Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,199.9
27.0 (0.85%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,199.9
    27.0 (0.85%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,570.1
    6.9 (0.44%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,038.9
    393.5 (1.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,923.3
    -1.1 (-0.04%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,443.1
    51.2 (0.22%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,187.3
    7.2 (0.12%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,134.6
    29.0 (1.38%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,805.1
    -48.1 (-0.70%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 299.4M
  • Value: 434.6M
  • Rise: 119
  • Fall: 92
  • Unch: 615

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.172+0.005
Tritech0.025+0.002
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.005
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.030
Mapletree NAC Tr1.140-0.020
Dyna-Mac0.125+0.005
CapitaMall Trust2.480-0.020
Suntec Reit1.810-0.020
Mapletree Com Tr2.310-0.020
GCCP0.006+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,654.1 +37.9
HSI 26,979.8 +334.3
HSCEI 10,618.7 +116.2
Jakarta 6,182.7 +2.6
Nikkei 225 23,443.1 +51.2
SSE Comp 2,923.2 -1.3
Shanghai A 3,063.0 -1.3
Shanghai B 243.0 -1.2
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,133.2 +27.6

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

SYNTHORX INC SYNTHORX INC
Updated on 11 Dec 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 67.780 Change: -0.020 High: 68.040 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.03 Low: 67.720
Open 67.900 Yesterday's Close 67.8
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 573,849 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -1.75054 Trailing EPS (USD) e -1.96670 NAV (USD) b 4.6992
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 14.4237
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.5728 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 32,338,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 118.331 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.165 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.14 Market Cap (M) 2,191.870
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.173 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.04 Enterprise Value (M) 2,044.837
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code THOR Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 80.96 Free Float (%) 67.4
Sector & Industry Health Technology - Biotechnology
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 07 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference SYNTHORX INC NASDAQ 2,191.870 - - 14.4237 -
Industry Biotechnology NASDAQ 2,347.820 404.312 168.111 5.8763 0.744
Local Peer AMGEN INC NASDAQ 139,044.998 16.565 17.236 12.7249 2.391
Local Peer GILEAD SCIENCES INC NASDAQ 85,751.867 15.720 31.843 4.1619 3.409
Local Peer VERTEX PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 56,573.000 26.986 26.390 10.7688 -
Local Peer BIOGEN INC NASDAQ 52,730.566 11.901 9.773 3.7676 -
Local Peer ILLUMINA INC NASDAQ 47,123.790 57.051 48.431 10.6158 -
Local Peer REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 41,012.089 16.778 19.127 3.9043 -
Local Peer ALEXION PHARMACEUTICAL INC NASDAQ 24,231.364 312.259 16.481 2.3373 -
Local Peer INCYTE CORPORATION NASDAQ 20,447.637 186.749 50.492 8.4406 -
Local Peer SEATTLE GENETICS INC NASDAQ 19,082.117 - - 10.7227 -
Local Peer BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 14,149.061 - - 4.6022 -
Local Peer GALAPAGOS NV SPON ADR REPR 1 ORD SHS NASDAQ 13,903.405 - 44.798 5.0302 -
Local Peer ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 13,243.897 - - 8.2410 -
Other Local Peers EXACT SCIENCES CORP (NASDAQ), BEIGENE LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 13 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIO-TECHNE CORP (NASDAQ), SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIONTECH SE SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), 10X GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), MODERNA INC (NASDAQ), EXELIXIS INC (NASDAQ), ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), REPLIGEN CORP (NASDAQ), BLUEBIRD BIO INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL BLOOD THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA BIOLOGIC PRODUCTS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), MORPHOSYS SPON ADS EACH REP 0.25 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), IMMUNOMEDICS INC (NASDAQ), MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SPARK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FIBROGEN INC (NASDAQ), CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG (NASDAQ), NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP (NASDAQ), ALKERMES PLC (NASDAQ), IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PTC THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NATERA INC (NASDAQ), DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), UNIQURE N.V. (NASDAQ), ZAI LAB LIMITED ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AUDENTES THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ACCELERON PHARMA (NASDAQ), KODIAK SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HERON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), EIDOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), XENCOR INC (NASDAQ), INSMED INC (NASDAQ), AIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MYRIAD GENETICS INC (NASDAQ), LIGAND PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), CHEMOCENTRYX INC (NASDAQ), MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), DICERNA PHARMACEUTICALS INC. (NASDAQ), DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), EPIZYME INC (NASDAQ), AURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARVINAS INC (NASDAQ), EDITAS MEDICINE INC (NASDAQ), REGENXBIO INC (NASDAQ), FATE THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), NEXTCURE INC (NASDAQ), VIELA BIO INC (NASDAQ), VERACYTE INC (NASDAQ), VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALECTOR INC (NASDAQ), ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), COHERUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD (NASDAQ), ZEALAND PHARMA AS SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RADIUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OPKO HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LUMINEX CORP(DEL) (NASDAQ), TG THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), VANDA PHARMACE INC (NASDAQ), ZIOPHARM ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), INTREXON CORP (NASDAQ), CORTEXYME INC (NASDAQ), ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HOMOLOGY MEDICINES INC (NASDAQ), ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVITA MEDICAL LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 20 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MEIRAGTX HOLDINGS PLC (NASDAQ), PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIFORNIA INC (NASDAQ), XBIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), AKEBIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), DBV TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADR EACH REPR 0.5 ORD (NASDAQ), UROGEN PHARMA LTD (NASDAQ), MESOBLAST LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 5 SHS (NASDAQ), KURA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), OMEROS CORP (NASDAQ), INTRA-CELLUAR THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EA REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTIS ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SPON (NASDAQ), GENFIT SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARDELYX INC (NASDAQ), AVROBIO INC (NASDAQ), RETROPHIN INC (NASDAQ), DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), IMMUNOGEN INC (NASDAQ), CYTOKINETICS INC (NASDAQ), VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MAGENTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DERMIRA INC (NASDAQ), AGENUS INC (NASDAQ), PREVAIL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), RAPT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MORPHIC HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), TRANSLATE BIO INC (NASDAQ), STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PROTHENA CORP PLC (NASDAQ), MOLECULAR TEMPLATES INC (NASDAQ), FREQUENCY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), REPLIMUNE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), INNATE PHARMA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), MERUS B V (NASDAQ), SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD (NASDAQ), MACROGENICS INC (NASDAQ), PROQR THERAPEUTICS N V (NASDAQ), BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HARPOON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PDL BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ANAPTYSBIO INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC COM (NASDAQ), RECRO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), BELLUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), STEALTH BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP SPON ADS EACH REP 12 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AVID BIOSERVICES INC (NASDAQ), XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), MEDICINOVA INC (NASDAQ), COMPUGEN (NASDAQ), PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), EIGER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CELLULAR BIOMEDICINE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS IN (NASDAQ), KAMADA (NASDAQ), PERSONALIS INC (NASDAQ), CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), GERON CORP (NASDAQ), EVOFEM BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CUE BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SERES THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), JOUNCE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SCHOLAR ROCK HOLDING CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MANNKIND CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NEPTUNE WELLNESS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), GLYCOMIMETICS INC (NASDAQ), ADMA BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), CALITHERA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NUCANA PLC SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), REDHILL BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 10 ORD ILS0.00 (NASDAQ), CHIASMA INC (NASDAQ), IVERIC BIO INC (NASDAQ), BIOFRONTERA AG SPON ADS EACH REP TWO ORD SHS (NASDAQ), XOMA CORP (NASDAQ), APTOSE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ATHERSYS INC (NASDAQ), PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SYROS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CABALETTA BIO INC (NASDAQ), PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TAIWAN LIPOSOME COMPANY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARAVIVE INC (NASDAQ), AFFIMED N V (NASDAQ), NANTKWEST INC (NASDAQ), GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VBI VACCINES INC CDA (NASDAQ), FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), IMV INC (NASDAQ), ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), NABRIVA THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AVALON GLOBOCARE CORP (NASDAQ), EDAP TMS S.A. SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHARE (NASDAQ), ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), FORTRESS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), LIMINAL BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CHIMERIX INC (NASDAQ), FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC ADS EACH REPR 6 SHS (SPONS) (NASDAQ), SESEN BIO INC (NASDAQ), CYMABAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AXOVANT GENE THERAPIES LTD (NASDAQ), NOVAVAX INC (NASDAQ), HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), BIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VERASTEM INC (NASDAQ), PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), STRONGBRIDGE BIOPHARMA PLC (NASDAQ), ADURO BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), VTV THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BRAINSTROM CELL THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), SYNLOGIC INC (NASDAQ), LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO (NASDAQ), INFLARX N V (NASDAQ), CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), EQUILLIUM INC (NASDAQ), ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ERYTECH PHARMA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD (NASDAQ), AXCELLA HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), OTONOMY INC (NASDAQ), TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VERMILLION INC (NASDAQ), ASLAN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VACCINEX INC (NASDAQ), ITERUM THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), ENTASIS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CORREVIO PHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), COHBAR INC (NASDAQ), CATABASIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TREVENA INC (NASDAQ), IMMUTEP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ORGANOVO HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CATALYST BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), NEWLINK GENETICS CORP (NASDAQ), SURFACE ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), T2 BIOSYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PLURISTEM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS PLC ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD (NASDAQ), CURIS INC (NASDAQ), INMUNE BIO INC (NASDAQ), KEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), IDERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SAVARA INC (NASDAQ), ALIMERA SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), AQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), RESTORBIO INC (NASDAQ), VASCULAR BIOGENICS LTD (NASDAQ), ORGENESIS INC (NASDAQ), BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS (NASDAQ), SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), FORWARD PHARMA AS SPON ADS EACH REP 14 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), DIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), EVOGENE LTD (NASDAQ), NEON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ZAFGEN INC (NASDAQ), FIBROCELL SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), ONCOLYTICS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), APTEVO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MICROBOT MEDICAL INC (NASDAQ), BIOCARDIA INC (NASDAQ), BIONANO GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INNOVATE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CONTRAFECT CORP (NASDAQ), SOLIGENIX INC (NASDAQ), SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AEVI GENOMIC MEDIC (NASDAQ), CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), AZURRX BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMMURON LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 40 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PULMATRIX INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), CO DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), ATYR PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), UNUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AETERNA ZENTARIS INC (NASDAQ), SENESTECH INC (NASDAQ), HEAT BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), DARE BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), ADVAXIS INC (NASDAQ), VAXART INC (NASDAQ), TOCAGEN INC (NASDAQ), PRECIPIO INC (NASDAQ), OCUGEN INC (NASDAQ), MIDATECH PHARMA PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 20 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), CONATUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CYCLACEL PHARMA IN (NASDAQ), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 60 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), SOPHIRIS BIO INC (NASDAQ), ANCHIANO THERAPEUTICS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), TROVAGENE INC (NASDAQ), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADS EA REP 600 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRACON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARCA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), PLUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CLEVELAND BIOLABS INC (NASDAQ), XENETIC BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), REXAHN PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BENITEC BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 200 ORD SHS(POST SPLIT) (NASDAQ), ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), BIOCEPT INC (NASDAQ), OPGEN INC (NASDAQ), PROTEON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PHIO PHARMACEUTICALS CORP (NASDAQ), THERAPIX BIOSCIENCES LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 40 ORD (POST SPLIT) (NASDAQ), CELLECT BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), DIFFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SENECA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), SPHERIX INC (NASDAQ), AURIS MEDICAL HOLDING LTD (NASDAQ), INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MOTIF BIO PLC ADR EACH REPR 20 SHS SPON (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CSL ASX 128,058.856 47.731 47.731 17.1130 0.940
Global Peer AMGEN-T HKEx 594,184.000 9.032 9.399 6.9364 4.385
Global Peer AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC NYSE 25,815.821 81.695 24.104 5.4372 0.734
Global Peer SINO BIOPHARM HKEx 129,562.909 12.092 12.549 3.8585 0.710
Global Peer WUXI BIO HKEx 119,453.538 159.931 125.029 12.2962 -
Global Peer BEIGENE HKEx 86,142.382 - - 8.5949 -
Global Peer GENSCRIPT BIO HKEx 35,235.555 211.897 - 9.9363 -
Global Peer Lonza SGX 5,937.453 7.663 9.330 0.6935 4.766
Global Peer 3SBIO HKEx 26,669.685 17.630 21.458 2.6286 -
Global Peer EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC NYSE 2,752.592 43.901 640.138 2.6595 -
