Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,161.6
2.8 (0.09%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,161.6
    2.8 (0.09%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,593.3
    -3.0 (-0.19%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,538.2
    69.3 (0.26%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,004.7
    5.4 (0.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,169.3
    124.9 (0.57%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,244.5
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.7
    1.3 (0.06%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,866.8
    41.6 (0.61%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 122.1M
  • Value: 155.6M
  • Rise: 79
  • Fall: 55
  • Unch: 702

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.087+0.002
Reenova Investment^0.003-
TEE Intl0.046-0.001
HPH Trust USD0.172-0.002
Keppel DC Reit2.100+0.030
SingPost0.945+0.025
ManulifeReit USD0.915+0.005
Golden Agri-Res0.250+0.005
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.050-
Mapletree Com Tr2.260-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,182.9 +5.5
HSI 26,480.5 +11.5
HSCEI 10,376.4 -8.9
Jakarta 6,251.9 +7.5
Nikkei 225 22,145.8 +101.3
SSE Comp 3,002.1 +2.8
Shanghai A 3,145.1 +2.9
Shanghai B 273.1 +0.7
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.6 +1.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk.
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 20 Sep 2019 09:03
Last (IDR): 228.000 Change: - High: 228.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 224.000
Open 228.000 Yesterday's Close 228.000
Buy Price 226.000 Sell Price 230.000
Buy Volume ('000) 5.1 Sell Volume ('000) 110.3
Cumulative Volume ('000) 7 Cumulative Value 1,594,600
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 28.79447 Trailing EPS (IDR) e 26.48495 NAV (IDR) b 329.4828
PE a 7.918 Trailing PE f 8.609 Price / NAV b 0.6920
Dividend (IDR) d 7.198620 Cash In Hand (IDR) g 200.9952 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 76,215,200,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.157 Price / Cash In Hand g 1.134 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.291 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 1.13 Market Cap (M) 17,377,065.600
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.396 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 2.68 Enterprise Value (M) 28,623,929.600
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code BNII Par Value ( IDR ) 900.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 36.20 6-Month VWAP 256.666 Free Float (%) 2.7
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 03 Jul 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 29 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. IDX 17,377,065.600 7.918 8.609 0.6920 3.157
Industry Regional Banks IDX 56,945,194.164 18.298 17.715 2.2760 1.988
Local Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 744,581,000.000 28.798 27.278 4.6656 1.126
Local Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 512,775,658.849 15.850 15.248 2.7202 3.151
Local Peer Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. IDX 330,166,902.507 13.199 12.522 1.7773 3.409
Local Peer Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 289,054,850.008 19.251 19.001 2.5295 1.299
Local Peer Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. IDX 46,619,833.500 13.602 15.798 1.0938 2.944
Local Peer Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. IDX 44,638,440.000 102.051 127.616 4.0170 -
Local Peer Bank Mega Tbk. IDX 39,345,300.500 24.601 21.750 2.7400 2.032
Local Peer Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk IDX 33,963,516.000 10.912 9.908 0.8638 -
Local Peer Bank Permata Tbk. IDX 30,145,902.500 33.449 22.772 1.2931 -
Local Peer Bank BTPN Tbk. IDX 26,416,238.008 13.421 12.516 0.9082 -
Local Peer Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. IDX 25,303,794.311 7.266 6.855 0.6094 2.752
Local Peer Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. IDX 23,933,400.002 8.524 8.895 0.9705 2.346
Other Local Peers Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,091,946.336 4.652 4.549 0.5808 6.341
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 925,566.660 9.904 9.302 1.5243 2.916
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 93,151.087 29.174 29.174 4.0146 0.616
Global Peer DBS SGX 64,274.290 11.680 10.909 1.3577 4.764
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 328,645.296 13.772 13.380 2.0416 4.363
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 40,644.981 11.811 11.255 1.6224 2.116
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 34,776.007 57.175 36.263 2.0560 0.262
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 47,105.354 10.564 10.238 1.0865 3.880
Global Peer UOB SGX 42,890.450 11.057 10.554 1.1621 3.884
Global Peer SUNTRUST BANKS INC NYSE 30,236.617 11.333 11.742 1.2685 2.660
