Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,570.7 +4.0
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

INGHAMS GROUP LIMITED INGHAMS GROUP
Updated on 06 Dec 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 3.370 Change: +0.030 High: 3.390 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.90 Low: 3.330
Open 3.340 Yesterday's Close 3.3400000000000003
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 1,705,613 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a 0.33981 Trailing EPS (AUD) e 0.33981 NAV (AUD) b 0.4429
PE a 9.917 Trailing PE f 9.917 Price / NAV b 7.6089
Dividend (AUD) d 0.195001 Cash In Hand (AUD) g 0.3622 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 371,380,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 5.786 Price / Cash In Hand g 9.304 Treasury Shares h 300,000
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.642 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 3.36 Market Cap (M) 1,251.551
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.680 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 6.36 Enterprise Value (M) 1,515.351
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code ING Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 35.95 Free Float (%) 80.0
Sector & Industry Process Industries - Agricultural Commodities/Milling
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 28 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 28 Aug 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference INGHAMS GROUP LIMITED ASX 1,251.551 9.917 9.917 7.6089 5.786
Industry Agricultural Commodities/Milling ASX 244.723 23.073 21.868 1.9945 2.579
Local Peer COSTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 977.932 100.785 21.532 2.0681 4.417
Local Peer ELDERS LIMITED ASX 981.932 13.720 14.244 1.9972 2.123
Local Peer ECOFIBRE LTD ASX 907.571 151.290 151.262 21.4487 -
Local Peer TASSAL GROUP ASX 881.344 15.082 15.081 1.3904 3.645
Local Peer WEBSTER ASX 717.245 26.481 28.189 1.4537 1.511
Local Peer CLOVER CORP ASX 454.026 44.946 44.949 10.0590 0.864
Local Peer DONGFANG MODERN AGRICULTURE HLDG GR ASX 348.896 4.254 4.254 0.5931 -
Local Peer RIDLEY CORPORATION ASX 343.938 14.595 14.595 1.2395 3.846
Local Peer NEW ZEALAND KING S ASX 287.701 27.034 27.036 1.7813 2.656
Local Peer NATIONAL VETERINARY CARE LTD ASX 157.783 19.623 19.622 1.7090 1.486
Local Peer ELIXINOL GLOBAL LTD ASX 119.968 - - 0.6535 -
Local Peer CLEAN SEAS SEAFOOD LTD ASX 67.928 46.965 46.976 0.9237 -
Other Local Peers CANN GROUP LTD (ASX), AUSCANN GROUP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), THC GLOBAL GROUP LTD (ASX), JATENERGY LTD (ASX), APIAM ANIMAL HEALTH LTD (ASX), ZELIRA THERAPEUTICS LTD (ASX), MGC PHARMACEUTICALS LTD (ASX), POINTERRA LTD (ASX), OCEAN GROWN ABALONE LTD (ASX), ECS BOTANICS HLDG LTD (ASX), MURRAY RIVER ORGANICS GROUP LTD (ASX), ROTO-GRO INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), WIDE OPEN AGRICULTURE LTD (ASX), AFFINITY ENERGY AND HEALTH LTD (ASX), FRASER RANGE METALS GROUP LTD (ASX), CAQ HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), ABUNDANT PRODUCE LTD (ASX), NIUMINCO GROUP LTD (ASX), CERVANTES CORP LIMITED (ASX), STERLING PLANTATIONS LIMITED (ASX)
Global Peer ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND CO NYSE 24,021.001 13.271 20.186 1.2728 3.118
Global Peer Wilmar Intl SGX 26,247.501 17.050 18.048 1.1786 2.531
