Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,231.8
-7.4 (-0.23%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,231.8
    -7.4 (-0.23%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,593.5
    -3.7 (-0.23%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,323.7
    -247.8 (-0.93%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,909.9
    4.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,141.5
    -178.3 (-0.76%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,098.9
    -43.6 (-0.71%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,139.2
    16.8 (0.79%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,840.8
    35.2 (0.52%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,018.9M
  • Value: 1,045.8M
  • Rise: 152
  • Fall: 171
  • Unch: 506

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.198+0.005
Golden Agri-Res0.245-0.020
YZJ Shipbldg SGD0.970+0.015
Tritech0.029+0.005
Mapletree NAC Tr1.150-0.010
BreadTalk0.620+0.080
Yoma Strategic0.375+0.050
ComfortDelGro2.320-0.060
Ascendas Reit2.900-0.020
AusGroup^0.030-0.002

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,482.1 -4.0
HSI 26,323.7 -247.8
HSCEI 10,427.4 -91.7
Jakarta 6,098.9 -43.5
Nikkei 225 23,141.5 -178.3
SSE Comp 2,909.9 +4.6
Shanghai A 3,048.6 +4.9
Shanghai B 258.2 -0.4
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,139.2 +16.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

CIMIC GROUP LTD CIMIC GROUP
Updated on 14 Nov 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (AUD): 33.940 Change: +0.150 High: 34.370 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.44 Low: 33.790
Open 34.100 Yesterday's Close 33.79
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 289,925 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (AUD) a 2.41129 Trailing EPS (AUD) e 2.42272 NAV (AUD) b 7.6605
PE a 14.075 Trailing PE f 14.009 Price / NAV b 4.4305
Dividend (AUD) d 1.562541 Cash In Hand (AUD) g 6.3816 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 323,727,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.604 Price / Cash In Hand g 5.318 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.586 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 36.77 Market Cap (M) 10,987.294
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.420 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 23.62 Enterprise Value (M) 10,462.094
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code CIM Par Value ( AUD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 33.16 Free Float (%) 26.9
Sector & Industry Industrial Services - Engineering & Construction
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 Oct 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference CIMIC GROUP LTD ASX 10,987.294 14.075 14.009 4.4305 4.604
Industry Engineering & Construction ASX 999.962 19.744 21.450 2.3562 3.609
Local Peer ATLAS ARTERIA ASX 5,337.135 89.176 - 2.4955 3.072
Local Peer DOWNER EDI LTD ASX 4,789.672 18.894 18.894 1.7637 3.457
Local Peer MINERAL RESOURCES LTD ASX 2,710.613 16.562 16.562 1.9913 3.040
