Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,229.8
-9.1 (-0.28%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,229.8
    -9.1 (-0.28%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,601.1
    -4.2 (-0.26%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,889.6
    -204.2 (-0.75%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,911.1
    -22.9 (-0.78%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,148.6
    -144.1 (-0.62%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,155.1
    3.0 (0.05%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,125.3
    -27.9 (-1.30%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,828.3
    -85.8 (-1.24%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 895.9M
  • Value: 1,055.2M
  • Rise: 107
  • Fall: 208
  • Unch: 514

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.174-0.018
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.020-0.040
Golden Agri-Res0.250+0.010
SingTel3.270+0.080
Metal Component0.032+0.006
Genting Sing0.950+0.005
SunMoonFood^0.050-0.004
Ascendas Reit2.910-0.020
CapitaMall Trust2.490-0.050
Advanced Systems0.001-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,570.7 +20.7
HSI 26,889.6 -204.2
HSCEI 10,619.5 -77.0
Jakarta 6,155.1 +3.0
Nikkei 225 23,148.6 -144.1
SSE Comp 2,911.1 -22.9
Shanghai A 3,049.9 -24.1
Shanghai B 255.9 -0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,125.3 -27.9

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk.
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 20 Nov 2019 16:02
Last (IDR): 214.000 Change: - High: 216.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 210.000
Open 212.000 Yesterday's Close 214.000
Buy Price 212.000 Sell Price 214.000
Buy Volume ('000) 60.1 Sell Volume ('000) 265.4
Cumulative Volume ('000) 389.5 Cumulative Value 82,522,000
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 28.79447 Trailing EPS (IDR) e 23.70479 NAV (IDR) b 334.0755
PE a 7.432 Trailing PE f 9.028 Price / NAV b 0.6406
Dividend (IDR) d 7.198620 Cash In Hand (IDR) g 175.7898 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 76,215,200,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.364 Price / Cash In Hand g 1.217 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.569 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 8.61 Market Cap (M) 16,310,052.800
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.437 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 3.42 Enterprise Value (M) 32,229,196.800
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code BNII Par Value ( IDR ) 900.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 36.38 6-Month VWAP 250.322 Free Float (%) 2.7
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 Jul 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. IDX 16,310,052.800 7.432 9.028 0.6406 3.364
Industry Regional Banks IDX 57,299,891.979 18.412 17.498 2.1991 1.976
Local Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 782,796,250.000 30.276 27.692 4.6600 1.071
Local Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 516,447,083.614 15.964 15.343 2.6201 3.128
Local Peer Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. IDX 331,333,570.007 13.245 12.193 1.6847 3.397
Local Peer Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 285,325,110.008 19.003 18.349 2.4016 1.316
Local Peer Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. IDX 51,653,052.000 118.088 131.465 4.4779 -
Local Peer Bank Mega Tbk. IDX 40,041,677.500 25.036 21.631 2.6781 1.997
Local Peer Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. IDX 38,410,051.500 11.207 13.216 0.8842 3.574
Local Peer Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk IDX 29,627,748.000 9.519 8.742 0.7389 -
Local Peer Bank Permata Tbk. IDX 29,725,262.000 32.982 19.821 1.2527 -
Local Peer Bank BTPN Tbk. IDX 25,691,402.209 13.053 11.206 0.8620 -
Local Peer Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. IDX 24,057,327.746 6.908 6.740 0.5692 2.895
Local Peer Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. IDX 22,027,200.002 7.845 11.729 - 2.550
Other Local Peers Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,130,444.444 5.704 4.710 0.6013 6.125
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 973,484.280 10.202 9.831 1.5763 2.772
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 112,004.898 35.079 35.079 4.9430 -
Global Peer DBS SGX 66,880.004 12.153 10.917 1.3808 4.578
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 44,015.209 72.366 46.433 2.6598 0.207
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 40,988.137 11.911 10.816 1.7148 2.098
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 311,629.920 13.059 12.687 1.9359 4.601
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 48,975.015 10.983 10.795 1.1031 3.732
Global Peer UOB SGX 44,026.226 11.350 10.681 1.1784 3.783
Global Peer SUNTRUST BANKS INC NYSE 31,389.188 11.765 12.833 1.2831 2.563
Other Global Peers MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), CITIC BANK (HKEx), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), CEB BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), CREDICORP (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), CIMB (Bursa), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), KBANK (SET), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BBL (SET), CZBANK (HKEx), CQRC BANK (HKEx), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), BAY (SET), KTB (SET), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), GRCB (HKEx), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BQD (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), TMB (SET), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), ZYBANK (HKEx), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), TISCO (SET), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), CDB LEASING (HKEx), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), DAH SING (HKEx), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), ABMB (Bursa), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), LHFG (SET), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), CIMBT (SET), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BFIT (SET), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHWEST GEORGIA FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE American), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), LHBANK (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --4.000
-1.83 %
10 Days -+2.000
+0.94 %
20 Days --8.000
-3.60 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --26.000
-10.83 %
6 Months --12.000
-5.31 %
1 Year 7.199+8.000
+7.38 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 12.529-82.398
-23.57 %
3 Years 18.279-128.151
-32.11 %
5 Years 18.279-34.810
-6.64 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-1.37 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 200.000 - 342.000 Change From 1 Year Low +14.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +7.00
Change From 1 Year High -128.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -37.43
2 Years Range 200.000 - 342.000 Change From 2 Years Low +14.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +7.00
Change From 2 Years High -128.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -37.43
5 Years Range 144.220 - 449.570 Change From 5 Years Low +69.780 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +48.38
Change From 5 Years High -235.570 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -52.40
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

