Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
21.8 (0.69%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    21.8 (0.69%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,567.3
    4.2 (0.27%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,994.1
    348.7 (1.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,915.7
    -8.7 (-0.30%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,424.8
    33.0 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,139.4
    -40.7 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,137.3
    31.7 (1.51%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,810.8
    -42.4 (-0.62%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 865.4M
  • Value: 1,189.2M
  • Rise: 151
  • Fall: 134
  • Unch: 541

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.179+0.012
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.005
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.090+0.010
Tritech0.024+0.001
GSS Energy0.084+0.006
Mapletree Com Tr2.280-0.050
SingTel3.390+0.030
CapitaMall Trust2.460-0.040
Ascendas Reit2.990-0.020
Genting Sing0.935+0.015

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,654.1 +37.9
HSI 26,994.1 +348.7
HSCEI 10,614.8 +112.2
Jakarta 6,139.4 -40.7
Nikkei 225 23,424.8 +33.0
SSE Comp 2,915.7 -8.7
Shanghai A 3,055.2 -9.1
Shanghai B 242.7 -1.4
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,137.3 +31.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

KODIAK SCIENCES INC KODIAK SCIENCES
Updated on 11 Dec 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 62.810 Change: +1.450 High: 63.130 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.36 Low: 60.050
Open 61.000 Yesterday's Close 61.36
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 442,155 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a -0.96249 Trailing EPS (USD) e -1.07787 NAV (USD) b 1.3863
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 45.3077
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.8601 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 43,058,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 73.026 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.142 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.44 Market Cap (M) 2,704.473
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.198 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.15 Enterprise Value (M) 2,645.906
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code KOD Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 111.03 Free Float (%) 64.8
Sector & Industry Health Technology - Biotechnology
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Dec 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 26 Sep 2018.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference KODIAK SCIENCES INC NASDAQ 2,704.473 - - 45.3077 -
Industry Biotechnology NASDAQ 2,336.384 402.343 168.111 5.8457 0.748
Local Peer AMGEN INC NASDAQ 139,044.998 16.565 17.236 12.7249 2.391
Local Peer GILEAD SCIENCES INC NASDAQ 85,751.867 15.720 31.843 4.1619 3.409
Local Peer VERTEX PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 56,573.000 26.986 26.390 10.7688 -
Local Peer BIOGEN INC NASDAQ 52,730.566 11.901 9.773 3.7676 -
Local Peer ILLUMINA INC NASDAQ 47,123.790 57.051 48.431 10.6158 -
Local Peer REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 41,012.089 16.778 19.127 3.9043 -
Local Peer ALEXION PHARMACEUTICAL INC NASDAQ 24,231.364 312.259 16.481 2.3373 -
Local Peer INCYTE CORPORATION NASDAQ 20,447.637 186.749 50.492 8.4406 -
Local Peer SEATTLE GENETICS INC NASDAQ 19,082.117 - - 10.7227 -
Local Peer BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL NASDAQ 14,149.061 - - 4.6022 -
Local Peer GALAPAGOS NV SPON ADR REPR 1 ORD SHS NASDAQ 13,903.405 - 44.798 5.0302 -
Local Peer ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NASDAQ 13,243.897 - - 8.2410 -
Other Local Peers EXACT SCIENCES CORP (NASDAQ), BEIGENE LTD SPON ADS EACH REPR 13 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIO-TECHNE CORP (NASDAQ), SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIONTECH SE SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), 10X GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), MODERNA INC (NASDAQ), EXELIXIS INC (NASDAQ), ASCENDIS PHARMA A/S SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), BLUEBIRD BIO INC (NASDAQ), REPLIGEN CORP (NASDAQ), GLOBAL BLOOD THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CHINA BIOLOGIC PRODUCTS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), MORPHOSYS SPON ADS EACH REP 0.25 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), IMMUNOMEDICS INC (NASDAQ), SPARK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), FIBROGEN INC (NASDAQ), CRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG (NASDAQ), NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP (NASDAQ), ALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALKERMES PLC (NASDAQ), IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PTC THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), NATERA INC (NASDAQ), UNIQURE N.V. (NASDAQ), ZAI LAB LIMITED ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AUDENTES THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ACCELERON