Other Global Peers MINSHENG BANK (HKEx), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), CITIC BANK (HKEx), MAYBANK (Bursa), CEB BANK (HKEx), STATE STREET CORPORATION (NYSE), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), CREDICORP (NYSE), PBBANK (Bursa), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO (NYSE), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), KBANK (SET), CIMB (Bursa), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), BBL (SET), CZBANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), KTB (SET), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), CQRC BANK (HKEx), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), GRCB (HKEx), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BQD (HKEx), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), ZYBANK (HKEx), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), TISCO (SET), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), CDB LEASING (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TMB (SET), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CYBG PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), LEGACY TEXAS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), MBSB (Bursa), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), DAH SING (HKEx), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), LHFG (SET), AFFIN (Bursa), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CIMBT (SET), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP INC ME (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), BFIT (SET), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --6.000
-2.56 %
10 Days --6.000
-2.56 %
20 Days --20.000
-8.06 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --20.000
-8.06 %
6 Months 7.199-52.000
-16.00 %
1 Year 7.199+12.000
+8.89 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 12.529-72.376
-19.92 %
3 Years 18.279-88.290
-22.14 %
5 Years 18.279-63.098
-15.40 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-3.29 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 200.000 - 342.000 Change From 1 Year Low +28.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +14.00
Change From 1 Year High -114.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -33.33
2 Years Range 200.000 - 342.000 Change From 2 Years Low +28.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +14.00
Change From 2 Years High -114.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -33.33
5 Years Range 144.220 - 449.570 Change From 5 Years Low +83.780 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +58.09
Change From 5 Years High -221.570 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -49.28
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

PT Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk engages in the provision of commercial banking and financial services. It operates through the following segments: Global Banking, Business Banking and Retail. The Global Banking segment comprises of corporate banking, treasury, overseas branches and sharia. The Business Banking segment includes Small Medium Enterprise (SME), commercial, micro and sharia. The Retail segment consists of consumer banking, subsidiaries and sharia. The company was founded on May 15, 1959 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Sep 2019 230.000 230.000 226.000 228.000 376,400 228.6833
18 Sep 2019 230.000 232.000 228.000 230.000 1,096,700 229.6272
17 Sep 2019 228.000 232.000 226.000 230.000 366,700 229.3302
16 Sep 2019 230.000 230.000 226.000 226.000 944,900 227.1696
13 Sep 2019 234.000 234.000 230.000 230.000 539,300 232.3916
12 Sep 2019 232.000 236.000 232.000 234.000 1,345,600 233.7549
11 Sep 2019 230.000 234.000 230.000 232.000 1,103,000 231.1157
10 Sep 2019 230.000 232.000 230.000 230.000 681,400 230.3957
09 Sep 2019 232.000 234.000 230.000 230.000 1,783,000 230.3455
06 Sep 2019 240.000 240.000 230.000 232.000 769,100 232.3643
05 Sep 2019 240.000 248.000 230.000 234.000 8,508,500 239.3535
04 Sep 2019 224.000 238.000 222.000 236.000 2,264,200 230.9355
03 Sep 2019 226.000 228.000 222.000 224.000 1,685,800 225.5755
02 Sep 2019 232.000 232.000 224.000 226.000 1,110,600 227.7897
30 Aug 2019 230.000 234.000 230.000 232.000 1,032,300 231.7466
29 Aug 2019 234.000 234.000 230.000 230.000 1,824,900 231.4564
28 Aug 2019 236.000 240.000 232.000 232.000 2,713,800 233.6808
27 Aug 2019 238.000 244.000 236.000 236.000 2,174,600 237.8276
26 Aug 2019 244.000 250.000 236.000 236.000 2,611,000 238.2800
23 Aug 2019 252.000 266.000 242.000 242.000 18,318,500 254.0322
22 Aug 2019 246.000 252.000 240.000 248.000 2,974,800 248.0512
21 Aug 2019 240.000 248.000 240.000 246.000 1,993,900 243.9762
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
240.000 240.000 226.000 228.000 9,006,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(23 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019)
252.000 266.000 226.000 234.000 42,244,200 -
4 Weeks from
(26 Jul 2019 to 22 Aug 2019)
252.000 252.000 226.000 248.000 42,756,700 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.