Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,156.3
-83.7 (-2.58%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,156.3
    -83.7 (-2.58%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,552.0
    -20.8 (-1.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,940.5
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,976.5
    -84.2 (-2.75%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,124.5
    -219.0 (-0.94%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,093.0
    -40.3 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,177.1
    -69.1 (-3.07%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    7,096.7
    -106.5 (-1.48%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 947.4M
  • Value: 1,002.1M
  • Rise: 30
  • Fall: 336
  • Unch: 450

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Medtecs Intl0.152+0.048
Genting Sing0.875-0.035
Healthway Med0.048+0.009
Singtel3.330-0.060
Rex Intl0.164-0.017
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.970-0.070
Jiutian Chemical0.016-0.003
AusGroup^0.035-0.007
AsiaMedic0.017+0.002
ThaiBev0.765-0.030

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,139.3 -175.6
HSI 27,940.5
HSCEI 10,969.3
Jakarta 6,086.6 -46.6
Nikkei 225 23,124.5 -219.0
SSE Comp 2,976.5 -84.2
Shanghai A 3,118.9 -88.2
Shanghai B 248.6 -8.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,176.9 -69.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Union Steel: Financial Statements and Related Announcement :: Profit Guidance

23 Apr 2019 17:40

Financial Statements and Related Announcement :: Profit Guidance

Announcement Title Financial Statements and Related Announcement
Date & Time of Broadcast Apr 23, 2019 17:40
Status New
Announcement Sub Title Profit Guidance
Announcement Reference SG190423OTHR34WF
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name) Ang Yu Seng
Designation Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below - Refer to the Online help for the format) Please refer to the attached.
Additional Details
For Financial Period Ended 31/03/2019
Attachments: Source: SGXNet
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.