Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Halcyon Agri HALCYON AGRI CORPORATION LTD
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 06 Dec 2019 17:06
Last (SGD): 0.430 Change: - High: 0.430 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 0.420
Open 0.420 Yesterday's Close 0.430
Buy Price 0.390 Sell Price 0.430
Buy Volume ('000) 10.0 Sell Volume ('000) 15.9
Cumulative Volume ('000) 19.6 Cumulative Value 8,420
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.00723 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.02232 NAV (SGD) b 0.4571
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.9407
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0706 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,595,012,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 6.091 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.722 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 8.97 Market Cap (M) 685.855
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.384 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 1.92 Enterprise Value (M) 2,044.305
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code 5VJ Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 33.9627 6-Month VWAP 0.467 Free Float (%) 29.2
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Manufacturing - Industrial Specialties
Category Classification Commodities / Indonesia
Index Components FTSE ST Small Cap Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 22 Nov 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Halcyon Agri SGX 685.855 - - 0.9407 -
Industry Commodities SGX 992.725 19.046 23.718 1.1152 2.790
Indonesia SGX 1,276.573 20.613 17.824 1.0663 2.968
Industrial Specialties SGX 198.170 12.882 443.694 0.8452 3.382
Index FTSE ST Small Cap Index SGX 783.552 19.499 20.569 1.1013 4.803
Local Peer Sri Trang Agro SGX 675.840 7.795 - 0.6213 6.205
Local Peer ChinaSunsine SGX 493.107 3.850 5.649 1.0052 5.480
Local Peer United Global SGX 158.106 15.244 12.019 2.6867 2.000
Local Peer Samurai SGX 87.937 25.349 50.567 3.5211 0.625
Local Peer Dynamic Colours^ SGX 32.965 17.425 15.773 0.7392 3.185
Local Peer Broadway Ind^ SGX 29.025 16.021 - 0.3873 -
Local Peer Fabchem China^ SGX 5.195 - - 0.1446 -
Local Peer Luxking SGX 4.807 - - 0.2246 -
Local Peer AGV SGX 4.091 - - -0.4175 -
Local Peer Matex Intl SGX 2.941 - - 0.1419 -
Global Peer SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO NYSE 52,846.902 47.664 37.919 13.1366 0.606
Global Peer PPG INDUSTRIES INC NYSE 31,007.393 23.123 25.647 5.9096 1.415
Global Peer Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk. IDX 174,768,300.000 67.579 121.465 6.9834 0.455
Global Peer RPM INTERNATIONAL INC NYSE 9,508.138 35.874 31.560 7.0777 1.943
Global Peer AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS LTD NYSE 7,051.233 34.048 24.942 5.4844 -
Global Peer DONALDSON CO INC NYSE 6,925.582 25.919 26.812 7.5525 1.471
Global Peer ORICA ASX 8,768.494 35.775 35.775 2.9541 2.387
Global Peer CABOT MICROELECTRONICS CORP NASDAQ 3,741.028 34.034 95.398 3.8159 1.091
Global Peer TIANHE CHEM HKEx 29,018.691 186.901 186.877 - -
Global Peer KB LAMINATES HKEx 27,729.000 8.531 10.858 1.5367 5.833
Other Global Peers TOA (SET), VIVA ENERGY GROUP LTD (ASX), OLIN CORP (NYSE), WD-40 CO (NASDAQ), CABOT CORP (NYSE), FULLER(H.B.)CO (NYSE), THE CHEMOURS COMPANY LLC (NYSE), FLAT GLASS (HKEx), MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), TRINSEO S.A. (NYSE), FERRO CORP (NYSE), ENVIVA PARTNERS LP (NYSE), SCIENTX (Bursa), CHASE CORP(MASS) (NYSE American), CSW INDUSTRIALS INC (NASDAQ), HUABAO INTL (HKEx), KRATON CORPORATION (NYSE), EPG (SET), GCL-POLY ENERGY (HKEx), DAQO NEW ENERGY CORP ADR EACH REPR 25 ORD SHS (POST R/S) (NYSE), STA (SET), OMNOVA SOLUTIONS INC (NYSE), Impack Pratama Industri Tbk. (IDX), LYDALL INC (NYSE), LANDEC CORP (NASDAQ), MANFIELD CHEM (HKEx), OIL DRI CORP OF AMERICA (NYSE), FERROGLOBE PLC (NASDAQ), CALUMET SPECIALTY PRODUCTS (NASDAQ), ZAGG INC (NASDAQ), JINMA ENERGY (HKEx), TSAKER CHEM (HKEx), FLUENCE CORPORATION LTD (ASX), EASTERN CO (NASDAQ), SPG (SET), LUOYANG GLASS (HKEx), Catur Sentosa Adiprana Tbk. (IDX), TOURONG CHANGFU (HKEx), CHINA RAREEARTH (HKEx), NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CORP (NASDAQ), Asahimas Flat Glass Tbk. (IDX), AI (SET), LUXCHEM (Bursa), PARAGON CARE LTD (ASX), RESEARCH FRONTIERS (NASDAQ), CNT GROUP (HKEx), TOG (SET), Mulia Industrindo Tbk (IDX), YUSEI (HKEx), LAKELAND INDUSTRIES (NASDAQ), CHINA GLASS (HKEx), CPM GROUP (HKEx), INFINITY DEV (HKEx), SALEE (SET), LASERBOND LIMITED (ASX), SINGYES NM (HKEx), DESWELL INDS INC (NASDAQ), SUPERLN (Bursa), SWC (SET), CHINA YU TIAN (HKEx), ANALABS (Bursa), EASON (SET), SELIC (SET), CHINA PARTYTIME (HKEx), EG LEASING (HKEx), GF HEALTHCARE (HKEx), Inter Delta Tbk (IDX), TPA (SET), COLOR (SET), TOYOINK (Bursa), DPIH (Bursa), NGAI HING HONG (HKEx), Colorpak Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), OGC (SET), TRUBB (SET), Asiaplast Industries Tbk. (IDX), JADI (Bursa), ADB (SET), LBICAP (Bursa), JIANKUN (Bursa), DIMET (SET), NW INDUSTRY (HKEx), EVZ LIMITED (ASX), IKONICS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), GESHEN (Bursa), FIBON (Bursa), ESCERAM (Bursa), MERCURY (Bursa), Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk. (IDX), TFI (SET), PTB (Bursa), DAYA (Bursa), SERSOL (Bursa), BIG (Bursa), ALTERRA LTD (ASX), CTI INDUSTRIES (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days --0.025
-5.49 %
20 Days --0.025
-5.49 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.020
-4.44 %
6 Months --0.065
-13.13 %
1 Year -+0.040
+10.26 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.020-0.135
-20.35 %
3 Years 0.020-0.155
-23.08 %
5 Years 0.020-0.189
-27.30 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-6.18 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.390 - 0.580 Change From 1 Year Low +0.040 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +10.26
Change From 1 Year High -0.150 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -25.86
2 Years Range 0.350 - 0.688 Change From 2 Years Low +0.080 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +22.86
Change From 2 Years High -0.258 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -37.46
5 Years Range 0.350 - 0.845 Change From 5 Years Low +0.080 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +22.86
Change From 5 Years High -0.415 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -49.10
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Halcyon Agri focuses on building a business that creates value for its customers, through connecting and bringing together businesses across the entire natural rubber value chain.Listed on the Singapore Exchange in 2013 as a rubber producer with two factories in Indonesia, Halcyon Agri today is a world-leading natural rubber supply chain manager with an extensive portfolio of natural rubber assets and a comprehensive distribution network, supporting the world’s growing mobility needs through the origination, production and distribution of natural rubber.Halcyon Agri Group owns 32 natural rubber processing facilities in Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia China and Africa with an aggregate production capacity of 1.4 million tonnes per annum, and produces sustainable, natural rubber under its proprietary HEVEAPRO brand. It distributes its products and a range of other natural rubber grades, including latex, to an international customer base through its network of warehouses and sales offices in South East Asia, China, Europe, South Africa and the United States. The Group’s workforce totals approximately 13,000 people and its aggregate natural rubber distribution capacity is approximately 2 million tonnes per annum. Halcyon Agri is a subsidiary of Sinochem International Corporation.

