Land0.056+0.001
Genting Sing0.730-0.015
Kim Heng0.090+0.006
Singtel2.500-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,970.0 -77.7
HSI 24,401.0 +192.2
HSCEI 8,674.7 +90.8
Jakarta 6,122.5
Nikkei 225 30,023.7 -216.3
SSE Comp 3,579.6 -3.2
Shanghai A 3,751.6 -3.4
Shanghai B 272.6 +1.6
KOSPI 3,107.4 -26.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

AKOUSTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC AKOUSTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC
Updated on 27 Sep 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 10.700 Change: +0.330 High: 10.750 Remarks: -
Change (%): +3.18 Low: 10.260
Open 10.440 Yesterday's Close 10.37
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 366,844 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.85937 Trailing EPS (USD) e -0.85937 NAV (USD) b 2.2851
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 4.6825
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.7189 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 51,381,600
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 6.225 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 549.783 Enterprise Value (M) 461.933
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code AKTS Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 65.28 Free Float (%) 95.5
Sector & Industry Electronic Technology - Telecommunications Equipment
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. The figure pertains to the respective exchange the stock is listed on. Updated on 17 Sep 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Mar 2017.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference AKOUSTIS TECHNOLOGIES INC NASDAQ 549.783 - - 4.6825 -
Industry Telecommunications Equipment NASDAQ 74,135.116 41.392 27.000 27.5941 0.660
Local Peer VIASAT INC NASDAQ 4,008.727 1,086.015 121.300 1.5300 -
Local Peer COMMSCOPE HOLDINGS CO INC NASDAQ 2,869.038 - - 41.6420 -
Local Peer INTERDIGITAL INC NASDAQ 2,113.570 47.177 71.349 3.0014 2.041
Local Peer INFINERA CORP NASDAQ 1,800.158 - - 4.7801 -
Local Peer AUDIOCODES NASDAQ 1,075.148 39.458 32.019 5.1028 0.829
Local Peer ADTRAN INC NASDAQ 952.297 400.449 54.179 2.5360 1.824
Local Peer HARMONIC INC NASDAQ 926.435 - - 3.4656 -
Local Peer INSEEGO CORP NASDAQ 733.617 - - -82.2917 -
Local Peer COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS NASDAQ 680.140 96.884 - 1.3835 1.464
Local Peer CLEARFIELD INC NASDAQ 631.605 86.604 39.597 6.5455 -
Local Peer SIERRA WIRELESS INC NASDAQ 603.256 - - 1.8720 -
Local Peer GILAT SATELLITE NETWORKS NASDAQ 523.857 15.006 11.471 2.2905 10.500
Other Local Peers AVIAT NETWORKS INC (NASDAQ), CALAMP CORP (NASDAQ), DZS INC (NASDAQ), CERAGON NETWORKS LTD (NASDAQ), VOXX INTERNATIONAL CORPORAT (NASDAQ), POWERFLEET INC (NASDAQ), KVH INDUSTRIES (NASDAQ), VISLINK TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ENERGOUS CORP (NASDAQ), AIRGAIN INC (NASDAQ), PCTEL INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), DIGITAL ALLY INC (NASDAQ), TESSCO TECHOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), CLEARONE INC (NASDAQ), ASIA PACIFIC WIRE & CABLE (NASDAQ), UTSTARCOM HOLDINGS (NASDAQ), OPTICAL CABLE CORP (NASDAQ), SONIM TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer XIAOMI-W HKEx 549,205.791 24.011 15.669 3.3658 -
Global Peer NOKIA OYJ ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD NPV NYSE 31,952.840 - - 1.8910 -
Global Peer UBIQUITI INC NYSE 18,956.663 30.745 30.745 7,021.0648 0.528
Global Peer ZTE HKEx 121,549.215 25.393 25.393 2.3678 0.911
Global Peer CIENA CORP NYSE 8,139.970 22.530 17.629 2.7836 -
Global Peer INTUCH SET 264,529.650 23.944 24.492 6.7313 3.030
Global Peer CALIX INC NYSE 3,304.342 98.684 38.551 9.5602 -
Global Peer VTECH HOLDINGS HKEx 15,034.264 8.399 8.399 2.6451 11.833
Global Peer AVAYA HOLDINGS CORP NYSE 1,753.300 - 159.391 5.2652 -
Global Peer PLANTRONICS INC NYSE 1,163.850 - - -10.3403 -
