Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,534.1
-11.4 (-0.45%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,534.1
    -11.4 (-0.45%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,567.9
    -3.8 (-0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,821.4
    444.0 (1.82%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,340.3
    -39.0 (-1.15%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,750.2
    420.3 (1.88%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,192.4
    34.6 (0.67%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,058.1M
  • Value: 1,231.7M
  • Rise: 144
  • Fall: 182
  • Unch: 483

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.019+0.002
Oceanus^0.008-
ThaiBev0.605-
ISDN0.430+0.035
Polaris0.002-0.001
Intl Cement0.048+0.023
Keppel Corp4.830-0.570
Genting Sing0.675-0.005
Singtel2.350-0.030
Acromec0.166+0.079

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,246.6 -303.4
HSCEI 9,742.1 -111.1
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,062.1 -450.0
SSE Comp 2,958.7 -11.9
Shanghai A 3,101.3 -12.4
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,098.0 -36.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

NEUROBO PHARMACEUTICALS INC NEUROBO PHARMACEUTICALS
Updated on 10 Aug 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 7.020 Change: +0.390 High: 7.250 Remarks: -
Change (%): +5.88 Low: 6.560
Open 6.640 Yesterday's Close 6.63
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 60,240 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -1.29738 Trailing EPS (USD) e -1.35393 NAV (USD) b 0.4712
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 14.8981
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.5974 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 16,427,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 11.751 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 115.318 Enterprise Value (M) 105.615
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code NRBO Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) n.a. Free Float (%) 34.0
Sector & Industry Health Technology - Biotechnology
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Apr 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 31 Dec 2019.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference NEUROBO PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 115.318 - - 14.8981 -
Industry Biotechnology NASDAQ 2,862.687 442.562 6455.431 7.3747 0.649
Local Peer AMGEN INC NASDAQ 139,494.740 17.788 19.111 13.0871 2.459
Local Peer GILEAD SCIENCES INC NASDAQ 85,892.357 15.947 - 4.7647 3.714
Local Peer VERTEX PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 69,995.297 59.479 33.639 9.3088 -
Local Peer REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 64,711.852 30.585 21.690 7.1446 -
Local Peer ILLUMINA INC NASDAQ 51,589.100 51.486 74.953 11.3834 -
Local Peer BIOGEN INC NASDAQ 47,535.061 8.073 8.020 4.2034 -
Local Peer MODERNA INC NASDAQ 28,414.210 - - 9.5013 -
Local Peer SEATTLE GENETICS INC NASDAQ 27,439.327 - - 15.1258 -
Local Peer ALEXION PHARMACEUTICAL INC NASDAQ 22,329.345 9.287 26.391 2.1285 -
Local Peer BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 21,444.638 - 175.405 6.6255 -
Local Peer INCYTE CORPORATION NASDAQ 20,627.690 46.157 - 8.7979 -
Local Peer BEIGENE LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 13 ORD SHS NASDAQ 18,849.099 - - - -
Other Local Peers BIONTECH SE SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), EXACT SCIENCES CORP (NASDAQ), SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GALAPAGOS NV SPON ADR REPR 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), BIO-TECHNE CORP (NASDAQ), NOVAVAX INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOMEDICS INC (NASDAQ), 10X GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), EXELIXIS INC (NASDAQ), ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG (NASDAQ), ZAI LAB LIMITED ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ACCELERON PHARMA (NASDAQ), MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP (NASDAQ), BLUEBIRD BIO INC (NASDAQ), MORPHOSYS SPON ADS EACH REP 0.25 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CHINA BIOLOGIC PRODUCTS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIBROGEN INC (NASDAQ), AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL BLOOD THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CHEMOCENTRYX INC (NASDAQ), ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RELAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PTC THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INSMED INC (NASDAQ), AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALKERMES PLC (NASDAQ), FATE THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TG THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ALLOVIR INC (NASDAQ), KODIAK SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), EDITAS MEDICINE INC (NASDAQ), VIELA BIO INC (NASDAQ), LIGAND PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), MESOBLAST LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 5 SHS (NASDAQ), XENCOR INC (NASDAQ), UNIQURE N.V. (NASDAQ), VERACYTE INC (NASDAQ), VAXCYTE INC (NASDAQ), SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), EIDOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DICERNA PHARMACEUTICALS INC. (NASDAQ), AKEBIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LUMINEX CORP(DEL) (NASDAQ), MACROGENICS INC (NASDAQ), ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CYTOKINETICS INC (NASDAQ), COHERUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), INTRA-CELLUAR THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), HERON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), COMPUGEN (NASDAQ), NANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), EPIZYME INC (NASDAQ), CORTEXYME INC (NASDAQ), NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), REGENXBIO INC (NASDAQ), ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 6 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), BEAM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALECTOR INC (NASDAQ), KURA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NANTKWEST INC (NASDAQ), ARVINAS INC (NASDAQ), KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BLACK DIAMOND THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VAXART INC (NASDAQ), VBI VACCINES INC CDA (NASDAQ), RETROPHIN INC (NASDAQ), TRANSLATE BIO INC (NASDAQ), REPLIMUNE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ITEOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MYRIAD GENETICS INC (NASDAQ), AIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PRECIGEN INC (NASDAQ), RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC COM (NASDAQ), DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EA REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), POSEIDA THERAPETUICS INC (NASDAQ), NKARTA INC (NASDAQ), MORPHIC HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), PASSAGE BIO INC (NASDAQ), OMEROS CORP (NASDAQ), CELLECTIS ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SPON (NASDAQ), PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIFORNIA INC (NASDAQ), FREQUENCY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED MOLECULAR TRANSPORT INC (NASDAQ), ZIOPHARM ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOGEN INC (NASDAQ), CO DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), IMMATICS N V (NASDAQ), TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PERSONALIS INC (NASDAQ), AKOUOS INC (NASDAQ), VANDA PHARMACE INC (NASDAQ), AGENUS INC (NASDAQ), FREELINE THERAPEUTICS HLDGS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AVROBIO INC (NASDAQ), FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), RAPT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HOMOLOGY MEDICINES INC (NASDAQ), CUE BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), SYROS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RADIUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PANDION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS IN (NASDAQ), SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PREVAIL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MOLECULAR TEMPLATES INC (NASDAQ), GERON CORP (NASDAQ), MEIRAGTX HOLDINGS PLC (NASDAQ), ARDELYX INC (NASDAQ), ATHERSYS INC (NASDAQ), UROGEN PHARMA LTD (NASDAQ), PROTHENA CORP PLC (NASDAQ), ANAPTYSBIO INC (NASDAQ), NEOLEUKIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), INNATE PHARMA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD (NASDAQ), INVENTIVA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), LIMINAL BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), AVID BIOSERVICES INC (NASDAQ), RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), APTOSE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), XBIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), CYMABAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SCHOLAR ROCK HOLDING CORPORATION (NASDAQ), RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), BRAINSTROM CELL THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), IVERIC BIO INC (NASDAQ), XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), KAMADA (NASDAQ), MERUS B V (NASDAQ), MAGENTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MANNKIND CORPORATION (NASDAQ), PDL BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SERES THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD (NASDAQ), BIOFRONTERA AG SPON ADS EACH REP TWO ORD SHS (NASDAQ), HEAT BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), EIGER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CALITHERA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), HARPOON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMV INC (NASDAQ), NEPTUNE WELLNESS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), CABALETTA BIO INC (NASDAQ), CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AFFIMED N V (NASDAQ), BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PROQR THERAPEUTICS N V (NASDAQ), SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), MEDICINOVA INC (NASDAQ), CELLULAR BIOMEDICINE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), NEXTCURE INC (NASDAQ), CHIASMA INC (NASDAQ), TREVENA INC (NASDAQ), ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FORTRESS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), ADMA BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), DBV TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADR EACH REPR 0.5 ORD (NASDAQ), SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS PLC ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD (NASDAQ), DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), VERASTEM INC (NASDAQ), EVOFEM BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PLURISTEM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), STRONGBRIDGE BIOPHARMA PLC (NASDAQ), TAIWAN LIPOSOME COMPANY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), KEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), CHIMERIX INC (NASDAQ), ADURO BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), T2 BIOSYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), NUCANA PLC SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GENFIT SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), AXCELLA HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), GLYCOMIMETICS INC (NASDAQ), XOMA CORP (NASDAQ), VTV THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OTONOMY INC (NASDAQ), SURFACE ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), EQUILLIUM INC (NASDAQ), BELLUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), JOUNCE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), CIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), WINDTREE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CONTRAFECT CORP (NASDAQ), MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), INMUNE BIO INC (NASDAQ), CELYAD ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD (NASDAQ), APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ERYTECH PHARMA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD (NASDAQ), X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), INFLARX N V (NASDAQ), AVALON GLOBOCARE CORP (NASDAQ), LUMOS PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ORGENESIS INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CATALYST BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), BIONANO GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), CATABASIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SAVARA INC (NASDAQ), CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SESEN BIO INC (NASDAQ), CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), NABRIVA THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), RECRO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), VACCINEX INC (NASDAQ), UNUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO (NASDAQ), ARAVIVE INC (NASDAQ), EDAP TMS S.A. SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHARE (NASDAQ), STEALTH BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP SPON ADS EACH REP 12 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ORGANOVO HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), RESTORBIO INC (NASDAQ), AQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ONCOLYTICS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), ENTASIS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), DIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CURIS INC (NASDAQ), COHBAR INC (NASDAQ), MONOPAR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OCUGEN INC (NASDAQ), IDERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SYNLOGIC INC (NASDAQ), PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DIFFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AXOVANT GENE THERAPIES LTD (NASDAQ), 9 METERS BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SOLIGENIX INC (NASDAQ), VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMMUTEP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ANPAC BIO MEDICAL SCIENCE CO LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS CLASS A (NASDAQ), ASLAN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VASCULAR BIOGENICS LTD (NASDAQ), MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MICROBOT MEDICAL INC (NASDAQ), FORWARD PHARMA AS SPON ADS EACH REP 14 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), PRECIPIO INC (NASDAQ), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 60 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), PULMATRIX INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), ARCA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), AIKIDO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ATYR PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), CLEVELAND BIOLABS INC (NASDAQ), BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS (NASDAQ), ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADS EA REP 600 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), ADVAXIS INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), AZURRX BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), BIOCARDIA INC (NASDAQ), ALIMERA SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), EVOGENE LTD (NASDAQ), AETERNA ZENTARIS INC (NASDAQ), ADITX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SONNET BIOTHERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), APTEVO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CYCLACEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ITERUM THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), TRACON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PHIO PHARMACEUTICALS CORP (NASDAQ), SENECA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), PLUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CELLECT BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), REXAHN PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MIDATECH PHARMA PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), ANCHIANO THERAPEUTICS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), XENETIC BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), SENESTECH INC (NASDAQ), AURIS MEDICAL HOLDING LTD (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CSL ASX 126,915.776 47.305 43.813 14.6750 0.949
Global Peer AMGEN-T HKEx 585,694.000 9.532 10.295 7.0897 4.589
Global Peer WUXI BIO HKEx 219,460.535 190.907 190.907 15.3463 -
Global Peer SINO BIOPHARM HKEx 175,515.180 57.185 57.708 5.0659 0.571
Global Peer BEIGENE HKEx 149,557.950 - - 7.6082 -
