Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,545.5
-13.6 (-0.53%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,545.5
    -13.6 (-0.53%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,578.1
    -10.4 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,531.6
    -399.0 (-1.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,354.0
    -32.4 (-0.96%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,329.9
    -88.2 (-0.39%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,143.9
    -34.4 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,268.2M
  • Value: 1,358.8M
  • Rise: 113
  • Fall: 217
  • Unch: 478

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.008+0.001
ThaiBev0.605-0.020
Genting Sing0.680-0.030
Asian Healthcare0.285+0.050
Vicplas Intl0.390+0.065
ISDN0.395+0.030
AsiaMedic0.023+0.002
CNMC Goldmine0.360+0.015
Rex Intl0.184-0.003
Medtecs Intl0.970-0.030

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,253.8 -296.2
HSCEI 9,745.8 -107.4
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,064.8 -447.3
SSE Comp 2,959.0 -11.7
Shanghai A 3,101.5 -12.2
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,100.4 -34.3

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
Updated on 07 Aug 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 116.120 Change: +2.170 High: 116.170 Remarks: -
Change (%): +1.90 Low: 112.940
Open 113.420 Yesterday's Close 113.95
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 564,047 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 5.14490 Trailing EPS (USD) e 5.28523 NAV (USD) b 55.0589
PE a 22.570 Trailing PE f 21.971 Price / NAV b 2.1090
Dividend (USD) d 0.738321 Cash In Hand (USD) g 18.0933 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 171,288,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.636 Price / Cash In Hand g 6.418 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 19,889.963 Enterprise Value (M) 35,118.998
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code FRC Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 42.98 Free Float (%) 99.1
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 02 Mar 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Jul 2015.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO NYSE 19,889.963 22.570 21.971 2.1090 0.636
Industry Regional Banks NYSE 8,465.608 10.381 12.146 1.2550 2.374
Local Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 85,293.212 22.191 21.669 3.5077 -
Local Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 52,637.647 17.384 15.831 0.8540 4.360
Local Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 31,150.618 - 22.251 1.8645 -
Local Peer STATE STREET CORPORATION NYSE 24,515.285 12.203 10.838 1.0943 2.886
Local Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 20,283.551 4.877 5.706 1.1040 6.432
Local Peer DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES NYSE 15,746.975 5.415 15.638 1.8338 3.309
Local Peer M & T BANK CORP NYSE 13,806.109 7.465 9.801 0.9395 3.878
Local Peer KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 12,702.934 4.482 4.795 - -
Local Peer CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC NYSE 10,848.921 6.315 9.899 0.5304 5.430
Local Peer CREDICORP NYSE 10,245.365 8.017 10.157 1.5181 8.595
Local Peer BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS NYSE 9,020.818 10.700 12.593 2.0684 3.502
Local Peer ALLY FINANCIAL INC NYSE 8,026.280 4.664 11.717 0.5805 3.171
Other Local Peers BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), F N B CORP (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 951,953.216 4.046 3.940 0.4784 7.320
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 925,566.660 8.950 8.636 1.3932 3.577
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 761,839,500.000 26.670 27.264 4.5034 1.796
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 225,405.936 9.230 11.305 1.3721 6.955
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 38,413.719 7.889 7.889 0.8413 6.072
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 381,301,041.518 11.093 11.094 2.1510 5.399
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 214,533.760 3.515 3.515 0.4272 8.231
Global Peer UOB SGX 32,687.635 7.527 8.773 0.8670 5.614
Global Peer CITIC BANK HKEx 165,889.311 3.134 2.995 0.3308 7.702
Global Peer MAYBANK Bursa 84,310.215 10.284 9.991 1.0811 8.533
Other Global Peers CEB BANK (HKEx), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CBHB (HKEx), CZBANK (HKEx), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIMB (Bursa), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), SCB-P (SET), SCB (SET), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), KBANK (SET), BBL (SET), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAY (SET), RHBBANK (Bursa), CQRC BANK (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), KTB (SET), GRCB (HKEx), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), TMB (SET), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), ZYBANK (HKEx), BQD (HKEx), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TISCO (SET), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), CDB LEASING (HKEx), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), DAH SING (HKEx), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), MBSB (Bursa), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), AFFIN (Bursa), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), LHFG (SET), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), CIMBT (SET), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), DELMAR BANCORP (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+3.640
+3.24 %
10 Days -+1.300
+1.13 %
20 Days -+10.640
+10.09 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+12.210
+11.75 %
6 Months 0.200+1.110
+1.14 %
1 Year 0.580+21.740
+23.65 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.320+15.460
+16.67 %
3 Years 2.020+18.750
+21.33 %
5 Years 3.300+51.720
+85.43 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+13.15 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 70.060 - 125.120 Change From 1 Year Low +46.060 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +65.74
Change From 1 Year High -9.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -7.19
2 Years Range 70.060 - 125.120 Change From 2 Years Low +46.060 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +65.74
Change From 2 Years High -9.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -7.19
5 Years Range 56.318 - 125.120 Change From 5 Years Low +59.802 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +106.19
Change From 5 Years High -9.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -7.19
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

