Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,158.8
-8.0 (-0.25%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,158.8
    -8.0 (-0.25%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,596.3
    -3.2 (-0.20%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,469.0
    -285.2 (-1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,999.3
    13.6 (0.46%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,044.5
    83.7 (0.38%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,244.5
    -32.2 (-0.51%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,080.3
    9.6 (0.46%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,825.2
    34.0 (0.50%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 657.4M
  • Value: 853.4M
  • Rise: 126
  • Fall: 146
  • Unch: 561

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
TEE Intl0.047+0.001
HPH Trust USD0.174+0.014
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.050-
Golden Agri-Res0.245-0.010
Keppel DC Reit2.070+0.100
Genting Sing0.905+0.010
Rex Intl0.085-0.003
Eagle HTrust USD0.655-0.020
Spackman0.012-0.001
ESR-REIT0.540+0.015

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,177.4 -8.6
HSI 26,469.0 -285.2
HSCEI 10,385.4 -93.2
Jakarta 6,244.5 -32.2
Nikkei 225 22,044.5 +83.7
SSE Comp 2,999.3 +13.6
Shanghai A 3,142.1 +14.3
Shanghai B 272.4 +0.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,080.3 +9.6

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CIMIC GROUP LTD CIMIC GROUP LTD
Updated on 19 Sep 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 32.300 Change: +1.240 High: 32.540 Remarks: -
Change (%): +3.99 Low: 30.930
Open 31.390 Yesterday's Close 31.06
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 937,832 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a 2.40737 Trailing EPS (AUD) e 2.41878 NAV (AUD) b 7.6480
PE a 13.417 Trailing PE f 13.354 Price / NAV b 4.2233
Dividend (AUD) d 1.560001 Cash In Hand (AUD) g 6.3712 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 324,254,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.830 Price / Cash In Hand g 5.070 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.523 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 18.56 Market Cap (M) 10,473.404
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.387 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 22.65 Enterprise Value (M) 9,948.204
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code CIM Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 32.49 Free Float (%) 27.1
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Engineering & Construction
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 Sep 2016.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CIMIC GROUP LTD ASX 10,473.404 13.417 13.354 4.2233 4.830
Industry Engineering & Construction ASX 978.117 19.313 20.982 2.3047 3.649
Local Peer ATLAS ARTERIA ASX 5,371.304 89.747 - 2.5115 3.053
Local Peer DOWNER EDI LTD ASX 4,718.714 18.614 18.614 1.7376 3.509
Local Peer MINERAL RESOURCES LTD ASX 2,616.632 15.987 15.987 1.9223 3.150
Local Peer AUSDRILL LIMITED ASX 1,523.499 8.402 8.402 1.0807 3.151
Local Peer MONADELPHOUS GROUP ASX 1,457.307 28.821 28.820 3.7041 3.103
Local Peer NRW HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 923.128 28.605 28.606 3.1674 1.629
Local Peer CARDNO LIMITED ASX 488.304 - - 1.0200 -
Local Peer JOHNS LYNG GROUP LTD ASX 388.883 28.950 28.950 8.4664 1.713
Local Peer DECMIL GROUP LIMITED ASX 228.348 16.289 16.290 0.9711 3.131
Local Peer LYCOPODIUM LIMITED ASX 222.501 13.479 13.479 2.7862 -
Local Peer BSA LIMITED ASX 188.826 1,100.000 1,097.832 5.2569 1.134
Local Peer SRG GLOBAL LTD ASX 184.974 19.635 19.638 0.7320 3.571
