Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,657.6
-11.9 (-0.45%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,657.6
    -11.9 (-0.45%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,586.8
    3.3 (0.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,077.8
    -51.4 (-0.20%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,444.4
    40.9 (1.20%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,529.3
    90.6 (0.40%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,092.5
    16.4 (0.32%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,796.5M
  • Value: 620.3M
  • Rise: 153
  • Fall: 184
  • Unch: 471

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
QT Vascular0.009+0.004
AsiaMedic0.030+0.010
Singapore-eDev0.131-0.002
Anchor Resources0.007+0.001
Medtecs Intl0.870+0.050
Clearbridge0.186+0.014
3Cnergy0.020+0.003
Biolidics0.395+0.085
Thomson Medical0.060+0.001
SingMedical0.265+0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,246.6 -303.4
HSCEI 9,742.1 -111.1
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,062.1 -450.0
SSE Comp 2,958.7 -11.9
Shanghai A 3,101.3 -12.4
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,098.0 -36.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP
Updated on 08 Jul 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 9.780 Change: -0.150 High: 10.070 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.51 Low: 9.510
Open 9.860 Yesterday's Close 9.93
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 515,958 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 1.92267 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.21346 NAV (USD) b 34.3182
PE a 5.087 Trailing PE f 8.060 Price / NAV b 0.2850
Dividend (USD) d 0.908994 Cash In Hand (USD) g 1.7989 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 50,185,500
Dividend Yield (%) d 9.294 Price / Cash In Hand g 5.437 Treasury Shares h 1,703,711
Market Cap (M) 490.814 Enterprise Value (M) 1,530.174
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code BHLB Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 73.31 Free Float (%) 99.2
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 Jun 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 01 Jun 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC NYSE 490.814 5.087 8.060 0.2850 9.294
Industry Regional Banks NYSE 8,224.867 11.118 12.589 1.2994 2.442
Local Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 88,997.277 - - - -
Local Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 47,594.760 15.718 14.577 0.7765 4.822
Local Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 32,023.721 - - - -
Local Peer STATE STREET CORPORATION NYSE 22,859.542 11.379 10.697 1.0687 3.096
Local Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 20,658.478 4.967 5.101 1.0780 6.316
Local Peer FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO NYSE 17,779.694 20.175 20.363 1.9295 0.711
Local Peer DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES NYSE 14,910.733 5.127 7.023 1.6382 3.495
Local Peer M & T BANK CORP NYSE 12,698.208 6.866 7.752 0.8718 4.216
Local Peer KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS NYSE 12,249.704 4.322 4.547 0.3942 -
Local Peer CREDICORP NYSE 10,335.495 8.087 10.247 1.5315 8.520
Local Peer BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS NYSE 9,803.700 11.629 11.381 2.3532 3.222
Local Peer CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC NYSE 10,093.806 5.875 7.729 0.4953 5.836
Other Local Peers BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), F N B CORP (NYSE), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), FRANKLIN FINL NETWORK INC (NYSE), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE)
Global Peer ABC HKEx 1,063,947.712 4.522 4.403 0.5346 6.549
Global Peer CM BANK HKEx 1,016,357.940 9.828 9.484 1.5299 3.268
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 765,537,750.000 26.800 26.321 4.4609 1.787
Global Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 250,068.672 10.240 10.240 1.4968 6.269
Global Peer MINSHENG BANK HKEx 231,608.896 3.795 3.795 0.4612 7.624
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 40,792.550 8.378 8.378 0.8934 5.718
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 389,883,380.073 11.343 11.343 2.1995 5.280
Global Peer UOB SGX 35,158.406 8.095 8.095 0.9436 5.220
Global Peer CITIC BANK HKEx 183,505.875 3.467 3.313 0.3660 6.962
Global Peer CEB BANK HKEx 179,513.406 4.409 4.155 0.5023 6.780
