Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,997.3
6.9 (0.23%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,997.3
    6.9 (0.23%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,603.8
    -5.7 (-0.35%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,642.3
    779.5 (2.70%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,566.4
    -29.8 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,633.5
    391.2 (1.39%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,321.9
    -68.0 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,207.8M
  • Value: 1,040.0M
  • Rise: 199
  • Fall: 132
  • Unch: 448

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.109+0.004
Oceanus^0.041-0.001
AusGroup0.038+0.002
The Place Hldg0.066+0.011
ETC Singapore0.052+0.015
Sembcorp Marine0.169+0.001
Abundance Intl0.036+0.002
Intl Cement0.073+0.007
V2Y Corp0.059+0.005
AnAn Intl0.035+0.006

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 12,998.5 -114.1
HSI 29,642.3 +779.5
HSCEI 11,734.3 +271.8
Jakarta 6,321.9 -68.0
Nikkei 225 28,633.5 +391.2
SSE Comp 3,566.4 -29.8
Shanghai A 3,738.3 -31.3
Shanghai B 250.1 -0.7
KOSPI 3,092.7 +78.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST
Updated on 15 Jan 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 9.720 Change: -0.170 High: 9.880 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.72 Low: 9.670
Open 9.800 Yesterday's Close 9.89
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 366,694 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (USD) a 1.27188 Trailing EPU (USD) e -0.83170 NAV (USD) b 16.9090
PE a 7.642 Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.5748
Distribution (USD) d 1.667654 Cash In Hand (USD) g 6.5031 Issued & Paid-up Units c 55,205,100
Distribution Yield (%) d 17.157 Price / Cash In Hand g 1.495 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Market Cap (M) 536.594 Enterprise Value (M) 3,557.642
Piotroski F Score 2 Exchange Code GPMT Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 184.03 Free Float (%) 97.9
Sector & Industry Finance - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 12 Aug 2020. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC NYSE 536.594 7.653 - 0.5748 17.157
Industry Real Estate Investment Trusts NYSE 6,142.758 37.932 118.090 2.3786 3.893
Local Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 97,677.997 51.742 51.731 26.1752 1.714
Local Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 73,046.862 46.439 46.031 2.2849 1.882
Local Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 67,821.610 78.862 99.885 7.1376 2.806
Local Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 39,228.309 25.882 28.254 33.9897 0.664
Local Peer DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC NYSE 38,236.919 77.558 60.216 2.4250 1.959
Local Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 34,526.027 12.622 20.001 20.6929 7.251
Local Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 26,811.846 55.352 215.557 1.6645 5.325
Local Peer ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES NYSE 24,332.159 68.199 46.579 2.2736 1.986
Local Peer WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY NYSE 24,273.676 - 49.437 2.8467 4.176
Local Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 23,781.895 24.560 25.018 2.2773 3.535
Local Peer AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 22,895.876 29.207 35.085 2.1459 3.735
Local Peer REALTY INCOME CORP NYSE 21,898.620 50.171 53.825 2.0915 4.139
Other Local Peers VENTAS INC (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SUN COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), UDR INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), VORNADO REALTY TRUST (NYSE), VEREIT INC (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), KILROY REALTY CORP (NYSE), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), APARTMENT INCOME REIT CORP (NYSE), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), SL GREEN RLTY CORP (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), BROADSTONE NET LEASE INC (NYSE), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), MACERICH CO (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), ISTAR INC (NYSE), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), CENTERSPACE (NYSE), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), NETSTREIT CORP (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), ANWORTH MORTGAGE ASSET CORP (NYSE), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), EXANTAS CAPITAL CORP (NYSE), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST (NYSE), NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FINANCE INC (NYSE), LUMENT FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), NEW YORK CITY REIT INC (NYSE)
Global Peer EQUINIX INC NASDAQ 63,062.619 124.274 142.104 5.9742 1.331
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 29,901.047 203.421 - -6.6648 0.277
Global Peer GOODMAN GROUP ASX 32,514.768 21.617 21.617 2.8223 1.687
Global Peer LINK REIT HKEx 144,793.363 - - 0.9411 4.082
Global Peer BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC NASDAQ 17,176.599 89.254 197.312 11.5651 0.388
Global Peer CapLand IntCom T SGX 15,206.154 - - 1.1634 4.660
Global Peer HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC NASDAQ 10,361.298 11.262 - 1.6184 5.508
Global Peer Ascendas Reit SGX 12,384.193 32.836 24.053 1.3532 3.352
Global Peer GAMING & LEISURE P NASDAQ 9,157.156 23.462 20.347 4.1449 6.424
Global Peer CYRUSONE INC NASDAQ 8,710.196 214.007 - 3.3444 2.531