Other Local Peers SOUTHERN CROSS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERI (ASX), GR ENGINEERING SERVICECS LTD (ASX), MASTERMYNE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), AUSTIN ENGINEERING (ASX), BOOM LOGISTICS (ASX), SITE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX), PRIMERO GROUP LTD (ASX), SIMONDS GROUP LTD (ASX), LOGICAMMS LIMITED (ASX), SAUNDERS (ASX), VERIS LTD (ASX), VDM GROUP LIMITED (ASX), RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT GROUP (ASX), PARKD LTD NPV (ASX), R3D GLOBAL LIMITED (ASX)
Global Peer CKI HOLDINGS HKEx 132,405.763 12.679 12.678 1.2322 4.624
Global Peer CHINA RAIL CONS HKEx 123,030.270 6.086 5.579 0.6948 2.634
Global Peer CHINA RAILWAY HKEx 115,135.222 5.924 5.519 0.6102 2.891
Global Peer CHINA COMM CONS HKEx 101,900.610 4.610 4.425 0.4935 4.270
Global Peer JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC NYSE 12,624.349 77.620 - 2.0832 0.698
Global Peer NWS HOLDINGS HKEx 53,113.281 8.752 9.056 1.0785 5.722
Global Peer AECOM NYSE 6,042.521 44.278 20.340 1.4043 -
Global Peer QUANTA SERVICES NYSE 5,459.789 18.612 16.585 1.4463 0.104
Global Peer CHINA STATE CON HKEx 39,130.990 8.695 8.086 0.9610 3.484
Global Peer MASTEC INC NYSE 4,948.768 19.059 15.689 3.1966 -
Other Global Peers EMCOR GROUP INC (NYSE), MCC (HKEx), CHINACOMSERVICE (HKEx), HUADIAN POWER (HKEx), EXPONENT INC (NASDAQ), KBR INC (NYSE), CH ENERGY ENG (HKEx), NEW FORTRESS ENERGY LLC (NASDAQ), FLUOR CORP (NYSE), SINOPEC SEG (HKEx), NetLink NBN Tr (SGX), STANTEC INC (NYSE), GAMUDA (Bursa), IJM (Bursa), CMEC (HKEx), Waskita Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), DYCOM INDUSTRIES (NYSE), GRANITE CONSTRUCTION (NYSE), COMFORT SYSTEMS USA (NYSE), SERBADK (Bursa), Totalindo Eka Persada Tbk. (IDX), CK (SET), Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), United Engineers (SGX), MYR GRP INC (NASDAQ), PRIMORIS SERVICES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SUNDART HLDGS (HKEx), STEC (SET), Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), CHALIECO (HKEx), PP (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), MRCB (Bursa), XINTE ENERGY (HKEx), MMCCORP (Bursa), AMERESCO INC (NYSE), TUTOR PERINI CORP (NYSE), GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CORP (NASDAQ), AEGION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SUNCON (Bursa), ARGAN INC (NYSE), Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk. (IDX), Indika Energy Tbk. (IDX), EKOVEST (Bursa), TYSAN HOLDINGS (HKEx), WISON ENGRG (HKEx), MATRIX SERVICE CO (NASDAQ), QILU EXPRESSWAY (HKEx), MISTRAS GROUP INC (NYSE), AOYUAN HEALTHY (HKEx), WAI KEE HOLD (HKEx), DTXS SILK ROAD (HKEx), GRAND MING (HKEx), IES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FRONTKN (Bursa), CHEVALIER INT'L (HKEx), CHENGDU EXPWAY (HKEx), GRANA Y MONTERO SA SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NYSE), KERJAYA (Bursa), CONCORD NE (HKEx), UCD (HKEx), HKC (HOLDINGS) (HKEx), Adhi Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), RI YING HOLDINGS LTD (HKEx), STERLING CONSTRUCTION CO INC (NASDAQ), UNIQ (SET), ITD (SET), Bukaka Teknik Utama Tbk. (IDX), Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk. (IDX), BAOYE GROUP (HKEx), WCT (Bursa), KAKIKO GROUP (HKEx), Golden Energy (SGX), Chip Eng Seng (SGX), MUHIBAH (Bursa), CNQC INT'L (HKEx), Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk. (IDX), Boustead (SGX), HSIN CHONG GP (HKEx), ECONBHD (Bursa), EARTHASIA (HKEx), Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk. (IDX), PESTECH (Bursa), Meta Epsi Tbk. (IDX), SICHUAN EN INV (HKEx), Boustead Proj (SGX), KSH (SGX), ANALOGUE HLDGS (HKEx), Lian Beng (SGX), IWCITY (Bursa), GRAND TALENTS (HKEx), HSL (Bursa), SEAFCO (SET), FSE SERVICES (HKEx), TTCL (SET), ALL NATION INTL (HKEx), HANISON (HKEx), HILL INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), DAFY HOLDINGS (HKEx), Wee Hur (SGX), WIDAD (Bursa), ASIA ALLIED INF (HKEx), LEAP HLDGS GP (HKEx), PIPELINE ENG (HKEx), MECOM POWER (HKEx), UWC (Bursa), VANTAGE INT'L (HKEx), Civmec (SGX), ORION GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), PTARAS (Bursa), BUILD KING HOLD (HKEx), PYLON (SET), WANG YANG HLDGS (HKEx), WATTS INT'L (HKEx), Hock Lian Seng (SGX), VISION FAME (HKEx), GADANG (Bursa), YEE HOP HLDGS (HKEx), Total Bangun Persada Tbk. (IDX), DNEX (Bursa), MILLION CITIES (HKEx), NAIM (Bursa), SYNTEC (SET), JAKS (Bursa), Petrosea Tbk. (IDX), PEC (SGX), BISU TECH (HKEx), PT INTL DEV (HKEx), KIMLUN (Bursa), INFRASTRUCTURE & ENERGY ALTERNATIVE (NASDAQ), Lum Chang (SGX), YAT SING HLDG (HKEx), SRICHA (SET), SOCAM DEV (HKEx), SOLIS HOLDINGS (HKEx), HSSEB (Bursa), TAUNG GOLD (HKEx), KKB (Bursa), RICHLY FIELD (HKEx), HUARONG INV (HKEx), WAN KEI GROUP (HKEx), CT VISION (HKEx), PAK WING GP (HKEx), YAU LEE HOLD (HKEx), OIB (Bursa), MAGNA (Bursa), Darma Henwa Tbk (IDX), GAIN PLUS HLDGS (HKEx), CHINA SAITE (HKEx), KHOON GROUP (HKEx), Dyna-Mac (SGX), SENDAI (Bursa), Keong Hong (SGX), TA (SGX), GRANDSHORES (HKEx), Tiong Seng (SGX), AMPROP (Bursa), Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk. (IDX), PYI CORP (HKEx), JBB BUILDERS (HKEx), Koh Eco (SGX), CNE TECH CORP (HKEx), Koh Bros (SGX), TTJ (SGX), EMC (SET), BREM (Bursa), WAI HUNG GROUP (HKEx), TPOLY (SET), CNT (SET), HANDS FORM HLDG (HKEx), KWAN ON HLDGS (HKEx), MITRA (Bursa), PLS (Bursa), Yongnam (SGX), MBWORLD (Bursa), C CHENG HLDGS (HKEx), META (SET), Acset Indonusa Tbk. (IDX), GOLDFIELD CORP (NYSE American), SFK (HKEx), AZRB (Bursa), TRC (Bursa), NWR (SET), B & D STRATEGIC (HKEx), AusGroup^ (SGX), FULLWEALTH (HKEx), Indonesia Pondasi Raya Tbk. (IDX), ISOTeam (SGX), HOHUP (Bursa), UNIMECH (Bursa), OKP (SGX), HKE HOLDINGS (HKEx), HUAYUEXPRESSWAY (HKEx), KUB (Bursa), THELLOY DEV (HKEx), CHINNEY KW (HKEx), AWC (Bursa), Paramita Bangun Sarana Tbk. (IDX), NEW CONCEPTS (HKEx), PLE (SET), SCI (SET), IBI GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), BBR (SGX), Y&G (Bursa), CHI HO DEV (HKEx), ADVCON (Bursa), BGMC (HKEx), CRESBLD (Bursa), ANCHORSTONE (HKEx), DKLS (Bursa), GOLD-FIN HLDG (HKEx), Soilbuild Const (SGX), WING FUNG GROUP (HKEx), CSC (SGX), HON CORP (HKEx), WLS HOLDINGS (HKEx), GOLDEN FAITH GP (HKEx), MILLIONHOPE IND (HKEx), BASETROPHY GP (HKEx), WECON HOLDINGS (HKEx), Sanli Env (SGX), SAM WOO CONS (HKEx), Sysma (SGX), KAB (Bursa), KIN PANG HLDGS (HKEx), PECK COMPANY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FAJAR (Bursa), BOLTEK (HKEx), MUDAJYA (Bursa), SUPER STRONG (HKEx), ROYAL DELUXE (HKEx), KINGBO STRIKE (HKEx), PROUD (SET), PLB (Bursa), AFFLUENT FDN (HKEx), PRTASCO (Bursa), ENVISION SOLAR INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), SBCCORP (Bursa), KWONG MAN KEE (HKEx), Ryobi Kiso (SGX), LEBTECH (Bursa), CH DREDG ENV (HKEx), MAN KING HOLD (HKEx), GT STEEL GROUP (HKEx), KEN (Bursa), OLYMPIA (Bursa), KIN SHING HLDGS (HKEx), Wong Fong Ind (SGX), BDB (Bursa), King Wan (SGX), AB BUILDERS (HKEx), LAP KEI ENGRG (HKEx), TEE Intl (SGX), BHCC HOLDING (HKEx), SYCAL (Bursa), IREKA (Bursa), GLORY FLAME (HKEx), Kori (SGX), CAZ (SET), CNC HOLDINGS (HKEx), LerenoBio-Chem (SGX), SH GROUP HLDG (HKEx), AESO HOLDING (HKEx), Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk. (IDX), T (SET), LIENHOE (Bursa), AASIA (Bursa), DESON DEV INT'L (HKEx), PPS (SET), FLOYD (SET), Charisma Energy (SGX), KPA-BM HLDGS (HKEx), KINGLAND GROUP (HKEx), Mitra Pemuda Tbk. (IDX), INCON (HKEx), IKHMAS (Bursa), TSRCAP (Bursa), DLF (SGX), Boldtek (SGX), ZELAN (Bursa), Mun Siong Engg^ (SGX), ETE (SET), CHUAN HOLDING (HKEx), DESON CONS (HKEx), INDIGO STAR (HKEx), Huationg Global (SGX), MERGE (Bursa), PSIPTEK (Bursa), TNDT (SET), LUEN WONG GP (HKEx), SOUTH SHORE HLD (HKEx), KIRIN GROUP (HKEx), Tritech (SGX), AV PROMOTIONS (HKEx), QLT (SET), NOBLE ENG GP (HKEx), SAAM (SET), NPS (Bursa), MELATI (Bursa), BPURI (Bursa), DOLMITE (Bursa), VISTAR HOLDINGS (HKEx), ZECON (Bursa), HYDRO (SET), TONG KEE HLDG (HKEx), Progen (SGX), Hiap Seng^ (SGX), Acromec (SGX), SEB (Bursa), M&L HOLDINGS (HKEx), CABNET (Bursa), BINTAI (Bursa), Koon (SGX), MESB (Bursa), PASUKGB (Bursa), JETSON (Bursa), Swee Hong^ (SGX), GME GROUP (HKEx), LFECORP (Bursa), POLYFAIR HLDGS (HKEx), KTECH (SET), PAE (SET), HOOVER (Bursa), Libra (SGX), Hor Kew (SGX), MMP Resources^ (SGX), BEAVER GROUP (HKEx), Renaissance United^ (SGX), GLOBAL TOKEN (HKEx), Heatec Jietong (SGX), PSL^ (SGX), ARK (Bursa), Perdana Karya Perkasa Tbk (IDX), LVT (SET), S&T HLDGS (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days 0.710+2.930
+12.39 %
20 Days 0.710+0.990
+5.43 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.710-13.070
-27.24 %
6 Months 1.570-17.380
-31.82 %
1 Year 1.570-18.970
-33.94 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 3.020-11.120
-18.65 %
3 Years 4.240+3.710
+27.81 %
5 Years 5.680+11.820
+85.45 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+13.15 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 28.880 - 51.670 Change From 1 Year Low +3.420 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +11.84
Change From 1 Year High -19.370 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -37.49
2 Years Range 28.880 - 52.700 Change From 2 Years Low +3.420 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +11.84
Change From 2 Years High -20.400 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -38.71
5 Years Range 18.080 - 52.700 Change From 5 Years Low +14.220 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +78.65
Change From 5 Years High -20.400 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -38.71
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

CIMIC Group Ltd. operates in the infrastructure, resources, and property markets. It operates through the following segments: Construction; Mining and Mineral Processing; Services; and Corporate . The Corporate segment comprises Public Private Partnerships (PPPS); engineering; and commercial and residential as well as corporate head office and transactions relating to group finance, taxation, treasury, corporate secretarial, and certain strategic investments. The company was founded by Stanley Ellis Leighton in 1949 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Sep 2019 31.390 32.540 30.930 32.300 937,832 -
18 Sep 2019 31.820 31.870 30.980 31.060 571,067 -
17 Sep 2019 32.110 32.110 31.350 31.890 697,536 -
16 Sep 2019 31.670 32.130 31.320 32.090 466,939 -
13 Sep 2019 32.360 32.400 31.400 31.710 520,530 -
12 Sep 2019 32.480 32.700 31.760 32.040 694,491 -
11 Sep 2019 31.260 32.300 31.000 32.300 924,679 -
10 Sep 2019 32.170 32.410 31.520 31.700 971,152 -
09 Sep 2019 31.090 32.460 31.010 32.360 765,925 -
06 Sep 2019 30.370 31.090 30.260 30.910 872,722 -
05 Sep 2019 29.600 30.250 29.400 30.180 823,666 -
04 Sep 2019 30.290 30.290 28.880 29.370 1,526,583 -
03 Sep 2019 31.200 31.300 30.610 30.780 565,669 -
02 Sep 2019 31.310 31.530 31.240 31.410 376,183 -
30 Aug 2019 31.000 31.250 30.730 31.000 1,073,079 -
29 Aug 2019 31.040 31.120 30.570 30.650 337,236 -
28 Aug 2019 31.390 31.470 30.940 31.070 464,531 -
27 Aug 2019 31.400 31.690 31.130 31.210 537,335 -
26 Aug 2019 31.520 31.600 31.050 31.200 451,656 -
23 Aug 2019 31.510 32.320 31.450 32.220 402,040 -
22 Aug 2019 31.750 31.830 31.390 31.750 513,539 -
21 Aug 2019 31.390 31.500 31.040 31.310 719,883 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
30.370 32.700 30.260 32.300 7,422,873 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019)
31.510 32.700 30.260 30.180 6,557,978 -
4 Weeks from
(26 Jul 2019 to 22 Aug 2019)
36.400 36.930 30.260 31.750 15,139,090 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.