Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,159.7
0.9 (0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,159.7
    0.9 (0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,597.4
    1.1 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,435.7
    -33.3 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,006.4
    7.2 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,079.1
    34.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,231.5
    -13.0 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,091.5
    11.2 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,839.0
    13.8 (0.20%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.5M
  • Value: 1,592.9M
  • Rise: 124
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 570

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Keppel DC Reit2.110+0.040
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.000-0.050
HPH Trust USD0.168-0.006
ThaiBev0.895-0.010
Frasers Cpt Tr2.750+0.020
TEE Intl0.043-0.004
Mapletree Com Tr2.290+0.020
Rex Intl0.084-0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.630+0.020
Golden Agri-Res0.245-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,182.9 +5.5
HSI 26,435.7 -33.3
HSCEI 10,375.6 -9.7
Jakarta 6,231.5 -13.0
Nikkei 225 22,079.1 +34.6
SSE Comp 3,006.4 +7.2
Shanghai A 3,149.6 +7.5
Shanghai B 273.3 +0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,091.5 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

C & F FINANCIAL CORP C&F FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Updated on 19 Sep 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 53.220 Change: +0.040 High: 54.830 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.08 Low: 52.640
Open 52.950 Yesterday's Close 53.18
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 2,859 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 5.25058 Trailing EPS (USD) e 5.44056 NAV (USD) b 46.2885
PE a 10.136 Trailing PE f 9.782 Price / NAV b 1.1497
Dividend (USD) d 1.436755 Cash In Hand (USD) g 3.0355 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 3,432,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.700 Price / Cash In Hand g 17.533 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.022 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 182.651
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.053 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.13 Enterprise Value (M) 337.858
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code CFFI Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 31.40 Free Float (%) 93.8
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference C & F FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 182.651 10.136 9.782 1.1497 2.700
Industry Regional Banks NASDAQ 1,243.864 12.817 12.114 1.3041 2.047
Local Peer NORTHERN TRUST CORP NASDAQ 20,582.260 13.815 14.131 2.0741 2.064
Local Peer FIFTH THIRD BANCORP NASDAQ 20,309.616 9.694 9.995 1.0609 2.356
Local Peer HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 15,017.545 11.351 11.042 1.4350 3.485
Local Peer SVB FINANCIAL GROUP NASDAQ 11,135.516 11.435 9.702 2.0049 -
Local Peer ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. NASDAQ 7,889.011 9.281 9.551 1.1217 2.473
Local Peer COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC NASDAQ 6,703.347 15.961 16.189 2.2168 1.487
Local Peer SIGNATURE BANK NASDAQ 6,684.247 13.251 11.023 1.4339 0.922
Local Peer EAST WEST BANCORP INC NASDAQ 6,631.121 9.423 10.067 1.4006 1.880
Local Peer BOK FINANCIAL CORP NASDAQ 5,723.286 12.951 12.166 1.2153 2.394
Local Peer FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH NASDAQ 5,288.360 13.211 12.087 1.4794 0.319
Local Peer POPULAR INC NASDAQ 5,268.228 8.574 9.046 0.9292 1.897
Local Peer FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC NASDAQ 4,496.636 29.851 28.311 3.8606 1.227
Other Local Peers PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), LEGACY TEXAS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP INC ME (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 186,302.585 58.348 58.348 8.0292 0.308
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,088,446.508 4.637 4.535 0.5790 6.362
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 930,610.620 9.958 9.353 1.5326 2.900
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 738,417,250.000 28.560 27.052 4.6270 1.135
Global Peer DBS SGX 64,248.743 11.675 10.904 1.3571 4.766
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 328,645.296 13.772 13.380 2.0416 4.363
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 40,644.981 11.811 11.255 1.6224 2.116
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 509,104,234.084 15.737 15.139 2.7008 3.174
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 34,776.330 57.175 36.264 2.0561 0.262
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 47,278.059 10.603 10.276 1.0905 3.865
Other Global Peers UOB (SGX), SUNTRUST BANKS INC (NYSE), MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), MAYBANK (Bursa), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CREDICORP (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), KBANK (SET), CIMB (Bursa), BBL (SET), CZBANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), KTB (SET), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), CQRC BANK (HKEx), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), GRCB (HKEx), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), BQD (HKEx), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), AMBANK (Bursa), ZYBANK (HKEx), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), TISCO (SET), CDB LEASING (HKEx), TMB (SET), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), CYBG PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BIMB (Bursa), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), MBSB (Bursa), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), DAH SING (HKEx), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), ABMB (Bursa), AFFIN (Bursa), LHFG (SET), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), CIMBT (SET), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), BFIT (SET), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+2.520
+4.97 %
10 Days 0.370+4.420
+9.82 %
20 Days 0.370+7.560
+17.37 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.370+1.220
+3.06 %
6 Months 0.740+3.270
+8.03 %
1 Year 1.480-5.480
-6.81 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 2.860+0.270
+5.91 %
3 Years 4.180+10.470
+34.27 %
5 Years 6.660+19.380
+76.95 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+12.09 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 45.660 - 60.800 Change From 1 Year Low +7.560 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +16.56
Change From 1 Year High -7.580 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -12.47
2 Years Range 45.275 - 67.400 Change From 2 Years Low +7.945 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +17.55
Change From 2 Years High -14.180 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -21.04
5 Years Range 32.400 - 67.400 Change From 5 Years Low +20.820 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +64.26
Change From 5 Years High -14.180 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -21.04
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