Global Peer ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC NYSE 10,130.789 117.119 108.004 1.8461 -
Global Peer SIMEPLT Bursa 36,350.556 223.919 - 2.7089 2.470
Global Peer Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk IDX 113,146,200.000 24.843 31.022 5.6542 1.710
Global Peer BUNGE LIMITED NYSE 7,575.946 32.515 - 2.0095 3.651
Global Peer IOICORP Bursa 28,155.205 44.573 44.207 2.9702 1.786
Global Peer CANOPY GROWTH CORPORATION NYSE 6,483.346 - - 1.6039 -
Global Peer PPB Bursa 26,062.014 24.241 25.453 1.2230 1.528
Global Peer KLK Bursa 25,729.579 34.155 41.667 2.4835 1.863
Other Global Peers INGREDION INC (NYSE), CPF (SET), COSAN LTD (NYSE), DARLING INGREDIENTS INC (NYSE), QL (Bursa), AURORA CANNABIS INC (NYSE), INDUSTRIAS BACHOCO SAB DE CV ADS EACH REPR 12 SHARES B (NYSE), CRONOS GROUP INC (NASDAQ), GENP (Bursa), C.P. POKPHAND (HKEx), Golden Agri-Res (SGX), First Resources (SGX), Astra Agro Lestari Tbk. (IDX), TILRAY INC (NASDAQ), UTDPLT (Bursa), FGV (Bursa), LEYOU TECH H (HKEx), CH MODERN D (HKEx), Bumitama Agri (SGX), Sinarmas Land (SGX), ADECOAGRO S A (NYSE), Japfa (SGX), Smart Tbk. (IDX), ANDERSONS INC (NASDAQ), MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW (NASDAQ), TFG (SET), LHI (Bursa), HUISHAN DAIRY (HKEx), PP London Sumatra Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Sawit Sumbermas Sarana Tbk. (IDX), HEXO CORP (NYSE), WORLD (SET), SOP (Bursa), TSH (Bursa), Salim Ivomas Pratama Tbk. (IDX), IJMPLNT (Bursa), ORGANIGRAM HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BPLANT (Bursa), KSENG (Bursa), FAREAST (Bursa), LIMONEIRA CO (NASDAQ), HSPLANT (Bursa), Tunas Baru Lampung Tbk. (IDX), Indofood Agri (SGX), Sampoerna Agro Tbk. (IDX), YNHPROP (Bursa), KMLOONG (Bursa), VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), KSL (SET), UMCCA (Bursa), Eagle High Plantations Tbk. (IDX), ALICO INC (NASDAQ), PRG (SET), BISI International Tbk. (IDX), KRETAM (Bursa), Mahkota Group Tbk. (IDX), Austindo Nusantara Jaya Tbk. (IDX), Central Proteina Prima Tbk. (IDX), SUNDIAL GROWERS INC (NASDAQ), BRASILAGRO - CIA BRAS PROP AGRICOLA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), China Fishery (SGX), YST DAIRY (HKEx), Malindo Feedmill Tbk. (IDX), Bumi Teknokultura Unggul Tbk (IDX), GLOBAL BIO-CHEM (HKEx), UVAN (SET), MFLOUR (Bursa), Buyung Poetra Sembada Tbk. (IDX), VEDAN INT'L (HKEx), MSM (Bursa), BAHVEST (Bursa), CHINTEK (Bursa), THPLANT (Bursa), Provident Agro Tbk. (IDX), Inti Agri Resources Tbk (IDX), TIPCO (SET), BLDPLNT (Bursa), SWKPLNT (Bursa), CANNTRUST HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), KFIMA (Bursa), TDM (Bursa), BRR (SET), YEELEE (Bursa), RSAWIT (Bursa), ZHONGDI DAIRY (HKEx), ASIAN CITRUS (HKEx), TEOSENG (Bursa), Sierad Produce Tbk. (IDX), CCK (Bursa), S&W SEED COMPANY (NASDAQ), LAYHONG (Bursa), CAB (Bursa), LEE (SET), KBS (SET), NSOP (Bursa), NPC (Bursa), KLUANG (Bursa), CEPAT (Bursa), Estika Tata Tiara Tbk. (IDX), RVIEW (Bursa), GOPENG (Bursa), Yamada Green Res (SGX), LTKM (Bursa), TMILL (SET), Andira Agro Tbk. (IDX), XIWANG PROPERTY (HKEx), Multi Agro Gemilang Plantation Tbk. (IDX), UPOIC (SET), CPI (SET), MHC (Bursa), PWF (Bursa), RHONEMA (Bursa), Cakra Mineral Tbk. (IDX), Hong Lai Huat (SGX), Kencana Agri^ (SGX), Jaya Agra Wattie Tbk. (IDX), AMIRA NATURE FOODS LTD (NYSE), APURE (SET), GLBHD (Bursa), GLOBAL SWEET (HKEx), Global Palm Res (SGX), SHINECO