Local Peer MONADELPHOUS GROUP ASX 1,481.494 29.299 29.299 3.7655 3.052
Local Peer PERENTI GLOBAL LTD ASX 1,314.309 7.248 7.248 0.9323 3.652
Local Peer NRW HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 1,009.789 31.290 31.292 3.4648 1.489
Local Peer JOHNS LYNG GROUP LTD ASX 444.438 33.085 33.086 9.6759 1.499
Local Peer DECMIL GROUP LIMITED ASX 220.123 15.702 15.703 0.9362 3.248
Local Peer LYCOPODIUM LIMITED ASX 210.979 12.781 12.781 2.6419 5.650
Local Peer CARDNO LIMITED ASX 206.642 - - 0.4317 -
Local Peer BSA LIMITED ASX 170.644 987.500 992.113 4.7476 1.255
Local Peer SRG GLOBAL LTD ASX 162.716 17.274 17.275 0.6439 4.060
Other Local Peers SOUTHERN CROSS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERI (ASX), GR ENGINEERING SERVICECS LTD (ASX), MASTERMYNE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), AUSTIN ENGINEERING (ASX), BOOM LOGISTICS (ASX), SIMONDS GROUP LTD (ASX), PRIMERO GROUP LTD (ASX), SITE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (ASX), LOGICAMMS LIMITED (ASX), SAUNDERS (ASX), VERIS LTD (ASX), VDM GROUP LIMITED (ASX), RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT GROUP (ASX), PARKD LTD NPV (ASX), R3D GLOBAL LIMITED (ASX)
Global Peer CKI HOLDINGS HKEx 138,074.897 13.222 13.220 1.2850 4.434
Global Peer CHINA RAIL CONS HKEx 114,203.595 5.649 5.022 0.5663 2.837
Global Peer CHINA RAILWAY HKEx 113,763.221 5.853 5.454 0.6029 2.926
Global Peer JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC NYSE 12,631.124 77.661 - 2.0843 0.698
Global Peer CHINA COMM CONS HKEx 96,239.465 5.119 4.179 0.4661 4.521
Global Peer AECOM NYSE 6,662.388 48.820 22.426 1.5483 -
Global Peer QUANTA SERVICES NYSE 6,000.538 20.455 17.612 1.5357 0.094
Global Peer NWS HOLDINGS HKEx 44,274.105 10.950 10.950 0.9027 5.124
Global Peer MASTEC INC NYSE 5,421.099 20.878 16.765 3.2372 -
Global Peer EMCOR GROUP INC NYSE 5,020.640 17.708 15.879 2.5419 0.357
Other Global Peers CHINACOMSERVICE (HKEx), MCC (HKEx), CHINA STATE CON (HKEx), KBR INC (NYSE), HUADIAN POWER (HKEx), EXPONENT INC (NASDAQ), CH ENERGY ENG (HKEx), STANTEC INC (NYSE), NetLink NBN Tr (SGX), NEW FORTRESS ENERGY LLC (NASDAQ), SINOPEC SEG (HKEx), FLUOR CORP (NYSE), GAMUDA (Bursa), IJM (Bursa), COMFORT SYSTEMS USA (NYSE), CMEC (HKEx), DYCOM INDUSTRIES (NYSE), SERBADK (Bursa), Waskita Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), Totalindo Eka Persada Tbk. (IDX), Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), GRANITE CONSTRUCTION (NYSE), United Engineers (SGX), MYR GRP INC (NASDAQ), CK (SET), PRIMORIS SERVICES CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SUNDART HLDGS (HKEx), Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), CONSTRUCTION PARTNERS INC (NASDAQ), TUTOR PERINI CORP (NYSE), CHALIECO (HKEx), MRCB (Bursa), XINTE ENERGY (HKEx), AMERESCO INC (NYSE), MMCCORP (Bursa), STEC (SET), PP (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), AEGION CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ARGAN INC (NYSE), GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CORP (NASDAQ), AOYUAN HEALTHY (HKEx), SUNCON (Bursa), Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk. (IDX), MATRIX SERVICE CO (NASDAQ), WAI KEE HOLD (HKEx), EKOVEST (Bursa), Indika Energy Tbk. (IDX), CHENGDU EXPWAY (HKEx), FRONTKN (Bursa), QILU EXPRESSWAY (HKEx), DTXS SILK ROAD (HKEx), GRAND MING (HKEx), WISON ENGRG (HKEx), IES HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CHEVALIER INT'L (HKEx), HKC (HOLDINGS) (HKEx), STERLING CONSTRUCTION CO INC (NASDAQ), MISTRAS GROUP INC (NYSE), UCD (HKEx), TYSAN HOLDINGS (HKEx), CONCORD NE (HKEx), KERJAYA (Bursa), BAOYE GROUP (HKEx), GRANA Y MONTERO SA SPON ADS EACH REP 5 ORD SHS (NYSE), Chip Eng Seng (SGX), Bukaka Teknik Utama Tbk. (IDX), Adhi Karya (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), ITD (SET), WCT (Bursa), Golden Energy (SGX), UNIQ (SET), Boustead (SGX), MUHIBAH (Bursa), WIDAD (Bursa), CNQC INT'L (HKEx), Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk. (IDX), HSIN CHONG GP (HKEx), JINHAI INTL (HKEx), UWC (Bursa), ECONBHD (Bursa), PESTECH (Bursa), Surya Semesta Internusa Tbk. (IDX), Boustead Proj (SGX), SICHUAN EN INV (HKEx), Wijaya Karya Bangunan Gedung Tbk. (IDX), Meta Epsi Tbk. (IDX), WANG YANG HLDGS (HKEx), KSH (SGX), JAKS (Bursa), GRAND TALENTS (HKEx), LEAP HLDGS GP (HKEx), FSE SERVICES (HKEx), DAFY HOLDINGS (HKEx), ANALOGUE HLDGS (HKEx), Lian Beng (SGX), RI YING HLDGS (HKEx), HSL (Bursa), IWCITY (Bursa), HILL INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ASIA ALLIED INF (HKEx), ALL NATION INTL (HKEx), ORION GROUP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SEAFCO (SET), HANISON (HKEx), Wee Hur (SGX), TTCL (SET), BUILD KING HOLD (HKEx), MECOM POWER (HKEx), Civmec (SGX), PTARAS (Bursa), PIPELINE ENG (HKEx), VANTAGE INT'L (HKEx), GADANG (Bursa), VISION FAME (HKEx), PYLON (SET), Hock Lian Seng (SGX), Petrosea Tbk. (IDX), YEE HOP HLDGS (HKEx), NAIM (Bursa), SOCAM DEV (HKEx), WATTS INT'L (HKEx), MILLION CITIES (HKEx), DNEX (Bursa), PT INTL DEV (HKEx), PEC (SGX), Total Bangun Persada Tbk. (IDX), SYNTEC (SET), KIMLUN (Bursa), HSSEB (Bursa), Dyna-Mac (SGX), GRANDSHORES (HKEx), KKB (Bursa), Lum Chang (SGX), CT VISION (HKEx), TAUNG GOLD (HKEx), AMPROP (Bursa), YAT SING HLDG (HKEx), YAU LEE HOLD (HKEx), Darma Henwa Tbk (IDX), WAN KEI GROUP (HKEx), SENDAI (Bursa), KWAN ON HLDGS (HKEx), Keong Hong (SGX), PLS (Bursa), OIB (Bursa), MAGNA (Bursa), HUARONG INV (HKEx), JBB BUILDERS (HKEx), SRICHA (SET), AusGroup^ (SGX), KHOON GROUP (HKEx), Koh Eco (SGX), GOLDFIELD CORP (NYSE American), Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk. (IDX), Tiong Seng (SGX), SOLIS HOLDINGS (HKEx), BISU TECH (HKEx), BENG SOON MACH (HKEx), GAIN PLUS HLDGS (HKEx), FULLWEALTH (HKEx), S&T HLDGS (HKEx), BREM (Bursa), C CHENG HLDGS (HKEx), TA (SGX), Koh Bros (SGX), META (SET), RICHLY FIELD (HKEx), HANDS FORM HLDG (HKEx), Acset Indonusa Tbk. (IDX), WAI HUNG GROUP (HKEx), MBWORLD (Bursa), CHINA SAITE (HKEx), MITRA (Bursa), Yongnam (SGX), PYI CORP (HKEx), HUAYUEXPRESSWAY (HKEx), TTJ (SGX), TRC (Bursa), SFK (HKEx), AZRB (Bursa), TPOLY (SET), CNT (SET), ISOTeam (SGX), KAB (Bursa), ACCEL