Other Global Peers AGNC INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), LAMAR ADVERTISING CO (NASDAQ), REGENCY CENTERS CORP (NASDAQ), STOCKLAND (ASX), DEXUS (ASX), GPT GROUP (ASX), Mapletree Log Tr (SGX), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), Mapletree Com Tr (SGX), Mapletree Ind Tr (SGX), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), Frasers L&C Tr (SGX), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), Keppel DC Reit (SGX), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Frasers Cpt Tr (SGX), Suntec Reit (SGX), KLCC (Bursa), Keppel Reit (SGX), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Mapletree NAC Tr (SGX), Ascott Trust (SGX), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), BWP TRUST (ASX), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), ParkwayLife Reit (SGX), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), SPHREIT (SGX), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), CapitaR China Tr (SGX), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), OUE Com Reit (SGX), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), WAYPOINT REIT (ASX), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), CromwellReit EUR (SGX), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), IGBREIT (Bursa), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), CPNREIT (SET), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), SUNREIT (Bursa), CDL HTrust (SGX), FTREIT (SET), TLGF (SET), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRUST (NASDAQ), ESR-REIT (SGX), PAVREIT (Bursa), WHART (SET), Far East HTrust (SGX), IMPACT (SET), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), CENTURIA OFFICE REIT (ASX), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), ARENA REIT (ASX), Frasers HTrust (SGX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), Lendlease Reit (SGX), AXREIT (Bursa), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), ARA LOGOS Log Tr (SGX), REGAL REIT (HKEx), IRONGATE GROUP (ASX), SoilbuildBizReit (SGX), SPRING REIT (HKEx), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), IREIT Global (SGX), HOMECO DAILY NEEDS REIT (ASX), EC World Reit (SGX), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), SPF (SET), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), CMC REIT (HKEx), YTLREIT (Bursa), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), UtdHampshReitUSD (SGX), CMMT (Bursa), GVREIT (SET), CPTGF (SET), EliteComREIT GBP (SGX), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), Sabana Reit (SGX), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), BOFFICE (SET), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), ALAQAR (Bursa), SENTRAL (Bursa), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), TPRIME (SET), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UOAREIT (Bursa), LHSC (SET), HREIT (SET), AIMIRT (SET), BKER (SET), BLACKWALL PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), ELANOR COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), First Reit (SGX), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), B-WORK (SET), SPRIME (SET), AMATAR (SET), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), KIPREIT (Bursa), 360 CAPITAL REIT (ASX), ARREIT (Bursa), PPF (SET), ALSREIT (Bursa), SRIPANWA (SET), AMFIRST (Bursa), PROSPECT (SET), HEKTAR (Bursa), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), POWER REIT (NYSE American), ATRIUM (Bursa), WHABT (SET), AIMCG (SET), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), SIRIP (SET), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), GAHREIT (SET), AIMS Property (SGX), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), M-II (SET), TWRREIT (Bursa), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), PRESIDIO PPTY TR INC (NASDAQ), SSTRT (SET), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), MNIT2 (SET), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), M-PAT (SET), MIT (SET), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), RNY PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.110
-1.12 %
10 Days -+0.160
+1.67 %
20 Days 0.450-0.120
+3.35 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.450+2.940
+50.00 %
6 Months 31.850+3.020
+520.45 %
1 Year 31.850-8.850
+123.86 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 33.530-9.180
+128.84 %
3 Years 35.150-7.720
+157.28 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+37.03 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.740 - 18.700 Change From 1 Year Low +7.980 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +458.62
Change From 1 Year High -8.980 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -48.02
2 Years Range 1.740 - 19.690 Change From 2 Years Low +7.980 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +458.62
Change From 2 Years High -9.970 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -50.63
5 Years Range 1.740 - 19.690 Change From 5 Years Low +7.980 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +458.62
Change From 5 Years High -9.970 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -50.63
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Granite Point Mortgage Trust, Inc. operates as a real estate investment trust. It focuses on originating, investing in, and managing senior floating-rate commercial mortgage loans and other debt and debt-like commercial real estate investments. The company was founded on April 7, 2017 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
15 Jan 2021 9.800 9.880 9.670 9.720 366,694 -
14 Jan 2021 9.890 9.940 9.780 9.890 329,972 -
13 Jan 2021 9.800 9.880 9.700 9.830 304,172 -
12 Jan 2021 9.760 9.900 9.660 9.830 292,686 -
11 Jan 2021 9.780 10.060 9.730 9.800 388,546 -
08 Jan 2021 9.950 9.950 9.630 9.860 524,939 -
07 Jan 2021 10.090 10.110 9.750 9.910 455,256 -
06 Jan 2021 9.750 10.330 9.735 10.090 793,161 -
05 Jan 2021 9.620 9.780 9.540 9.560 440,474 -
04 Jan 2021 10.000 10.000 9.480 9.640 871,417 -
31 Dec 2020 9.800 10.100 9.680 9.990 672,728 -
30 Dec 2020 9.700 10.030 9.620 9.810 483,931 -
29 Dec 2020 10.330 10.400 9.990 10.100 585,720 -
28 Dec 2020 10.280 10.658 10.220 10.310 796,621 -
24 Dec 2020 10.240 10.255 9.930 10.170 431,990 -
23 Dec 2020 9.860 10.390 9.820 10.220 825,710 -
22 Dec 2020 9.730 9.950 9.550 9.840 887,410 -
21 Dec 2020 9.850 9.872 9.500 9.630 930,053 -
18 Dec 2020 10.000 10.160 9.570 9.590 2,376,474 -
17 Dec 2020 10.140 10.200 9.930 10.080 547,333 -
16 Dec 2020 10.160 10.250 10.020 10.030 362,269 -
15 Dec 2020 10.000 10.210 9.850 10.090 614,513 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(04 Jan 2021 to 15 Jan 2021)
10.000 10.330 9.480 9.720 4,767,317 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(17 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2020)
10.140 10.330 9.480 9.990 8,537,970 -
4 Weeks from
(18 Nov 2020 to 16 Dec 2020)
9.200 10.330 9.110 10.030 11,640,951 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.