Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,141.9
27.8 (0.89%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,141.9
    27.8 (0.89%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,567.7
    -3.4 (-0.22%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,725.7
    6.1 (0.02%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,939.6
    1.5 (0.05%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,548.9
    56.2 (0.25%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,192.6
    0.6 (0.01%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,064.8
    4.2 (0.20%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,757.7
    -0.7 (-0.01%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 633.7M
  • Value: 760.2M
  • Rise: 174
  • Fall: 109
  • Unch: 548

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.096+0.003
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.970+0.030
Golden Agri-Res0.210+0.005
Sembcorp Marine1.350+0.150
SingTel3.210+0.060
ThaiBev0.925+0.025
Sembcorp Ind2.300+0.220
Alpha Energy0.027-0.001
Spackman0.015-0.001
Capital World0.012-0.002

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,089.5 -67.3
HSI 26,725.7 +6.1
HSCEI 10,543.4 +3.4
Jakarta 6,199.0 +7.0
Nikkei 225 22,548.9 +56.2
SSE Comp 2,939.6 +1.5
Shanghai A 3,079.7 +1.6
Shanghai B 263.6 -0.2
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,064.8 +4.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

SCB SIAM COMMERCIAL BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Updated on 18 Oct 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 116.500 Change: - High: 118.500 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 115.000
Open 118.000 Yesterday's Close 116.5
Buy Price 117.000 Sell Price 116.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1,680 Sell Volume ('00) 3,195
Cumulative Volume ('00) 88,873 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 11.78738 Trailing EPS (THB) e 11.09794 NAV (THB) b 108.0005
PE a 9.883 Trailing PE f 10.497 Price / NAV b 1.0787
Dividend (THB) d 5.499993 Cash In Hand (THB) g 93.7762 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 3,395,580,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.721 Price / Cash In Hand g 1.242 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 396,005.721
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 396,005.721
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code SCB Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 20.55 6-Month VWAP 127.793 Free Float (%) 76.6
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Oct 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference SCB SET 396,005.721 9.177 10.497 1.0787 4.721
Industry Regional Banks SET 190,365.880 23.133 22.703 2.2841 1.538
Local Peer SCB-P SET 397,705.317 - - - -
Local Peer KBANK SET 366,168.780 9.521 9.964 1.0136 2.614
Local Peer BBL SET 319,730.700 9.050 9.005 0.7996 3.881
Local Peer BAY SET 242,740.080 9.783 7.569 1.0388 2.576
Local Peer KTB SET 234,890.880 8.244 7.971 0.8135 3.631
Local Peer TMB SET 107,603.050 9.275 20.704 0.6949 4.137
Local Peer TISCO SET 79,465.094 11.327 11.143 2.3421 5.038
Local Peer LHFG SET 27,962.484 8.996 9.060 0.7170 4.394
Local Peer CIMBT SET 20,893.380 3,000.000 272.327 0.5471 -
Local Peer BFIT SET 15,021.481 39.805 60.196 2.5693 0.105
Local Peer LHBANK SET - - - - -
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,109,445.476 5.598 5.323 0.6713 6.241
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 948,264.480 11.771 10.973 1.7764 2.846
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 104,072.281 32.594 32.594 4.4853 1.103
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 766,770,500.000 29.656 28.091 4.8047 1.093
Global Peer DBS SGX 63,303.533 11.503 10.744 1.3372 4.837
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 42,360.764 12.309 11.730 1.6909 2.030
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 313,541.760 13.139 12.765 1.9477 4.573
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 39,308.613 64.627 40.990 2.3240 0.231
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 504,209,001.064 15.586 14.993 2.6748 3.204
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 46,991.939 10.539 10.213 1.0839 3.889
Other Global Peers UOB (SGX), MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), SUNTRUST BANKS INC (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), MAYBANK (Bursa), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), CREDICORP (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), CIMB (Bursa), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CZBANK (HKEx), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CQRC BANK (HKEx), RHBBANK (Bursa), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), GRCB (HKEx), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BQD (HKEx), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), ZYBANK (HKEx), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), CYBG PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), CDB LEASING (HKEx), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), LEGACY TEXAS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), MBSB (Bursa), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), DAH SING (HKEx), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHWEST GEORGIA FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE American), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.500
+1.30 %
10 Days -+2.500
+2.19 %
20 Days --2.000
-1.69 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 1.500-25.000
-16.61 %
6 Months 1.500-12.500
-8.53 %
1 Year 5.500-25.500
-14.08 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 11.000-30.500
-13.27 %
3 Years 16.500-29.500
-8.90 %
5 Years 28.000-56.500
-16.47 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-3.54 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 113.000 - 146.500 Change From 1 Year Low +3.500 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +3.10
Change From 1 Year High -30.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -20.48
2 Years Range 113.000 - 162.500 Change From 2 Years Low +3.500 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +3.10
Change From 2 Years High -46.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -28.31
5 Years Range 112.000 - 199.000 Change From 5 Years Low +4.500 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +4.02
Change From 5 Years High -82.500 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -41.46
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