Global Peer EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC NYSE 6,890.293 126.428 40.460 5.7476 -
Global Peer Lonza SGX 5,940.891 6.617 5.028 0.6269 4.784
Global Peer GENSCRIPT BIO HKEx 30,553.216 - - 10.2432 -
Global Peer 3SBIO HKEx 23,095.434 20.918 20.918 2.1451 -
Global Peer HAOHAI BIOTEC HKEx 18,175.083 43.229 43.229 3.0901 0.750
Other Global Peers VIVA BIOTECH (HKEx), ALPHAMAB-B (HKEx), MESOBLAST LTD (ASX), MYOVANT SCIENCES LTD (NYSE), ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NYSE), POLYNOVO LIMITED (ASX), ASCENTAGE-B (HKEx), FRONTAGE (HKEx), KINTOR PHARMA-B (HKEx), KADMON HLDGS INC (NYSE), DPHARMA (Bursa), LEE'S PHARM (HKEx), SINOMAB BIO-B (HKEx), ASCLETIS-B (HKEx), NANOVIRICIDES INC (NYSE American), ESSEX BIO-TECH (HKEx), IBIO INC (NYSE American), CAN FITE BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REP 30 ORD SHS(POST REV SPL (NYSE American), TELIX PHARMACEUTIC (ASX), PFENEX INC (NYSE American), IMUGENE LIMITED (ASX), NEXT SCIENCE LTD (ASX), LINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INC (NYSE American), ENZO BIOCHEM INC (NYSE), CEL-SCI CORP (NYSE American), NEUREN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), AIM IMMUNOTECH INC (NYSE American), UNI-BIO GROUP (HKEx), PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), MATINAS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS INC (NYSE American), 22ND CENTURY GROUP INC (NYSE American), ANTEOTECH LIMITED (ASX), MEMPHASYS LTD (ASX), ARMATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), IMMUTEP LTD (ASX), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), CYNATA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), INVEX THERAPEUTICS LTD NPV (ASX), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), BIOTRON (ASX), ORAGENICS INC (NYSE American), CT ENTERPRISE (HKEx), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), BIONOMICS LTD (ASX), ACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), BIOSINO BIO-TEC (HKEx), CONSTELLATION TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), Suntar Eco-City (SGX), REGENEUS LTD (ASX), INDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL INC (NYSE American), REGENT PACIFIC (HKEx), ACTINOGEN MEDICAL LTD (ASX), NOVABAY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), PRESCIENT THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), RHINOMED LIMITED (ASX), HOLISTA COLLTECH LIMITED (ASX), PATRYS LIMITED (ASX), NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), CONTANGO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ASX), ADALTA LTD (ASX), AMPLIA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), AVECHO BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN PRIMARY HEMP LTD (ASX), LIVING CELL TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), CRYOSITE (ASX), ANATARA LIFESCIENCES LTD (ASX), LEAF RESOURCES LTD (ASX), HAO WEN H-NEW (HKEx), NANOLLOSE LTD (ASX), FACTOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), HAO WEN H-OLD (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.260
+3.85 %
10 Days -+0.400
+6.04 %
20 Days --0.670
-8.71 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --6.790
-49.17 %
6 Months --7.680
-52.24 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 6.020 - 30.000 Change From 1 Year Low +1.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +16.61
Change From 1 Year High -22.980 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -76.60
2 Years Range 6.020 - 30.000 Change From 2 Years Low +1.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +16.61
Change From 2 Years High -22.980 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -76.60
5 Years Range 6.020 - 30.000 Change From 5 Years Low +1.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +16.61
Change From 5 Years High -22.980 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -76.60
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

NeuroBo Pharmaceuticals, Inc. is a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on developing novel pharmaceuticals to treat neurodegenerative disorders. The company was founded on October 30, 2014 and is headquartered in Boston, MA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
10 Aug 2020 6.640 7.250 6.560 7.020 60,240 -
07 Aug 2020 6.560 6.860 6.500 6.630 39,013 -
06 Aug 2020 6.510 6.640 6.410 6.640 27,873 -
05 Aug 2020 6.750 6.818 6.420 6.590 57,898 -
04 Aug 2020 6.570 7.000 6.570 6.760 56,667 -
03 Aug 2020 6.440 6.680 6.335 6.570 36,788 -
31 Jul 2020 6.500 6.652 6.180 6.410 39,841 -
30 Jul 2020 6.180 6.800 6.020 6.560 106,702 -
29 Jul 2020 6.620 6.730 6.100 6.170 116,746 -
28 Jul 2020 7.000 7.000 6.300 6.620 183,094 -
27 Jul 2020 7.210 7.340 6.811 7.020 56,394 -
24 Jul 2020 7.350 7.420 7.023 7.200 45,350 -
23 Jul 2020 7.840 7.880 7.360 7.430 67,348 -
22 Jul 2020 8.060 8.143 7.342 7.950 46,806 -
21 Jul 2020 8.500 8.650 8.040 8.140 92,194 -
20 Jul 2020 8.910 9.040 8.006 8.290 64,262 -
17 Jul 2020 7.570 8.990 7.570 8.670 227,483 -
16 Jul 2020 7.120 7.860 7.120 7.660 59,428 -
15 Jul 2020 7.520 7.640 7.200 7.260 60,387 -
14 Jul 2020 7.640 7.890 6.800 7.690 103,313 -
13 Jul 2020 7.990 8.040 7.520 7.580 78,069 -
10 Jul 2020 8.090 8.170 7.760 7.940 70,614 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(28 Jul 2020 to 10 Aug 2020)
7.000 7.250 6.020 7.020 724,862 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(14 Jul 2020 to 27 Jul 2020)
7.640 7.890 6.020 7.020 822,965 -
4 Weeks from
(15 Jun 2020 to 13 Jul 2020)
10.240 10.330 6.020 7.580 2,298,435 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.