Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,851.2
-6.2 (-0.22%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,851.2
    -6.2 (-0.22%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,610.0
    -2.1 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,762.3
    -57.2 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,381.5
    11.8 (0.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    26,507.0
    -30.3 (-0.11%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,776.7
    16.8 (0.29%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 488.8M
  • Value: 375.8M
  • Rise: 93
  • Fall: 113
  • Unch: 568

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.027-
Intl Cement0.071+0.002
QT Vascular0.008+0.001
Biolidics0.385+0.075
Alset0.070+0.006
Sembcorp Marine0.167-0.002
ThaiBev0.755+0.010
Aspen0.275-
HS Optimus0.008-
Jiutian Chemical0.087-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 11,553.9 -159.9
HSI 26,307.1 +5.6
HSCEI 10,582.3 -4.6
Jakarta 5,500.3 +37.6
Nikkei 225 25,349.6 +444.0
SSE Comp 3,342.2 -17.9
Shanghai A 3,502.9 -18.8
Shanghai B 251.2 -0.9
KOSPI 2,485.9 +33.0

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

ARCOSA INC ARCOSA
Updated on 25 Nov 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 53.710 Change: -2.290 High: 55.450 Remarks: -
Change (%): -4.09 Low: 53.560
Open 55.450 Yesterday's Close 56.0
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 238,905 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.32455 Trailing EPS (USD) e 2.40949 NAV (USD) b 38.9828
PE a 23.106 Trailing PE f 22.291 Price / NAV b 1.3778
Dividend (USD) d 0.200135 Cash In Hand (USD) g 3.9157 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 48,267,400
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.373 Price / Cash In Hand g 13.717 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 2,592.442 Enterprise Value (M) 2,678.142
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code ACA Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 47.37 Free Float (%) 99.0
Sector & Industry Producer Manufacturing - Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 30 Oct 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 27 Feb 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference ARCOSA INC NYSE 2,592.442 23.106 22.291 1.3778 0.373
Industry Trucks/Construction/Farm Machinery NYSE 12,007.313 18.285 32.212 4.4410 1.645
Local Peer CATERPILLAR INC NYSE 94,869.145 15.570 28.610 6.3462 2.192
Local Peer DEERE & CO NYSE 80,358.751 24.703 29.598 6.2352 1.185
Local Peer CUMMINS INC NYSE 34,099.333 15.088 21.473 4.4285 2.166
Local Peer CNH INDUSTRIAL NV NYSE 15,175.436 10.672 - 3.1622 1.810
Local Peer WABTEC CORP NYSE 14,101.253 43.349 30.562 1.4077 0.653
Local Peer TORO CO NYSE 9,684.627 35.348 32.744 9.1882 0.992
Local Peer AGCO CORP NYSE 6,980.633 55.756 34.320 2.4845 0.681
Local Peer OSHKOSH CORPORATION NYSE 5,750.446 17.721 17.721 2.0172 1.458
Local Peer ALLISON TRANSMISSION HOLDINGS INC NYSE 4,666.833 7.727 13.488 6.2559 1.520
Local Peer NAVISTAR INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 4,382.344 19.830 - -1.1436 -
Local Peer TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE 2,707.923 19.940 - 1.4901 3.094
Local Peer TEREX CORP NYSE 2,199.582 40.508 285.660 2.5795 1.408
Other Local Peers FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP (NYSE), ALAMO GROUP INC (NYSE), LINDSAY CORPORATION (NYSE), GREENBRIER COMPANIES INC. (NYSE), HYSTER-YALE MATLS HANDLING INC (NYSE), WABASH NATIONAL CORP (NYSE), DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC (NYSE), CHINA YUCHAI INTERNATIONAL (NYSE), MANITOWOC CO INC (NYSE), MILLER INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), TITAN INTL INC (NYSE)
Global Peer PACCAR INC NASDAQ 30,770.801 12.886 21.610 3.0214 1.441
Global Peer CRRC HKEx 91,836.384 6.867 8.139 0.5836 5.142
Global Peer SINOTRUK HKEx 55,495.899 14.681 13.272 1.7928 1.940
Global Peer Keppel Corp SGX 9,505.363 13.445 - 0.9157 3.822
Global Peer YZJ Shipbldg SGD SGX 3,565.475 5.948 7.682 0.5573 4.941
Global Peer SANY INT'L HKEx 13,948.635 13.375 12.504 1.7300 2.668
Global Peer CIMC VEHICLES HKEx 12,460.900 9.077 10.284 1.1912 6.990
Global Peer Sembcorp Marine SGX 2,109.278 - - 0.5176 -
Global Peer COMEC HKEx 11,619.019 18.688 2.645 0.7407 -
Global Peer ASTEC INDUSTRIES INC NASDAQ 1,339.149 60.035 101.497 2.1499 0.741