GROUP (HKEx), CNE TECH CORP (HKEx), HOHUP (Bursa), INFRASTRUCTURE & ENERGY ALTERNATIVE (NASDAQ), CHI HO DEV (HKEx), Indonesia Pondasi Raya Tbk. (IDX), MUDAJYA (Bursa), HKE HOLDINGS (HKEx), KUB (Bursa), B & D STRATEGIC (HKEx), OKP (SGX), CHINNEY KW (HKEx), UNIMECH (Bursa), Paramita Bangun Sarana Tbk. (IDX), NWR (SET), AWC (Bursa), THELLOY DEV (HKEx), ANCHORSTONE (HKEx), CSC (SGX), WLS HOLDINGS (HKEx), PLE (SET), ADVCON (Bursa), Y&G (Bursa), DKLS (Bursa), PESONA (Bursa), MILLIONHOPE IND (HKEx), CRESBLD (Bursa), GOLD-FIN HLDG (HKEx), BBR (SGX), IBI GROUP HLDGS (HKEx), SCI (SET), NEW CONCEPTS (HKEx), AFFLUENT FDN (HKEx), Soilbuild Const (SGX), Wong Fong Ind (SGX), EMC (SET), GOLDEN FAITH GP (HKEx), PLB (Bursa), PROUD (SET), FAJAR (Bursa), KINGBO STRIKE (HKEx), PRTASCO (Bursa), Sysma (SGX), HON CORP (HKEx), BGMC (HKEx), Figtree (SGX), ROYAL DELUXE (HKEx), Ryobi Kiso (SGX), LEBTECH (Bursa), SAM WOO CONS (HKEx), WECON HOLDINGS (HKEx), KIN PANG HLDGS (HKEx), KWONG MAN KEE (HKEx), SUPER STRONG (HKEx), ENVISION SOLAR INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), OLYMPIA (Bursa), GT STEEL GROUP (HKEx), KEN (Bursa), AB BUILDERS (HKEx), BDB (Bursa), SBCCORP (Bursa), King Wan (SGX), MAN KING HOLD (HKEx), TBKS HLDGS (HKEx), SYCAL (Bursa), BOLTEK (HKEx), TEE Intl (SGX), KPA-BM HLDGS (HKEx), BASETROPHY GP (HKEx), IREKA (Bursa), Kori (SGX), WING FUNG GROUP (HKEx), CH DREDG ENV (HKEx), SH GROUP HLDG (HKEx), Nusa Konstruksi Enjiniring Tbk. (IDX), CAZ (SET), LIENHOE (Bursa), KIN SHING HLDGS (HKEx), BHCC HOLDING (HKEx), DESON DEV INT'L (HKEx), Tritech (SGX), Charisma Energy (SGX), CNC HOLDINGS (HKEx), Mitra Pemuda Tbk. (IDX), KTMG (SGX), AASIA (Bursa), FLOYD (SET), INCON (HKEx), GLORY FLAME (HKEx), Sanli Env (SGX), Mun Siong Engg^ (SGX), AV PROMOTIONS (HKEx), DLF (SGX), CHUAN HOLDING (HKEx), SOUTH SHORE HLD (HKEx), LAP KEI ENGRG (HKEx), ZELAN (Bursa), STELLA (Bursa), KINGLAND GROUP (HKEx), ETE (SET), Huationg Global (SGX), IKHMAS (Bursa), Boldtek (SGX), DESON CONS (HKEx), PECK COMPANY HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), QLT (SET), TSRCAP (Bursa), T (SET), SEB (Bursa), VISTAR HOLDINGS (HKEx), NPS (Bursa), INDIGO STAR (HKEx), ZECON (Bursa), PSIPTEK (Bursa), PPS (SET), LUEN WONG GP (HKEx), MELATI (Bursa), SAAM (SET), AESO HOLDING (HKEx), TNDT (SET), BPURI (Bursa), PAK WING GP (HKEx), TONG KEE HLDG (HKEx), MESB (Bursa), POLYFAIR HLDGS (HKEx), Renaissance United^ (SGX), HYDRO (SET), CABNET (Bursa), BINTAI (Bursa), GME GROUP (HKEx), Koon (SGX), M&L HOLDINGS (HKEx), NOBLE ENG GP (HKEx), LFECORP (Bursa), DOLMITE (Bursa), Swee Hong^ (SGX), JETSON (Bursa), PASUKGB (Bursa), Progen (SGX), KTECH (SET), PAE (SET), Acromec (SGX), Libra (SGX), BEAVER GROUP (HKEx), Hiap Seng^ (SGX), MMP Resources^ (SGX), Hor Kew^ (SGX), HOOVER (Bursa), GLOBAL TOKEN (HKEx), PSL^ (SGX), Heatec Jietong (SGX), KIRIN GROUP (HKEx), ARK (Bursa), Perdana Karya Perkasa Tbk (IDX), FOCUS (SET), VTE (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.270
-0.79 %
10 Days -+0.930
+2.82 %
20 Days -+1.080
+3.29 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.710+3.230