PHARMA (NASDAQ), EIDOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), ARENA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HERON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SYNTHORX INC (NASDAQ), XENCOR INC (NASDAQ), INSMED INC (NASDAQ), AIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LIGAND PHARMACEUTICAL INC (NASDAQ), MYRIAD GENETICS INC (NASDAQ), CHEMOCENTRYX INC (NASDAQ), DICERNA PHARMACEUTICALS INC. (NASDAQ), AURINIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), DENALI THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ARVINAS INC (NASDAQ), EPIZYME INC (NASDAQ), MOMENTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), EDITAS MEDICINE INC (NASDAQ), REGENXBIO INC (NASDAQ), VIELA BIO INC (NASDAQ), VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), FATE THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), VERACYTE INC (NASDAQ), NEXTCURE INC (NASDAQ), ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ALECTOR INC (NASDAQ), ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), COHERUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), WAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTD (NASDAQ), NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ZEALAND PHARMA AS SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SPECTRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RUBIUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), RADIUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), OPKO HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), SANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), LUMINEX CORP(DEL) (NASDAQ), INTREXON CORP (NASDAQ), NANOSTRING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), CORTEXYME INC (NASDAQ), TG THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VANDA PHARMACE INC (NASDAQ), HOMOLOGY MEDICINES INC (NASDAQ), ZIOPHARM ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), ACHILLION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIFORNIA INC (NASDAQ), INTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), XBIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AVITA MEDICAL LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 20 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DBV TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADR EACH REPR 0.5 ORD (NASDAQ), STOKE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MEIRAGTX HOLDINGS PLC (NASDAQ), AKEBIA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), OMEROS CORP (NASDAQ), UROGEN PHARMA LTD (NASDAQ), MESOBLAST LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 5 SHS (NASDAQ), ADVERUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), SORRENTO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INTRA-CELLUAR THERAPIES INC (NASDAQ), KURA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTIS ADS EACH REPR 1 ORD SPON (NASDAQ), CLOVIS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), DERMIRA INC (NASDAQ), AVROBIO INC (NASDAQ), AUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EA REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), GENFIT SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ARDELYX INC (NASDAQ), RETROPHIN INC (NASDAQ), MAGENTA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CYTOKINETICS INC (NASDAQ), DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), VIKING THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), IMMUNOGEN INC (NASDAQ), LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AGENUS INC (NASDAQ), PREVAIL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), REPLIMUNE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FREQUENCY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRANSLATE BIO INC (NASDAQ), MORPHIC HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), VOYAGER THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), PROTHENA CORP PLC (NASDAQ), MOLECULAR TEMPLATES INC (NASDAQ), STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), RAPT THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INNATE PHARMA SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), MERUS B V (NASDAQ), MACROGENICS INC (NASDAQ), SINOVAC BIOTECH LTD (NASDAQ), PROGENICS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PROQR THERAPEUTICS N V (NASDAQ), HARPOON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ANAPTYSBIO INC (NASDAQ), AVID BIOSERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PDL BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INC COM (NASDAQ), STEALTH BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP SPON ADS EACH REP 12 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), BELLUS HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), RECRO PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), COMPUGEN (NASDAQ), APPLIED THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MEDICINOVA INC (NASDAQ), PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BIOTECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), CELLULAR BIOMEDICINE GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CORBUS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS IN (NASDAQ), EIGER BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), KAMADA (NASDAQ), JOUNCE THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PERSONALIS INC (NASDAQ), SCHOLAR ROCK HOLDING CORPORATION (NASDAQ), EVOFEM BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), GERON CORP (NASDAQ), CUE BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), NEUROINSIGHTS NEUROTECH (NASDAQ), SERES THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), ELOXX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MANNKIND CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NEPTUNE WELLNESS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), NUCANA PLC SPON ADR EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ADMA BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), APTOSE BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), CALITHERA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), GLYCOMIMETICS INC (NASDAQ), SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), IVERIC BIO INC (NASDAQ), CHIASMA INC (NASDAQ), BIOFRONTERA AG SPON ADS EACH REP TWO ORD SHS (NASDAQ), REDHILL BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 10 ORD ILS0.00 (NASDAQ), PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), XOMA CORP (NASDAQ), ATHERSYS INC (NASDAQ), TAIWAN LIPOSOME COMPANY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CABALETTA BIO INC (NASDAQ), SYROS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PIERIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SOLID BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), NANTKWEST INC (NASDAQ), ARAVIVE INC (NASDAQ), MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), PROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), X4 PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), AFFIMED N V (NASDAQ), FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), GALECTIN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VBI VACCINES INC CDA (NASDAQ), AVALON GLOBOCARE CORP (NASDAQ), DYADIC INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), IMV INC (NASDAQ), ALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 1 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), NABRIVA THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), FORTRESS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), EDAP TMS S.A. SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHARE (NASDAQ), LIMINAL BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC ADS EACH REPR 6 SHS (SPONS) (NASDAQ), ANAVEX LIFE SCIENCES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), AXOVANT GENE THERAPIES LTD (NASDAQ), FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), CYMABAY THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CHIMERIX INC (NASDAQ), SESEN BIO INC (NASDAQ), AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), HARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), NOVAVAX INC (NASDAQ), VERASTEM INC (NASDAQ), BIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), STRONGBRIDGE BIOPHARMA PLC (NASDAQ), ADURO BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), SYNLOGIC INC (NASDAQ), VTV THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BRAINSTROM CELL THERAPEUTICS (NASDAQ), LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO (NASDAQ), CIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), ACORDA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), INFLARX N V (NASDAQ), EQUILLIUM INC (NASDAQ), AXCELLA HEALTH INC (NASDAQ), ERYTECH PHARMA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD (NASDAQ), TIZIANA LIFE SCIENCES PLC SPON ADS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), VACCINEX INC (NASDAQ), ANIXA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SELECTA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), OTONOMY INC (NASDAQ), CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), VERMILLION INC (NASDAQ), COHBAR INC (NASDAQ), ENTASIS THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), ASLAN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), TREVENA INC (NASDAQ), ORGANOVO HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FORWARD PHARMA AS SPON ADS EACH REP 14 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CATABASIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), IMMUTEP LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), CATALYST BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), NEWLINK GENETICS CORP (NASDAQ), GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), OPIANT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BELLICUM PHARMACEUTICALS (NASDAQ), T2 BIOSYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), PLURISTEM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT THERAPEUTICS PLC ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD (NASDAQ), CURIS INC (NASDAQ), KEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), SURFACE ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), INMUNE BIO INC (NASDAQ), SAVARA INC (NASDAQ), APPLIED GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP (NASDAQ), IDERA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ALIMERA SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ITERUM THERAPEUTICS PLC (NASDAQ), RESTORBIO INC (NASDAQ), AQUABOUNTY TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ORGENESIS