Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,700.4
88.8 (3.40%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,700.4
    88.8 (3.40%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,538.5
    30.8 (2.05%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,325.6
    329.7 (1.37%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,923.4
    2.0 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,613.8
    288.1 (1.29%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,941.0
    93.5 (1.93%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,748.2M
  • Value: 2,480.4M
  • Rise: 237
  • Fall: 143
  • Unch: 428

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.192-0.003
ComfortDelGro1.610+0.120
Singtel2.570+0.030
Mapletree Log Tr1.950-0.060
ThaiBev0.715+0.035
ESR-REIT0.395-0.020
CapitaMall Trust2.140+0.010
Golden Agri-Res0.160+0.006
Secura0.093-0.007
AusGroup0.029+0.001

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,608.4 +56.3
HSI 24,325.6 +329.7
HSCEI 9,967.5 +91.3
Jakarta 4,941.0 +93.5
Nikkei 225 22,613.8 +288.1
SSE Comp 2,923.4 +2.0
Shanghai A 3,064.3 +2.1
Shanghai B 205.3 -2.4
KOSPI 2,147.0 +59.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

MINT MINOR INTERNATIONAL
Updated on 02 Jun 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 19.400 Change: +0.500 High: 19.500 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.65 Low: 19.000
Open 19.100 Yesterday's Close 18.9
Buy Price 19.000 Sell Price 19.000
Buy Volume ('00) 4,792 Sell Volume ('00) 22,216
Cumulative Volume ('00) 675,307 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 2.03707 Trailing EPS (THB) e 1.52633 NAV (THB) b 10.1026
PE a 9.523 Trailing PE f 12.710 Price / NAV b 1.9203
Dividend (THB) d 0.400000 Cash In Hand (THB) g 0.7375 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 4,619,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.062 Price / Cash In Hand g 26.305 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 89,608.600
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 89,608.600
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code MINT Par Value ( THB ) 1.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 52.36 6-Month VWAP 21.176 Free Float (%) 53.6
Sector & Industry Consumer Services - Hotels/Resorts/Cruiselines
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 25 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference MINT SET 89,608.600 16.547 12.710 1.9203 2.062
Industry Hotels/Resorts/Cruiselines SET 14,028.295 30.427 44.780 2.9852 0.982
Local Peer CENTEL SET 32,940.000 18.885 37.723 2.7432 2.459
Local Peer ERW SET 8,761.004 19.662 80.770 1.6420 2.581
Local Peer SHR SET 8,121.626 - - - -
Local Peer LRH SET 5,917.247 16.252 20.997 0.4767 1.070
Local Peer DTC SET 5,916.995 18.478 24.940 1.1981 2.257
Local Peer OHTL SET 5,737.164 - - 7.3772 3.947
Local Peer ROH SET 2,929.688 19.873 28.532 3.4006 3.760
Local Peer GRAND SET 2,278.036 - - 0.5062 0.566
Local Peer VRANDA SET 2,013.997 24.208 45.938 - -
Local Peer ASIA SET 1,222.400 - - 0.2226 4.843
Local Peer MANRIN SET 656.497 25.930 687.204 1.3259 -
Global Peer MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL INC NASDAQ 31,002.116 24.354 33.371 -1,549.5948 1.933
Global Peer HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC NYSE 23,179.020 26.310 31.281 -25.3602 0.722
Global Peer ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES NYSE 11,725.560 6.241 63.475 1.1460 5.271
Global Peer HUAZHU GROUP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS NASDAQ 11,214.162 43.803 43.803 10.5862 0.816
Global Peer CARNIVAL CORP NYSE 10,116.821 3.384 5.401 0.4165 13.522
Global Peer INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP SPON ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 9,269.792 23.978 23.978 -6.2932 -
Global Peer VAIL RESORTS INC NYSE 7,926.302 26.319 26.202 5.5604 3.435
Global Peer HYATT HOTELS CORP NYSE 5,800.453 7.572 9.667 1.5656 1.331
Global Peer NAGACORP HKEx 42,238.027 10.341 10.342 3.0312 6.754
Global Peer CHOICE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 4,576.355 20.658 18.545 -104.3550 1.059
Other Global Peers WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS LTD (NYSE), SHANGRI-LA ASIA (HKEx), Shangri-La HKD (SGX), WYNDHAM DESTINATIONS INC (NYSE), CARNIVAL PLC ADS EACH REP 1 ORD USD1.66 (NYSE), EXTENDED STAY AMERICA INC (NASDAQ), Man Oriental USD (SGX), GREAT EAGLE H (HKEx), RED ROCK RESORTS INC (NASDAQ), HK&S HOTELS (HKEx), HPL (SGX), JINJIANGCAPITAL (HKEx), GREENTREE HOSPITALITY GROUP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS CLASS A (NYSE), HARBOUR CENTRE (HKEx), MONARCH CASINO & RESORT (NASDAQ), SEALINK TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED (ASX), GENTING HK (HKEx), Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk. (IDX), Plaza Indonesia Realty Tbk. (IDX), GL (SGX), Hotel Grand (SGX), SHANG (Bursa), PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS N V (NASDAQ), REGAL INT'L (HKEx), SINO HOTELS (HKEx), REDCAPE HOTEL GROUP (ASX), PALIBURG HOLD (HKEx), Hotel Sahid Jaya International Tbk. (IDX), Bonvests (SGX), TARGET HOSPITALITY CORP (NASDAQ), CENTURION CORP (HKEx), Centurion (SGX), TFG INTL GP (HKEx), Hotel Royal (SGX), Stamford Land (SGX), CENTURY C INT'L (HKEx), Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk. (IDX), KECK SENG INV (HKEx), Amara (SGX), Banyan Tree (SGX), MAGNIFICENT (HKEx), SHUNHO PROPERTY (HKEx), MULPHA (Bursa), ELANOR INVESTORS GRP (ASX), Jakarta International Hotels & Development Tbk. (IDX), CIVEO CORP CDA (NYSE), NEW CENTURY GP (HKEx), CARRIANNA (HKEx), Hotel Mandarine Regency Tbk. (IDX), AF Global (SGX), TIANYUAN HEALTH (HKEx), ASIA STD HOTEL (HKEx), Menteng Heritage Realty Tbk. (IDX), RED LION HOTELS CORPORATION (NYSE), INCKEN (Bursa), CHINA INV HOLD (HKEx), Mas Murni Indonesia Tbk (IDX), DREAMEAST (HKEx), SAI LEISURE (HKEx), Red Planet Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SHUNHO HOLDINGS (HKEx), PMHLDG (Bursa), Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk. (IDX), LANDMRK (Bursa), FUJIAN HOLDINGS (HKEx), Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk. (IDX), MEXAN (HKEx), EUMUNDI GROUP LTD (ASX), Singaraja Putra Tbk. (IDX), GBA DYNAMIC (HKEx), Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk. (IDX), HL Global Ent (SGX), LINK HOLDINGS (HKEx), LEGEND STRAT (HKEx), Eastparc Hotel Tbk. (IDX), GCE (Bursa), Memories (SGX), Arthavest Tbk (IDX), Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk. (IDX), CAPITAL ESTATE (HKEx), FE HOTELS (HKEx), TRANSMETRO GROUP (ASX), INTERNATIONAL EQUITIES CORP (ASX), M Development (SGX), Hotel Fitra International Tbk. (IDX), RAIDEN RESOURCES LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.200
+1.04 %
10 Days -+1.400
+7.78 %
20 Days --0.600
-3.00 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --9.600
-33.10 %
6 Months --18.600
-48.95 %
1 Year --19.100
-49.61 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.400-14.350
-41.33 %
3 Years 0.800-18.100
-46.13 %
5 Years 1.500-10.100
-29.15 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-6.66 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 13.500 - 42.750 Change From 1 Year Low +5.900 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +43.70
Change From 1 Year High -23.350 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -54.62
2 Years Range 13.500 - 42.750 Change From 2 Years Low +5.900 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +43.70
Change From 2 Years High -23.350 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -54.62
5 Years Range 13.500 - 45.250 Change From 5 Years Low +5.900 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +43.70
Change From 5 Years High -25.850 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -57.13
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Minor International Pcl. ("MINT") , founded in 1978, is one of the largest hospitality and leisure companies in the Asia Pacific region. With over 70 hotels & resorts, 1,100 restaurants and 200 retail trading outlets, MINT meets the growing needs of consumers in Thailand and in 20 markets from Africa to Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
02 Jun 2020 19.100 19.500 19.000 19.400 67,530,700 19.3030
01 Jun 2020 19.000 19.200 18.700 18.900 39,498,800 18.9707
29 May 2020 18.800 19.200 18.300 18.600 111,412,300 18.7399
28 May 2020 19.900 20.100 19.200 19.200 108,812,500 19.5592
27 May 2020 19.200 19.900 18.800 19.700 123,865,800 19.4087
26 May 2020 19.000 19.900 18.500 19.200 221,267,300 19.2111
25 May 2020 17.100 17.600 16.900 17.400 53,475,000 17.2689
22 May 2020 16.700 17.200 16.600 16.900 64,398,900 16.9125
21 May 2020 16.800 18.000 16.700 16.800 146,159,600 17.2003
20 May 2020 17.800 17.900 17.100 17.300 105,630,800 17.4341
19 May 2020 16.800 18.700 15.500 18.000 303,576,900 17.6351
18 May 2020 17.400 17.800 16.600 16.800 99,142,900 17.1765
15 May 2020 18.600 18.600 18.000 18.100 35,553,600 18.2192
14 May 2020 19.000 19.000 18.400 18.500 44,682,700 18.6233
13 May 2020 19.300 19.500 19.200 19.300 17,888,300 19.3346
12 May 2020 19.400 19.700 19.200 19.400 28,857,500 19.3968
11 May 2020 19.200 19.700 19.200 19.300 27,442,600 19.4093
08 May 2020 19.000 19.300 18.800 19.000 23,158,300 19.0371
07 May 2020 19.600 19.800 18.700 18.900 59,462,700 19.1479
05 May 2020 20.500 20.600 20.000 20.000 41,273,500 20.3195
30 Apr 2020 21.100 21.300 20.900 21.100 41,643,200 21.1195
29 Apr 2020 20.900 21.200 20.700 20.800 27,208,000 20.9398
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(20 May 2020 to 02 Jun 2020)
17.800 20.100 16.600 19.400 1,042,051,700 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 May 2020 to 19 May 2020)
20.500 20.600 16.600 18.000 681,039,000 -
4 Weeks from
(02 Apr 2020 to 30 Apr 2020)
16.500 20.100 16.100 21.100 1,122,406,800 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.