C&F Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of banking services to individuals and businesses. It operates its business through the following segments: Retail Banking; Mortgage Banking and Consumer Finance. The Retail Banking segment provides checking and savings deposit accounts; and business, real estate, development, mortgage, home equity, and instalment loans. The Mortgage Banking segment offers ancillary mortgage loan origination services for loan settlement and residential appraisals. The Consumer Finance segment comprises of automobile financing through lending programs that are designed to serve customers in the non-prime market who have limited access to traditional automobile financing. The company was founded on March 8, 1994 and is headquartered in West Point, VA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Sep 2019 52.950 54.830 52.640 53.220 2,859 -
18 Sep 2019 51.050 53.720 51.050 53.180 8,521 -
17 Sep 2019 50.150 53.360 50.021 51.730 5,992 -
16 Sep 2019 50.000 50.720 49.534 50.720 1,463 -
13 Sep 2019 51.620 51.650 50.265 50.700 3,182 -
12 Sep 2019 49.020 52.100 48.985 52.000 9,284 -
11 Sep 2019 48.460 51.210 48.319 50.290 6,456 -
10 Sep 2019 48.260 49.263 47.440 48.560 3,754 -
09 Sep 2019 48.580 48.580 48.190 48.190 2,598 -
06 Sep 2019 47.390 49.440 47.200 48.800 4,887 -
05 Sep 2019 47.120 47.240 46.820 46.820 4,078 -
04 Sep 2019 46.880 47.110 46.880 47.110 746 -
03 Sep 2019 48.030 48.030 46.570 46.710 3,615 -
30 Aug 2019 47.400 47.400 47.400 47.400 1,156 -
29 Aug 2019 47.790 48.261 47.120 47.120 3,658 -
28 Aug 2019 47.450 47.500 47.090 47.380 2,584 -
27 Aug 2019 46.780 47.230 46.380 46.760 5,985 -
26 Aug 2019 46.150 47.140 45.746 46.280 4,123 -
23 Aug 2019 47.860 47.860 45.660 45.660 7,073 -
22 Aug 2019 47.360 48.550 47.360 47.410 3,187 -
21 Aug 2019 46.450 47.990 46.450 47.530 3,576 -
20 Aug 2019 46.840 46.940 46.050 46.940 3,360 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
47.390 54.830 47.200 53.220 48,996 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(22 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019)
47.360 54.830 47.200 46.820 36,205 -
4 Weeks from
(25 Jul 2019 to 21 Aug 2019)
52.040 54.830 47.200 47.530 96,501 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.