INC (NASDAQ), VASCULAR BIOGENICS LTD (NASDAQ), NEON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), HTG MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DIAMEDICA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), EVOGENE LTD (NASDAQ), OUTLOOK THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SEELOS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ZAFGEN INC (NASDAQ), ONCOLYTICS BIOTECH INC (NASDAQ), MICROBOT MEDICAL INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA ONCOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), FIBROCELL SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), APTEVO THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), BIOCARDIA INC (NASDAQ), INNOVATE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BIONANO GENOMICS INC (NASDAQ), SOLIGENIX INC (NASDAQ), CONTRAFECT CORP (NASDAQ), VISTAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CORREVIO PHARMA CORP (NASDAQ), BIO-PATH HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MIRAGEN THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), SELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), LEAP THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), AZURRX BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), AEVI GENOMIC MEDIC (NASDAQ), PULMATRIX INCORPORATED (NASDAQ), TOCAGEN INC (NASDAQ), IMMURON LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 40 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), ATYR PHARMA INC (NASDAQ), CO DIAGNOSTICS INC (NASDAQ), DARE BIOSCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), HEAT BIOLOGICS INC (NASDAQ), ADVAXIS INC (NASDAQ), AETERNA ZENTARIS INC (NASDAQ), SENESTECH INC (NASDAQ), UNUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), VAXART INC (NASDAQ), MIDATECH PHARMA PLC SPON ADS EACH REP 20 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), PRECIPIO INC (NASDAQ), OCUGEN INC (NASDAQ), CONATUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), SOPHIRIS BIO INC (NASDAQ), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 60 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), BIOCEPT INC (NASDAQ), ANCHIANO THERAPEUTICS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NASDAQ), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES SPON ADS EA REP 600 ORD SHS(R/S) (NASDAQ), TRILLIUM THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CYCLACEL PHARMA IN (NASDAQ), TROVAGENE INC (NASDAQ), PLUS THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), TRACON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), ARCA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), CLEVELAND BIOLABS INC (NASDAQ), REXAHN PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), BENITEC BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REPR 200 ORD SHS(POST SPLIT) (NASDAQ), XENETIC BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC (NASDAQ), ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), OPGEN INC (NASDAQ), PROTEON THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), DIFFUSION PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NASDAQ), THERAPIX BIOSCIENCES LTD SPON ADR EACH REP 40 ORD (POST SPLIT) (NASDAQ), PHIO PHARMACEUTICALS CORP (NASDAQ), CELLECT BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 100 ORD SHS(POST SPLT) (NASDAQ), SENECA BIOPHARMA INC (NASDAQ), SPHERIX INC (NASDAQ), AURIS MEDICAL HOLDING LTD (NASDAQ), INVIVO THERAPEUTICS HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICS INC (NASDAQ), MOTIF BIO PLC ADR EACH REPR 20 SHS SPON (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CSL ASX 126,715.407 47.230 47.230 16.9334 0.950
Global Peer AMGEN-T HKEx 594,184.000 9.032 9.399 6.9364 4.385
Global Peer AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC NYSE 25,815.821 81.695 24.104 5.4372 0.734
Global Peer SINO BIOPHARM HKEx 129,312.304 12.068 12.525 3.8510 0.712
Global Peer WUXI BIO HKEx 118,492.270 158.644 124.023 12.1972 -
Global Peer BEIGENE HKEx 85,110.261 - - 8.4919 -
Global Peer GENSCRIPT BIO HKEx 35,272.881 212.121 - 9.9468 -
Global Peer Lonza SGX 5,937.453 7.663 9.330 0.6935 4.766
Global Peer 3SBIO HKEx 27,076.080 17.899 21.785 2.6687 -
Global Peer EMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INC NYSE 2,752.592 43.901 640.138 2.6595 -
Other Global Peers HAOHAI BIOTEC (HKEx), MYOVANT SCIENCES LTD (NYSE), FRONTAGE (HKEx), CKLIFE SCIENCES (HKEx), VIVA BIOTECH (HKEx), ASCENTAGE-B (HKEx), KADMON HLDGS INC (NYSE), AVITA MEDICAL LTD (ASX), POLYNOVO LIMITED (ASX), MESOBLAST LTD (ASX), SINOMAB BIO-B (HKEx), ASCLETIS-B (HKEx), ESSEX BIO-TECH (HKEx), ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC (NYSE), STARPHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), LEE'S PHARM (HKEx), TELIX PHARMACEUTIC (ASX), PFENEX INC (NYSE American), DPHARMA (Bursa), NEXT SCIENCE LTD (ASX), NAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), BBI LIFE SCI (HKEx), NEUREN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), MATINAS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), NANOVIRICIDES INC (NYSE American), UNI-BIO GROUP (HKEx), PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), ENZO BIOCHEM INC (NYSE), RESAPP HEALTH LIMITED (ASX), PYC THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), LINEAGE