Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,472.3
21.5 (0.88%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,472.3
    21.5 (0.88%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,509.1
    8.3 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,235.4
    -75.7 (-0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,219.4
    -3.8 (-0.12%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,204.6
    116.8 (0.51%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,945.8
    103.0 (2.13%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,059.2M
  • Value: 869.4M
  • Rise: 172
  • Fall: 134
  • Unch: 475

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.051+0.005
Sembcorp Marine0.142-0.002
Alset0.062-0.001
Samko Timber0.034+0.001
Avarga0.260+0.015
AnAn Intl0.033+0.004
Addvalue Tech0.024+0.001
Rex Intl0.146+0.003
Singtel2.140+0.020
ThaiBev0.585-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Singtel

Stock Chart
Last Done 2.140
Change +0.020 (+0.94%)
Volume 23,905.5
Range 2.130 - 2.160

Related News

Singtel: Annual General Meeting

30 Jul 2020 06:56

Annual General Meeting

Announcement Title Annual General Meeting
Date & Time of Broadcast Jul 30, 2020 6:56
Status Replace
Announcement Reference SG200701MEETX85A
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name) Lim Li Ching (Ms)
Designation Assistant Company Secretary
Financial Year End 31/03/2020
Event Narrative
Narrative Type Narrative Text
Additional TextPlease see the attached Notice of Annual General Meeting and Announcement on participation in the Annual General Meeting by electronic means.
Additional TextPlease see attached our responses to substantial and relevant questions received from Shareholders in advance of our 28th AGM to be held on 30 July 2020 at 10.00 a.m.
Additional TextAttached are the presentation materials for a presentation to be made by Ms Chua Sock Koong, Group Chief Executive Officer of Singapore Telecommunications Limited ("Singtel") at the 28th Annual General Meeting of Singtel to be held today at 10.00 a.m.
Event Dates
Meeting Date and Time 30/07/2020 10:00:00
Response Deadline Date 27/07/2020 10:00:00
Event Venue(s)
Venue(s) Venue details
Meeting VenueThe Annual General Meeting will be held by way of electronic means.
Attachments: Source: SGXNet
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.