Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,142.6
62.9 (2.04%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,142.6
    62.9 (2.04%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,591.3
    7.9 (0.50%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,593.8
    399.7 (1.42%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,529.0
    11.4 (0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,406.8
    582.0 (2.09%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,834.4
    0.5 (0.01%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,995.9M
  • Value: 1,610.6M
  • Rise: 295
  • Fall: 71
  • Unch: 406

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.038+0.004
Sembcorp Marine0.192+0.007
Jiutian Chemical0.100+0.004
The Place Hldg0.142+0.028
ThaiBev0.700+0.005
Ntegrator Intl0.015+0.001
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.470+0.080
Shen Yao0.008-
Singtel2.410+0.040
VCPlus0.029+0.002

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,379.0 -50.9
HSI 28,593.8 +399.7
HSCEI 10,654.3 +150.5
Jakarta 5,834.4 +0.5
Nikkei 225 28,406.8 +582.0
SSE Comp 3,529.0 +11.4
Shanghai A 3,699.0 +11.9
Shanghai B 251.7 +0.6
KOSPI 3,173.1 +38.5

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Blumont BLUMONT GROUP LTD.
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 18 May 2021 17:13
Last (SGD): 0.005 Change: +0.001 High: 0.005 Remarks: -
Change (%): +25.00 Low: 0.005
Open 0.005 Yesterday's Close 0.004
Buy Price 0.004 Sell Price 0.005
Buy Volume ('000) 88,976.9 Sell Volume ('000) 20,213.3
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,978.3 Cumulative Value 24,892
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00001 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.00001 NAV (SGD) b 0.0001
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 50.0000
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g - Issued & Paid-up Shares c 27,570,762,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g - Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 2.460 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.96 Market Cap (M) 137.854
Beta - 500 Daysi 2.851 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 1.23 Enterprise Value (M) 142.375
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code A33 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 286.1368 6-Month VWAP 0.005 Free Float (%) 48.8
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Mining and Quarrying - Miscellaneous Commercial Services
Category Classification Indonesia
Index Components FTSE ST Fledgling Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Apr 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Blumont SGX 137.854 - - 50.0000 -
Industry Indonesia SGX 1,307.510 24.120 24.917 1.0374 2.385
Miscellaneous Commercial Services SGX 503.334 149.769 92.061 4.1453 0.465
Index FTSE ST Fledgling Index SGX 108.561 386.261 458.763 0.6868 2.378
Local Peer Nanofilm SGX 3,248.584 56.385 56.384 7.5399 -
Local Peer IFAST SGX 1,857.865 87.832 70.553 16.2437 0.484
Local Peer VICOM Ltd SGX 737.501 30.110 30.109 5.4939 2.990
Local Peer The Place Hldg SGX 835.053 1183.333 1217.317 8.8750 -
Local Peer Raffles Edu SGX 234.372 - 20.259 0.3462 -
Local Peer UnUsUaL SGX 178.048 28.084 - 2.4401 -
Local Peer GS Hldg SGX 84.172 121.333 121.285 3.1037 2.198
Local Peer LY Corp SGX 83.102 52.308 52.265 1.1199 0.763
Local Peer NutryFarm SGX 44.437 - - 22.3837 -
Local Peer Secura SGX 32.000 10.724 10.717 0.7380 5.000
Local Peer ZICO Hldgs SGX 28.683 - - 0.8286 -
Local Peer Chasen SGX 22.835 - - 0.4158 -
Other Local Peers Lasseters Intl (SGX), Beng Kuang (SGX)
Global Peer RELX PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS GBP0.144 NYSE 50,629.722 32.256 32.256 17.6459 2.473
Global Peer COPART INC NASDAQ 29,055.175 41.513 41.111 9.8740 -
Global Peer EQUIFAX INC NYSE 28,927.586 55.619 48.520 8.7184 0.657
Global Peer FLEETCOR TECHNOLOGIES INC NYSE 22,676.926 32.202 30.587 6.8791 -
Global Peer ETSY INC NASDAQ 20,994.874 60.115 43.695 30.7043 -
Global Peer GARTNER INC NYSE 19,685.696 73.800 55.337 22.0791 -
Global Peer BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTION INC NYSE 18,840.282 40.736 36.456 11.8544 1.362
Global Peer PHARMARON HKEx 137,834.788 104.626 91.713 12.7746 0.208
