Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,180.6
38.9 (1.24%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,180.6
    38.9 (1.24%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,512.9
    -2.5 (-0.16%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,315.3
    841.4 (3.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,411.7
    50.1 (1.49%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,782.4
    200.8 (0.73%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,120.7
    32.2 (0.53%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,159.2M
  • Value: 1,470.4M
  • Rise: 205
  • Fall: 137
  • Unch: 419

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
GKE0.153-0.008
Golden Agri-Res0.235+0.020
CapAllianz0.003-
Abundance Intl0.042-
Singtel2.280+0.050
Shen Yao0.007+0.001
RH PetroGas0.182+0.010
ISDN0.780+0.070
Sembcorp Marine0.108-0.002
Geo Energy Res0.260+0.015

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,762.6 +102.0
HSI 26,315.3 +841.4
HSCEI 9,415.7 +344.6
Jakarta 6,120.7 +32.2
Nikkei 225 27,782.4 +200.8
SSE Comp 3,411.7 +50.1
Shanghai A 3,575.8 +52.6
Shanghai B 256.1 +1.6
KOSPI 3,242.7 +5.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

ARCOSA INC ARCOSA
Updated on 28 Jul 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 54.690 Change: +1.150 High: 55.440 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.15 Low: 53.180
Open 53.840 Yesterday's Close 53.54
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 158,550 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.19620 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.87237 NAV (USD) b 39.6748
PE a 24.902 Trailing PE f 29.209 Price / NAV b 1.3785
Dividend (USD) d 0.200107 Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.7001 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 48,174,200
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.366 Price / Cash In Hand g 32.169 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 2,634.647 Enterprise Value (M) 2,828.247
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code ACA Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 38.19 Free Float (%) 98.4
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 27 Feb 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference ARCOSA INC NYSE 2,634.647 24.902 29.209 1.3785 0.366
Industry Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery NYSE 15,174.441 38.624 28.893 4.5170 1.337
Local Peer CATERPILLAR INC NYSE 115,824.083 38.634 33.709 6.9887 1.940
Local Peer DEERE & CO NYSE 110,290.214 40.091 24.070 7.3079 0.865
Local Peer CUMMINS INC NYSE 33,922.020 18.961 18.034 4.1833 2.299
Local Peer CNH INDUSTRIAL NV NYSE 21,879.186 - - 4.0774 -
Local Peer WABTEC CORP NYSE 15,735.973 38.083 37.964 1.5512 0.576
Local Peer TORO CO NYSE 11,889.346 36.061 28.676 9.6707 0.916
Local Peer BORG WARNER INC NYSE 11,440.750 22.882 26.240 1.7969 1.420
Local Peer AGCO CORP NYSE 9,476.958 22.189 18.466 3.0705 0.506
Local Peer OSHKOSH CORPORATION NYSE 8,321.171 25.643 23.822 2.7570 1.007
Local Peer ALLISON TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS INC NYSE 4,296.355 14.369 15.344 5.6235 1.773
Local Peer TEREX CORP NYSE 3,247.096 377.567 44.359 3.4321 0.254
Local Peer TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE 2,931.298 - - 2.1090 2.959
Other Local Peers FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP (NYSE), LINDSAY CORPORATION (NYSE), ALAMO GROUP INC (NYSE), GREENBRIER COMPANIES INC. (NYSE), HYSTER-YALE MATLS HANDLING INC (NYSE), DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC (NYSE), MANITOWOC CO INC (NYSE), WABASH NATIONAL CORP (NYSE), CHINA YUCHAI INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), TITAN INTL INC (NYSE), MILLER INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE)
Global Peer PACCAR INC NASDAQ 28,730.800 22.128 20.389 2.6807 1.544
Global Peer CRRC HKEx 94,993.260 7.461 6.981 0.5542 6.582
Global Peer SINOTRUK HKEx 35,837.650 4.656 4.656 0.9412 8.012
Global Peer YZJ Shipbldg SGD SGX 5,310.952 10.428 9.086 0.7817 3.264
Global Peer SANY INT'L HKEx 27,274.953 23.224 23.224 2.9490 1.719
Global Peer CIMC VEHICLES HKEx 18,410.850 14.480 14.480 1.5277 -
Global Peer HYDROFARM HLDGS GRP INC NASDAQ 2,212.578 - - -14.9329 -
Global Peer SHYFT GROUP INC NASDAQ 1,388.064 38.342 36.799 6.7068 0.255
Global Peer ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 1,369.082 29.192 39.110 2.1174 0.727
Global Peer LONKING HKEx 10,272.240 4.666 4.666 0.8585 13.750