+12.83 %
6 Months 1.570-12.520
-23.57 %
1 Year 1.570-9.520
-18.29 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 3.020-16.180
-26.26 %
3 Years 4.240+3.250
+24.41 %
5 Years 5.680+13.730
+96.04 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+14.41 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 28.880 - 51.500 Change From 1 Year Low +5.060 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +17.52
Change From 1 Year High -17.560 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -34.10
2 Years Range 28.880 - 52.700 Change From 2 Years Low +5.060 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +17.52
Change From 2 Years High -18.760 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -35.60
5 Years Range 19.030 - 52.700 Change From 5 Years Low +14.910 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +78.35
Change From 5 Years High -18.760 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -35.60
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

CIMIC Group Ltd. operates in the infrastructure, resources, and property markets. It operates through the following segments: Construction; Mining and Mineral Processing; Services; and Corporate . The Corporate segment comprises Public Private Partnerships (PPPS); engineering; and commercial and residential as well as corporate head office and transactions relating to group finance, taxation, treasury, corporate secretarial, and certain strategic investments. The company was founded by Stanley Ellis Leighton in 1949 and is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
14 Nov 2019 34.100 34.370 33.790 33.940 289,925 -
13 Nov 2019 34.680 34.680 33.445 33.790 583,631 -
12 Nov 2019 34.520 34.690 34.180 34.510 365,213 -
11 Nov 2019 34.360 34.460 34.050 34.400 359,361 -
08 Nov 2019 34.540 34.700 34.050 34.380 370,046 -
07 Nov 2019 34.010 34.280 33.650 34.210 434,634 -
06 Nov 2019 34.400 34.550 33.610 33.750 465,734 -
05 Nov 2019 33.770 34.410 33.730 34.290 550,046 -
04 Nov 2019 33.050 33.500 32.850 33.500 468,149 -
01 Nov 2019 32.920 33.110 32.740 32.920 256,647 -
31 Oct 2019 33.800 33.860 32.635 33.010 536,434 -
30 Oct 2019 33.790 33.990 33.180 33.730 648,680 -
29 Oct 2019 34.050 34.350 33.680 33.940 1,020,373 -
28 Oct 2019 34.320 34.465 33.650 33.650 312,148 -
25 Oct 2019 33.140 34.545 33.070 34.260 829,693 -
24 Oct 2019 33.300 33.500 32.340 32.580 778,305 -
23 Oct 2019 32.570 32.840 32.500 32.720 426,322 -
22 Oct 2019 32.200 32.630 32.160 32.550 560,415 -
21 Oct 2019 32.300 32.640 32.130 32.180 282,310 -
18 Oct 2019 32.740 32.810 32.230 32.520 439,552 -
17 Oct 2019 32.300 32.960 32.300 32.860 359,514 -
16 Oct 2019 33.030 33.060 32.100 32.170 489,860 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(01 Nov 2019 to 14 Nov 2019)
32.920 34.700 32.740 33.940 4,143,386 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(18 Oct 2019 to 31 Oct 2019)
32.740 34.700 32.230 33.010 5,834,232 -
4 Weeks from
(20 Sep 2019 to 17 Oct 2019)
32.400 34.700 31.740 32.860 12,248,936 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.