The Siam Commercial Bank Public Co. Ltd. engages in the banking business. It involves in personal banking, business banking, and wholesale banking. It operates through the following segments: Corporate, SME, Retail, and Others. The Corporate Segment which serves corporate and commercial customers. The SME Segment which serves SME customers. The Retail Segment which serves individuals and small businesses. The company was founded on January 30, 1907 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
18 Oct 2019 118.000 118.500 115.000 116.500 8,887,300 116.1204
17 Oct 2019 117.500 118.000 116.000 116.500 4,229,500 116.8584
16 Oct 2019 117.000 118.500 116.500 117.000 7,353,900 117.5060
15 Oct 2019 116.000 116.500 115.500 115.500 3,811,000 115.9025
11 Oct 2019 114.500 116.000 114.000 115.000 4,533,100 114.9724
10 Oct 2019 115.000 115.000 114.000 114.500 4,852,100 114.4454
09 Oct 2019 116.500 117.000 114.500 115.500 8,204,800 115.4070
08 Oct 2019 117.000 117.500 116.000 117.000 5,590,100 116.6687
07 Oct 2019 115.000 116.500 114.500 115.500 5,854,800 115.5575
04 Oct 2019 116.000 116.500 113.000 114.000 12,161,800 114.2337
03 Oct 2019 114.500 116.000 114.000 115.500 5,640,900 115.2891
02 Oct 2019 116.500 116.500 115.000 115.000 13,954,600 115.5727
01 Oct 2019 118.000 119.000 116.500 117.500 8,739,800 117.3753
30 Sep 2019 120.000 120.500 118.000 118.000 10,231,700 118.8360
27 Sep 2019 120.500 121.000 118.500 120.000 8,489,400 119.5866
26 Sep 2019 120.000 120.500 118.500 119.500 8,195,700 119.2465
25 Sep 2019 118.500 120.000 118.000 119.000 7,489,600 118.8278
24 Sep 2019 117.500 119.500 117.000 119.000 6,349,200 118.4351
23 Sep 2019 118.000 118.500 117.000 117.500 6,536,700 117.6925
20 Sep 2019 119.000 120.000 118.000 118.500 11,975,100 118.6013
19 Sep 2019 121.500 122.000 118.500 119.500 14,488,800 119.7446
18 Sep 2019 121.500 123.000 120.000 120.500 10,999,700 121.4267
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(04 Oct 2019 to 18 Oct 2019)
116.000 118.500 113.000 116.500 65,478,400 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(20 Sep 2019 to 03 Oct 2019)
119.000 120.000 113.000 115.500 87,602,700 -
4 Weeks from
(23 Aug 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
124.500 125.500 113.000 119.500 274,768,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.