Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,536.7
66.1 (2.68%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,536.7
    66.1 (2.68%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,356.7
    15.0 (1.12%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,967.4
    218.3 (0.92%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,814.3
    33.7 (1.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    18,913.3
    337.0 (1.81%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,746.7
    -65.1 (-1.35%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 682.8M
  • Value: 898.5M
  • Rise: 254
  • Fall: 41
  • Unch: 516

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.107+0.005
ESR-REIT0.255+0.010
Genting Sing0.715+0.025
IPS Securex0.058+0.005
CapitaMall Trust1.690+0.070
Singtel2.630+0.020
AusGroup^0.024+0.001
Ascendas Reit2.840+0.170
Thomson Medical0.055+0.001
CapitaCom Trust1.440+0.040

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,913.2 +540.2
HSI 24,000.6 +251.5
HSCEI 9,749.0 +96.7
Jakarta 4,746.7 -65.1
Nikkei 225 18,976.2 +399.9
SSE Comp 2,817.6 +37.0
Shanghai A 2,952.9 +38.8
Shanghai B 219.9 +3.0
KOSPI 1,821.1 +29.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST
Updated on 06 Apr 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 0.920 Change: +0.001 High: 0.966 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.08 Low: 0.840
Open 0.935 Yesterday's Close 0.9197
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 2,480,166 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (USD) a -0.14969 Trailing EPU (USD) e -0.14969 NAV (USD) b 5.3913
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.1707
Distribution (USD) d 0.829232 Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.2499 Issued & Paid-up Units c 78,528,400
Distribution Yield (%) d 90.095 Price / Cash In Hand g 3.683 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.767 R-Squared - 75 Days (%)i 14.81 Market Cap (M) 72.278
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.837 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 5.56 Enterprise Value (M) 1,789.579
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code PEI Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 77.78 Free Float (%) 82.9
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Mar 2020. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST NYSE 72.278 - - 0.1707 90.095
Industry Real Estate Investment Trusts NYSE 4,818.172 29.815 29.807 1.8409 5.036
Local Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 104,164.044 55.177 55.177 20.6045 1.607
Local Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 61,991.414 72.083 72.083 5.9101 3.070
Local Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 59,297.191 37.698 37.698 2.6337 2.252
Local Peer DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC NYSE 36,169.421 62.387 62.387 5.1593 2.071
Local Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 35,578.796 23.474 23.474 38.1374 0.732
Local Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 22,359.598 23.091 23.091 2.1833 3.760
Local Peer AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 20,416.426 26.044 26.044 1.8578 4.188
Local Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 19,048.695 9.129 9.129 7.8019 13.143
Local Peer ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES NYSE 16,893.336 47.350 47.350 1.9054 2.860
Local Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 17,452.736 36.030 36.030 1.1231 8.180
Local Peer UDR INC NYSE 16,921.994 91.488 91.488 5.1811 2.352
Local Peer REALTY INCOME CORP NYSE 16,074.460 36.827 36.827 1.6445 5.639
Other Local Peers EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SUN COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), VENTAS INC (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), KILROY REALTY CORP (NYSE), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), VORNADO REALTY TRUST (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), VEREIT INC (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), SL GREEN RLTY CORP (NYSE), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), TAUBMAN CENTERS INC (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), MACERICH CO (NYSE), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), FRONT YARD RESIDENTIAL CORP (NYSE), INVESTORS REAL ESTATE TRUST (NYSE), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), ISTAR INC (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), ANWORTH MORTGAGE ASSET CORP (NYSE), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC (NYSE), HUNT COMPANIES FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), EXANTAS CAPITAL CORP (NYSE)
Global Peer EQUINIX INC NASDAQ 55,728.286 109.820 109.820 6.3037 1.506
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 31,055.820 211.277 211.277 -8.4690 0.266
Global Peer LINK REIT HKEx 136,644.560 6.722 7.657 0.7195 4.186
Global Peer GOODMAN GROUP ASX 23,568.205 14.478 15.615 2.1278 2.309
Global Peer BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC NASDAQ 10,206.581 53.035 53.035 7.9843 0.653
Global Peer CYRUSONE INC NASDAQ 7,165.248 176.048 176.050 2.9431 3.076
Global Peer Ascendas Reit SGX 10,348.018 21.168 19.990 1.3249 4.820
Global Peer DEXUS ASX 9,820.800 7.666 6.341 0.7903 5.607
Global Peer REGENCY CENTERS CORP NASDAQ 5,907.516 24.673 24.673 0.9508 6.620
Global Peer AGNC INVESTMENT CORP NASDAQ 5,614.988 8.161 8.161 0.6119 17.490
