Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,214.1
19.4 (0.61%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,214.1
    19.4 (0.61%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,571.2
    3.8 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,687.8
    693.6 (2.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,967.7
    52.0 (1.78%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    24,023.1
    598.3 (2.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,197.3
    57.9 (0.94%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,170.2
    32.9 (1.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,844.6
    33.8 (0.50%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 969.2M
  • Value: 1,355.0M
  • Rise: 174
  • Fall: 117
  • Unch: 535

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.186+0.007
Golden Agri-Res0.220-
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.130+0.040
Artivision Tech0.003-0.001
Ascendas Reit2.910-0.080
CapitaMall Trust2.420-0.040
Genting Sing0.930-0.005
ThaiBev0.920+0.010
Mapletree Com Tr2.260-0.020
SingTel3.390-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,734.9 +17.6
HSI 27,687.8 +693.6
HSCEI 10,838.1 +223.3
Jakarta 6,197.3 +57.9
Nikkei 225 24,023.1 +598.3
SSE Comp 2,967.7 +52.0
Shanghai A 3,109.7 +54.5
Shanghai B 245.9 +3.2
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,170.2 +32.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Venture: Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice :: Daily Share Buy-Back Mandate

12 Jul 2019 18:15

Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice :: Daily Share Buy-Back Mandate

Announcement Title Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Date & Time of Broadcast Jul 12, 2019 18:15
Status New
Announcement Sub Title Daily Share Buy-Back Mandate
Announcement Reference SG190712OTHRY89I
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name) Devika Rani Davar
Designation Company Secretary
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below) Daily share buy-back by way of market acquisition.
Additional Details
Start date for mandate of daily share buy-back 24/04/2019
Section A
Maximum number of shares authorised for purchase 14,401,278
Purchase made by way of market acquisition Yes
Singapore ExchangeOverseas Exchange
Date of Purchase12/07/2019
Total Number of shares purchased40,000
Number of shares cancelled0
Number of shares held as treasury shares40,000
Price Paid per share
Price Paid per shareSGD 14.89
Total Consideration (including stamp duties, clearing changes etc) paid or payable for the sharesSGD 596,889.78
Section B
Purchase made by way of off-market acquisition on equal access scheme No
Section C
Cumulative No. of shares purchased to date^NumberPercentage#
By way of Market Acquisition40,0000.0139
By way off Market Acquisition on equal access scheme00
Total40,0000.0139
#Percentage of company's issued shares excluding treasury shares as at the date of the share buy-back resolution
^From the date on which share buy-back mandate is obtained
Section D
Number of issued shares excluding treasury shares after purchase 288,258,577
Number of treasury shares held after purchase 1,265,000
Source: SGXNet
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.