Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,251.4
-28.6 (-0.87%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,251.4
    -28.6 (-0.87%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,590.8
    1.9 (0.12%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,795.9
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,095.8
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    24,037.0
    -46.6 (-0.19%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,245.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,258.4
    -4.2 (-0.19%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    7,168.5
    -27.8 (-0.39%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 328.1M
  • Value: 137.9M
  • Rise: 44
  • Fall: 123
  • Unch: 652

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
DISA0.003-
Medtecs Intl0.061+0.009
Jiutian Chemical0.023+0.001
Ntegrator Intl0.014-0.001
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.120-0.020
Asian Micro0.008+0.001
ThaiBev0.840-0.010
Healthway Med0.032+0.004
MarcoPolo Marine0.025-
OEL0.032-0.003

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,388.9 +31.8
HSI 28,336.0 -460.0
HSCEI 11,178.9 -152.6
Jakarta 6,245.0
Nikkei 225 23,932.1 -151.4
SSE Comp 3,080.5 -15.3
Shanghai A 3,227.8 -16.1
Shanghai B 260.1 -0.6
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,252.0 -10.6

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW HARBORONE BANCORP
Updated on 17 Jan 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 11.010 Change: -0.080 High: 11.190 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.72 Low: 10.990
Open 11.190 Yesterday's Close 11.09
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 173,886 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 0.19500 Trailing EPS (USD) e 0.24084 NAV (USD) b 11.2879
PE a 56.462 Trailing PE f 45.716 Price / NAV b 0.9754
Dividend (USD) d - Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.4751 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 58,430,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 23.174 Treasury Shares h 71,201
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.372 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 7.06 Market Cap (M) 643.314
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.188 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.84 Enterprise Value (M) 920.571
Piotroski F Score 7 Exchange Code HONE Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 15.07 Free Float (%) 88.8
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 18 Oct 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 11 Nov 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW NASDAQ 643.314 56.462 45.716 0.9754 -
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 1,357.310 13.765 12.704 1.3670 1.897
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 23,175.653 15.555 15.808 2.3341 1.833
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 20,899.693 9.976 9.743 1.0645 2.290
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 15,191.900 11.483 11.220 1.4190 3.445
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 13,325.171 13.683 11.686 2.2621 -
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 8,649.343 10.176 10.484 1.2458 2.255
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 7,667.682 15.201 12.787 1.6170 0.804
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 7,618.295 18.139 18.542 2.5756 1.308
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 7,001.650 9.950 10.627 1.4340 1.781
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 6,132.051 13.876 12.375 1.2698 2.235
Local Peer POPULAR INC NASDAQ 5,938.869 9.666 9.783 1.0138 1.683
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 5,700.119 14.239 12.810 1.5974 0.296
Local Peer FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC NASDAQ 4,964.414 32.956 30.671 4.1195 1.111
Other Local Peers PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), PB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,147,943.584 5.792 4.748 0.5451 6.032
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 1,018,879.920 10.678 9.879 1.6498 2.649
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 112,588.447 35.261 35.261 4.9688 1.019
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 75,504.029 - 24.514 - -
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 842,584,625.000 32.589 29.807 5.0188 0.995
Global Peer DBS SGX 66,866.914 12.151 10.915 1.3805 4.579
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 48,069.277 79.030 50.710 2.9048 0.189
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 570,294,646.835 17.628 16.943 2.8933 2.833
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 42,246.378 12.276 11.148 1.7674 2.036
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 320,233.200 13.420 13.037 1.9893 4.478
Other Global Peers OCBC Bank (SGX), MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), UOB (SGX), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CREDICORP (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), CIMB (Bursa), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), CZBANK (HKEx), KBANK (SET), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), CQRC BANK (HKEx), BBL (SET), KTB (SET), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), TMB (SET), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), GRCB (HKEx), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BQD (HKEx), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), ZYBANK (HKEx), AMBANK (Bursa), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), TISCO (SET), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), CDB LEASING (HKEx), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), BIMB (Bursa), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), DAH SING (HKEx), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), ABMB (Bursa), LHFG (SET), AFFIN (Bursa), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), BFIT (SET), CIMBT (SET), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHWEST GEORGIA FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE American), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.010
+0.09 %
10 Days -+0.030
+0.27 %
20 Days -+0.030
+0.27 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+1.020
+10.21 %
6 Months -+0.583
+5.59 %
1 Year -+2.076
+23.24 %
Long Term Return 2 Years -+0.054
+0.49 %
3 Years -+0.333
+3.12 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+1.03 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 8.355 - 11.190 Change From 1 Year Low +2.655 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +31.78
Change From 1 Year High -0.180 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -1.61
2 Years Range 8.299 - 11.190 Change From 2 Years Low +2.711 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +32.67
Change From 2 Years High -0.180 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -1.61
5 Years Range 6.979 - 12.415 Change From 5 Years Low +4.031 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +57.76
Change From 5 Years High -1.405 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -11.32
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. operates as a bank holding company which provides co-operative banking services through its subsidiary HarborOne Bank. It offers banking services to consumers, businesses, and municipalities throughout Eastern Massachusetts and Rhode Island. The company was founded in 1917 and is headquartered in Brockton, MA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
17 Jan 2020 11.190 11.190 10.990 11.010 173,886 -
16 Jan 2020 11.070 11.150 11.060 11.090 200,549 -
15 Jan 2020 11.020 11.070 10.970 11.040 270,369 -
14 Jan 2020 11.040 11.060 10.990 11.030 189,319 -
13 Jan 2020 10.990 11.060 10.980 11.050 217,791 -
10 Jan 2020 10.990 11.030 10.955 11.000 244,170 -
09 Jan 2020 10.970 11.050 10.970 10.995 297,534 -
08 Jan 2020 10.930 11.020 10.930 10.970 175,461 -
07 Jan 2020 10.990 10.990 10.900 10.935 149,867 -
06 Jan 2020 10.950 11.040 10.880 10.985 315,332 -
03 Jan 2020 10.900 11.010 10.900 10.980 197,859 -
02 Jan 2020 11.000 11.000 10.868 10.985 194,002 -
31 Dec 2019 10.960 11.039 10.920 10.990 260,903 -
30 Dec 2019 11.030 11.040 10.940 10.960 111,623 -
27 Dec 2019 11.050 11.070 10.990 11.010 158,829 -
26 Dec 2019 10.990 11.085 10.970 11.040 242,119 -
24 Dec 2019 11.010 11.040 11.000 11.020 86,431 -
23 Dec 2019 10.970 11.040 10.960 11.000 354,052 -
20 Dec 2019 11.040 11.045 10.930 10.980 258,856 -
19 Dec 2019 11.000 11.050 10.970 11.015 421,693 -
18 Dec 2019 10.820 11.010 10.820 11.000 550,535 -
17 Dec 2019 10.830 10.850 10.800 10.820 220,447 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Jan 2020 to 17 Jan 2020)
10.950 11.190 10.880 11.010 2,234,278 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(19 Dec 2019 to 03 Jan 2020)
11.000 11.190 10.880 10.980 2,286,367 -
4 Weeks from
(20 Nov 2019 to 18 Dec 2019)
10.650 11.190 10.570 11.000 4,598,482 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.