Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,159.7
0.9 (0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,159.7
    0.9 (0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,597.4
    1.1 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,435.7
    -33.3 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,006.4
    7.2 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,079.1
    34.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,231.5
    -13.0 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,091.5
    11.2 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,839.0
    13.8 (0.20%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.5M
  • Value: 1,592.9M
  • Rise: 124
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 570

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Keppel DC Reit2.110+0.040
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.000-0.050
HPH Trust USD0.168-0.006
ThaiBev0.895-0.010
Frasers Cpt Tr2.750+0.020
TEE Intl0.043-0.004
Mapletree Com Tr2.290+0.020
Rex Intl0.084-0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.630+0.020
Golden Agri-Res0.245-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,117.7 -65.2
HSI 26,435.7 -33.3
HSCEI 10,375.6 -9.7
Jakarta 6,231.5 -13.0
Nikkei 225 22,079.1 +34.6
SSE Comp 3,006.4 +7.2
Shanghai A 3,149.6 +7.5
Shanghai B 273.3 +0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,091.5 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO FIRST REPUBLIC BANK
Updated on 20 Sep 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 95.230 Change: -0.120 High: 96.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.13 Low: 94.820
Open 95.860 Yesterday's Close 95.35000000000001
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 2,126,769 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 4.73245 Trailing EPS (USD) e 4.96489 NAV (USD) b 49.2186
PE a 20.123 Trailing PE f 19.181 Price / NAV b 1.9348
Dividend (USD) d 0.695987 Cash In Hand (USD) g 13.1973 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 168,222,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 0.731 Price / Cash In Hand g 7.216 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.026 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.02 Market Cap (M) 16,019.781
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.132 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.48 Enterprise Value (M) 26,606.986
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code FRC Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 28.54 Free Float (%) 99.0
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 Sep 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO NYSE 16,019.781 20.123 19.181 1.9348 0.731
Industry Regional Banks NYSE 10,515.365 13.652 13.061 1.5348 1.301
Local Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 101,898.479 31.913 31.913 4.3916 0.563
Local Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 40,378.082 11.733 11.181 1.6117 2.130
Local Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 38,199.662 62.802 39.833 2.2585 0.238
Local Peer SUNTRUST BANKS INC NYSE 29,956.936 11.228 11.634 1.2567 2.685
Local Peer DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES NYSE 26,394.909 9.816 9.320 2.4149 1.884
Local Peer STATE STREET CORPORATION NYSE 22,395.784 9.293 10.685 1.0290 3.020
Local Peer M & T BANK CORP NYSE 20,895.486 11.381 10.741 1.4450 2.354
Local Peer CREDICORP NYSE 19,760.822 16.304 15.756 2.5760 2.443
Local Peer CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC NYSE 16,041.482 9.481 9.193 0.7681 2.847
Local Peer KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 15,323.805 5.501 5.831 0.4809 4.359
Local Peer BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS NYSE 14,647.465 15.809 16.954 2.9313 0.779
Local Peer BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV NYSE 13,436.200 14.574 15.543 2.7771 2.918
Other Local Peers ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,088,446.508 4.637 4.535 0.5790 6.362
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 930,610.620 9.958 9.353 1.5326 2.900
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 738,417,250.000 28.560 27.052 4.6270 1.135
Global Peer DBS SGX 64,248.743 11.675 10.904 1.3571 4.766
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 328,645.296 13.772 13.380 2.0416 4.363
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 509,104,234.084 15.737 15.139 2.7008 3.174
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 47,278.059 10.603 10.276 1.0905 3.865
Global Peer UOB SGX 42,973.862 11.079 10.574 1.1643 3.876
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 235,987.136 3.959 3.916 0.4854 7.300
Global Peer CITIC BANK HKEx 207,972.900 4.066 3.836 0.4365 6.157
