Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,214.1
19.4 (0.61%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,214.1
    19.4 (0.61%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,571.2
    3.8 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    27,687.8
    693.6 (2.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,967.7
    52.0 (1.78%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    24,023.1
    598.3 (2.55%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,197.3
    57.9 (0.94%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,170.2
    32.9 (1.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,844.6
    33.8 (0.50%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 969.2M
  • Value: 1,355.0M
  • Rise: 174
  • Fall: 117
  • Unch: 535

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.186+0.007
Golden Agri-Res0.220-
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.130+0.040
Artivision Tech0.003-0.001
Ascendas Reit2.910-0.080
CapitaMall Trust2.420-0.040
Genting Sing0.930-0.005
ThaiBev0.920+0.010
Mapletree Com Tr2.260-0.020
SingTel3.390-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,717.3 +63.3
HSI 27,687.8 +693.6
HSCEI 10,838.1 +223.3
Jakarta 6,197.3 +57.9
Nikkei 225 24,023.1 +598.3
SSE Comp 2,967.7 +52.0
Shanghai A 3,109.7 +54.5
Shanghai B 245.9 +3.2
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,170.2 +32.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Updated on 12 Dec 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 48.630 Change: +0.970 High: 48.930 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.04 Low: 47.710
Open 47.710 Yesterday's Close 47.660000000000004
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 105,163 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 3.13824 Trailing EPS (USD) e 3.36463 NAV (USD) b 22.8056
PE a 15.496 Trailing PE f 14.453 Price / NAV b 2.1324
Dividend (USD) d 0.980712 Cash In Hand (USD) g 3.5297 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 25,623,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.017 Price / Cash In Hand g 13.777 Treasury Shares h 177,616
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.189 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.49 Market Cap (M) 1,246.046
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.110 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.95 Enterprise Value (M) 1,191.822
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code LKFN Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 24.74 Free Float (%) 96.6
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 28 Oct 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 1,246.046 15.496 14.453 2.1324 2.017
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 1,362.797 13.920 12.849 1.3845 1.875
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 23,281.594 15.626 15.880 2.3447 1.825
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 22,347.414 10.667 10.418 1.1382 2.141
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 16,111.056 12.178 11.899 1.5049 3.249
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 12,954.397 13.302 11.361 2.1991 -
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 8,831.740 10.390 10.705 1.2720 2.209
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 7,493.220 17.842 18.238 2.5334 1.330
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 7,416.997 14.704 12.369 1.5642 0.831
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 7,011.844 9.964 10.643 1.4361 1.778
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 6,173.858 13.971 12.460 1.2785 2.220
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 5,724.279 14.300 12.864 1.6041 0.295
Local Peer POPULAR INC NASDAQ 5,677.671 9.240 9.353 0.9692 1.760
Local Peer PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS NASDAQ 4,961.412 13.803 12.400 1.1553 0.906
Other Local Peers FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), PB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,151,443.412 5.810 4.763 0.5468 6.014
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 992,399.130 10.400 9.622 1.6069 2.719
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 115,688.550 36.232 36.232 5.1056 0.992
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 75,222.347 - - - -
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 784,029,000.000 30.324 27.736 4.6700 1.069
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 48,794.420 80.223 51.475 2.9486 0.186
Global Peer DBS SGX 65,947.430 11.984 10.765 1.3615 4.643
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 41,407.551 12.032 10.926 1.7323 2.077
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 311,629.920 13.059 12.687 1.9359 4.601
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 523,789,933.144 16.191 15.561 2.6574 3.085
Other Global Peers OCBC Bank (SGX), UOB (SGX), MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CEB BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), CREDICORP (NYSE), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), CIMB (Bursa), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), CZBANK (HKEx), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), KBANK (SET), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BBL (SET), CQRC BANK (HKEx), KTB (SET), BAY (SET), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), TMB (SET), GRCB (HKEx), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BQD (HKEx), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), ZYBANK (HKEx), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), AMBANK (Bursa), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), TISCO (SET), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), CDB LEASING (HKEx), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), BIMB (Bursa), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), MBSB (Bursa), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), DAH SING (HKEx), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), ABMB (Bursa), BBVA ARGENTINA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), AFFIN (Bursa), LHFG (SET), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), CIMBT (SET), BFIT (SET), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Spura Finance (SGX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHWEST GEORGIA FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE American), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), LHBANK (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.250
+2.64 %
10 Days -+1.510
+3.20 %
20 Days -+1.690
+3.60 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.300+2.710
+6.55 %
6 Months 0.600+2.430
+6.56 %
1 Year 1.160+7.430
+20.85 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 2.160-1.120
+2.09 %
3 Years 3.010+2.010
+10.77 %
5 Years 4.950+20.997
+93.90 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+14.16 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 37.788 - 49.200 Change From 1 Year Low +10.842 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +28.69
Change From 1 Year High -0.570 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -1.16
2 Years Range 37.788 - 51.760 Change From 2 Years Low +10.842 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +28.69
Change From 2 Years High -3.130 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -6.05
5 Years Range 24.947 - 53.700 Change From 5 Years Low +23.683 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +94.94
Change From 5 Years High -5.070 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -9.44
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Lakeland Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of banking products and services through its wholly-owned subsidiary Lake City Bank. It offers commercial and consumer banking, trust and wealth management, brokerage, and treasury management commercial services. The company was founded on February 8, 1983 and is headquartered in Warsaw, IN.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
12 Dec 2019 47.710 48.930 47.710 48.630 105,163 -
11 Dec 2019 47.700 47.770 47.350 47.660 52,256 -
10 Dec 2019 47.340 47.610 47.200 47.510 29,618 -
09 Dec 2019 47.450 47.450 47.260 47.300 31,692 -
06 Dec 2019 47.470 47.730 47.280 47.380 49,075 -
05 Dec 2019 47.340 47.480 47.020 47.100 31,713 -
04 Dec 2019 46.860 47.380 46.860 47.090 53,385 -
03 Dec 2019 46.940 46.970 46.515 46.860 71,441 -
02 Dec 2019 47.290 47.440 46.980 47.060 52,998 -
29 Nov 2019 47.470 47.650 47.050 47.120 36,926 -
27 Nov 2019 47.750 47.800 47.490 47.640 32,327 -
26 Nov 2019 47.540 47.770 47.120 47.540 67,646 -
25 Nov 2019 47.080 47.800 46.990 47.610 46,299 -
22 Nov 2019 46.950 47.230 46.690 47.040 57,563 -
21 Nov 2019 46.890 46.890 46.450 46.730 69,470 -
20 Nov 2019 46.850 47.100 46.520 46.660 84,763 -
19 Nov 2019 46.910 47.100 46.720 46.960 69,839 -
18 Nov 2019 46.810 46.830 46.470 46.770 51,586 -
15 Nov 2019 46.960 47.160 46.750 46.940 61,120 -
14 Nov 2019 46.840 47.190 46.710 46.730 60,438 -
13 Nov 2019 47.000 47.130 46.710 46.890 71,718 -
12 Nov 2019 47.200 47.390 47.050 47.130 49,052 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(29 Nov 2019 to 12 Dec 2019)
47.470 48.930 46.515 48.630 514,267 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(14 Nov 2019 to 27 Nov 2019)
46.840 48.930 46.515 47.640 601,051 -
4 Weeks from
(17 Oct 2019 to 13 Nov 2019)
44.050 48.930 43.596 46.890 1,370,379 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.