Other Global Peers LONKING (HKEx), SHYFT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPORATION (NASDAQ), AUSTAL LIMITED (ASX), TCIL HK$ (SGX), WESTPORT FUEL SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), BLUE BIRD CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST TRACTOR (HKEx), EROAD LIMITED (ASX), COMMERCIAL VEHICLE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HAO TIAN INTL (HKEx), FOSTER(L.B.)& CO (NASDAQ), HUARONG ENERGY (HKEx), FARNOVA GROUP (HKEx), FAVCO (Bursa), TWIN DISC INC (NASDAQ), MANITEX INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), SHANDONG MOLONG (HKEx), COASTAL (Bursa), LINDSAY AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), SYSCORP (Bursa), Yongmao (SGX), MAXITRANS INDUSTRIES (ASX), CHGP (Bursa), BHIC (Bursa), MBL (Bursa), FREIGHTCAR AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), Swissco Hldg (SGX), JES Intl (SGX), ALLA (SET), CHO (SET), Nam Cheong (SGX), SEALINK (Bursa), ASL Marine^ (SGX), KWM (SET), ASIMAR (SET), ART S-WAY MANUFACTURING CO INC (NASDAQ), TCJ (SET), TAS (Bursa), Mencast^ (SGX), SBI Offshore (SGX), PSL^ (SGX), Steadfast Marine Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.830
-1.52 %
10 Days -+0.870
+1.65 %
20 Days -+8.720
+19.38 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 4.100+8.090
+26.72 %
6 Months 9.250+13.960
+58.39 %
1 Year 9.350+14.270
+59.89 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 9.550+25.860
+127.15 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+50.71 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 28.140 - 57.260 Change From 1 Year Low +25.570 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +90.87
Change From 1 Year High -3.550 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -6.20
2 Years Range 22.940 - 57.260 Change From 2 Years Low +30.770 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +134.13
Change From 2 Years High -3.550 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -6.20
5 Years Range 22.200 - 57.260 Change From 5 Years Low +31.510 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +141.94
Change From 5 Years High -3.550 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -6.20
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Arcosa, Inc. engages in the provision of infrastructure-related products and services. It operates through the following segments: Construction Products, Energy Equipment, and Transportation Products. The Construction Products segment produces and sells construction aggregates, and manufactures and sells trench shields and shoring products and services for infrastructure-related projects. The Energy Equipment manufactures and sells products for energy-related businesses, including structural wind towers, steel utility structures for electricity transmission and distribution, and storage and distribution containers. The Transportation Products segment covers the manufacture and sale of products for the inland waterway and rail transportation industries, including barges, barge-related products, axles, and couplers. The company was founded in December 2017 and is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
25 Nov 2020 55.450 55.450 53.560 53.710 238,905 -
24 Nov 2020 55.280 57.260 54.320 56.000 327,650 -
23 Nov 2020 53.410 54.880 53.140 54.790 232,096 -
20 Nov 2020 53.690 54.720 52.630 52.940 254,640 -
19 Nov 2020 53.290 54.260 53.040 54.260 244,550 -
18 Nov 2020 54.620 55.710 53.750 54.540 407,856 -
17 Nov 2020 53.060 54.470 52.235 54.410 198,752 -
16 Nov 2020 52.290 53.560 51.700 53.450 190,840 -
13 Nov 2020 50.880 52.220 50.715 51.030 189,626 -
12 Nov 2020 52.380 53.280 49.220 50.270 281,596 -
11 Nov 2020 54.720 54.720 52.300 52.840 264,616 -
10 Nov 2020 51.360 54.690 51.225 54.550 366,729 -
09 Nov 2020 53.170 54.770 50.460 50.690 367,128 -
06 Nov 2020 50.340 50.840 49.150 49.270 298,346 -
05 Nov 2020 47.530 50.440 47.340 50.100 261,576 -
04 Nov 2020 46.910 48.250 45.220 47.300 412,448 -
03 Nov 2020 47.580 48.645 46.960 47.860 232,184 -
02 Nov 2020 46.780 47.385 46.310 46.890 318,739 -
30 Oct 2020 44.990 46.740 44.990 46.170 255,648 -
29 Oct 2020 44.970 46.845 44.857 45.520 251,044 -
28 Oct 2020 45.030 45.655 44.860 44.990 176,913 -
27 Oct 2020 46.600 47.300 45.970 46.030 136,063 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(12 Nov 2020 to 25 Nov 2020)
52.380 57.260 49.220 53.710 2,566,511 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(29 Oct 2020 to 11 Nov 2020)
44.970 57.260 44.857 52.840 3,028,458 -
4 Weeks from
(01 Oct 2020 to 28 Oct 2020)
44.230 57.260 43.990 44.990 4,812,664 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.