Other Global Peers Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), MAYBANK (Bursa), CEB BANK (HKEx), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), KBANK (SET), CIMB (Bursa), BBL (SET), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CZBANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), KTB (SET), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RHBBANK (Bursa), CQRC BANK (HKEx), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), GRCB (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), BQD (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), ZYBANK (HKEx), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), TISCO (SET), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), TMB (SET), CDB LEASING (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), CYBG PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), LEGACY TEXAS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), MBSB (Bursa), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), DAH SING (HKEx), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), LHFG (SET), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CIMBT (SET), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP INC ME (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), BFIT (SET), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), Spura Finance (SGX), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.470
-0.49 %
10 Days -+6.040
+6.77 %
20 Days -+6.160
+6.92 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.190-0.200
-0.01 %
6 Months 0.380-2.870
-2.54 %
1 Year 0.740-5.750
-4.96 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.440-5.710
-4.23 %
3 Years 2.100+17.500
+25.22 %
5 Years 3.300+45.720
+99.01 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+14.76 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 79.420 - 107.750 Change From 1 Year Low +15.810 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +19.91
Change From 1 Year High -12.520 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -11.62
2 Years Range 79.420 - 107.750 Change From 2 Years Low +15.810 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +19.91
Change From 2 Years High -12.520 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -11.62
5 Years Range 44.560 - 107.750 Change From 5 Years Low +50.670 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +113.71
Change From 5 Years High -12.520 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -11.62
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

First Republic Bank engages in the provision of private banking, business banking, real estate lending, and wealth management, including trust and custody services. It operates through the Commercial Banking and Wealth Management segments. The Commercial Banking segment represents most of the operations, including real estate secured lending, retail deposit gathering, private banking activities, mortgage sales and servicing, and managing capital, liquidity, and interest rate risk. The Wealth Management segment consists of the investment management activities of FRIM, First Republic Trust Company, FRTC Delaware, mutual fund activities through third-party providers, the brokerage activities of FRSC, and foreign exchange activities conducted on behalf of clients. The company was founded by James H. Herbert II in February 1985 and is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
20 Sep 2019 95.860 96.000 94.820 95.230 2,126,769 -
19 Sep 2019 95.950 96.280 95.180 95.350 824,356 -
18 Sep 2019 95.050 96.655 94.740 96.340 800,013 -
17 Sep 2019 96.090 96.130 94.770 95.510 842,148 -
16 Sep 2019 94.170 96.310 93.210 96.210 1,464,192 -
13 Sep 2019 94.580 96.350 94.300 95.700 1,744,638 -
12 Sep 2019 93.590 94.205 93.135 93.710 1,585,351 -
11 Sep 2019 93.040 94.010 91.680 93.990 1,656,158 -
10 Sep 2019 91.550 93.470 91.170 92.480 1,578,779 -
09 Sep 2019 90.070 91.410 89.720 91.100 1,389,452 -
06 Sep 2019 89.530 89.880 88.550 89.190 880,801 -
05 Sep 2019 89.570 90.380 89.325 89.670 1,222,785 -
04 Sep 2019 88.750 88.960 87.745 88.600 736,665 -
03 Sep 2019 88.740 89.240 87.430 88.060 1,297,794 -
30 Aug 2019 90.560 90.720 89.580 89.720 824,957 -
29 Aug 2019 89.230 90.230 89.230 89.920 1,074,126 -
28 Aug 2019 88.100 89.155 88.030 88.380 1,153,598 -
27 Aug 2019 90.380 90.380 88.550 88.550 1,013,764 -
26 Aug 2019 89.730 90.000 88.920 89.790 1,023,426 -
23 Aug 2019 91.280 92.280 88.650 89.070 999,734 -
22 Aug 2019 91.490 92.190 91.070 91.710 962,573 -
21 Aug 2019 90.500 90.850 89.870 90.640 1,160,231 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(09 Sep 2019 to 20 Sep 2019)
90.070 96.655 89.720 95.230 14,011,856 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Aug 2019 to 06 Sep 2019)
91.280 96.655 88.650 89.190 10,227,650 -
4 Weeks from
(26 Jul 2019 to 22 Aug 2019)
98.910 100.340 89.720 91.710 21,531,031 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.