Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,159.7
0.9 (0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,159.7
    0.9 (0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,597.4
    1.1 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,435.7
    -33.3 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,006.4
    7.2 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,079.1
    34.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,231.5
    -13.0 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,091.5
    11.2 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,839.0
    13.8 (0.20%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.5M
  • Value: 1,592.9M
  • Rise: 124
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 570

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Keppel DC Reit2.110+0.040
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.000-0.050
HPH Trust USD0.168-0.006
ThaiBev0.895-0.010
Frasers Cpt Tr2.750+0.020
TEE Intl0.043-0.004
Mapletree Com Tr2.290+0.020
Rex Intl0.084-0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.630+0.020
Golden Agri-Res0.245-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,117.7 -65.2
HSI 26,435.7 -33.3
HSCEI 10,375.6 -9.7
Jakarta 6,231.5 -13.0
Nikkei 225 22,079.1 +34.6
SSE Comp 3,006.4 +7.2
Shanghai A 3,149.6 +7.5
Shanghai B 273.3 +0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,091.5 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hong Fok: Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice :: Daily Share Buy-Back Notice

15 Aug 2019 19:33

Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice :: Daily Share Buy-Back Notice

Announcement Title Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Date & Time of Broadcast Aug 15, 2019 19:33
Status New
Announcement Sub Title Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Announcement Reference SG190815OTHRKYKY
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name) Lo Swee Oi/Koh Chay Tiang
Designation Company Secretaries
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below) Share buy-back by way of market acquisition
Additional Details
Start date for mandate of daily share buy-back 30/04/2019
Section A
Maximum number of shares authorised for purchase 86,147,124
Purchase made by way of market acquisition Yes
Singapore ExchangeOverseas Exchange
Date of Purchase15/08/2019
Total Number of shares purchased306,000
Number of shares cancelled0
Number of shares held as treasury shares306,000
Highest/ Lowest price per share
Highest Price per shareSGD 0.815
Lowest Price per shareSGD 0.805
Total Consideration (including stamp duties, clearing changes etc) paid or payable for the sharesSGD 249,046.93
Section B
Purchase made by way of off-market acquisition on equal access scheme No
Section C
Cumulative No. of shares purchased to date^NumberPercentage#
By way of Market Acquisition306,0000.036
By way off Market Acquisition on equal access scheme00
Total306,0000.036
#Percentage of company's issued shares excluding treasury shares as at the date of the share buy-back resolution
^From the date on which share buy-back mandate is obtained
Section D
Number of issued shares excluding treasury shares after purchase 861,165,240
Number of treasury shares held after purchase 9,446,900
Source: SGXNet
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.