Other Global Peers HAOHAI BIOTEC (HKEx), MYOVANT SCIENCES LTD (NYSE), FRONTAGE (HKEx), CKLIFE SCIENCES (HKEx), VIVA BIOTECH (HKEx), ASCENTAGE-B (HKEx), AVITA MEDICAL LTD (ASX), POLYNOVO LIMITED (ASX), KADMON HLDGS INC (NYSE), MESOBLAST LTD (ASX), SINOMAB BIO-B (HKEx), ASCLETIS-B (HKEx), ESSEX BIO-TECH (HKEx), ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NYSE), STARPHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), LEE'S PHARM (HKEx), TELIX PHARMACEUTIC (ASX), PFENEX INC (NYSE American), NEXT SCIENCE LTD (ASX), DPHARMA (Bursa), BBI LIFE SCI (HKEx), NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), NEUREN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), MATINAS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), NANOVIRICIDES INC (NYSE American), ENZO BIOCHEM INC (NYSE), UNI-BIO GROUP (HKEx), RESAPP HEALTH LIMITED (ASX), PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), PYC THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), LINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INC (NYSE American), IMUGENE LIMITED (ASX), 22ND CENTURY GROUP INC (NYSE American), CYNATA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), CEL-SCI CORP (NYSE American), IMMUTEP LTD (ASX), ONCOSIL MEDICAL LIMITED (ASX), SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS INC (NYSE American), ORTHOCELL LIMITED (ASX), CT ENTERPRISE (HKEx), PORT (SET), ARMATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), ISORAY INC (NYSE American), BIOSINO BIO-TEC (HKEx), INVEX THERAPEUTICS LTD NPV (ASX), BIONOMICS LTD (ASX), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), ACTINOGEN MEDICAL LTD (ASX), NOVITA HEALTHCARE LTD (ASX), ORAGENICS INC (NYSE American), REGENT PACIFIC (HKEx), MEMPHASYS LTD (ASX), BIOTRON (ASX), IBIO INC (NYSE American), RHINOMED LIMITED (ASX), PRESCIENT THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), INDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL INC (NYSE American), EXTRAWELL PHAR (HKEx), ANTEOTECH LIMITED (ASX), PROTEOMICS INTL LABORATORIES LTD (ASX), ACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), REGENEUS LTD (ASX), PATRYS LIMITED (ASX), IMMURON LIMITED (ASX), CELLMID LIMITED (ASX), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), CONTANGO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ASX), Suntar Eco-City^ (SGX), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), HOLISTA COLLTECH LIMITED (ASX), CAN FITE BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REP 30 ORD SHS(POST REV SPL (NYSE American), ADALTA LTD (ASX), CCP TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), NOVABAY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), BENITEC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), MEGASUN (Bursa), AUSTRALIAN PRIMARY HEMP LTD (ASX), SIENNA CANCER DIAGNOSTICS LTD (ASX), MGRC (Bursa), ANATARA LIFESCIENCES LTD (ASX), MEDIBIO LIMITED (ASX), TBG DIAGNOSTICS LTD (ASX), LIVING CELL TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), HAO WEN HLDGS (HKEx), BIOXYNE LIMITED (ASX), AVECHO BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD (ASX), AIM IMMUNOTECH INC (NYSE American), QT Vascular (SGX), BPH ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), AMPLIA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), NANOLLOSE LTD (ASX), FACTOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+46.330
+215.99 %
10 Days -+49.520
+271.19 %
20 Days -+52.290
+337.57 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+48.760
+256.36 %
6 Months -+55.440
+449.27 %
1 Year -+51.880
+326.29 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+4.280
+6.74 %
3 Years -+4.280
+6.74 %
5 Years -+36.230
+114.83 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+16.53 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 11.000 - 68.050 Change From 1 Year Low +56.780 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +516.18
Change From 1 Year High -0.270 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -0.40
2 Years Range 11.000 - 68.050 Change From 2 Years Low +56.780 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +516.18
Change From 2 Years High -0.270 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -0.40
5 Years Range 11.000 - 68.050 Change From 5 Years Low +56.780 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +516.18
Change From 5 Years High -0.270 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -0.40
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Synthorx, Inc. focuses on prolonging and improving lives of cancer and autoimmune disorder patients. Its product pipeline is comprised of THOR-707, IL-2 Synthorin, IL-10 Synthorin, and IL-15 Synthorin. The company was founded by Floyd E. Romesberg and Court R. Turner in 2014 and is headquartered in La Jolla, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
11 Dec 2019 67.900 68.040 67.720 67.780 573,849 -
10 Dec 2019 67.500 68.050 67.500 67.800 1,184,025 -
09 Dec 2019 67.420 68.050 67.200 67.710 5,208,044 -
06 Dec 2019 24.730 25.560 23.730 25.030 216,806 -
05 Dec 2019 21.880 26.785 21.520 24.980 639,473 -
04 Dec 2019 18.170 21.980 18.070 21.450 674,710 -
03 Dec 2019 17.750 19.000 17.250 18.070 251,645 -
02 Dec 2019 17.880 18.490 16.870 17.930 120,856 -
29 Nov 2019 18.280 18.700 17.900 17.900 104,639 -
27 Nov 2019 17.410 18.800 17.400 18.260 182,896 -
26 Nov 2019 17.870 19.100 17.210 17.320 190,932 -
25 Nov 2019 17.210 17.990 17.030 17.690 66,725 -
22 Nov 2019 17.490 17.910 16.875 16.960 70,387 -
21 Nov 2019 17.820 17.820 16.860 17.350 79,296 -
20 Nov 2019 16.580 18.240 16.510 17.730 122,242 -
19 Nov 2019 15.850 17.060 15.850 16.600 73,571 -
18 Nov 2019 15.350 16.140 15.350 15.770 60,779 -
15 Nov 2019 15.260 15.930 15.150 15.290 54,027 -
14 Nov 2019 15.490 15.890 15.210 15.250 36,069 -
13 Nov 2019 15.380 16.090 15.120 15.490 57,755 -
12 Nov 2019 16.000 16.570 15.280 15.430 96,422 -
11 Nov 2019 16.300 16.320 15.500 15.890 50,653 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(27 Nov 2019 to 11 Dec 2019)
17.410 68.050 16.870 67.780 9,156,943 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(13 Nov 2019 to 26 Nov 2019)
15.380 68.050 15.120 17.320 811,783 -
4 Weeks from
(16 Oct 2019 to 12 Nov 2019)
12.240 68.050 12.080 15.430 2,033,912 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.