Other Global Peers YOFC (HKEx), SKYWORTH GROUP (HKEx), NEARMAP LTD (ASX), COMBA (HKEx), COOLPAD GROUP (HKEx), HAITIAN ANTENNA (HKEx), BLISS (SET), FRONTIER SER (HKEx), GBA HOLDINGS (HKEx), SMIT (HKEx), YUXING INFOTECH (HKEx), CWT INT'L (HKEx), IKEGPS GROUP LIMITED (ASX), SPROCOMM INTEL (HKEx), ALT (SET), SUNCORP TECH (HKEx), CHENGDU PUTIAN (HKEx), BK TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NYSE American), ALPHA PRO HLDGS (HKEx), WIRELESS TELECOM GROUP INC (NYSE American), SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTD (ASX), UCREST (Bursa), MOBI DEV (HKEx), VITAL INNO (HKEx), SYNERTONE (HKEx), DV8 (SET), CHINA BAOLI-OLD (HKEx), CHINA BAOLI-NEW (HKEx), SANDMARTIN INTL (HKEx), CREATIVE CHINA (HKEx), Sumi Indo Kabel Tbk. (IDX), CCT FORTIS (HKEx), Addvalue Tech (SGX), KANTONE HOLDING (HKEx), BLUECHIIP LTD (ASX), Jason Marine (SGX), ATLINKS (HKEx), SMTRACK (Bursa), GLOBAL LINK (HKEx), BLONDER TONGUE LABORATORIES INC (NYSE American), ZIONCOM (HKEx), SPECTUR LTD (ASX), CCOE (HKEx), ON REAL INT'L (HKEx), CYCLIQ GROUP LTD (ASX), QUESTE COMMUNICATIONS (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.520
+16.56 %
10 Days -+0.590
+5.84 %
20 Days -+1.580
+17.32 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.200
-1.83 %
6 Months --2.290
-17.63 %
1 Year -+2.360
+28.30 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+2.950
+38.06 %
3 Years -+2.490
+30.33 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+9.23 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 7.400 - 19.150 Change From 1 Year Low +3.300 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +44.59
Change From 1 Year High -8.450 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -44.13
2 Years Range 3.760 - 19.150 Change From 2 Years Low +6.940 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +184.57
Change From 2 Years High -8.450 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -44.13
5 Years Range 3.400 - 19.150 Change From 5 Years Low +7.300 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +214.71
Change From 5 Years High -8.450 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -44.13
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Akoustis Technologies, Inc. is a filter solutions company, which engages in the development, design, and manufacture of radio frequency (RF) filter products. It operates through the Foundry Fabrication Services; and RF Filters segments. The Foundry Fabrication Services segment consists of engineering review services and STC-MEMS foundry services. The RF Filters segment includes amplifier and filter product sales, and grant revenue. The company was founded by Jeffrey B. Shealy in 2014 and is headquartered in Huntersville, NC.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
24 Sep 2021 10.320 10.470 10.060 10.370 358,768 -
23 Sep 2021 10.020 10.440 9.830 10.370 604,715 -
22 Sep 2021 9.350 9.690 9.310 9.640 217,204 -
21 Sep 2021 9.210 9.370 9.120 9.270 251,854 -
20 Sep 2021 9.550 9.680 9.080 9.180 611,899 -
17 Sep 2021 9.980 10.100 9.775 9.900 393,772 -
16 Sep 2021 9.680 10.060 9.540 10.030 438,433 -
15 Sep 2021 9.640 9.821 9.530 9.770 346,188 -
14 Sep 2021 10.120 10.250 9.600 9.720 495,097 -
13 Sep 2021 10.250 10.300 9.898 10.110 355,172 -
10 Sep 2021 10.190 10.580 10.138 10.180 375,078 -
09 Sep 2021 10.030 10.342 9.850 10.150 342,655 -
08 Sep 2021 10.150 10.200 9.830 10.020 460,996 -
07 Sep 2021 10.180 10.490 10.150 10.230 287,655 -
03 Sep 2021 10.180 10.530 10.150 10.360 609,167 -
02 Sep 2021 10.090 10.200 9.850 10.130 628,471 -
01 Sep 2021 9.910 10.100 9.825 10.040 546,034 -
31 Aug 2021 9.010 9.940 8.945 9.920 791,025 -
30 Aug 2021 10.000 10.040 8.730 9.120 1,599,673 -
27 Aug 2021 9.450 10.240 9.230 9.990 921,283 -
26 Aug 2021 8.900 9.070 8.640 8.740 335,290 -
25 Aug 2021 8.870 9.160 8.800 8.860 270,326 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(13 Sep 2021 to 24 Sep 2021)
10.250 10.470 9.080 10.370 4,073,102 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 Aug 2021 to 10 Sep 2021)
9.450 10.470 9.080 10.180 6,562,037 -
4 Weeks from
(30 Jul 2021 to 26 Aug 2021)
9.860 10.470 9.080 8.740 6,958,111 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.