Other Global Peers COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COMEC (HKEx), Sembcorp Marine (SGX), PPK GROUP LIMITED (ASX), BLUE BIRD CORP (NASDAQ), AUSTAL LIMITED (ASX), FIRST TRACTOR (HKEx), WESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), TAN CHONG INT'L (HKEx), TCIL HK$ (SGX), HAO TIAN INTL (HKEx), SHANDONG MOLONG (HKEx), AGRIFY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COMMERCIAL VEHICLE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), TWIN DISC INC (NASDAQ), FOSTER(L.B.)& CO (NASDAQ), VICINITY MOTOR COR (NASDAQ), MANITEX INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), HUARONG ENERGY (HKEx), FAVCO (Bursa), SYSCORP (Bursa), COASTAL (Bursa), LINDSAY AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), MAXITRANS INDUSTRIES (ASX), FREIGHTCAR AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), KWM (SET), CHGP (Bursa), Yongmao (SGX), FARNOVA GROUP (HKEx), ALLA (SET), ASL Marine^ (SGX), CHO (SET), BHIC (Bursa), MBL (Bursa), Harapan Duta Pertiwi Tbk. (IDX), Swissco Hldg (SGX), SEALINK (Bursa), JES Intl (SGX), Nam Cheong (SGX), ASIMAR (SET), ART S-WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC (NASDAQ), TCJ (SET), Mencast^ (SGX), SBI Offshore (SGX), PSL^ (SGX), Steadfast Marine Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+2.580
+4.95 %
10 Days -+0.830
+1.54 %
20 Days --3.940
-6.72 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --9.520
-14.83 %
6 Months --2.750
-4.79 %
1 Year 6.800+12.600
+46.09 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 14.800+18.860
+93.94 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+39.26 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 40.440 - 68.460 Change From 1 Year Low +14.250 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +35.24
Change From 1 Year High -13.770 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -20.11
2 Years Range 28.140 - 68.460 Change From 2 Years Low +26.550 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +94.35
Change From 2 Years High -13.770 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -20.11
5 Years Range 22.200 - 68.460 Change From 5 Years Low +32.490 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +146.35
Change From 5 Years High -13.770 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -20.11
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Arcosa, Inc. engages in the provision of infrastructure-related products and services. It operates through the following segments: Construction Products, Energy Equipment, and Transportation Products. The Construction Products segment produces and sells construction aggregates, and manufactures and sells trench shields and shoring products and services for infrastructure-related projects. The Energy Equipment manufactures and sells products for energy-related businesses, including structural wind towers, steel utility structures for electricity transmission and distribution, and storage and distribution containers. The Transportation Products segment covers the manufacture and sale of products for the inland waterway and rail transportation industries, including barges, barge-related products, axles, and couplers. The company was founded in December 2017 and is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
28 Jul 2021 53.840 55.440 53.180 54.690 158,550 -
27 Jul 2021 52.040 53.610 52.040 53.540 223,253 -
26 Jul 2021 53.060 53.810 52.440 52.730 177,526 -
23 Jul 2021 52.630 52.700 51.770 52.590 138,141 -
22 Jul 2021 53.410 53.530 52.090 52.110 225,135 -
21 Jul 2021 53.650 54.714 53.570 53.580 182,445 -
20 Jul 2021 52.100 54.320 51.910 53.120 344,561 -
19 Jul 2021 51.720 51.990 49.930 51.800 333,760 -
16 Jul 2021 54.500 54.750 52.490 52.800 311,495 -
15 Jul 2021 53.960 54.840 53.660 53.860 141,086 -
14 Jul 2021 55.780 56.380 54.470 54.540 109,307 -
13 Jul 2021 55.810 56.250 55.160 55.360 103,796 -
12 Jul 2021 55.400 56.580 55.140 56.360 126,919 -
09 Jul 2021 55.620 56.730 55.620 56.010 109,504 -
08 Jul 2021 54.290 55.350 53.710 54.630 199,448 -
07 Jul 2021 56.010 56.540 54.880 55.540 176,738 -
06 Jul 2021 58.090 58.090 55.910 56.320 176,432 -
02 Jul 2021 58.570 58.570 57.500 58.040 141,973 -
01 Jul 2021 59.260 59.260 58.440 58.630 168,897 -
30 Jun 2021 58.780 59.490 58.180 58.740 174,112 -
29 Jun 2021 59.930 60.322 58.500 58.780 171,359 -
28 Jun 2021 59.420 59.910 58.720 59.790 251,796 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(15 Jul 2021 to 28 Jul 2021)
53.960 55.440 49.930 54.690 2,235,952 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(30 Jun 2021 to 14 Jul 2021)
58.780 59.490 49.930 54.540 1,487,126 -
4 Weeks from
(02 Jun 2021 to 29 Jun 2021)
62.890 62.890 49.930 58.780 4,713,313 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.