INC (NASDAQ), Gozco Plantations Tbk. (IDX), CHAODA MODERN (HKEx), Jawala (SGX), DBE (Bursa), Bakrie Sumatera Plantations Tbk. (IDX), ORIGIN AGRITECH (NASDAQ), Prasidha Aneka Niaga Tbk (IDX), ENEST (Bursa), Dharma Samudera Fishing Industries Tbk. (IDX), HUISHENG INTL (HKEx), BLOCKCHAIN GP (HKEx), PPPM (SET), Golden Plantation Tbk. (IDX), TECGUAN (Bursa), XIANLNG (Bursa), Qian Hu^ (SGX), CHINA FIN INV (HKEx), KASET (SET), EGGRICULTURE (HKEx), SMCAP (Bursa), OneApex (SGX), CHINA GREEN (HKEx), GOCEAN (Bursa), Wahana Pronatural Tbk. (IDX), Luzhou Bio-Chem^ (SGX), Cottonindo Ariesta Tbk. (IDX), LOTUS (Bursa), TLUXE (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.090
+2.74 %
10 Days -+0.140
+4.33 %
20 Days -+0.140
+4.33 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.105+0.110
+6.60 %
6 Months 0.105-0.820
-17.06 %
1 Year 0.195-0.850
-15.52 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.406+0.105
+15.65 %
3 Years 0.527+0.476
+34.66 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+10.43 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 2.890 - 4.860 Change From 1 Year Low +0.480 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +16.61
Change From 1 Year High -1.490 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -30.66
2 Years Range 2.890 - 4.860 Change From 2 Years Low +0.480 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +16.61
Change From 2 Years High -1.490 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -30.66
5 Years Range 2.764 - 4.860 Change From 5 Years Low +0.606 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +21.93
Change From 5 Years High -1.490 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -30.66
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Inghams Group Ltd. engages in the production and sale of chicken and turkey products. It operates through the Australia and New Zealand geographical segment. The company was founded in 1918 and is headquartered in North Ryde, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 3.340 3.390 3.330 3.370 1,705,613 -
05 Dec 2019 3.240 3.350 3.240 3.340 1,069,789 -
04 Dec 2019 3.190 3.240 3.180 3.210 2,121,689 -
03 Dec 2019 3.320 3.340 3.210 3.210 2,284,245 -
02 Dec 2019 3.290 3.370 3.260 3.350 1,853,798 -
29 Nov 2019 3.230 3.280 3.230 3.280 995,195 -
28 Nov 2019 3.250 3.260 3.220 3.240 1,335,925 -
27 Nov 2019 3.180 3.255 3.180 3.240 1,482,536 -
26 Nov 2019 3.230 3.230 3.160 3.180 1,790,269 -
25 Nov 2019 3.240 3.240 3.210 3.230 639,625 -
22 Nov 2019 3.200 3.245 3.190 3.230 715,893 -
21 Nov 2019 3.210 3.220 3.170 3.190 1,368,818 -
20 Nov 2019 3.210 3.230 3.205 3.220 1,397,421 -
19 Nov 2019 3.210 3.240 3.200 3.230 690,858 -
18 Nov 2019 3.200 3.230 3.185 3.210 758,554 -
15 Nov 2019 3.250 3.255 3.230 3.240 668,692 -
14 Nov 2019 3.250 3.250 3.220 3.250 1,899,677 -
13 Nov 2019 3.240 3.250 3.210 3.220 2,576,421 -
12 Nov 2019 3.270 3.280 3.230 3.230 2,193,677 -
11 Nov 2019 3.240 3.280 3.210 3.270 1,631,662 -
08 Nov 2019 3.230 3.250 3.185 3.230 1,679,319 -
07 Nov 2019 3.160 3.225 3.160 3.210 1,266,093 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
3.240 3.390 3.160 3.370 15,278,684 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Nov 2019 to 22 Nov 2019)
3.240 3.390 3.160 3.230 13,901,673 -
4 Weeks from
(14 Oct 2019 to 08 Nov 2019)
3.040 3.390 3.010 3.230 32,069,647 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.