Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,159.7
0.9 (0.03%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,159.7
    0.9 (0.03%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,597.4
    1.1 (0.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,435.7
    -33.3 (-0.13%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,006.4
    7.2 (0.24%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,079.1
    34.6 (0.16%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,231.5
    -13.0 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,091.5
    11.2 (0.54%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,839.0
    13.8 (0.20%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 900.5M
  • Value: 1,592.9M
  • Rise: 124
  • Fall: 142
  • Unch: 570

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Keppel DC Reit2.110+0.040
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.000-0.050
HPH Trust USD0.168-0.006
ThaiBev0.895-0.010
Frasers Cpt Tr2.750+0.020
TEE Intl0.043-0.004
Mapletree Com Tr2.290+0.020
Rex Intl0.084-0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.630+0.020
Golden Agri-Res0.245-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,182.9 +5.5
HSI 26,435.7 -33.3
HSCEI 10,375.6 -9.7
Jakarta 6,231.5 -13.0
Nikkei 225 22,079.1 +34.6
SSE Comp 3,006.4 +7.2
Shanghai A 3,149.6 +7.5
Shanghai B 273.3 +0.9
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,091.5 +11.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP
Updated on 19 Sep 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 31.430 Change: -0.400 High: 32.095 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.26 Low: 31.370
Open 31.820 Yesterday's Close 31.83
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 265,311 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 2.05962 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.85892 NAV (USD) b 34.1650
PE a 15.260 Trailing PE f 16.908 Price / NAV b 0.9199
Dividend (USD) d 0.785110 Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.9760 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 50,906,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.498 Price / Cash In Hand g 15.906 Treasury Shares h 858,017
Beta - 75 Daysi -0.498 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.85 Market Cap (M) 1,599.976
Beta - 500 Daysi -0.012 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 2,552.885
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code BHLB Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 32.08 Free Float (%) 91.4
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 13 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 09 Aug 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC NYSE 1,599.976 15.260 16.908 0.9199 2.498
Industry Regional Banks NYSE 10,288.217 13.357 12.779 1.5017 1.330
Local Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 186,302.585 58.348 58.348 8.0292 0.308
Local Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 40,644.981 11.811 11.255 1.6224 2.116
Local Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 34,776.330 57.175 36.264 2.0561 0.262
Local Peer SUNTRUST BANKS INC NYSE 30,236.617 11.333 11.742 1.2685 2.660
Local Peer DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES NYSE 26,649.501 9.911 9.410 2.4382 1.866
Local Peer STATE STREET CORPORATION NYSE 22,764.638 9.446 10.861 1.0460 2.971
Local Peer M & T BANK CORP NYSE 20,983.720 11.429 10.786 1.4511 2.344
Local Peer CREDICORP NYSE 20,020.373 16.518 15.963 2.6099 2.411
Local Peer CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC NYSE 16,171.137 9.557 9.267 0.7743 2.824
Local Peer FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO NYSE 16,039.968 20.148 19.205 1.9373 0.730
Local Peer KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 15,068.756 5.409 5.734 0.4729 4.432
Local Peer BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS NYSE 14,627.262 15.787 16.931 2.9273 0.780
Other Local Peers ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), FNB CORP PA (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), FLAGSTAR BANCORP (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,088,446.508 4.637 4.535 0.5790 6.362
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 930,610.620 9.958 9.353 1.5326 2.900
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 738,417,250.000 28.560 27.052 4.6270 1.135
Global Peer DBS SGX 64,248.743 11.675 10.904 1.3571 4.766
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 328,645.296 13.772 13.380 2.0416 4.363
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 509,104,234.084 15.737 15.139 2.7008 3.174
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 47,278.059 10.603 10.276 1.0905 3.865
Global Peer UOB SGX 42,973.862 11.079 10.574 1.1643 3.876
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 235,987.136 3.959 3.916 0.4854 7.300
Global Peer CITIC BANK HKEx 207,972.900 4.066 3.836 0.4365 6.157