Global Peer CLARIVATE PLC NYSE 17,442.218 - - 1.8562 -
Global Peer CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES NYSE 16,217.081 44.515 43.238 7.4257 -
Other Global Peers PPD INC (NASDAQ), REA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), PAGSEGURO DIGITAL LTD (NYSE), CERIDIAN HCM HLDG INC (NYSE), BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORP (NYSE), PRA HEALTH SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CHEGG INC (NYSE), MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SYNEOS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), CAE INC (NYSE), GENPACT LIMITED (NYSE), BRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), PAYSAFE LTD (NYSE), CONCENTRIX CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ADT INC (NYSE), SHIFT4 PAYMENTS INC (NYSE), RITCHIE BROS AUCTIONEERS (NYSE), CDK GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), R1 RCM INC (NASDAQ), TRAVELSKY TECH (HKEx), CHINA EDU GROUP (HKEx), MEDPACE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MAXIMUS INC (NYSE), TRINET GROUP INC (NYSE), CHINA EAST EDU (HKEx), FTI CONSULTING INC (NYSE), ADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), TTEC HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), PROGYNY INC (NASDAQ), GRAND CANYON EDUCATION (NASDAQ), RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), BRINK S COMPANY (NYSE), YUHUA EDU (HKEx), ABM INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), ZYMERGEN INC (NASDAQ), WNS HOLDINGS LTD SPONS ADR EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), STAMPS.COM INC (NASDAQ), LAUREATE EDUCATION INC (NASDAQ), BANDWIDTH INC (NASDAQ), VIVINT SMART HOME INC (NYSE), HOPE EDU (HKEx), CONSTELLIUM SE (FRANCE) (NYSE), EVO PAYMENTS INC (NASDAQ), HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), TELOS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), KAR AUCTION SERVICES INC (NYSE), ALX ONCOLOGY HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), LINK ADMINISTRATION HLDGS LTD (ASX), BROOKFIELD BUSINESS PARTNERS L P (NYSE), REPAY HOLDINGS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CORPORATE TRAVEL (ASX), BRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INC (NYSE), CBIZ INC (NYSE), CARDTRONICS PLC (NASDAQ), PRA GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ICF INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), EVOLENT HEALTH INC (NYSE), VITROX (Bursa), KOOLEARN (HKEx), HAITONG UT (HKEx), TAL EDUCATION GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.3333 CL A ORD SHS (NYSE), CONDUENT INC (NASDAQ), FRANCHISE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PMV PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TIANLI EDU (HKEx), MONTROSE ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC (NYSE), GREENTOWN MGMT (HKEx), DESIGN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NEW HIGHER EDU (HKEx), HURON CONSULTING GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PAYA HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), JMT (SET), IPH LTD (ASX), DONNELLEY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), VIAD CORP (NYSE), FORRESTER RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), PAE INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), PROMETHEUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SP PLUS CORP (NASDAQ), PHARMING GROUP NV SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), OMNI BRIDGEWAY LTD (ASX), SILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), MINSHENG EDU (HKEx), WINMARK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NEWTEK BUSINESS SERVICES CORP COM USD0.02 (NASDAQ), SMARTGROUP CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), WISDOM EDU INTL (HKEx), DIGITAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), CHINA VAST (HKEx), VECTRUS INC (NYSE), MABPHARM-B (HKEx), MONEYGRAM INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), CRA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC (NYSE), KIMBALL ELECTRONICS INC (NASDAQ), BIRMINGHAM SPTS (HKEx), HACKETT GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SAMPLE TECH (HKEx), WILLDAN GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SCHOLAR EDU (HKEx), BIT DIGITAL INC (NASDAQ), CH XINHUA EDU (HKEx), NEUEDU (HKEx), DATANG ENVIRO (HKEx), FRANKLIN COVEY CO (NYSE), REKOR SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), ASENSUS SURGICAL INC (NYSE American), C-LINK SQ (HKEx), EMERALD HOLDING INC (NYSE), CHAYO (SET), EDGENTA (Bursa), HUALI UNIV GP (HKEx), ATOMERA INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), VITRU LTD (NASDAQ), CELCUITY INC (NASDAQ), SUN INT'L (HKEx), CHEN LIN EDU (HKEx), TMT (SET), ATENTO SA (NYSE), Prodia Widyahusada Tbk. (IDX), SELECT INTERIOR CONCEPTS INC (NASDAQ), COMSCORE INC (NASDAQ), TUFIN SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD (NYSE), GP STRATEGIES CORP (NYSE), MAINSTREAM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), SERVICE STREAM LTD (ASX), CATAPULT GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), TEAM INC (NYSE), ACACIA RESEARCH CORP (NASDAQ), INFORMATION SERVICES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), KISS (SET), STARTEK INC (NYSE), BOL (SET), BESTSTUDY EDU (HKEx), IDEX BIOMETRICS ASA SPON ADS EACH REP 75 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CHINA CHUNLAI (HKEx), POINTS INTERNATIONAL LTD (NASDAQ), CENTOGENE NV (NASDAQ), BROOK (SET), PUXIN LIMITED ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), GAIA INC NEW (NASDAQ), Bhakti Multi Artha Tbk. (IDX), PICO FAR EAST (HKEx), HUMAN (SET), CINEDIGM CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LINCOLN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), UNIVERSAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE (NYSE), AUCT (SET), TARENA INTL INC SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), SEG (Bursa), RISE EDUCATION CAYMAN LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ATLAN (Bursa), CALYXT INC (NASDAQ), NETBAY (SET), PAYSIGN INC (NASDAQ), GOLDSTREAM INV (HKEx), TESSERENT LTD (ASX), CRMI (HKEx), RHYTHM BIOSCIENCES LTD (ASX), U BANQUET GP (HKEx), SMIT (HKEx), USIO INC (NASDAQ), CLASS LTD (ASX), 3P LEARNING LIMITED (ASX), VIVOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INNO (Bursa), BOXLIGHT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GENETIC SIGNATURES LTD (ASX), GLOBAL M H-NEW (HKEx), GREENLAND BROAD (HKEx), EXICURE INC (NASDAQ), OURGAME (HKEx), NVD (SET), LIXIANG EDUCATION HLDG SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS REG S (NASDAQ), LONGBOARD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PERFORMANT FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), SLD GROUP (HKEx), QANTM INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LTD (ASX), ELSOFT (Bursa), BRIGHT SCHOLAR EDUCATION HLDGS LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS CL A (NYSE), ONESMART INTL ED GRP LTD SPON EACH ADS REP 40 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), HK EDU INTL (HKEx), SO (SET), GLOBAL M H-OLD (HKEx), SCICOM (Bursa), PROTEOMICS INTL LABORATORIES LTD (ASX), MEATECH 3D LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR TEN ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ATA CREATIVITY GLOBAL SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), DASHAN EDU (HKEx), ALLIED ESPORTS ENTERTAINMENT INC (NASDAQ), CREATIVE HLDGS (HKEx), KELLY PARTNERS GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), 21CENTURY EDU (HKEx), WENYE GROUP (HKEx), GINGKO EDU (HKEx), COUNTPLUS LTD (ASX), HARBOUR (Bursa), URBAN GRO INC (NASDAQ), WHERE FOOD COMES FROM (NASDAQ), ODYSSEY MARINE EXPLORATION (NASDAQ), VMOTO LIMITED (ASX), SLATER & GORDON LIMITED (ASX), IIG (SET), METEN EDTECHX EDUCATION GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), KUB (Bursa), BKD (SET), NETWORK-1 TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), ZONBONG ENVIRO (HKEx), STRAKER TRANSLATIONS LTD (ASX), OPGEN INC (NASDAQ), AVA RISK GROUP LTD (ASX), VINCO VENTURES INC (NASDAQ), WONDERFUL SKY (HKEx), STI (SET), BOJUN EDU (HKEx), JOHNSON HLDGS (HKEx), GRAPHEX GROUP (HKEx), PROPTECH GROUP LTD (ASX), MEDIWELCOME (HKEx), VERB TECHNOLOGY COMPANY INC (NASDAQ), LEADER EDU (HKEx), GTN LTD (ASX), IWS GROUP (HKEx), TOCEAN (Bursa), SALARIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RYB EDUCATION INC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD CLASS A SHS (NYSE), UTS MARKETING (HKEx), MIND C.T.I (NASDAQ), 99 TECHNOLOGY LTD CDI (ASX), RESEARCH SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), ALJ REGIONAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), ISELECT LTD (ASX), URBANISE.COM LIMITED (ASX), Tunas Alfin Tbk. (IDX), CCID CONSULTING (HKEx), OTO (SET), SUNLANDS TECHNOLOGY GROUP SPON ADS EACH REP 0.04 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), CROWN ELECTROKINETICS CORP (NASDAQ), TEAMG (SET), ELITE EDUCATION GRP INTL LTD (NASDAQ), NAMOI COTTON LTD (ASX), QUICKFEE LTD (ASX), ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), ZHONGCHAO INC (NASDAQ), DESIGN CAPITAL (HKEx), CHINA SMARTPAY (HKEx), FOUR SEASONS EDUCATION (CAYMAN) INC ADS EACH REP 0.5 ORD SHS (NYSE), CV CHECK LIMITED (ASX), NXT-ID INC (NASDAQ), Multifiling Mitra Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), STRAITS (Bursa), MIDLAND IC&I (HKEx), PAYRIGHT LTD (ASX), EAH (Bursa), SECURITY MATTERS LTD (ASX), LIGHTBRIDGE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SPAR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CHANHIGH (HKEx), MGRC (Bursa), SYNERGY GROUP (HKEx), SFUND INTL HLDG (HKEx), REDHILL EDUCATION LTD (ASX), WINSON HLDGS HK (HKEx), WAH FU EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED (NASDAQ), FORTUNE SUN (HKEx), NOVA GROUP (HKEx), CREDIT INTELLIGENCE LTD (ASX), CYPRESS ENVIRONMENTAL PARTNERS LP (NYSE), ADWAY (HKEx), TRXADE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), WILHELMINA INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), Dyandra Media International Tbk. (IDX), VERIFYME INC (NASDAQ), CHING LEE (HKEx), AWN HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), KNK HOLDINGS (HKEx), MCLEAN (Bursa), CHINA LIBERAL EDUCATION HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), WARISAN (Bursa), VECTUS BIOSYSTEMS LTD (ASX), K W NELSON GP (HKEx), MILLENNIUM SERVICES GROUP LTD (ASX), LM FUNDING AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), C DIGITAL CUL (HKEx), HYGIEIA GROUP (HKEx), PUREPROFILE LIMITED (ASX), STARLITE HOLD (HKEx), LCK Global Kedaton Tbk. (IDX), XH NEWS MEDIA (HKEx), PICORP (Bursa), DAOHE GLOBAL (HKEx), TFP (Bursa), SIS MOBILE (HKEx), KOMARK (Bursa), WAC HOLDINGS (HKEx), TSO (HKEx), HEXIMA LIMITED (ASX), MVP (SET), LINOCRAFT HLDGS (HKEx), K (SET), SPEEDY GLOBAL (HKEx), CHINA ORIENTED (HKEx), EBROKER GROUP (HKEx), GSC (SET), RAFFLESINTERIOR (HKEx), LUMINA GROUP (HKEx), VICTOR GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), OOH HOLDINGS (HKEx), SYNERGIS HOLD (HKEx), ROMA GROUP (HKEx), ASIAPAC FIN INV (HKEx), KYCKR LIMITED (ASX), HOPE LIFE INT (HKEx), BIOXYNE LIMITED (ASX), SITE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX), ISENTIA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), Indo Komoditi Korpora Tbk. (IDX), ORIENTAL PAY (HKEx), GREATWALLE INC (HKEx), ETS GROUP (HKEx), SANBASE CORP (HKEx), ALTERRA LTD (ASX), DOWWAY (HKEx), HSSP INTL (HKEx), Imago Mulia Persada Tbk. (IDX), MEDIBIO LIMITED (ASX), CONNEXION TELEMATICS LTD (ASX), ARIP (SET), SINO VISION WW (HKEx), AEC GROUP (HKEx), DADI EDU (HKEx), ENERGY ACTION LTD (ASX), GOLDWAY EDU (HKEx), PPS INT'L (HKEx), Protech Mitra Perkasa Tbk. (IDX), RMG (ASX), AL GROUP (HKEx), ROYAL CEN RES (HKEx), PHOENITRON HOLD (HKEx), Limas Indonesia Makmur Tbk (IDX), TSF (SET), Lima Dua Lima Tiga Tbk. (IDX), PROPERTY CONNECT HOLDINGS LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.001
+25.00 %
6 Months -+0.003
+150.00 %
1 Year -+0.004
+400.00 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.002
+66.67 %
3 Years -+0.002
+66.67 %
5 Years -+0.003
+150.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+20.11 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 1 Year Low +0.004 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +400.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.003 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -37.50
2 Years Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 2 Years Low +0.004 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +400.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.003 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -37.50
5 Years Range 0.001 - 0.008 Change From 5 Years Low +0.004 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +400.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.003 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -37.50
