Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,269.9
-8.0 (-0.24%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,269.9
    -8.0 (-0.24%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,721.4
    -9.3 (-0.54%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,816.3
    186.4 (0.65%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,804.2
    52.4 (1.91%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,425.5
    -38.7 (-0.18%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,501.4
    -36.4 (-0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,230.5
    1.8 (0.08%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,241.9
    27.3 (0.44%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.8M
  • Value: 1,217.8M
  • Rise: 182
  • Fall: 158
  • Unch: 502

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Genting Sing1.070-0.040
RHT HealthTrust0.014-0.001
Rex Intl0.091+0.002
Ezion0.044+0.002
ThaiBev0.815+0.015
Hi-P1.140+0.090
Golden Agri-Res0.285+0.015
AEM1.070+0.050
HPH Trust USD0.235-0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.400+0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,527.6 +67.8
HSI 28,816.3 +186.4
HSCEI 11,427.3 +121.3
Jakarta 6,501.4 -36.4
Nikkei 225 21,425.5 -38.7
SSE Comp 2,804.2 +52.4
Shanghai A 2,936.8 +55.0
Shanghai B 289.6 +3.0
ShenZhen A 1,544.7 +34.5
ShenZhen B 952.9 +9.0
Taiwan W 10,322.9 +3.4
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,230.5 +1.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

SPDR DJIA US$ SPDR DJIA ETF TRUST
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 22 Feb 2019 17:01
Last (USD): 258.380 Change: - High: - Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: -
Open - Yesterday's Close 258.380
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume ('000) - Sell Volume ('000) -
Cumulative Volume ('000) - Cumulative Value -
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Fund Performance (Performance calculated in USD, Updated on 01 Mar 2017)

  YTD 1 Month 3 Months 6 Months 1 Year 3 Year 5 Years Since Inception
(14 Jan 1998)
Total Returns (%) as at 28 Feb 2017 5.39 4.86 8.76 13.07 27.13 34.73 77.85 168.12
Standard Deviation as at 31 Jan 2017 - - - - 0.0863 0.1068 0.1057 -
R Squared as at 31 Jan 2017 - - - - 1.0013 1.0110 0.9871 -
Beta as at 31 Jan 2017 - - - - 0.9978 1.0024 0.9971 -

Fund Return vs Benchmark Index Return (Performance calculated in USD, Updated on 01 Mar 2017)

Benchmark Index DJ Industrial Average (USD) Benchmark Type PG
  Fund (%) Index (%)
2016 14.95 16.50
2015 1.12 0.21
2014 9.88 10.04
2013 29.41 29.65
2012 9.71 8.38

Key Statistics (Updated on 01 Mar 2017)

Daily NAV (USD) 207.9973 Total Expense Ratio (TER) 0.20
Inception NAV (USD) 89.563 TER Record Date 04 Aug 2014
Daily Total Return NAV (USD) 265.7576 Distribution -
Outstanding Units 77,692,867 Assets Under Management (USD) 16,159,900,000

Fund Information (Updated on 01 Mar 2017)

Fund Name SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Fund Domicile United States
Launch Date 14 Jan 1998
Benchmark Index DJ Industrial Average (USD) Benchmark Type PG
Fund Administrator State Street Bank and Trust Investment Advisor State Street Global Advisors
Fund Structure Unit Trust UCITS III Compliant No
Top Asset Class Equity / Countries Sub Asset Class USA
Management Fee (%) - Performance Fee (%) -
Swap Counterparty none Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Fund Objective SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF seeks to provide investment results that, before expenses, generally correspond to the price and yield performance of the Dow Jones Industrial AverageSM

Fund Listings (Updated on 01 Mar 2017)

Exchange Trading Currency Listing Date Reuters Code Bloomberg Code Market Maker(s)
Deutsche Boerse Group EUR 04 Jan 1999 DON GR Goldman Sachs & Co.
New York Stock Exchange USD 07 Nov 2008 DIA.P DIA US Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing LP
Euronext Amsterdam
(Primary Listing)
EUR 19 Sep 2003 DIA.AS DIA NA Goldman Sachs & Co.
Singapore Stock Exchange USD 04 May 2001 DIA.S DIA SP Goldman Sachs & Co.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference SPDR DJIA US$ SGX - - - 1.0463 -
Industry ETF SGX 387.742 - - - -
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days 0.698+2.380
+1.20 %
10 Days 0.698+23.070
+10.10 %
20 Days 0.698+23.070
+10.10 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 1.488+12.930
+5.87 %
6 Months 2.790+5.820
+3.41 %
1 Year 5.306+5.120
+4.12 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 10.214+50.780
+29.38 %
3 Years 14.730+91.400
+63.56 %
5 Years 22.518+95.850
+72.83 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+11.56 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 230.340 - 267.670 Change From 1 Year Low +28.040 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +12.17
Change From 1 Year High -9.290 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -3.47
2 Years Range 205.580 - 267.670 Change From 2 Years Low +52.800 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +25.68
Change From 2 Years High -9.290 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -3.47
5 Years Range 156.900 - 267.670 Change From 5 Years Low +101.480 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +64.68
Change From 5 Years High -9.290 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -3.47
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Not Available

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Oct 2018 Part 1(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Oct 2017 Part 1(0.14 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Oct 2016 Part 1(0.14 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Oct 2015 Part 1(0.08 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Oct 2014 Part 1(0.10 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Oct 2013 Part 1(0.10 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Oct 2012 Part 1(0.10 MB)
Interim Report
Interim Report 2018 Apr 2018 Part 1(0.14 MB)
Interim Report 2017 Apr 2017 Part 1(0.14 MB)
Interim Report 2016 Apr 2016 Part 1(0.13 MB)
Interim Report 2015 Apr 2015 Part 1(0.13 MB)
Interim Report 2014 Apr 2014 Part 1(0.09 MB)
Interim Report 2013 Apr 2013 Part 1(0.09 MB)
Interim Report 2012 Apr 2012 Part 1(0.06 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
22 Feb 2019 258.380 258.380 258.380 258.380 - -
21 Feb 2019 258.380 258.380 258.380 258.380 - -
20 Feb 2019 258.380 258.380 258.380 258.380 - -
19 Feb 2019 258.380 258.380 258.380 258.380 50 258.3800
18 Feb 2019 256.000 256.000 256.000 256.000 - -
15 Feb 2019 256.000 256.000 256.000 256.000 10 256.0000
14 Feb 2019 254.970 254.970 254.970 254.970 - -
13 Feb 2019 254.970 254.970 254.970 254.970 20 254.9700
12 Feb 2019 251.660 251.660 251.660 251.660 60 251.6600
11 Feb 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
08 Feb 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
07 Feb 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
04 Feb 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
01 Feb 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
31 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
30 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
29 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
28 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
25 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
24 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
23 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
22 Jan 2019 235.310 235.310 235.310 235.310 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(11 Feb 2019 to 22 Feb 2019)
235.310 258.380 235.310 258.380 140 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(24 Jan 2019 to 08 Feb 2019)
235.310 258.380 235.310 235.310 - -
4 Weeks from
(26 Dec 2018 to 23 Jan 2019)
230.340 258.380 230.340 235.310 110 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.