PT Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk engages in the provision of commercial banking and financial services. It operates through the following segments: Global Banking, Business Banking and Retail. The Global Banking segment comprises of corporate banking, treasury, overseas branches and sharia. The Business Banking segment includes Small Medium Enterprise (SME), commercial, micro and sharia. The Retail segment consists of consumer banking, subsidiaries and sharia. The company was founded on May 15, 1959 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Nov 2019 212.000 218.000 212.000 214.000 309,900 213.1352
18 Nov 2019 214.000 216.000 212.000 212.000 235,100 212.7044
15 Nov 2019 214.000 216.000 214.000 214.000 144,000 214.2056
14 Nov 2019 216.000 218.000 212.000 214.000 160,600 214.9963
13 Nov 2019 218.000 220.000 212.000 216.000 667,100 217.9382
12 Nov 2019 214.000 218.000 212.000 218.000 151,000 215.3801
11 Nov 2019 216.000 216.000 212.000 214.000 374,400 214.2473
08 Nov 2019 212.000 216.000 212.000 216.000 309,000 214.2227
07 Nov 2019 216.000 216.000 212.000 214.000 208,300 214.0595
06 Nov 2019 212.000 220.000 212.000 216.000 501,700 216.0482
05 Nov 2019 214.000 220.000 212.000 212.000 879,900 213.7888
04 Nov 2019 214.000 214.000 212.000 214.000 460,300 213.5294
01 Nov 2019 218.000 222.000 212.000 214.000 866,400 216.2969
31 Oct 2019 222.000 224.000 220.000 222.000 252,900 221.3760
30 Oct 2019 226.000 228.000 222.000 224.000 527,000 224.0880
29 Oct 2019 226.000 244.000 224.000 226.000 1,242,900 233.7269
28 Oct 2019 224.000 226.000 224.000 226.000 208,000 224.7644
25 Oct 2019 224.000 224.000 220.000 224.000 453,300 222.1438
24 Oct 2019 222.000 224.000 220.000 224.000 1,212,700 222.4288
23 Oct 2019 222.000 222.000 218.000 222.000 516,200 221.2464
22 Oct 2019 220.000 222.000 220.000 222.000 274,200 221.1612
21 Oct 2019 220.000 224.000 218.000 220.000 418,800 220.2564
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Nov 2019 to 19 Nov 2019)
212.000 220.000 212.000 214.000 3,061,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Oct 2019 to 05 Nov 2019)
222.000 222.000 212.000 212.000 6,619,600 -
4 Weeks from
(25 Sep 2019 to 22 Oct 2019)
222.000 226.000 212.000 222.000 11,765,000 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.