Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,055.0
-68.2 (-2.18%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,055.0
    -68.2 (-2.18%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,582.5
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,027.6
    308.9 (1.11%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,490.4
    60.8 (1.77%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,084.5
    636.5 (2.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,975.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 3,365.6M
  • Value: 3,210.3M
  • Rise: 58
  • Fall: 386
  • Unch: 328

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Shen Yao0.007-0.002
Sembcorp Marine0.179-0.012
Oceanus^0.033-0.003
Genting Sing0.785-0.025
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.410-0.050
Golden Agri-Res0.250-0.025
Singtel2.320-0.090
Frasers Property1.160-0.040
ThaiBev0.670-0.025
Jiutian Chemical0.091-0.007

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 13,430.0 +305.0
HSI 28,027.6 +308.9
HSCEI 10,405.0 +65.0
Jakarta 5,975.8
Nikkei 225 28,084.5 +636.5
SSE Comp 3,490.4 +60.8
Shanghai A 3,658.5 +63.8
Shanghai B 250.2 +2.5
KOSPI 3,153.3 +31.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

L&G LAND & GENERAL BHD
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 12 May 2021 12:23
Last (MYR): 0.120 Change: +0.005 High: 0.120 Remarks:
Change (%): +4.35 Low: 0.115
Open 0.115 Yesterday's Close 0.115
Buy Price 0.115 Sell Price 0.120
Buy Volume ('00) 30,513 Sell Volume ('00) 34,411
Cumulative Volume ('00) 4,945 Cumulative Value 57,018
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (MYR) a 0.00501 Trailing EPS (MYR) e 0.01269 NAV (MYR) b 0.3728
PE a 23.952 Trailing PE f 9.453 Price / NAV b 0.3219
Dividend (MYR) d - Cash In Hand (MYR) g 0.0379 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 2,973,135,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 3.166 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.945 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 3.08 Market Cap (M) 356.776
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.275 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 10.72 Enterprise Value (M) 544.494
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code 3174 Par Value ( MYR ) 0.20000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 39.11 6-Month VWAP 0.120 Free Float (%) 56.3
Shariah Compliant Stocks Yes
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Development
Index Components Bursa Malaysia Properties Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index / FTSE Bursa Malaysia Small Cap Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 05 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 05 Aug 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference L&G Bursa 356.776 23.952 9.453 0.3219 -
Industry PROPERTY Bursa 507.225 749.126 654.485 0.4984 1.329
Real Estate Development Bursa 832.371 118.273 102.705 0.4753 1.576
Index Bursa Malaysia Properties Index Bursa 637.536 725.194 570.286 0.4645 1.429
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Index Bursa 5,300.197 33.247 25.541 1.3316 2.491
FTSE Bursa Malaysia EMAS Shariah Index Bursa 4,720.010 40.798 26.258 1.6093 2.156
FTSE Bursa Malaysia Small Cap Index Bursa 675.727 3075.369 4856.314 0.8658 1.525
Local Peer SUNWAY Bursa 7,968.951 22.162 22.161 0.9313 0.920
