Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,423.8
-26.8 (-1.10%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,423.8
    -26.8 (-1.10%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,466.9
    -28.3 (-1.89%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,107.4
    -479.2 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,224.5
    -48.2 (-1.47%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,977.1
    -354.8 (-1.52%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,144.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,507.9M
  • Value: 1,886.0M
  • Rise: 87
  • Fall: 253
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.082-0.001
QT Vascular0.010-
Nanofilm2.910-
Sembcorp Marine0.120-0.003
Genting Sing0.645-0.020
Singtel2.030-0.010
Ascendas Reit2.880-0.120
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.030
AusGroup0.017-0.002
Frasers L&C Tr1.230-0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Updated on 30 Oct 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 15.860 Change: +0.090 High: 16.230 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.57 Low: 15.650
Open 15.730 Yesterday's Close 15.77
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 102,735 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.24052 Trailing EPS (USD) e 0.62888 NAV (USD) b -
PE a 7.079 Trailing PE f 25.220 Price / NAV b -
Dividend (USD) d 0.802954 Cash In Hand (USD) g - Issued & Paid-up Shares c 29,226,700
Dividend Yield (%) d 5.063 Price / Cash In Hand g - Treasury Shares h 2,354,814
Market Cap (M) 463.535 Enterprise Value (M) 879.639
Piotroski F Score 7 Exchange Code UVSP Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 52.61 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 24 Jul 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 Aug 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NASDAQ 463.535 7.079 25.220 - 5.063
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 1,028.869 9.254 14.502 1.0235 3.050
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 16,540.256 6.898 11.415 0.7939 4.029
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 16,289.631 11.400 12.854 1.5232 3.347
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 15,054.772 13.242 14.126 2.0200 -
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 10,620.716 7.944 14.470 0.9902 5.570
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 6,942.929 17.008 22.042 2.1003 1.603
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 5,292.570 6.768 13.133 0.7452 3.992
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 5,161.446 7.658 8.720 1.0069 2.977
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 4,542.053 9.931 10.077 1.1148 0.374
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 4,448.435 7.578 8.861 0.8927 2.695
Local Peer SOUTH STATE CORP NASDAQ 4,354.623 23.351 109.327 0.9694 1.294
Local Peer FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC NASDAQ 4,236.657 25.706 22.907 2.6160 1.481
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 4,129.763 8.301 10.587 0.7913 3.435
Other Local Peers POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), EASTERN BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), PARTNERS BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 1,016,357.940 9.828 9.957 1.5501 3.257
Global Peer ABC HKEx 916,954.936 3.897 4.144 0.4657 7.599
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 105,377.701 27.416 26.156 4.0505 -
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 56,782.814 18.753 15.523 0.9185 4.042
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 713,762,250.000 24.987 25.787 3.9869 1.917
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 36,380.726 26.966 25.986 2.1775 -
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 411,921,002.643 11.984 14.511 2.2216 4.997
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 227,891.328 9.332 11.430 1.3873 6.879
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 37,660.521 7.735 9.800 0.8119 6.194
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 185,637.376 3.042 3.309 0.3703 9.552
Other Global Peers UOB (SGX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) (NYSE), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), MAYBANK (Bursa), CEB BANK (HKEx), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CBHB (HKEx), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), CZBANK (HKEx), CREDICORP (NYSE), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), SCB (SET), CIMB (Bursa), SCB-P (SET), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BBL (SET), KBANK (SET), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), CQRC BANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), RHBBANK (Bursa), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), KTB (SET), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), TMB (SET), WEIHAI BANK (HKEx), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), F N B CORP (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), AMBANK (Bursa), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), CDB LEASING (HKEx), TISCO (SET), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BIMB (Bursa), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), ABMB (Bursa), DAH SING (HKEx), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), AFFIN (Bursa), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), CIMBT (SET), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), LHFG (SET), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Neo Commerce Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank Bisnis Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.590
-3.59 %
10 Days -+0.390
+2.52 %
20 Days -+1.080
+7.31 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 9.200+0.570
+63.90 %
6 Months 9.400-1.280
+47.37 %
1 Year 9.800-10.050
-0.96 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 10.600-9.690
+3.56 %
3 Years 11.400-13.340
-6.64 %
5 Years 13.000-4.850
+39.35 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+6.86 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 13.200 - 27.540 Change From 1 Year Low +2.660 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +20.15
Change From 1 Year High -11.680 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -42.41
2 Years Range 13.200 - 27.800 Change From 2 Years Low +2.660 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +20.15
Change From 2 Years High -11.940 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -42.95
5 Years Range 13.200 - 32.350 Change From 5 Years Low +2.660 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +20.15
Change From 5 Years High -16.490 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -50.97
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Univest Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of commercial and consumer banking business and trust services. It operates through the following segments: Banking, Wealth Management, and Insurance. The Banking segment consists of commercial and consumer banking. The Wealth Management segment comprises of investment advisory services, retirement plan services, trust, municipal pension services, and broker or dealer services. The Insurance segment includes commercial lines, personal lines, benefits and human resources consulting. The company was founded in 1973 and is headquartered in Souderton, PA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Oct 2020 15.730 16.230 15.650 15.860 102,735 -
29 Oct 2020 15.140 15.827 14.940 15.770 94,325 -
28 Oct 2020 15.020 15.350 14.830 14.980 94,145 -
27 Oct 2020 15.850 15.980 15.310 15.320 116,180 -
26 Oct 2020 16.180 16.240 15.810 15.980 69,590 -
23 Oct 2020 16.530 16.720 16.290 16.450 47,452 -
22 Oct 2020 15.750 16.640 15.585 16.510 81,398 -
21 Oct 2020 15.520 15.780 15.480 15.710 58,980 -
20 Oct 2020 15.420 15.870 15.290 15.540 89,412 -
19 Oct 2020 15.650 15.650 15.250 15.290 53,177 -
16 Oct 2020 15.380 15.560 15.250 15.470 42,969 -
15 Oct 2020 14.880 15.480 14.815 15.450 64,252 -
14 Oct 2020 15.420 15.550 14.970 14.995 73,648 -
13 Oct 2020 15.830 15.830 15.330 15.450 58,267 -
12 Oct 2020 15.600 16.080 15.570 16.000 50,800 -
09 Oct 2020 16.080 16.080 15.650 15.660 51,049 -
08 Oct 2020 16.040 16.160 15.610 15.870 76,814 -
07 Oct 2020 15.810 15.940 15.620 15.850 78,997 -
06 Oct 2020 15.710 16.260 15.340 15.600 92,418 -
05 Oct 2020 14.930 15.490 14.645 15.470 89,168 -
02 Oct 2020 14.140 14.870 14.100 14.780 60,215 -
01 Oct 2020 14.515 14.515 14.130 14.400 97,049 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Oct 2020 to 30 Oct 2020)
15.650 16.720 14.830 15.860 807,394 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 Oct 2020 to 16 Oct 2020)
14.930 16.720 14.645 15.470 678,382 -
4 Weeks from
(04 Sep 2020 to 02 Oct 2020)
16.420 16.720 14.830 14.780 2,153,670 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.