Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,545.5
-13.6 (-0.53%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,545.5
    -13.6 (-0.53%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,569.1
    -9.0 (-0.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,499.4
    -32.2 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,382.8
    28.7 (0.86%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,329.9
    -88.2 (-0.39%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,146.0
    2.1 (0.04%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,268.2M
  • Value: 1,358.9M
  • Rise: 113
  • Fall: 217
  • Unch: 478

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.008+0.001
ThaiBev0.605-0.020
Genting Sing0.680-0.030
Asian Healthcare0.285+0.050
Vicplas Intl0.390+0.065
ISDN0.395+0.030
AsiaMedic0.023+0.002
CNMC Goldmine0.360+0.015
Rex Intl0.184-0.003
Medtecs Intl0.970-0.030

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,253.8 -296.2
HSCEI 9,745.8 -107.4
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,064.8 -447.3
SSE Comp 2,959.0 -11.7
Shanghai A 3,101.5 -12.2
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,100.4 -34.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HOME BANCORP INC HOME BANCORP
Updated on 07 Aug 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 24.100 Change: +0.620 High: 24.350 Remarks: -
Change (%): +2.64 Low: 23.380
Open 23.380 Yesterday's Close 23.48
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 8,604 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 3.11529 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.99195 NAV (USD) b 34.4995
PE a 7.736 Trailing PE f 12.099 Price / NAV b 0.6986
Dividend (USD) d 0.866824 Cash In Hand (USD) g 26.1267 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 8,966,100
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.597 Price / Cash In Hand g 0.922 Treasury Shares h 312,441
Market Cap (M) 216.083 Enterprise Value (M) 22.408
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code HBCP Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 53.54 Free Float (%) 86.9
Sector & Industry Finance - Financial Conglomerates
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Mar 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HOME BANCORP INC NASDAQ 216.083 7.736 12.099 0.6986 3.597
Industry Financial Conglomerates NASDAQ 280.440 559.742 3552.195 2.4979 0.196
Local Peer JAMF HOLDING CORP NASDAQ 4,682.407 - - 9.4307 -
Local Peer IMMUNOVANT INC NASDAQ 2,222.006 - - 23.6215 -
Local Peer EXP WORLD HOLDINGS INC NASDAQ 1,995.666 - 269.544 25.4790 -
Local Peer BROOGE ENERGY LIMITED NASDAQ 1,083.935 591.213 334.944 5.1227 -
Local Peer ARTIUS ACQUISITION INC NASDAQ 733.918 - - 50,650.0000 -
Local Peer INTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS INC NASDAQ 669.275 34.131 27.834 9.3088 -
Local Peer CONYERS PARK II ACQUISITION CORP NASDAQ 610.312 247.153 181.073 1.3901 -
Local Peer GORES HOLDINGS IV INC NASDAQ 561.531 - - - -
Local Peer GREAT SOUTHERN BANCORPORATION INC NASDAQ 548.447 7.451 8.348 0.8751 3.432
Local Peer GORES METROPOULOS INC NASDAQ 535.000 98.255 154.659 - -
Local Peer WINS FIN HLDGS INC NASDAQ 528.286 50.314 123.263 1.9785 -
Local Peer LANDCADIA HOLDINGS II INC NASDAQ 481.886 - 763.834 96.3636 -
