Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,472.3
21.5 (0.88%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,472.3
    21.5 (0.88%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,509.1
    8.3 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,235.4
    -75.7 (-0.32%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,219.4
    -3.8 (-0.12%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,204.6
    116.8 (0.51%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,945.8
    103.0 (2.13%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,059.2M
  • Value: 869.4M
  • Rise: 172
  • Fall: 134
  • Unch: 475

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.051+0.005
Sembcorp Marine0.142-0.002
Alset0.062-0.001
Samko Timber0.034+0.001
Avarga0.260+0.015
AnAn Intl0.033+0.004
Addvalue Tech0.024+0.001
Rex Intl0.146+0.003
Singtel2.140+0.020
ThaiBev0.585-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

SCB SIAM COMMERCIAL BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Updated on 25 Sep 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 64.000 Change: -0.500 High: 65.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.78 Low: 63.750
Open 65.000 Yesterday's Close 64.5
Buy Price 63.000 Sell Price 62.000
Buy Volume ('00) 8,473 Sell Volume ('00) 5,783
Cumulative Volume ('00) 63,559 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 11.89587 Trailing EPS (THB) e 11.15413 NAV (THB) b 108.0005
PE a 5.380 Trailing PE f 5.738 Price / NAV b 0.5926
Dividend (THB) d 5.499993 Cash In Hand (THB) g 93.7762 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 3,395,590,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 8.594 Price / Cash In Hand g 0.682 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 217,548.278
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 217,548.278
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code SCB Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 42.85 6-Month VWAP 73.250 Free Float (%) 76.6
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 14 Jan 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference SCB SET 217,548.278 5.041 5.738 0.5926 8.594
Industry Regional Banks SET 147,022.292 14.236 16.701 1.2821 2.617
Local Peer SCB-P SET 217,548.278 - - - -
Local Peer BBL SET 183,248.640 5.116 6.497 0.4583 6.771
Local Peer KBANK SET 180,068.882 4.650 6.545 0.5035 5.263
Local Peer BAY SET 146,379.624 4.470 5.515 0.6264 4.271
Local Peer KTB SET 123,737.160 4.225 5.132 0.4285 6.893
Local Peer TMB SET 86,723.370 12.008 7.895 0.4313 6.665
Local Peer TISCO SET 50,441.319 6.938 7.692 1.4867 7.937
Local Peer CIMBT SET 19,152.265 12.755 7.793 0.5015 -
Local Peer LHFG SET 18,827.505 5.857 6.325 0.4889 6.444
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 948,264.480 9.170 9.290 1.4462 3.491
Global Peer ABC HKEx 839,958.720 3.570 3.796 0.4266 8.296
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 89,215.139 23.211 22.665 3.6690 -
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 691,572,750.000 24.210 24.749 4.0880 1.979
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 48,743.054 16.097 14.660 0.7908 4.709
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 33,101.376 24.535 23.644 1.9812 -
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 387,401,895.343 11.271 13.647 2.0893 5.314
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 214,508.448 8.784 10.759 1.3058 7.308
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 37,268.390 7.654 9.698 0.8035 6.259
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 182,572.608 2.992 3.254 0.3642 9.712
Other Global Peers UOB (SGX), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), MAYBANK (Bursa), CITIC BANK (HKEx), BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) (NYSE), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), CBHB (HKEx), CZBANK (HKEx), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CREDICORP (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), CIMB (Bursa), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), RHBBANK (Bursa), CQRC BANK (HKEx), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), GRCB (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), ZYBANK (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), BQD (HKEx), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), F N B CORP (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), CDB LEASING (HKEx), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), ABMB (Bursa), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), DAH SING (HKEx), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Neo Commerce Tbk. (IDX), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bisnis Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARTNERS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --3.250
-4.83 %
10 Days --6.500
-9.22 %
20 Days --9.750
-13.22 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --8.000
-11.11 %
6 Months 4.000-2.250
+2.64 %
1 Year 4.750-56.000
-42.71 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 10.250-85.000
-50.17 %
3 Years 15.750-89.000
-47.88 %
5 Years 26.750-70.000
-32.28 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-7.50 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 58.000 - 123.000 Change From 1 Year Low +6.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +10.34
Change From 1 Year High -59.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -47.97
2 Years Range 58.000 - 149.000 Change From 2 Years Low +6.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +10.34
Change From 2 Years High -85.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -57.05
5 Years Range 58.000 - 166.000 Change From 5 Years Low +6.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +10.34
Change From 5 Years High -102.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -61.45
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The Siam Commercial Bank Public Co. Ltd. engages in the banking business. It involves in personal banking, business banking, and wholesale banking. It operates through the following segments: Corporate, SME, Retail, and Others. The Corporate Segment which serves corporate and commercial customers. The SME Segment which serves SME customers. The Retail Segment which serves individuals and small businesses. The company was founded on January 30, 1907 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
25 Sep 2020 65.000 65.000 63.750 64.000 6,355,900 64.2311
24 Sep 2020 63.500 65.000 63.000 64.500 13,307,100 63.8344
23 Sep 2020 65.000 65.250 64.000 64.250 9,459,400 64.5498
22 Sep 2020 66.250 66.750 64.250 64.500 15,143,400 65.0469
21 Sep 2020 67.250 68.000 66.250 66.750 10,747,500 66.9897
18 Sep 2020 68.750 69.250 67.250 67.250 16,539,600 67.9458
17 Sep 2020 68.000 68.250 66.750 67.750 12,787,800 67.3474
16 Sep 2020 69.250 69.500 68.500 68.500 6,592,400 68.7804
15 Sep 2020 69.750 70.000 69.000 69.750 5,349,000 69.5138
14 Sep 2020 70.250 70.500 69.000 69.500 9,463,500 69.7310
11 Sep 2020 70.500 71.000 70.250 70.500 4,548,800 70.6489
10 Sep 2020 71.250 71.500 70.500 70.500 8,079,700 70.9656
09 Sep 2020 71.500 71.750 70.500 71.500 8,893,800 71.2483
08 Sep 2020 71.000 72.250 70.250 72.250 6,158,800 71.1725
03 Sep 2020 73.250 73.250 71.000 71.000 8,466,000 71.7515
02 Sep 2020 71.500 73.000 70.500 73.000 6,615,900 71.9180
01 Sep 2020 72.750 73.500 71.250 71.750 8,749,300 72.3399
31 Aug 2020 74.000 74.750 72.250 72.500 13,980,700 73.4468
28 Aug 2020 73.500 75.000 73.000 73.750 16,181,800 73.9653
27 Aug 2020 72.000 73.000 71.500 72.750 7,962,900 72.3680
26 Aug 2020 71.250 72.250 70.750 72.000 6,857,000 71.3987
25 Aug 2020 71.500 72.750 70.750 71.250 9,542,700 71.7533
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(14 Sep 2020 to 25 Sep 2020)
70.250 70.500 63.000 64.000 105,745,600 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 Aug 2020 to 11 Sep 2020)
72.000 73.000 63.000 70.500 89,637,700 -
4 Weeks from
(29 Jul 2020 to 26 Aug 2020)
70.500 71.000 63.000 72.000 210,603,000 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.