Other Global Peers Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), MAYBANK (Bursa), CEB BANK (HKEx), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SCB (SET), SCB-P (SET), KBANK (SET), CIMB (Bursa), BBL (SET), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CZBANK (HKEx), BAY (SET), KTB (SET), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CQRC BANK (HKEx), RHBBANK (Bursa), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), GRCB (HKEx), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), BQD (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), CENTERSTATE BANK CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), ZYBANK (HKEx), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), TISCO (SET), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), CDB LEASING (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TMB (SET), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), LEGACY TEXAS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), CYBG PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), MBSB (Bursa), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), DAH SING (HKEx), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), LHFG (SET), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), CAROLINA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), OPUS BANK (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CIMBT (SET), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), UNITED FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATION IND (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES UTAH BANCORP (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), OLD LINE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC MD (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP INC ME (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), BFIT (SET), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), MUTUALFIRST FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), TERRITORIAL BANCOR (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), PROVIDENT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), FS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), ENTEGRA FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TWO RIVER BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), STEWARDSHIP FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), OCONEE FEDERAL FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), OLD POINT FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANCORP OF NEW JERSEY INC (NYSE American), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), WELLESLEY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), 1895 BANCORP OF WISCONSIN INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.720
-2.24 %
10 Days -+1.850
+6.25 %
20 Days -+3.070
+10.83 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.230+1.440
+5.57 %
6 Months 0.460+4.780
+19.66 %
1 Year 0.910-10.820
-23.46 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.780-4.720
-8.13 %
3 Years 2.610+4.200
+25.01 %
5 Years 4.150+7.600
+49.31 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+8.35 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 25.770 - 43.400 Change From 1 Year Low +5.660 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +21.96
Change From 1 Year High -11.970 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -27.58
2 Years Range 25.770 - 44.250 Change From 2 Years Low +5.660 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +21.96
Change From 2 Years High -12.820 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -28.97
5 Years Range 22.840 - 44.250 Change From 5 Years Low +8.590 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +37.61
Change From 5 Years High -12.820 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -28.97
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. operates as a bank holding company for Berkshire Bank and Berkshire Insurance Group, Inc. The firm offers a wide range of deposit, lending, insurance, and wealth management products to retail and commercial customers in its market areas. It aims to expand and deepen market share and wallet share through organic growth and acquisition strategies. The company was founded in June 2000 and is headquartered in Pittsfield, MA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
19 Sep 2019 31.820 32.095 31.370 31.430 265,311 -
18 Sep 2019 31.710 31.990 31.470 31.830 149,719 -
17 Sep 2019 31.700 31.805 31.150 31.760 178,386 -
16 Sep 2019 31.830 32.410 31.720 31.820 161,526 -
13 Sep 2019 31.800 32.300 31.635 32.150 208,106 -
12 Sep 2019 31.110 31.790 30.770 31.560 268,839 -
11 Sep 2019 30.770 31.400 30.435 31.250 226,032 -
10 Sep 2019 30.470 30.810 30.250 30.740 181,802 -
09 Sep 2019 29.790 30.430 29.500 30.300 331,854 -
06 Sep 2019 30.000 30.130 29.320 29.580 152,490 -
05 Sep 2019 29.590 30.400 29.540 29.970 203,326 -
04 Sep 2019 29.160 29.180 28.810 29.070 113,451 -
03 Sep 2019 28.970 29.230 28.410 28.750 157,199 -
30 Aug 2019 29.610 29.830 29.060 29.330 138,709 -
29 Aug 2019 29.200 29.720 29.200 29.390 160,583 -
28 Aug 2019 28.220 29.110 28.220 28.940 102,752 -
27 Aug 2019 29.180 29.180 28.200 28.320 168,893 -
26 Aug 2019 28.650 28.960 28.354 28.960 162,537 -
23 Aug 2019 29.510 29.800 28.240 28.360 181,271 -
22 Aug 2019 29.990 30.110 29.630 29.670 165,088 -
21 Aug 2019 29.600 29.830 29.260 29.820 194,221 -
20 Aug 2019 29.920 29.920 29.205 29.280 273,869 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(06 Sep 2019 to 19 Sep 2019)
30.000 32.410 29.320 31.430 2,124,065 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(22 Aug 2019 to 05 Sep 2019)
29.990 32.410 29.320 29.970 1,553,809 -
4 Weeks from
(25 Jul 2019 to 21 Aug 2019)
32.150 32.660 29.320 29.820 4,081,865 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.