CELL THERAPEUTICS INC (NYSE American), IMUGENE LIMITED (ASX), 22ND CENTURY GROUP INC (NYSE American), CYNATA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), CEL-SCI CORP (NYSE American), ONCOSIL MEDICAL LIMITED (ASX), IMMUTEP LTD (ASX), SYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS INC (NYSE American), ORTHOCELL LIMITED (ASX), CT ENTERPRISE (HKEx), PORT (SET), ARMATA PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), BIOSINO BIO-TEC (HKEx), INVEX THERAPEUTICS LTD NPV (ASX), ISORAY INC (NYSE American), KAZIA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), BIONOMICS LTD (ASX), ACTINOGEN MEDICAL LTD (ASX), REGENT PACIFIC (HKEx), NOVITA HEALTHCARE LTD (ASX), ORAGENICS INC (NYSE American), MEMPHASYS LTD (ASX), RHINOMED LIMITED (ASX), PRESCIENT THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), IBIO INC (NYSE American), BIOTRON (ASX), EXTRAWELL PHAR (HKEx), INDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL INC (NYSE American), PROTEOMICS INTL LABORATORIES LTD (ASX), IMMURON LIMITED (ASX), ACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), ANTEOTECH LIMITED (ASX), CELLMID LIMITED (ASX), PATRYS LIMITED (ASX), REGENEUS LTD (ASX), CONTANGO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ASX), GENETIC TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), Suntar Eco-City^ (SGX), ALTERITY THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX), CCP TECHNOLOGIES LTD (ASX), HOLISTA COLLTECH LIMITED (ASX), ADALTA LTD (ASX), CAN FITE BIOPHARMA LTD SPON ADS EA REP 30 ORD SHS(POST REV SPL (NYSE American), NEUROSCIENTIFIC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), AUSTRALIAN PRIMARY HEMP LTD (ASX), BENITEC BIOPHARMA LTD (ASX), NOVABAY PHARMACEUTICALS INC (NYSE American), MEGASUN (Bursa), MGRC (Bursa), ANATARA LIFESCIENCES LTD (ASX), SIENNA CANCER DIAGNOSTICS LTD (ASX), HAO WEN HLDGS (HKEx), TBG DIAGNOSTICS LTD (ASX), LIVING CELL TECHNOLOGIES (ASX), BIOXYNE LIMITED (ASX), MEDIBIO LIMITED (ASX), AVECHO BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD (ASX), AIM IMMUNOTECH INC (NYSE American), QT Vascular (SGX), BPH ENERGY LIMITED (ASX), NANOLLOSE LTD (ASX), AMPLIA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), FACTOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --1.600
-2.48 %
10 Days -+35.540
+130.33 %
20 Days -+37.790
+151.04 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+48.760
+347.05 %
6 Months -+50.860
+425.61 %
1 Year -+55.100
+714.66 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+714.66 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 5.650 - 74.500 Change From 1 Year Low +57.160 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +1011.68
Change From 1 Year High -11.690 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -15.69
2 Years Range 5.650 - 74.500 Change From 2 Years Low +57.160 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +1011.68
Change From 2 Years High -11.690 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -15.69
5 Years Range 5.650 - 74.500 Change From 5 Years Low +57.160 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +1011.68
Change From 5 Years High -11.690 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -15.69
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Kodiak Sciences, Inc. is a a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, which engages in the development of novel therapies for the treatment of retinal diseases. Its product pipeline include KSI-301 for wet AMD; KSI-301 for diabetic eye disease; KSI-501 for DME and uveitis; KSI-201 for resistant wet AMD; and KSI-401 for dry AMD. The company was founded by Stephen A. Charles and Victor Perlroth in 2009 and is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
11 Dec 2019 61.000 63.130 60.050 62.810 442,155 -
10 Dec 2019 66.500 66.500 57.360 61.360 900,004 -
09 Dec 2019 65.000 70.780 62.895 67.890 1,083,328 -
06 Dec 2019 64.000 65.500 58.760 64.470 954,870 -
05 Dec 2019 65.700 67.000 60.110 64.410 2,222,602 -
04 Dec 2019 55.380 74.500 53.000 73.410 4,982,785 -
03 Dec 2019 46.520 61.000 46.520 49.200 2,736,067 -
02 Dec 2019 35.000 72.974 35.000 51.050 5,050,087 -
29 Nov 2019 27.170 29.830 27.170 29.600 92,889 -
27 Nov 2019 27.820 27.830 26.140 27.270 381,291 -
26 Nov 2019 26.630 27.940 25.836 27.550 502,214 -
25 Nov 2019 25.860 26.420 24.410 26.385 415,434 -
22 Nov 2019 28.110 28.650 24.520 25.625 687,526 -
21 Nov 2019 32.300 32.421 28.620 28.930 588,080 -
20 Nov 2019 30.330 32.260 29.680 32.250 545,732 -
19 Nov 2019 28.940 30.650 28.907 30.360 344,571 -
18 Nov 2019 29.820 30.720 28.180 28.900 485,338 -
15 Nov 2019 25.370 29.470 25.360 29.180 494,257 -
14 Nov 2019 22.250 25.550 20.806 25.020 449,865 -
13 Nov 2019 21.800 23.700 20.940 23.380 283,015 -
12 Nov 2019 23.310 24.250 21.760 21.860 615,199 -
11 Nov 2019 21.790 23.750 21.630 23.280 415,841 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(27 Nov 2019 to 11 Dec 2019)
27.820 74.500 26.140 62.810 18,846,078 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(13 Nov 2019 to 26 Nov 2019)
21.800 74.500 20.940 27.550 4,796,032 -
4 Weeks from
(16 Oct 2019 to 12 Nov 2019)
18.750 74.500 18.611 21.860 8,335,004 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.