Local Peer IOIPG Bursa 7,213.050 15.829 14.953 0.3784 1.145
Local Peer SPSETIA Bursa 5,527.005 - - 0.4684 -
Local Peer SIMEPROP Bursa 4,420.545 - - 0.4856 -
Local Peer UOADEV Bursa 3,716.599 9.498 9.498 0.6860 8.000
Local Peer MAHSING Bursa 2,294.165 84.300 84.295 0.6679 1.757
Local Peer UEMS Bursa 2,099.268 - - 0.3042 -
Local Peer MRCB Bursa 1,941.300 - - 0.2611 2.273
Local Peer ECOWLD Bursa 1,884.396 13.940 11.484 0.4027 3.125
Local Peer OSK Bursa 1,804.341 5.317 5.317 0.3408 4.571
Local Peer MATRIX Bursa 1,643.437 6.923 6.933 0.9375 5.837
Local Peer EWINT Bursa 1,320.000 16.433 10.063 0.4535 -
Other Local Peers TROP (Bursa), E&O (Bursa), MKH (Bursa), HCK (Bursa), LBS (Bursa), KSL (Bursa), TELADAN (Bursa), GUOCO (Bursa), SHL (Bursa), PARAMON (Bursa), TITIJYA (Bursa), AYER (Bursa), SYMLIFE (Bursa), PLENITU (Bursa), CHHB (Bursa), SURIA (Bursa), SDRED (Bursa), CRESNDO (Bursa), MCT (Bursa), GBGAQRS (Bursa), DUTALND (Bursa), TAMBUN (Bursa), GLOMAC (Bursa), MKLAND (Bursa), MALTON (Bursa), IBRACO (Bursa), JKGLAND (Bursa), MENANG (Bursa), PHB (Bursa), MATANG (Bursa), TANCO (Bursa), KUCHAI (Bursa), MUIPROP (Bursa), BCB (Bursa), GOB (Bursa), CVIEW (Bursa), EUPE (Bursa), GMUTUAL (Bursa), TALAMT (Bursa), PEB (Bursa), HUAYANG (Bursa), SBCCORP (Bursa), SNTORIA (Bursa), THRIVEN (Bursa), TIGER (Bursa), MERIDIAN (Bursa), IVORY (Bursa), ACME (Bursa), SAPRES (Bursa), TURIYA (Bursa), PRKCORP (Bursa), FARLIM (Bursa), SMI (Bursa), MPCORP (Bursa), EASTLND (Bursa), MUH (Bursa), BERTAM (Bursa)
Global Peer SHK PPT HKEx 332,085.588 14.119 15.318 0.5693 4.320
Global Peer CHINA VANKE HKEx 305,546.562 6.550 6.443 1.1414 5.626
Global Peer LONGFOR GROUP HKEx 265,811.221 11.826 11.826 2.0693 3.789
Global Peer CHINA RES LAND HKEx 253,148.370 7.557 7.557 1.0889 4.169
Global Peer CG SERVICES HKEx 227,424.942 75.347 75.347 13.1690 0.339
Global Peer CBRE GROUP INC NYSE 28,973.912 38.530 34.248 4.0073 -
Global Peer COUNTRY GARDEN HKEx 206,148.800 5.238 5.238 0.9930 5.701
Global Peer CHINA OVERSEAS HKEx 202,243.272 4.099 4.099 0.5430 6.391
Global Peer CK ASSET HKEx 184,485.330 11.296 11.296 0.5202 3.604
Global Peer HENDERSON LAND HKEx 169,690.720 16.649 16.649 0.5180 5.135
Other Global Peers EVERGRANDE (HKEx), SUNAC (HKEx), WHARF REIC (HKEx), SWIREPROPERTIES (HKEx), EVERG SERVICES (HKEx), VICI PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP(BM) (NASDAQ), CapitaLand (SGX), NEW WORLD DEV (HKEx), CHINA RES MIXC (HKEx), HANG LUNG PPT (HKEx), HongkongLand USD (SGX), SINO LAND (HKEx), SCENTRE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), JONES LANG LASALLE INC (NYSE), SHIMAO GROUP (HKEx), WHARF HOLDINGS (HKEx), ESR (HKEx), HOPSON DEV-100 (HKEx), HOPSON DEV-2000 (HKEx), SUNAC SERVICES (HKEx), LOGAN GROUP (HKEx), MIRVAC GROUP (ASX), CPN (SET), CIFI HOLD GP (HKEx), FIRSTSERVICE CORP (NASDAQ), SEAZEN (HKEx), LENDLEASE CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), AGILE GROUP (HKEx), TST PROPERTIES (HKEx), A-LIVING (HKEx), HOWARD HUGHES CORP (NYSE), REDFIN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CityDev (SGX), GREENTOWN SER (HKEx), R&F PROPERTIES (HKEx), KERRY PPT (HKEx), AWC (SET), JINKE SERVICES (HKEx), KWG GROUP (HKEx), UOL (SGX), CHINA JINMAO (HKEx), COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), POWERLONG (HKEx), CUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD PLC (NYSE), POLY PPT SER (HKEx), EVERSUNSHINE LS (HKEx), HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (NYSE), HYSAN DEV (HKEx), YUEXIU PROPERTY (HKEx), Frasers Property (SGX), CHINA OVS PPT (HKEx), HANG LUNG GROUP (HKEx), KAISA GROUP (HKEx), SHENZHEN INVEST (HKEx), LH (SET), ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TR INC (NYSE), SingaporeLandGrp (SGX), ZHENRO PPT (HKEx), GREENTOWN CHINA (HKEx), CHINA AOYUAN (HKEx), MIDEA REAL EST (HKEx), KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), TIMES CHINA (HKEx), ST JOE CO (NYSE), NEWMARK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), S-ENJOY SERVICE (HKEx), RADIANCE HLDGS (HKEx), ZHONGLIANG HLDG (HKEx), GEMDALE PPT (HKEx), POWERLONG CM (HKEx), RS MACALLINE (HKEx), C&D INTL GROUP (HKEx), CH OVS G OCEANS (HKEx), REALOGY HLDGS CORP (NYSE), ZHUGUANG HOLD (HKEx), Yanlord Land (SGX), JIAYUAN INTL (HKEx), E-HOUSE ENT (HKEx), SINIC HOLDINGS (HKEx), Pakuwon Jati Tbk. (IDX), Bumi Serpong Damai Tbk. (IDX), CHINA SCE GROUP (HKEx), Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk. (IDX), KWG LIVING (HKEx), SHANGHAI IND H (HKEx), SINO-OCEAN GP (HKEx), Ciputra Development Tbk. (IDX), YUZHOU GROUP (HKEx), FIVE PT HLDGS LLC (NYSE), EXCELLENCE CM (HKEx), Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SOHO CHINA (HKEx), K. WAH INT'L (HKEx), ZENSUN ENT (HKEx), MARCUS & MILLICHAP INC (NYSE), WHA (SET), KOWLOON DEV (HKEx), LVGEM CHINA (HKEx), GuocoLand (SGX), SHUI ON LAND (HKEx), HUIJING HLDGS (HKEx), SPALI (SET), THE RMR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Ho Bee Land (SGX), FORESTAR GROUP INC (NYSE), RONSHINECHINA (HKEx), LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES LIMITED (ASX), RSUN PPT (HKEx), Lippo Karawaci Tbk. (IDX), DEXIN CHINA (HKEx), POLY PROPERTY (HKEx), REDCO GROUP (HKEx), Wing Tai (SGX), HOME CONSORTIUM (ASX), ROAD KING INFRA (HKEx), Summarecon Agung Tbk. (IDX), CC NEW LIFE (HKEx), DATANG GROUP (HKEx), RADIUS GLOBAL INFRASTRUCTURE INC (NASDAQ), SKYFAME REALTY (HKEx), CHINESE EST H (HKEx), GANGLONG CHINA (HKEx), GREENLAND HK (HKEx), FPT (SET), First Sponsor (SGX), C C LAND (HKEx), UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA (ASX), TIAN AN (HKEx), JOY CITY PPT (HKEx), PSH (SET), LEADING HLDGS (HKEx), OUE (SGX), CHINASOUTHCITY (HKEx), Bukit Sembawang (SGX), POLYTEC ASSET (HKEx), FE CONSORT INTL (HKEx), AP (SET), Puradelta Lestari Tbk. (IDX), UOA (SGX), WING TAI PPT (HKEx), QH (SET), Oxley (SGX), HKR INT'L (HKEx), YIDA CHINA (HKEx), RAFAEL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), HARBOUR CENTRE (HKEx), CHI MER LAND (HKEx), BINJIANG SER (HKEx), FANTASIA (HKEx), CENTRAL CHINA (HKEx), SUNKWAN PPT (HKEx), YINCHENG INTL (HKEx), SINO-OCEAN SERV (HKEx), RE/MAX HOLDINGS (NYSE), ORI (SET), ZHENRO SERVICES (HKEx), AMATA (SET), JY GRANDMARK (HKEx), C&D PROPERTY (HKEx), BEIJING N STAR (HKEx), ASSO INT HOTELS (HKEx), SEA HOLDINGS (HKEx), MNC Land Tbk. (IDX), NC HOTEL (HKEx), DAFA PPT (HKEx), CHINA MOTOR BUS (HKEx), COLOUR LIFE (HKEx), BLAND (SET), E-STAR CM (HKEx), Jaya Real Property Tbk. (IDX), BJ CAPITAL LAND (HKEx), FRP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), EMPEROR INT'L (HKEx), MINGFA GROUP (HKEx), MELBOURNE ENT (HKEx), U (SET), Duta Pertiwi Tbk (IDX), SH IND URBAN (HKEx), INDUS REALTY TRUST INC (NASDAQ), SIRI (SET), MBK (SET), WORLD (SET), TOMSON GROUP (HKEx), NAN HAI CORP (HKEx), KAISA PROSPER (HKEx), PRINC (SET), U-P (SET), Maha Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PEET LIMITED (ASX), SF (SET), LANGHAM-SS (HKEx), GR PROPERTIES (HKEx), GLAND (SET), WAI KEE HOLD (HKEx), JINGRUI HLDGS (HKEx), S (SET), LAI SUN DEV (HKEx), CEDAR WOODS PROPERTIES (ASX), DYNAMIC HOLD (HKEx), Dasin Retail Tr (SGX), FULLSHARE (HKEx), TEJON RANCH CO (NYSE), ROJNA (SET), SC (SET), SUNSHINE 100 (HKEx), LIU CHONG HING (HKEx), Hong Fok (SGX), CEOVU (HKEx), Far East Orchard (SGX), Sentul City Tbk. (IDX), PP Properti Tbk. (IDX), CHINA OCEANWIDE (HKEx), TAI CHEUNG HOLD (HKEx), MINMETALS LAND (HKEx), CHINA SANDI (HKEx), Surya Permata Andalan Tbk. (IDX), Tuan Sing (SGX), Roxy-Pacific (SGX), CH TIANBAO GP (HKEx), CRESUD S.A.C.I.F.Y.A. SPONS ADR EACH REP 10 COM ARS1 (NASDAQ), Tosei (SGX), TIAN TECK LAND (HKEx), Jaya Sukses Makmur Sentosa Tbk. (IDX), JIAYUAN SER (HKEx), Kawasan Industri Jababeka Tbk. (IDX), HON KWOK LAND (HKEx), CSI PROPERTIES (HKEx), PropNex (SGX), SOUNDWILL HOLD (HKEx), Bund Center (SGX), GD-HKGBA HLDGS (HKEx), LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP (NASDAQ), SANSHENG HLDG (HKEx), LANDSEA PPT (HKEx), LALIN (SET), DIT GROUP (HKEx), LAI FUNG HOLD (HKEx), MODERN LAND (HKEx), IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALES S A SPON ADR EACH REP 4 ORD (NASDAQ), LAI SUN INT'L (HKEx), Alam Sutera Realty Tbk. (IDX), ZHONGAN GROUP (HKEx), HK FERRY (HOLD) (HKEx), Low Keng Huat (SGX), Lippo Cikarang Tbk (IDX), Agung Podomoro Land Tbk. (IDX), HAILAN HLDGS (HKEx), PLAT (SET), LEJU HOLDINGS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), IRSA INVERSIONES Y REPRESENTACIONES SPON GDS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NYSE), GLORIOUS PPT H (HKEx), SERVCORP (ASX), SA (SET), TOP SPRING (HKEx), SUNLAND GROUP LTD (ASX), Metropolitan Land Tbk. (IDX), HOPEFLUENT (HKEx), City Retail Developments Tbk. (IDX), CHINA NEWCITY (HKEx), LPN (SET), SINOLINK HOLD (HKEx), GD LAND (HKEx), Hiap Hoe (SGX), CHUANG'S INT'L (HKEx), GUORUI PPT (HKEx), HEVOL SERVICES (HKEx), RSUN SER (HKEx), Mega Manunggal Property Tbk. (IDX), FIN STREET PPT (HKEx), STRATUS PROPERTIES INC (NASDAQ), FORESIGHT AUTONOMOUS HOLDINGS LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), IB SETTLEMENT (HKEx), ASW (SET), UV (SET), CHINANEWTOWN (HKEx), DMS Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE CO INC (NYSE), RIVERA (HOLD) (HKEx), ANAN (SET), ASIA STANDARD (HKEx), CGD (SET), WANG ON PPT (HKEx), AMATAV (SET), ASIASEC PPT (HKEx), SILVER GRANT (HKEx), NEW ENGLAND RLTY ASSOC LTD PART (NYSE American), NANYANG HOLD (HKEx), PCPD (HKEx), FINBAR GROUP LIMITED (ASX), Y.T. REALTY (HKEx), SAFETY GODOWN (HKEx), AVJENNINGS LIMITED (ASX), EVERCHINA INT'L (HKEx), UCOMMUNE INTERNATIONAL LTD (NASDAQ), HK CHINESE LTD (HKEx), Citra Putra Realty Tbk. (IDX), AVJennings A$ (SGX), Aspen (SGX), Bakrieland Development Tbk. (IDX), POKFULAM (HKEx), NNCL (SET), YINCHENG LS (HKEx), ALPINE INCOME PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), TAI SANG LAND (HKEx), XINYUAN REAL ESTATE ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), ART GROUP HOLD (HKEx), A (SET), XINYUAN PM (HKEx), SHANGHAI ZENDAI (HKEx), PIONEER GLOBAL (HKEx), Ying Li Intl (SGX), Roda Vivatex Tbk (IDX), WANG ON GROUP (HKEx), CHEN XING (HKEx), CH AGRI-PROD EX (HKEx), LIPPO CHINA RES (HKEx), Intiland Development Tbk. (IDX), PF (SET), Grand House Mulia Tbk. (IDX), AMERICAN