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The company was incorporated in Singapore on 26 April 1993 as Adroit Innovations Pte Ltd. On 24 May 2000, the company was converted to a public limited company and changed its name to Adroit Innovations Limited.In the past, the company was on e-business solutions provider, offering a full range of internet professional services.Today, the company is an investment holding company. The Group carries out sterilisation services and owns first and only commercial gamma irradiation facility in Jakarta, Indonesia through the 51 percent owned subsidiary, PT Rel-ion Sterilization Services.Change of name from Adroit Innovations Limited to Blumont Group Ltd. Trading under the new name wef 29 April 2011.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 19 Jun 2000 Full Subscription Rate (x) 2.88
No of Placement Shares (M) 42.50 No of Public Offer Shares (M) 7.50 Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) 13.50
IPO Price (SGD) a 0.111 First Day Close (SGD) a 0.149 First Week Close (SGD) a 0.162
Current vs IPO Price (%) -95.50 First Day Gain (%) +34.23 First Week Gain (%) +45.95
Notes:
  1. Adjusted for the following: Rights Issue 2 for 1 @ $0.045 on 11/10/2007, Rights Issue 1 for 2 @ $0.05 on 19/09/2013, Rights Issue 1 for 2 @ SGD 0.002 on 07/10/2015

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2020 Dec 2020 Part 1(1.55 MB)
Annual Report 2019 Dec 2019 Part 1(1.50 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(4.39 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(2.54 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(3.15 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.65 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(1.30 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(1.54 MB)
Part 2(0.21 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(2.43 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(0.52 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(4.39 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(0.75 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(0.45 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(0.45 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(3.41 MB)
Part 2(0.85 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.99 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Jun 2005 Part 1(0.99 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2000 Jun 2000 Part 1(1.02 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
18 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 4,978,300 0.0050
17 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 2,404,300 0.0050
14 May 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 4,503,500 0.0040
12 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 660,100 0.0042
11 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 21,413,900 0.0050
10 May 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 29,804,400 0.0050
07 May 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 38,933,700 0.0054
06 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 10,932,900 0.0048
05 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 4,075,000 0.0041
04 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 925,400 0.0050
03 May 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,702,900 0.0047
30 Apr 2021 0.005 0.006 0.005 0.005 38,903,800 0.0050
29 Apr 2021 0.005 0.006 0.004 0.005 116,258,700 0.0050
28 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 3,509,300 0.0040
27 Apr 2021 0.005 0.005 0.004 0.004 1,107,400 0.0043
26 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 1,726,700 0.0043
23 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.004 0.004 9,910,000 0.0040
22 Apr 2021 0.004 0.004 0.004 0.004 2,501,000 0.0040
21 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 10,360,700 0.0040
20 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.004 36,544,400 0.0040
19 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 18,452,700 0.0041
16 Apr 2021 0.004 0.005 0.004 0.005 47,421,800 0.0040
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(04 May 2021 to 18 May 2021)
0.005 0.006 0.004 0.005 118,631,500 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(20 Apr 2021 to 03 May 2021)
0.004 0.006 0.004 0.005 222,524,900 -
4 Weeks from
(22 Mar 2021 to 19 Apr 2021)
0.003 0.006 0.003 0.005 95,793,800 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.