Other Global Peers GAMING & LEISURE P (NASDAQ), GPT GROUP (ASX), CapitaMall Trust (SGX), Mapletree Log Tr (SGX), LAMAR ADVERTISING CO (NASDAQ), CapitaCom Trust (SGX), Mapletree Com Tr (SGX), Mapletree Ind Tr (SGX), STOCKLAND (ASX), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), KLCC (Bursa), Keppel DC Reit (SGX), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), Suntec Reit (SGX), Keppel Reit (SGX), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), Mapletree NAC Tr (SGX), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), Ascott Trust (SGX), CPNREIT (SET), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), SPHREIT (SGX), Frasers Cpt Tr (SGX), IGBREIT (Bursa), ParkwayLife Reit (SGX), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), Frasers L&I Tr (SGX), OUE Com Reit (SGX), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), BWP TRUST (ASX), FTREIT (SET), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), PAVREIT (Bursa), WHART (SET), VIVA ENERGY REIT (ASX), SUNREIT (Bursa), TLGF (SET), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), CapitaR China Tr (SGX), CromwellReit EUR (SGX), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), Frasers Com Tr (SGX), IMPACT (SET), CDL HTrust (SGX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), AXREIT (Bursa), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), ESR-REIT (SGX), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST (NASDAQ), Far East HTrust (SGX), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), REGAL REIT (HKEx), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), CENTURIA OFFICE REIT (ASX), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), Frasers HTrust (SGX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), SPRING REIT (HKEx), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CMMT (Bursa), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), First Reit (SGX), Lendlease Reit (SGX), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), INVESTEC AUSTRALIA PROPERTY FUND (ASX), SPF (SET), YTLREIT (Bursa), ARENA REIT (ASX), Cache Log Trust (SGX), GVREIT (SET), BOFFICE (SET), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CPTGF (SET), EC World Reit (SGX), SoilbuildBizReit (SGX), RREEF CCT REIT (HKEx), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), EliteComREIT GBP (SGX), IREIT Global (SGX), UtdHampshReitUSD (SGX), TPRIME (SET), ALAQAR (Bursa), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), Sabana Reit (SGX), LHSC (SET), MQREIT (Bursa), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), BKER (SET), TERN PROPERTIES (HKEx), AIMIRT (SET), HREIT (SET), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SPRIME (SET), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), B-WORK (SET), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), ELANOR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), UOAREIT (Bursa), AMATAR (SET), ALSREIT (Bursa), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), BLACKWALL PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), KIPREIT (Bursa), ARREIT (Bursa), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), PPF (SET), HEKTAR (Bursa), 360 CAPITAL REIT (ASX), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), AMFIRST (Bursa), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), SRIPANWA (SET), WHABT (SET), SIRIP (SET), AIMCG (SET), ATRIUM (Bursa), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), GAHREIT (SET), TWRREIT (Bursa), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), AHP (Bursa), M-II (SET), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), AIMS Property (SGX), SSTRT (SET), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), POWER REIT (NYSE American), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), M-PAT (SET), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), MNIT2 (SET), MIT (SET), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), RNY PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.008
+0.92 %
10 Days --0.150
-13.98 %
20 Days --0.540
-36.96 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.210-4.090
-77.44 %
6 Months 0.210-4.220
-78.01 %
1 Year 0.630-5.070
-74.12 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.470-9.020
-75.95 %
3 Years 2.310-13.890
-78.19 %
5 Years 4.200-21.560
-77.22 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-25.61 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.803 - 7.925 Change From 1 Year Low +0.118 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +14.68
Change From 1 Year High -7.005 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -88.39
2 Years Range 0.803 - 12.450 Change From 2 Years Low +0.118 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +14.68
Change From 2 Years High -11.530 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -92.61
5 Years Range 0.803 - 25.670 Change From 5 Years Low +0.118 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +14.68
Change From 5 Years High -24.750 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -96.41
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust engages in the ownership, management, leasing, acquisition, redevelopment, and disposition of shopping malls. The firm focuses on shopping malls located in the eastern half of the U.S. primarily in the Mid-Atlantic region. Its property portfolio includes Cherry Hill Mall, Plymouth Meeting Mall, Mall at Prince Georges, and Springfield Town Center. The company was founded by Sylvan M. Cohen in 1960 and is headquartered in Philadelphia, PA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Apr 2020 0.935 0.966 0.840 0.920 2,480,166 -
03 Apr 2020 0.871 0.931 0.820 0.920 1,927,771 -
02 Apr 2020 0.870 0.900 0.869 0.891 1,888,381 -
01 Apr 2020 0.869 0.900 0.830 0.875 1,638,988 -
31 Mar 2020 0.850 0.912 0.840 0.912 2,080,755 -
30 Mar 2020 0.930 0.946 0.850 0.899 1,929,684 -
27 Mar 2020 1.060 1.070 0.900 0.931 1,893,573 -
26 Mar 2020 1.050 1.150 0.970 1.010 2,673,440 -
25 Mar 2020 1.130 1.140 0.942 0.942 3,063,200 -
24 Mar 2020 1.130 1.200 1.030 1.070 1,641,459 -
23 Mar 2020 1.210 1.280 1.000 1.110 2,067,051 -
20 Mar 2020 1.140 1.320 1.050 1.310 4,338,949 -
19 Mar 2020 0.960 1.100 0.840 1.100 2,171,568 -
18 Mar 2020 1.180 1.180 0.803 0.815 4,051,204 -
17 Mar 2020 1.420 1.420 1.150 1.300 2,310,405 -
16 Mar 2020 1.470 1.470 1.111 1.400 4,208,121 -
13 Mar 2020 1.320 1.580 1.210 1.560 3,792,227 -
12 Mar 2020 1.000 1.450 0.900 1.130 5,059,645 -
11 Mar 2020 1.530 1.530 1.160 1.180 3,633,956 -
10 Mar 2020 1.660 1.690 1.320 1.460 4,170,368 -
09 Mar 2020 1.820 1.820 1.550 1.560 2,787,373 -
06 Mar 2020 2.310 2.330 1.970 2.010 3,808,955 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(24 Mar 2020 to 06 Apr 2020)
1.130 1.200 0.820 0.920 21,217,417 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(10 Mar 2020 to 23 Mar 2020)
1.660 1.690 0.820 1.110 35,803,494 -
4 Weeks from
(10 Feb 2020 to 09 Mar 2020)
3.890 3.970 0.820 1.560 76,064,227 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.