First Republic Bank engages in the provision of private banking, business banking, real estate lending, and wealth management, including trust and custody services. It operates through the Commercial Banking and Wealth Management segments. The Commercial Banking segment represents most of the operations, including real estate secured lending, retail deposit gathering, private banking activities, mortgage sales and servicing, and managing capital, liquidity, and interest rate risk. The Wealth Management segment consists of the investment management activities of FRIM, First Republic Trust Company, FRTC Delaware, mutual fund activities through third-party providers, the brokerage activities of FRSC, and foreign exchange activities conducted on behalf of clients. The company was founded by James H. Herbert II in February 1985 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
07 Aug 2020 113.420 116.170 112.940 116.120 564,047 -
06 Aug 2020 114.020 114.680 113.130 113.950 392,725 -
05 Aug 2020 114.000 114.980 113.450 114.550 340,453 -
04 Aug 2020 112.730 113.452 111.820 113.200 591,527 -
03 Aug 2020 112.820 113.600 111.550 112.940 604,220 -
31 Jul 2020 112.030 112.570 110.580 112.480 664,396 -
30 Jul 2020 111.610 112.830 110.830 112.440 560,538 -
29 Jul 2020 111.590 113.900 110.620 113.720 513,775 -
28 Jul 2020 113.180 113.580 112.170 112.210 566,649 -
27 Jul 2020 114.080 114.590 112.750 113.900 364,964 -
24 Jul 2020 115.470 115.840 114.580 114.820 433,353 -
23 Jul 2020 113.170 115.580 113.100 115.120 658,957 -
22 Jul 2020 113.150 113.920 112.355 113.200 728,903 -
21 Jul 2020 111.440 113.925 111.310 113.880 773,967 -
20 Jul 2020 111.090 112.090 110.760 111.570 529,970 -
17 Jul 2020 112.590 113.200 111.880 112.100 684,089 -
16 Jul 2020 110.080 113.050 109.670 112.440 762,809 -
15 Jul 2020 110.490 111.665 109.730 111.080 771,473 -
14 Jul 2020 107.710 110.650 105.690 108.720 1,085,446 -
13 Jul 2020 106.410 109.040 105.310 106.760 1,376,763 -
10 Jul 2020 101.950 105.550 101.950 105.480 792,495 -
09 Jul 2020 103.290 104.055 100.820 102.310 835,789 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(27 Jul 2020 to 07 Aug 2020)
114.080 116.170 110.580 116.120 5,163,294 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(13 Jul 2020 to 24 Jul 2020)
106.410 116.170 105.310 114.820 7,805,730 -
4 Weeks from
(12 Jun 2020 to 10 Jul 2020)
108.850 116.170 104.225 105.480 20,833,916 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.