Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Highlighted Companies
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,222.7
-13.8 (-0.43%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,222.7
    -13.8 (-0.43%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,811.0
    0.3 (0.02%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,265.3
    -67.9 (-0.29%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,302.3
    -0.1 (-0.01%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    15,291.6
    152.7 (1.01%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,080.1
    -23.5 (-0.46%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

  • Volume: 740.8M
  • Value: 573.0M
  • Rise: 171
  • Fall: 179
  • Unch: 793

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
APAC Strategic0.059+0.001
Charisma Energy0.029+0.002
Oceanus0.012-0.001
JES Intl0.029-0.001
Blumont0.024-0.002
SingTel3.690-0.070
Singapore eDev0.001-
Mirach Energy0.149+0.001
InnoPac0.009-
Jaya0.038+0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
DJIA 16,677.9 +216.6
DJIA Fut 16,613.0 +188.0
Nasdaq 4,452.8 +69.9
Nasdaq Fut 4,005.2 +56.0
S&P 500 1,950.8 +23.7
A Ord 5,399.3 +29.4
FBMKLCI 1,811.1 +0.5
HSI 23,265.3 -67.9
HSCEI 10,384.2 -54.7
Jakarta 5,080.1 -23.4
Nikkei 225 15,291.6 +152.7
SSE Comp 2,302.3 -0.1
Shanghai A 2,410.3 -0.2
Shanghai B 256.7 +0.5
ShenZhen A 1,354.4 +0.6
ShenZhen B 957.9 +2.3
Taiwan W 9,106.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

China Taisan

Stock Chart
Last Done 0.037
Change - (-)
Volume 40
Range 0.037 - 0.037

[Trading Central] China Taisan Technology Group: short term rebound towards 0.102

24 Apr 2012 08:55

Our preference: short term rebound towards 0.102.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Limited Rise
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Our pivot point stands at 0.086.

Our preference: short term rebound towards 0.102.

Alternative scenario: below 0.086, expect 0.081 and 0.077.

Comment: the RSI is below 50. The MACD is above its signal line and negative. The configuration is mixed. Moreover, the share stands below its 20 and 50 day MA (respectively at 0.1 and 0.11).

Supports and resistances:
0.105 *
0.102 **
0.098
0.092 last
0.088
0.086 **
0.081 *


Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: ShareInvestor Express
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.