Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,838.5
-23.8 (-0.83%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,838.5
    -23.8 (-0.83%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,672.7
    -2.0 (-0.12%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    21,067.0
    -321.0 (-1.50%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,938.3
    -7.3 (-0.25%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    16,147.4
    -518.7 (-3.11%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,808.3
    -30.3 (-0.63%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    1,978.2
    -16.0 (-0.80%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    5,312.0
    -4.0 (-0.08%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE Mkts Market

  • Volume: 967.4M
  • Value: 1,048.7M
  • Rise: 154
  • Fall: 207
  • Unch: 415

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Cedar Strategic0.003+0.001
ThaiBev0.745-0.015
Rex Intl0.096-0.007
Alliance Mineral0.073+0.003
Noble0.460+0.005
Genting Sing0.815-0.015
HPH Trust USD0.445-0.005
Spackman0.131-0.001
Ezra0.102-
Indiabulls Trust0.250-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
DJIA 17,773.6 -57.1
Nasdaq 4,775.4 -29.9
S&P 500 2,065.3 -10.5
A Ord 5,312.0 -4.0
HSI 21,067.0 -321.0
HSCEI 8,939.5 -121.5
Jakarta 4,808.3 -30.3
Nikkei 225 16,147.4 -518.7
SSE Comp 2,938.3 -7.3
Shanghai A 3,074.9 -7.6
Shanghai B 368.3 -0.1
ShenZhen A 1,960.0 -0.4
ShenZhen B 1,130.0 +10.9
Taiwan W 8,473.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Golden Agri-Resources: Create New Joint Venture With Stena Weco.

29 Jun 2012 10:07

Stena Weco, the joint venture between Stena Bulk and Weco, has formed a 50-50 joint venture with Golden Agri-Resources Ltd. The new joint-venture, Golden Stena Weco, will provide an overall solution for GAR's international transportation of its palm oil products. Stena Weco is one of the world's largest transport companies for palm oil with major market share of the cargoes from Asia to Europe. The new Golden Stena Weco will extend this strength to intra-Asian transportation...

Attachments: Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.