IPO Performance

Listing Date 01 Feb 2013 Full Subscription Rate (x) -
No of Placement Shares (M) 61.00 No of Public Offer Shares (M) - Public Offer Subscription Rate (x) -
IPO Price (SGD) a 0.354 First Day Close (SGD) a 0.486 First Week Close (SGD) a 0.447
Current vs IPO Price (%) +21.47 First Day Gain (%) +37.29 First Week Gain (%) +26.27
Notes:
  1. Adjusted for the following: Special Dividend S$ 0.01 on 25/04/2018

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(7.85 MB)
Part 2(0.80 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(4.68 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(3.05 MB)
Part 2(4.39 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.86 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(2.80 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(3.71 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(3.11 MB)
Part 2(0.14 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2013 Feb 2013 Part 1(2.12 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 0.420 0.430 0.420 0.430 19,600 0.4296
05 Dec 2019 0.420 0.435 0.420 0.430 70,800 0.4276
04 Dec 2019 0.420 0.430 0.420 0.430 56,200 0.4250
03 Dec 2019 0.430 0.430 0.400 0.420 67,000 0.4253
02 Dec 2019 0.430 0.440 0.430 0.440 1,300 0.4338
29 Nov 2019 0.440 0.440 0.430 0.430 102,800 0.4358
28 Nov 2019 0.445 0.445 0.440 0.445 53,200 0.4441
27 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.450 0.450 449,400 0.4500
26 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.450 0.450 225,100 0.4501
25 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 - -
22 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 45,800 0.4550
21 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.450 0.450 300 0.4500
20 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.440 0.450 206,500 0.4476
19 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.445 0.450 47,800 0.4483
18 Nov 2019 0.450 0.455 0.445 0.445 59,600 0.4506
15 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.445 0.450 88,000 0.4498
14 Nov 2019 0.450 0.450 0.450 0.450 9,400 0.4500
13 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 - -
12 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 - -
11 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 - -
08 Nov 2019 0.455 0.455 0.455 0.455 16,700 0.4550
07 Nov 2019 0.450 0.460 0.445 0.460 12,800 0.4523
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
0.455 0.455 0.400 0.430 1,045,400 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Nov 2019 to 22 Nov 2019)
0.455 0.455 0.400 0.455 457,400 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Oct 2019 to 08 Nov 2019)
0.450 0.455 0.400 0.455 434,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.