Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,181.8
0.6 (0.02%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,181.8
    0.6 (0.02%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,551.6
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,940.5
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,976.5
    -84.2 (-2.75%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,242.4
    26.7 (0.11%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,111.2
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,176.3
    -0.4 (-0.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    7,125.4
    27.0 (0.38%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 7.6M
  • Value: 11.5M
  • Rise: -
  • Fall: -
  • Unch: 816

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Genting Sing0.875-
MarcoPolo Marine0.022+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.187+0.015
Healthway Med0.047+0.001
UG Healthcare0.310+0.060
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.980-0.005
Ntegrator Intl0.012+0.001
Kep Infra Tr0.530-
AsiaMedic0.018+0.001
CWX Global0.004-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,269.7 +130.4
HSI 27,940.5
HSCEI 10,969.3
Jakarta 6,111.2
Nikkei 225 23,256.6 +40.9
SSE Comp 2,976.5 -84.2
Shanghai A 3,118.9 -88.2
Shanghai B 248.6 -8.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,177.7 +1.0

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Updated on 27 Jan 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 48.450 Change: +0.760 High: 48.950 Remarks: -
Change (%): +1.59 Low: 46.603
Open 48.320 Yesterday's Close 47.690000000000005
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 143,188 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 3.13824 Trailing EPS (USD) e 2.53089 NAV (USD) b -
PE a 15.439 Trailing PE f 19.143 Price / NAV b -
Dividend (USD) d 0.980712 Cash In Hand (USD) g 2.6775 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 25,623,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.024 Price / Cash In Hand g 18.095 Treasury Shares h 178,741
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.556 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 9.39 Market Cap (M) 1,241.434
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.102 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.84 Enterprise Value (M) 1,342.918
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code LKFN Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 23.80 Free Float (%) 96.6
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 27 Jan 2020.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 1,241.434 15.439 19.143 - 2.024
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 1,290.344 13.140 11.989 1.3015 1.988
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 20,647.948 13.859 14.450 2.1032 2.058
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 20,204.106 9.644 8.429 1.0397 2.368
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 13,759.800 10.400 10.292 1.2991 3.804
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 12,572.037 12.910 11.059 2.0508 -
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 7,989.442 15.839 13.599 1.6750 0.772
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 7,668.548 9.022 9.806 1.1299 2.544
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 7,559.939 18.001 18.473 2.5285 1.318
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 6,904.081 9.811 10.243 1.3760 1.806
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 5,649.223 12.784 11.339 1.1634 2.426
Local Peer POPULAR INC NASDAQ 5,621.561 9.149 9.261 0.9596 1.778
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 5,573.843 13.924 12.526 1.5620 0.303
Local Peer FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC NASDAQ 4,814.451 31.960 29.212 3.9231 1.146
Other Local Peers PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), BOGOTA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,119,944.960 5.651 4.632 0.5318 6.183
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 1,006,270.020 10.546 9.757 1.6294 2.682
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 105,877.635 33.160 33.160 4.6726 1.084
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 73,344.471 - 23.813 - -
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 837,037,250.000 32.374 29.611 4.9858 1.001
Global Peer DBS SGX 66,075.136 12.007 10.786 1.3641 4.634
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 47,844.023 78.658 50.473 2.8912 0.190
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 565,399,413.815 17.477 16.797 2.8685 2.858
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 316,409.520 13.259 12.882 1.9656 4.532
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 39,348.612 11.434 10.383 1.6462 2.186
Other Global Peers OCBC Bank (SGX), MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), UOB (SGX), CITIC BANK (HKEx), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CEB BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), CREDICORP (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), CIMB (Bursa), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), SCB-P (SET), CZBANK (HKEx), SCB (SET), KBANK (SET), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), CQRC BANK (HKEx), BBL (SET), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), KTB (SET), BAY (SET), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), RHBBANK (Bursa), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), GRCB (HKEx), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), TMB (SET), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BQD (HKEx), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), ZYBANK (HKEx), AMBANK (Bursa), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TISCO (SET), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), CDB LEASING (HKEx), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BIMB (Bursa), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), DAH SING (HKEx), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), LHFG (SET), ABMB (Bursa), AFFIN (Bursa), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), CIMBT (SET), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), BFIT (SET), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Spura Finance (SGX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHWEST GEORGIA FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE American), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days 0.300-0.260
+0.08 %
10 Days 0.300-0.380
-0.16 %
20 Days 0.300-0.480
-0.37 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.300+1.640
+4.14 %
6 Months 0.600+3.060
+8.06 %
1 Year 1.200+2.830
+8.83 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 2.240+0.280
+5.23 %
3 Years 3.120+4.030
+16.10 %
5 Years 5.040+22.223
+103.95 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+15.32 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 41.260 - 50.000 Change From 1 Year Low +7.190 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +17.43
Change From 1 Year High -1.550 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -3.10
2 Years Range 37.788 - 51.250 Change From 2 Years Low +10.662 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +28.22
Change From 2 Years High -2.800 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -5.46
5 Years Range 25.093 - 53.700 Change From 5 Years Low +23.357 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +93.08
Change From 5 Years High -5.250 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -9.78
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Lakeland Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of banking products and services through its wholly-owned subsidiary Lake City Bank. It offers commercial and consumer banking, trust and wealth management, brokerage, and treasury management commercial services. The company was founded on February 8, 1983 and is headquartered in Warsaw, IN.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
27 Jan 2020 48.320 48.950 46.603 48.450 143,188 -
24 Jan 2020 47.970 48.070 47.350 47.690 47,086 -
23 Jan 2020 48.100 48.150 47.290 47.940 81,098 -
22 Jan 2020 48.710 48.850 48.200 48.440 55,979 -
21 Jan 2020 48.970 49.160 48.630 48.710 37,479 -
17 Jan 2020 49.800 49.850 49.060 49.060 108,943 -
16 Jan 2020 48.740 49.450 48.670 49.440 93,348 -
15 Jan 2020 48.720 48.735 48.260 48.460 50,258 -
14 Jan 2020 48.570 48.970 48.400 48.830 52,620 -
13 Jan 2020 48.160 48.750 47.990 48.700 38,794 -
10 Jan 2020 48.360 48.470 47.980 48.205 37,754 -
09 Jan 2020 48.790 48.910 48.340 48.420 32,566 -
08 Jan 2020 48.280 48.820 48.280 48.630 53,046 -
07 Jan 2020 48.360 48.597 48.160 48.270 52,449 -
06 Jan 2020 48.240 48.720 48.135 48.640 50,382 -
03 Jan 2020 48.510 48.910 48.316 48.670 56,868 -
02 Jan 2020 48.950 49.040 48.585 49.030 45,715 -
31 Dec 2019 48.860 49.060 48.800 48.930 40,141 -
30 Dec 2019 48.890 49.220 48.760 48.820 36,249 -
27 Dec 2019 49.230 49.230 48.760 48.840 41,128 -
26 Dec 2019 49.250 49.550 49.100 49.210 34,895 -
24 Dec 2019 49.450 49.620 49.300 49.490 23,628 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(13 Jan 2020 to 27 Jan 2020)
48.160 49.850 46.603 48.450 708,793 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 Dec 2019 to 10 Jan 2020)
49.230 49.850 46.603 48.205 446,298 -
4 Weeks from
(27 Nov 2019 to 26 Dec 2019)
47.750 49.850 46.603 49.210 1,200,648 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.