Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,423.8
-26.8 (-1.10%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,423.8
    -26.8 (-1.10%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,466.9
    -28.3 (-1.89%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,107.4
    -479.2 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,224.5
    -48.2 (-1.47%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,977.1
    -354.8 (-1.52%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,144.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,507.9M
  • Value: 1,886.0M
  • Rise: 87
  • Fall: 253
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.082-0.001
QT Vascular0.010-
Nanofilm2.910-
Sembcorp Marine0.120-0.003
Genting Sing0.645-0.020
Singtel2.030-0.010
Ascendas Reit2.880-0.120
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.030
AusGroup0.017-0.002
Frasers L&C Tr1.230-0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

SFP SIAM FOOD PRODUCTS
Updated on 30 Oct 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 135.000 Change: - High: 135.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 135.000
Open 135.000 Yesterday's Close 135.0
Buy Price 126.000 Sell Price 145.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1 Sell Volume ('00) 1
Cumulative Volume ('00) - Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a -22.24095 Trailing EPS (THB) e -21.89014 NAV (THB) b 115.2132
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 1.1717
Dividend (THB) d 16.500000 Cash In Hand (THB) g 33.1024 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 21,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 12.222 Price / Cash In Hand g 4.078 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 2,835.000
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 2,835.000
Piotroski F Score 9 Exchange Code SFP Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 31.76 6-Month VWAP 133.336 Free Float (%) 17.4
Sector & Industry Consumer Non-Durables - Food: Major Diversified
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference SFP SET 2,835.000 7.372 - 1.1717 12.222
Industry Food: Major Diversified SET 9,821.426 24.160 21.964 3.0326 1.750
Local Peer TFMAMA SET 64,621.984 16.389 15.203 3.1156 0.832
Local Peer NRF SET 8,270.258 202.927 202.947 - -
Local Peer ABICO SET 1,269.000 22.025 12.286 1.5151 1.389
Local Peer WINNER SET 952.000 11.291 10.640 1.5670 9.664
Global Peer MONDELEZ INTL INC NASDAQ 75,873.421 19.606 22.018 2.9162 2.062
Global Peer KRAFT HEINZ CO NASDAQ 37,398.722 19.327 - - 5.224
Global Peer GENERAL MILLS INC NYSE 36,140.056 16.569 15.716 4.2797 3.341
Global Peer KELLOGG COMPANY NYSE 21,566.176 22.465 18.108 7.0848 3.579
Global Peer CONAGRA BRANDS INC NYSE 17,142.097 20.405 17.223 2.1107 2.593
Global Peer CAMPBELL SOUP CO NYSE 14,106.988 23.951 23.951 5.5041 2.997
Global Peer BEYOND MEAT INC NASDAQ 8,893.999 - - 22.8103 -
Global Peer NESTLE Bursa 32,689.300 48.579 57.084 51.7465 2.009
Global Peer Olam Intl SGX 4,090.399 8.035 6.701 0.7275 6.232
Global Peer ZHOU HEI YA HKEx 17,429.315 37.724 110.574 3.9871 1.463
Other Global Peers TREEHOUSE FOODS INC (NYSE), SIMPLY GOOD FOODS COMPANY (NASDAQ), B & G FOODS INC (NYSE), TATTOOED CHEF INC (NASDAQ), NATURAL DAIRY (HKEx), Siantar Top Tbk. (IDX), LANDEC CORP (NASDAQ), QINQIN FOODS (HKEx), NATURAL FOOD IH (HKEx), Del Monte Pac (SGX), LIPPO (HKEx), GF HYDROCOLLOID (HKEx), Sekar Laut Tbk. (IDX), CH CITY INFRA (HKEx), DAVIDSTEA INC (NASDAQ), CH GREENFRESH (HKEx), FORBIDDEN FOODS LTD (ASX), Hosen (SGX), GOAL FORWARD (HKEx), FRESH EXP (HKEx), FARM PRIDE FOODS (ASX), RELIV INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days ---
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+0.500
+0.37 %
6 Months -+10.000
+8.00 %
1 Year --24.000
-15.09 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 8.000-55.000
-24.74 %
3 Years 18.000-99.000
-34.62 %
5 Years 33.500-117.000
-33.13 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-7.73 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 120.000 - 169.000 Change From 1 Year Low +15.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +12.50
Change From 1 Year High -34.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -20.12
2 Years Range 120.000 - 204.000 Change From 2 Years Low +15.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +12.50
Change From 2 Years High -69.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -33.82
5 Years Range 120.000 - 253.000 Change From 5 Years Low +15.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +12.50
Change From 5 Years High -118.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -46.64
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Siam Food Products Public Co. Ltd. engages in the manufacture and distribution of processed fruits. The company was founded on December 8, 1970 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
29 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
28 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
27 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
26 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
22 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
21 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
20 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
19 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
16 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
15 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
14 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
12 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
09 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
08 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
07 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
06 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
05 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
02 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
01 Oct 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
30 Sep 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
29 Sep 2020 135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(16 Oct 2020 to 30 Oct 2020)
135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
Previous 2 Weeks
(01 Oct 2020 to 15 Oct 2020)
135.000 135.000 135.000 135.000 - -
4 Weeks from
(01 Sep 2020 to 30 Sep 2020)
130.000 135.000 130.000 135.000 5,600 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.