Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,457.9
-5.3 (-0.22%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,457.9
    -5.3 (-0.22%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,500.4
    -5.4 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,650.3
    -66.6 (-0.28%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,273.5
    -0.8 (-0.02%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,220.3
    -140.0 (-0.60%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,959.9
    25.8 (0.52%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 461.4M
  • Value: 345.4M
  • Rise: 137
  • Fall: 67
  • Unch: 576

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.148+0.003
Jiutian Chemical0.046+0.001
Medtecs Intl1.320+0.140
Vicplas Intl0.475+0.035
Rex Intl0.150+0.005
Aspen0.205+0.020
QT Vascular0.008+0.001
GKE0.079+0.002
IX Biopharma0.240+0.015
Avarga0.245+0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,963.6 +184.8
HSI 23,687.5 -29.3
HSCEI 9,563.6 -13.2
Jakarta 4,965.5 +31.4
Nikkei 225 23,220.3 -140.0
SSE Comp 3,277.7 +3.5
Shanghai A 3,435.2 +3.6
Shanghai B 249.8 +0.9
KOSPI 2,308.7 -23.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC
Updated on 22 Sep 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 11.700 Change: -0.180 High: 12.120 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.52 Low: 11.500
Open 11.970 Yesterday's Close 11.879999999999999
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 37,800 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.07008 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.84177 NAV (USD) b 20.9689
PE a 5.652 Trailing PE f 6.353 Price / NAV b 0.5580
Dividend (USD) d 0.436602 Cash In Hand (USD) g 12.2419 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 16,053,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.732 Price / Cash In Hand g 0.956 Treasury Shares h 1,611,972
Market Cap (M) 187.820 Enterprise Value (M) 353.030
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code CIVB Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 57.44 Free Float (%) -
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 28 Jul 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 11 Aug 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 187.820 5.652 6.353 0.5580 3.732
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 900.381 8.098 12.675 0.8535 3.500
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 16,187.554 11.329 11.947 1.5421 3.368
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 14,323.167 5.973 10.122 0.6965 4.652
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 11,929.335 10.493 13.384 1.7093 -
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 9,043.886 6.764 11.124 0.8518 6.541
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 6,052.896 14.828 20.452 1.6991 1.838
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 4,693.050 6.001 10.429 0.6696 4.502
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 4,651.738 7.924 9.090 0.9667 2.577
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 4,507.776 6.688 7.466 0.8997 3.408
Local Peer FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC NASDAQ 3,900.281 23.665 22.266 2.4647 1.609
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 3,516.038 7.067 9.316 0.6898 4.035
Local Peer SOUTH STATE CORP NASDAQ 3,321.996 17.814 83.402 0.7396 1.696
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 3,141.251 6.868 7.258 0.8603 0.541
Other Local Peers POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARTNERS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 964,657.350 9.328 9.451 1.4712 3.432
Global Peer ABC HKEx 860,957.688 3.659 3.891 0.4372 8.094
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 88,545.523 23.037 22.495 3.6414 -
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 48,850.863 16.133 14.692 0.7926 4.698
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 681,710,750.000 23.865 24.396 4.0297 2.007
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 33,549.040 24.866 23.964 2.0080 -
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 219,096.864 8.972 10.989 1.3337 7.155
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 387,401,895.343 11.271 13.647 2.0893 5.314
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 36,871.917 7.573 9.595 0.7949 6.326
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 187,388.672 3.071 3.340 0.3738 9.462
Other Global Peers UOB (SGX), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) (NYSE), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CBHB (HKEx), CZBANK (HKEx), CREDICORP (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), CIMB (Bursa), SCB-P (SET), SCB (SET), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BBL (SET), KBANK (SET), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), BAY (SET), RHBBANK (Bursa), CQRC BANK (HKEx), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), KTB (SET), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), GRCB (HKEx), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), TMB (SET), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), BQD (HKEx), ZYBANK (HKEx), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), AMBANK (Bursa), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), F N B CORP (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), CDB LEASING (HKEx), TISCO (SET), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BIMB (Bursa), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), DAH SING (HKEx), ABMB (Bursa), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), AFFIN (Bursa), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), LHFG (SET), CIMBT (SET), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Neo Commerce Tbk. (IDX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bisnis Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --1.210
-9.37 %
10 Days --1.400
-10.69 %
20 Days --1.700
-12.69 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --2.520
-17.72 %
6 Months 0.110-2.230
-15.22 %
1 Year 0.330-10.200
-45.07 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.730-12.720
-49.10 %
3 Years 1.030-10.540
-42.76 %
5 Years 1.540+1.570
+30.70 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+5.50 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 11.620 - 24.320 Change From 1 Year Low +0.080 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +0.69
Change From 1 Year High -12.620 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -51.89
2 Years Range 11.620 - 24.830 Change From 2 Years Low +0.080 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +0.69
Change From 2 Years High -13.130 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -52.88
5 Years Range 9.750 - 25.883 Change From 5 Years Low +1.950 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +20.00
Change From 5 Years High -14.183 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -54.80
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Civista Bancshares, Inc. is a financial holding company that engages in the community banking business. It provides financial services through its offices in the Ohio counties of Erie, Crawford, Champaign, Franklin, Logan, Summit, Huron, Ottawa, Madison, Union and Richland. The firm's primary deposit products are checking, savings, and term certificate accounts, and its lending products are residential mortgage, commercial and installment loans. Civista Bancshares was founded on February 19, 1987 and is headquartered in Sandusky, OH.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
22 Sep 2020 11.970 12.120 11.500 11.700 37,800 -
21 Sep 2020 12.400 12.400 11.720 11.880 55,311 -
18 Sep 2020 12.910 12.910 12.530 12.670 80,915 -
17 Sep 2020 12.720 12.850 12.630 12.730 25,771 -
16 Sep 2020 12.970 13.110 12.870 12.910 41,669 -
15 Sep 2020 13.410 13.410 12.920 12.970 38,063 -
14 Sep 2020 13.360 13.410 13.150 13.350 27,804 -
11 Sep 2020 13.270 13.455 13.020 13.220 33,099 -
10 Sep 2020 13.150 13.340 12.915 13.280 34,166 -
09 Sep 2020 13.320 13.320 12.880 13.100 28,645 -
08 Sep 2020 13.730 13.730 13.050 13.190 32,356 -
04 Sep 2020 13.500 13.910 13.266 13.810 44,142 -
03 Sep 2020 13.230 13.740 13.030 13.190 59,210 -
02 Sep 2020 13.320 13.500 13.200 13.250 89,739 -
01 Sep 2020 13.310 13.440 13.200 13.370 18,425 -
31 Aug 2020 13.460 13.750 13.300 13.350 30,860 -
28 Aug 2020 13.650 13.750 13.410 13.560 27,699 -
27 Aug 2020 13.450 14.030 13.305 13.440 31,859 -
26 Aug 2020 13.750 13.750 13.380 13.400 18,522 -
25 Aug 2020 14.030 14.080 13.740 13.820 17,348 -
24 Aug 2020 13.480 13.900 13.200 13.860 38,973 -
21 Aug 2020 13.440 13.680 13.160 13.250 77,576 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(09 Sep 2020 to 22 Sep 2020)
13.320 13.455 11.500 11.700 403,243 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(25 Aug 2020 to 08 Sep 2020)
14.030 14.080 11.500 13.190 370,160 -
4 Weeks from
(28 Jul 2020 to 24 Aug 2020)
13.120 13.455 11.500 13.860 816,777 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.