Other Local Peers APEX TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), THUNDER BRIDGE ACQUISITION II LTD (NASDAQ), AGM GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), ORGANOGENESIS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), HENNESSY CAPITAL ACQUISTION CORP IV (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), GORES HLDGS V INC (NASDAQ), HUDSON EXECUTIVE INV CORP (NASDAQ), DIAMONDPEAK HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FORUM MERGER II CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CF FINANCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), EXPERIENCE INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), FINTECH ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), ACAMAR PARTNERS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL GENERAL INS HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), CHP MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), FINSERV ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SILVER SPIKE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GX ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), DFP HEALTHCARE ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NETFIN ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HEALTHCARE MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), WEST BANCORPORATION INC (NASDAQ), HOLICITY INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH MOUNTAIN MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), ATLAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS INC (NASDAQ), CIIG MERGER CORP (NASDAQ), CRESCENT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), KISMET ACQUISITION ONE CORP (NASDAQ), FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONCRETE PUMPING HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), AMCI ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), INSURANCE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), PROPTECH ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), STABLE ROAD ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GREENROSE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TUSCAN HOLDINGS CORP II (NASDAQ), THERAPEUTICS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GLORY STAR NEW MEDIA GRP HLDGS LTD (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), HEALTH SCIENCES ACQUISITIONS CORP 2 (NASDAQ), ENOCHIAN BIOSCIENCES INC (NASDAQ), PROPERTY SOLUTIONS ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), LF CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MONOCLE ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TRIDENT ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), SOFTWARE ACQUISITION GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), UNION ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), EAST STONE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), SCHULTZE SPL PURP ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITION CORP II (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERIDA MERGER CORP I (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COLLECTIVE GROWTH CORP (NASDAQ), AMERICAN VIRTUAL CLOUD TECH INC (NASDAQ), NEWHOLD INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), DEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH ACQ CORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ANDINA ACQUISITION CORP III (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSINESS FINL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), RIOT BLOCKCHAIN INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS HLDG CO(MISS) (NASDAQ), BANKFINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ALBERTON ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NOVUS CAPITAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMPLITUDE HEALTHCARE ACQUIS CORP (NASDAQ), VISTAS MEDIA ACQUISITION COM INC (NASDAQ), SB FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ROTH CH ACQUISITION I CO (NASDAQ), PACIFIC MERCANTILE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL (NASDAQ), TENZING ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LIV CAPITAL ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LIFESCI ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), NEWBORN ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), GREENVISION ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS COMMUNITY BANCORP INC MD (NASDAQ), HL ACQUISITIONS CORP (NASDAQ), LEISURE ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), AGBA ACQUISITION LIMITED (NASDAQ), GUARANTY FEDERAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), 8I ENTERPRISES ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), ORISUN ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), MOUNTAIN CREST ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), BRILLIANT ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), TOTTENHAM ACQUISITION I LTD (NASDAQ), KBL MERGER CORP IV (NASDAQ), GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), LONGEVITY ACQUISITION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), US WELL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), BIG ROCK PARTNERS ACQUISITION CORP (NASDAQ), HUDSON CAPITAL INC (NASDAQ), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL COM USD0.001 (S/R 31/01/2027) (NASDAQ), YUNHONG INTERNATIONAL C/WTS 31/01/2027 (TO PUR COM) (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CITIGROUP INC NYSE 108,508.628 5.972 8.651 0.6249 3.741
Global Peer AMERICAN EXPRESS CO NYSE 79,839.765 12.040 20.187 3.7907 1.664
Global Peer MACQUARIE GROUP LIMITED ASX 43,290.572 16.423 16.423 2.0553 3.378
Global Peer ING GROEP N.V. SPONS ADR-EACH REPR 1 ORD EUR0.24(MGT) NYSE 30,619.946 5.722 6.351 - -
Global Peer SMOORE INTL HKEx 217,446.691 88.217 88.217 264.5390 -
Global Peer PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC NYSE 26,844.200 6.484 11.973 - 5.943
Global Peer ZIJIN MINING HKEx 129,423.924 26.643 25.945 2.6524 2.147
Global Peer SHINHAN FINANCIAL GROUP CO LTD SPONS ADR EACH REP 1 ORD KRW5000 NYSE 12,197.493 4.257 4.510 - -
Global Peer BROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP NYSE 11,586.175 47.455 47.455 - -
Global Peer EQUITABLE HOLDINGS INC NYSE 9,639.887 - 253.681 0.5732 2.790
Other Global Peers GUOCO GROUP (HKEx), CANNAE HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), CHINA EB LTD (HKEx), NETWEALTH GROUP LTD (ASX), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), ASSETMARK FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), TIMES NEIGHBOR (HKEx), KINGSTON FIN (HKEx), CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP III (NYSE), NEW FRONTIER HEALTH CORPORATION (NYSE), Capital Financial Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), JAWS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP II (NYSE), FLYING EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), MCP MASTER INCOME TRUST (ASX), SOCIAL CAPITAL HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS III (NYSE), SPARTAN ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FAR POINT ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SHENGYE CAPITAL (HKEx), COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGS (NYSE), PRINX CHENGSHAN (HKEx), SEG (SET), Pacific Century (SGX), CC NEUBERGER PRINCIPAL HOLDINGS I (NYSE), SUSTAINABLE OPPORTUNITIES ACQ CORP (NYSE), WAM LEADERS LIMITED (ASX), SOCIAL CAP HEDOSOPHIA HLDGS CORP II (NYSE), TORTOISE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), ELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), HEARTS AND MINDS INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), LONGVIEW ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), FORTRESS VALUE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), REPLAY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CIMC-TIANDA (HKEx), JUNIPER INDL HLDGS INC (NYSE), ASIA FINANCIAL (HKEx), PENTAMASTER (HKEx), SWITCHBACK ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), OSPREY TECH ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), EQT HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), LEGACY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), TRINE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORP (NYSE), ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), CITIC CAPITAL ACQ CORP (NYSE), PUJIANG INTL (HKEx), INTERPRIVATE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), VGI PARTNERS ASIAN INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), WAM GLOBAL LTD (ASX), RMG ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), DMY TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC (NYSE), SCVX CORP (NYSE), PIVOTAL INVESTMENT CORPORATION II (NYSE), PLATINUM ASIA INVESTMENTS LTD (ASX), C FIN INT INV (HKEx), OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), GIGCAPITAL3 INC (NYSE), PRIMEWEST (ASX), HANG YICK HLDGS (HKEx), DALIPAL HLDG (HKEx), BOQI ENV (HKEx), SC HEALTH CORP (NYSE), GIGCAPITAL2 INC (NYSE), MEGALITH FINANCIAL ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), LGL SYSTEMS ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), BIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORP (NYSE American), CH BAOFENG INTL (HKEx), LIVE OAK ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SUPEREIF (SET), GALILEO ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), Guoan Intl (SGX), OCT (ASIA) (HKEx), CAMSING INTL (HKEx), SISRAM MED (HKEx), WEALTHY WAY (HKEx), EVER REACH GP (HKEx), RIVERNORTH OPPOR MUNI INCM FD INC COM USD0.0001 (NYSE), SAFEGUARD SCIENTIFICS INC (NYSE), CVC LIMITED (ASX), DUXTON WATER LTD (ASX), CB GLOBAL (HKEx), LUDASHI (HKEx), KINA SECURITIES LTD (ASX), SPACE GROUP (HKEx), Capitalinc Investment Tbk. (IDX), RIVERINE CHINA (HKEx), CHARDAN HEALTHCARE ACQ 2 CORP (NYSE American), SCULLY ROYALTY LTD (NYSE), ASIA ORIENT (HKEx), KIMOU ENVIRON (HKEx), SouthernAlliance (SGX), XIMEI RESOURCES (HKEx), VIZIONE (Bursa), RISECOMM GP (HKEx), GOODRESOURCES (HKEx), FIRST SHANGHAI (HKEx), SUPERLAND GROUP (HKEx), GUNUNG (Bursa), OVH (Bursa), ZACD (HKEx), 360 CAPITAL DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), KATO (HK) HLDGS (HKEx), FINTEC (Bursa), KANGLI INT HLDG (HKEx), LITIAN PICTURES (HKEx), SPHERIA EMERGING COMPANIES LTD (ASX), RYDER CAPITAL LTD (ASX), EMPIRE ENERGY GROUP LIMITED (ASX), TRIBECA GLOBAL NATURAL RES LTD (ASX), CHINA TRENDS (HKEx), CONTEL (HKEx), PNE Industries (SGX), CONTANGO INCOME GENERATOR LIMITED (ASX), MOG HOLDINGS (HKEx), CHINA TANGSHANG (HKEx), MAN SHUN GP (HKEx), SBAGAN (Bursa), MIJI INTL HLDGS (HKEx), BESTON GLOBAL FOOD COMPANY LIMITED (ASX), LOTUS HORIZON (HKEx), ORIENTAL EXPL (HKEx), FNS (SET), TRANSTECH (HKEx), SHEUNG MOON (HKEx), RL (Bursa), VIXTEL TECH (HKEx), LEE HING (HKEx), FURNIWEB (HKEx), DUXTON BROADACRE FARMS LTD (ASX), PALADIN (HKEx), FINTEC-PA (Bursa), TIAN CHANG GP (HKEx), POWER FINANCIAL (HKEx), TS WONDERS (HKEx), Panca Global Kapital Tbk. (IDX), PKS HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), KPPROP (Bursa), SCOPE (Bursa), PINE TECH (HKEx), LAI SI ENT (HKEx), FOUNDERS FIRST LIMITED (ASX), GUOAN INTL (HKEx), SMART GLOBE (HKEx), CLIME INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD (ASX), Axington (SGX), FDG KINETIC (HKEx), JLOGO HLDGS (HKEx), SEM HLDGS (HKEx), TNITY (SET), COHEN & COMPANY INC (NYSE American), LAPCO HOLDINGS (HKEx), TWINTEK (HKEx), NNK (HKEx), China Env (SGX), BDB (Bursa), ALTUS HLDGS (HKEx), GRP (SGX), A1 INVESTMENTS & RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ZIONCOM (HKEx), TREE HOLDINGS (HKEx), MJPERAK (Bursa), ACME INTL HLDGS (HKEx), WARISAN (Bursa), Charisma Energy (SGX), WING CHI HLDGS (HKEx), KIDSLAND INTL (HKEx), DRAGON RISE GP (HKEx), HNA TECH INV (HKEx), IQ3CORP LTD (ASX), VICON HOLDINGS (HKEx), CH INNOVATION (HKEx), EAGLERIDE INV (HKEx), HINGTEX HLDGS (HKEx), AMBER HILL FIN (HKEx), Jadason (SGX), HG Metal (SGX), CTIB (Bursa), SHUANG YUN HLDG (HKEx), FUTURE WORLD FH (HKEx), YIK WO INTL (HKEx), ECP EMERGING GROWTH LTD (ASX), Alfa Energi Investama Tbk. (IDX), DT CAPITAL (HKEx), Charnic Capital Tbk. (IDX), KINETIX SYSTEMS (HKEx), G & M HLDGS (HKEx), LKS HOLDING (HKEx), GOLDEN PONDER (HKEx), WAN LEADER (HKEx), HANVEY GROUP (HKEx), CH INTERNET INV (HKEx), SCC (Bursa), METROPOLIS CAP (HKEx), LING YUI (HKEx), Pool Advista Finance Tbk. (IDX), OMNIBRIDGE HLDG (HKEx), S&P INTL HLDG (HKEx), YUK WING GP (HKEx), VONGROUP (HKEx), GPP (Bursa), VICO INTL HLDGS (HKEx), TONGDA HONG TAI (HKEx), AMUSE GROUP (HKEx), WT GROUP (HKEx), KEYBRIDGE CAPITAL LTD (ASX), AMASSE CAPITAL (HKEx), CAPITAL FIN (HKEx), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Perhotelan Padjajaran (IDX), HUIYIN HLDGS GP (HKEx), SHEN YOU HLDGS (HKEx), NATIONAL INV (HKEx), LONDON CITY EQUITIES LIMITED (ASX), Asiatic (SGX), CORE ECON INV (HKEx), InnoPac^ (SGX), SUNLIGHT HLDGS (HKEx), BAO SHEN HLDGS (HKEx), CHI OCEAN IND (HKEx), KAILI RESOURCES LIMITED (ASX), PARAZERO LTD (ASX), HM INTL HLDGS (HKEx), JIAJIAFU MODERN AGRICULTURE LTD (ASX), 8IP EMERGING CO LTD (ASX), STEMIFY LTD (ASX), MEC RESOURCES LTD (ASX), R3D GLOBAL LIMITED (ASX), VIAGOLD RARE EARTH RESOURCES HLDS (ASX), CH INV FIN GP (HKEx), POLYMER (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.080
+4.69 %
10 Days --1.150
-4.55 %
20 Days --1.300
-5.12 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+1.580
+7.02 %
6 Months 0.220-11.960
-32.56 %
1 Year 0.660-12.350
-32.07 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.480-20.560
-42.72 %
3 Years 2.130-15.370
-33.54 %
5 Years 3.030-0.390
+10.78 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+2.07 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 18.570 - 40.800 Change From 1 Year Low +5.530 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +29.78
Change From 1 Year High -16.700 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -40.93
2 Years Range 18.570 - 46.580 Change From 2 Years Low +5.530 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +29.78
Change From 2 Years High -22.480 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -48.26
5 Years Range 18.570 - 48.470 Change From 5 Years Low +5.530 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +29.78
Change From 5 Years High -24.370 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -50.28
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Home Bancorp, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of financial services. It offers customer deposits, repayments of loans, repayments of investments and funds borrowed from outside sources. The company was founded in 1908 and is headquartered in Lafayette, LA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
07 Aug 2020 23.380 24.350 23.380 24.100 8,604 -
06 Aug 2020 23.590 23.810 23.400 23.480 5,474 -
05 Aug 2020 23.290 23.620 23.250 23.600 12,186 -
04 Aug 2020 22.880 23.150 22.880 23.150 7,771 -
03 Aug 2020 23.360 23.425 22.910 23.020 15,691 -
31 Jul 2020 24.840 24.840 23.360 23.380 18,807 -
30 Jul 2020 24.650 25.430 24.650 25.000 17,092 -
29 Jul 2020 24.620 25.240 24.620 25.030 11,535 -
28 Jul 2020 24.880 25.563 24.610 24.620 20,272 -
27 Jul 2020 25.530 25.640 25.000 25.250 11,348 -
24 Jul 2020 25.510 25.700 25.500 25.500 6,169 -
23 Jul 2020 25.470 25.675 25.120 25.310 10,321 -
22 Jul 2020 25.690 25.750 25.480 25.570 11,720 -
21 Jul 2020 25.170 25.980 25.170 25.980 7,456 -
20 Jul 2020 24.990 25.540 24.840 25.030 7,818 -
17 Jul 2020 25.590 25.590 25.140 25.140 4,716 -
16 Jul 2020 25.980 26.065 25.500 25.620 11,480 -
15 Jul 2020 25.750 26.100 25.630 25.850 32,852 -
14 Jul 2020 25.140 25.500 25.140 25.390 10,351 -
13 Jul 2020 25.500 25.500 25.150 25.400 10,592 -
10 Jul 2020 24.520 25.210 24.400 25.210 15,840 -
09 Jul 2020 25.080 25.180 24.400 24.480 19,760 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(27 Jul 2020 to 07 Aug 2020)
25.530 25.640 22.880 24.100 128,780 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(13 Jul 2020 to 24 Jul 2020)
25.500 25.640 22.880 25.500 113,475 -
4 Weeks from
(12 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2020)
24.100 25.640 22.880 25.210 372,824 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.