REALTY INVESTORS INC (NYSE), CHINA CHENGTONG (HKEx), Hwa Hong (SGX), CHUANG'S CHINA (HKEx), GARDA DIVERSIFIED (ASX), APAC Realty (SGX), ITC PROPERTIES (HKEx), READING INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), MULTIFIELD INTL (HKEx), VANKE OVERSEAS (HKEx), SRE GROUP (HKEx), CHINNEY INV (HKEx), FIRST SERVICE (HKEx), LERTHAI GROUP (HKEx), GW TIANDI (HKEx), Urban Jakarta Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), SingHoldings (SGX), ESUN HOLDINGS (HKEx), Indonesia Prima Property Tbk (IDX), ASPEN GROUP LIMITED ( AUSTRALIA) (ASX), GREAT CHI PPT (HKEx), MIDLAND HOLDING (HKEx), MK (SET), Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate Tbk. (IDX), TERMBRAY IND (HKEx), MYP (SGX), World Class Gbl (SGX), EUREKA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), RMA GLOBAL LTD (ASX), WEIYE HOLDINGS (HKEx), ROISERV (HKEx), CHINAPROPERTIES (HKEx), NUSA (SET), Top Global (SGX), ESTAR (SET), SHOUGANG GRAND (HKEx), J (SET), THING ON ENT (HKEx), BJ ENT M&H (HKEx), LHN (SGX), Alset (SGX), INTERGROUP CORP (NASDAQ), ZHONG AO HOME (HKEx), Makmur Berkah Amanda Tbk. (IDX), THORNEY OPPORTUNITIES LTD (ASX), JCK (SET), ARIADNE AUSTRALIA (ASX), SLB Dev (SGX), Pikko Land Development Tbk. (IDX), AMREP CORP (NYSE), Natura City Developments Tbk. (IDX), WAH HA REALTY (HKEx), MDX (SET), CLIFFORDML (HKEx), Heeton (SGX), Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), ASIA TELE-NET (HKEx), Pan Hong (SGX), BOILLHEALTHCARE (HKEx), KWG (SET), KUN (SET), GUDOU HLDGS (HKEx), Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk. (IDX), Q&K INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED SPON ADS EACH REP 30 ORD SHS CL A (NASDAQ), QINGDAO HLDGS (HKEx), WENLING MCT (HKEx), MACROLINK CAP (HKEx), ALL (SET), Pollux Prop (SGX), Rockfields Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), XINGYE WULIAN (HKEx), TRINITY PL HLDGS INC (NYSE American), BROCK (SET), MDJM LTD (NASDAQ), MAYS(J.W.) INC (NASDAQ), Perintis Triniti Properti Tbk. (IDX), TITLE (SET), NCH (SET), Wilton Resources (SGX), KWC (SET), NEW CITY DEV (HKEx), MJD (SET), Duta Anggada Realty Tbk. (IDX), Amcorp Global (SGX), S HARBOURHOLD (HKEx), EVER (SET), RICHY (SET), WINFAIR INV (HKEx), HARBOR CUSTOM DEVELOPMENT INC (NASDAQ), ZHONGCHANG INTL (HKEx), JSP (SET), Suryamas Dutamakmur Tbk. (IDX), OKURA HOLDINGS (HKEx), APPLIED DEV (HKEx), Pakuan Tbk. (IDX), CHEWA (SET), CMC (SET), SIETEL LTD (ASX), CHI ASIA VALLEY (HKEx), DESANE GROUP HLDGS (ASX), Agung Semesta Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), COASTAL GL (HKEx), STAR PROPERTIES (HKEx), EB GRAND CHINA (HKEx), Satria Mega Kencana Tbk. (IDX), YE XING GROUP (HKEx), OUC HOLDINGS (HKEx), Sanurhasta Mitra Tbk. (IDX), CHINA GEM HLDGS (HKEx), SHREIT (SET), ALSET EHOME INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), GREEN (SET), DHOUSE (SET), GAUCHO GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), 3Cnergy (SGX), SHENYANG PUBLIC (HKEx), KEYNE LTD (HKEx), BOYUAN HOLDINGS (ASX), Bukit Darmo Property Tbk (IDX), RYKADAN CAPITAL (HKEx), GOLDBOND GROUP (HKEx), WING LEE PPT (HKEx), Puri Global Sukses Tbk. (IDX), WR (SET), Diamond Citra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), AQ (SET), Karya Bersama Anugerah Tbk. (IDX), Nusantara Almazia Tbk. (IDX), CI (SET), SHISHI SERVICES (HKEx), Global Dragon (SGX), MUSTERA PROPERTY (ASX), ETC Singapore (SGX), Repower