Other Global Peers MAYBANK (Bursa), Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), CZBANK (HKEx), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CIMB (Bursa), SCB-P (SET), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SHENGJINGBANK (HKEx), SCB (SET), KBANK (SET), BBL (SET), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), BAY (SET), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), CQRC BANK (HKEx), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RHBBANK (Bursa), KTB (SET), GRCB (HKEx), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJIUJIANG (HKEx), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TMB (SET), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), ZYBANK (HKEx), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), BQD (HKEx), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFZHENGZHOU (HKEx), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANK OF TIANJIN (HKEx), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), AMBANK (Bursa), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), BANKOFJINZHOU (HKEx), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), CDB LEASING (HKEx), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TISCO (SET), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), BIMB (Bursa), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF GANSU (HKEx), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), JIUTAI RCB (HKEx), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MBSB (Bursa), DAH SING (HKEx), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), LUZHOU BANK (HKEx), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), ABMB (Bursa), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), LHFG (SET), BANK OF GUIZHOU (HKEx), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), CIMBT (SET), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), SB ONE BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Yudha Bhakti Tbk. (IDX), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), DELMAR BANCORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.260
-2.59 %
10 Days 0.240-0.940
-6.53 %
20 Days 0.240-1.130
-8.16 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.240-7.370
-41.57 %
6 Months 0.480-22.090
-67.81 %
1 Year 0.940-21.050
-65.23 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.840-31.220
-71.66 %
3 Years 2.700-26.120
-65.24 %
5 Years 4.300-19.110
-51.26 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-13.39 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 9.150 - 33.720 Change From 1 Year Low +0.630 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +6.89
Change From 1 Year High -23.940 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -71.00
2 Years Range 9.150 - 44.250 Change From 2 Years Low +0.630 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +6.89
Change From 2 Years High -34.470 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -77.90
5 Years Range 9.150 - 44.250 Change From 5 Years Low +0.630 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +6.89
Change From 5 Years High -34.470 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -77.90
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. operates as a bank holding company for Berkshire Bank and Berkshire Insurance Group, Inc. The firm offers deposit, lending, insurance, and wealth management products to retail and commercial customers in its market areas. It aims to expand and deepen market share and wallet share through organic growth and acquisition strategies. The company was founded in June 2000 and is headquartered in Pittsfield, MA.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
08 Jul 2020 9.860 10.070 9.510 9.780 515,958 -
07 Jul 2020 10.180 10.240 9.880 9.930 565,029 -
06 Jul 2020 10.360 10.640 10.220 10.300 541,958 -
02 Jul 2020 10.560 10.750 9.990 10.040 517,353 -
01 Jul 2020 11.120 11.220 10.180 10.200 577,803 -
30 Jun 2020 10.870 11.140 10.730 11.020 1,087,249 -
29 Jun 2020 10.370 11.065 10.200 10.970 927,034 -
26 Jun 2020 10.270 10.380 9.700 10.100 1,451,350 -
25 Jun 2020 10.150 10.730 10.010 10.720 659,958 -
24 Jun 2020 10.800 10.800 10.310 10.320 723,928 -
23 Jun 2020 11.390 11.580 10.870 10.970 536,571 -
22 Jun 2020 11.140 11.230 10.900 11.120 927,373 -
19 Jun 2020 11.400 11.490 10.840 11.160 1,136,666 -
18 Jun 2020 10.770 11.630 10.720 11.330 579,294 -
17 Jun 2020 11.920 11.935 10.775 10.940 1,023,305 -
16 Jun 2020 12.070 12.240 11.550 11.860 671,425 -
15 Jun 2020 10.700 11.685 10.630 11.530 665,304 -
12 Jun 2020 11.750 11.950 10.919 11.330 1,052,140 -
11 Jun 2020 11.280 11.340 10.855 10.910 634,568 -
10 Jun 2020 13.530 13.530 12.180 12.180 453,419 -
09 Jun 2020 13.730 14.000 13.020 13.530 589,347 -
08 Jun 2020 13.960 14.840 13.910 14.370 539,990 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(24 Jun 2020 to 08 Jul 2020)
10.800 11.220 9.510 9.780 7,567,620 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(10 Jun 2020 to 23 Jun 2020)
13.530 13.530 9.510 10.970 7,680,065 -
4 Weeks from
(12 May 2020 to 09 Jun 2020)
10.990 11.230 9.510 13.530 12,454,604 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.