Asia Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), POLAR (SET), GRAND FIELD GP (HKEx), GRP (SGX), Dafam Property Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), JANCO HOLDINGS (HKEx), Perdana Gapuraprima Tbk. (IDX), AXIOM PROPERTIES LIMITED (ASX), Bhakti Agung Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), TIAN AN AUSTRALIA (ASX), Bhuwanatala Indah Permai Tbk. (IDX), Bima Sakti Pertiwi Tbk. (IDX), GYRODYNE LLC (NASDAQ), ZHONGTIAN INT'L (HKEx), XINMING CHINA (HKEx), THE AGENCY GROUP LTD (ASX), CHINA INFRA INV (HKEx), MODERN LIVING (HKEx), JAK (SET), Ocean Sky Intl (SGX), DEVINE LIMITED (ASX), CHINA PPT INV (HKEx), OKH Global (SGX), ARIN (SET), ACUMENTIS GROUP LTD (ASX), PACE (SET), VICTORY OFFICES LTD (ASX), Trimitra Prawara Goldland Tbk. (IDX), ZHONG HUA INT'L (HKEx), PRECHA (SET), China Yuanbang (SGX), THANA (SET), KINGSLAND GLOBAL LTD NPV CDI (ASX), CARNIVAL GROUP (HKEx), Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk. (IDX), SKYCHINAFORTUNE (HKEx), WIN (SET), Capri Nusa Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Luminor (SGX), KC (SET), Forza Land Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Debao Property^ (SGX), Bumi Citra Permai Tbk. (IDX), Binakarya Jaya Abadi Tbk. (IDX), PING AN SEC GP (HKEx), Pudjiadi Prestige Tbk. (IDX), Kota Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), China Mining (SGX), Esta Multi Usaha Tbk. (IDX), FASTER ENTERPRISES LTD (ASX), APEX (SET), GPS ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), RAPTIS GROUP LTD (ASX), Metro Realty Tbk. (IDX), Andalan Sakti Primaindo Tbk. (IDX), WINFULL GP (HKEx), Bekasi Asri Pemula Tbk. (IDX), GOLD (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days --0.005
-4.00 %
20 Days --0.005
-4.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.010
+9.09 %
6 Months -+0.025
+26.32 %
1 Year -+0.025
+26.32 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.010-0.035
-16.13 %
3 Years 0.025-0.070
-23.68 %
5 Years 0.065-0.130
-26.00 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-5.84 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.080 - 0.145 Change From 1 Year Low +0.040 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +50.00
Change From 1 Year High -0.025 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -17.24
2 Years Range 0.050 - 0.165 Change From 2 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +140.00
Change From 2 Years High -0.045 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -27.27
5 Years Range 0.050 - 0.328 Change From 5 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +140.00
Change From 5 Years High -0.207 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -63.36
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Land & General Berhad, an investment holding company, principally engages in the property investment, development, and management business. The company also engages in the cultivation of rubber and oil palm, management of club activities, ownership of a school building complex, and provision of education services. It operates in Malaysia, Australia, and the United States. The company was formerly known as General Lumber (Holdings) Bhd and changed its name to Land & General Berhad in 1991. Land & General Berhad was incorporated in 1964 and is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2019 Mar 2019 Part 1(1.69 MB)
Annual Report 2018 Mar 2018 Part 1(0.16 MB)
Part 2(0.76 MB)
Part 3(2.54 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Mar 2017 Part 1(2.45 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Mar 2016 Part 1(1.49 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Mar 2015 Part 1(1.20 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Mar 2014 Part 1(2.55 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Mar 2013 Part 1(2.06 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Mar 2012 Part 1(2.57 MB)
Part 2(2.05 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Mar 2011 Part 1(2.69 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Mar 2010 Part 1(1.68 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Mar 2009 Part 1(2.34 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Mar 2008 Part 1(3.23 MB)
Part 2(0.09 MB)
Part 3(3.25 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Mar 2007 Part 1(0.31 MB)
Part 2(1.31 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Mar 2006 Part 1(0.52 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Mar 2005 Part 1(1.27 MB)
Part 2(0.93 MB)
Annual Report 2003 Dec 2003 Part 1(1.31 MB)
Part 2(0.17 MB)
Annual Report 2002 Dec 2002 Part 1(0.45 MB)
Part 2(0.68 MB)
Part 3(0.83 MB)
Part 4(0.88 MB)
Part 5(0.91 MB)
Part 6(0.43 MB)
Annual Report 2001 Dec 2001 Part 1(0.79 MB)
Annual Report 2000 Dec 2000 Part 1(0.10 MB)
Part 2(0.27 MB)
Part 3(0.06 MB)
Part 4(0.26 MB)
Part 5(0.70 MB)
Annual Report 1999 Dec 1999 Part 1(1.04 MB)
Part 2(1.07 MB)
Part 3(0.94 MB)
Part 4(0.84 MB)
Part 5(0.54 MB)
Part 6(0.40 MB)
Part 7(0.92 MB)
Part 8(0.97 MB)
Part 9(0.94 MB)
Part 10(0.96 MB)
Part 11(1.03 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
12 May 2021 0.115 0.120 0.115 0.120 494,500 0.1153
11 May 2021 0.120 0.120 0.115 0.115 6,599,300 0.1151
10 May 2021 0.120 0.120 0.115 0.120 3,651,600 0.1186
07 May 2021 0.120 0.125 0.115 0.120 3,581,400 0.1195
06 May 2021 0.120 0.120 0.115 0.120 1,591,300 0.1196
05 May 2021 0.120 0.120 0.120 0.120 2,380,200 0.1200
04 May 2021 0.120 0.130 0.115 0.120 28,225,100 0.1214
03 May 2021 0.120 0.125 0.120 0.125 2,828,600 0.1221
30 Apr 2021 0.125 0.125 0.120 0.125 803,700 0.1227
28 Apr 2021 0.120 0.125 0.120 0.125 1,822,100 0.1231
27 Apr 2021 0.120 0.125 0.120 0.125 1,170,200 0.1215
26 Apr 2021 0.125 0.125 0.120 0.125 2,530,300 0.1235
23 Apr 2021 0.125 0.125 0.125 0.125 4,981,300 0.1250
22 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.130 3,253,300 0.1251
21 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.125 5,134,900 0.1250
20 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.125 8,749,500 0.1251
19 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.120 0.125 7,260,000 0.1250
16 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.125 9,003,100 0.1250
15 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.130 2,443,500 0.1254
14 Apr 2021 0.125 0.130 0.125 0.125 1,050,700 0.1269
13 Apr 2021 0.130 0.130 0.125 0.125 2,597,300 0.1271
12 Apr 2021 0.125 0.135 0.125 0.130 12,028,800 0.1300
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(28 Apr 2021 to 12 May 2021)
0.120 0.130 0.115 0.120 51,977,800 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(14 Apr 2021 to 27 Apr 2021)
0.125 0.130 0.115 0.125 45,576,800 -
4 Weeks from
(17 Mar 2021 to 13 Apr 2021)
0.120 0.130 0.115 0.125 351,438,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.