Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,505.8
35.2 (1.42%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,505.8
    35.2 (1.42%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,341.7
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,749.1
    -
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,764.0
    -16.7 (-0.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    18,980.1
    403.8 (2.17%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,811.8
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 0.2M
  • Value: 0.6M
  • Rise: -
  • Fall: -
  • Unch: 811

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.104+0.002
ESR-REIT0.255+0.010
CapitaMall Trust1.650+0.030
Thomson Medical0.055+0.001
Genting Sing0.710+0.020
Singtel2.630+0.020
IPS Securex0.054+0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.590+0.040
Keppel DC Reit2.390+0.040
NetLink NBN Tr0.925+0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,913.2 +540.2
HSI 23,749.1
HSCEI 9,652.3
Jakarta 4,811.8
Nikkei 225 18,976.3 +400.0
SSE Comp 2,764.0 -16.6
Shanghai A 2,896.6 -17.5
Shanghai B 216.0 -0.8
KOSPI 1,809.3 +17.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

YONGDA AUTO YONGDA AUTO
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 06 Apr 2020 16:08
Last (HKD): 6.170 Change: +0.100 High: 6.210 Remarks: -
Change (%): +1.65 Low: 5.840
Open 6.150 Yesterday's Close 6.070
Buy Price 6.170 Sell Price 6.170
Buy Volume ('000) 1,621.5 Sell Volume ('000) 201.5
Cumulative Volume ('000) 7,758.682 Cumulative Value 47,751,490
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (HKD) a 0.80550 Trailing EPS (HKD) e 0.90696 NAV (HKD) b 5.9988
PE a 7.660 Trailing PE f 6.803 Price / NAV b 1.0285
Dividend (HKD) d 0.255304 Cash In Hand (HKD) g 2.9210 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,842,620,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.138 Price / Cash In Hand g 2.112 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.305 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 38.07 Market Cap (M) 11,368.965
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.232 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 21.78 Enterprise Value (M) 28,700.409
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code 3669 Par Value ( HKD ) 0.01000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 60.18 6-Month VWAP 7.164 Free Float (%) 60.1
Sector & Industry Retail Trade - Specialty Stores
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 Mar 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 17 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference YONGDA AUTO HKEx 11,368.965 7.660 6.803 1.0285 4.138
Industry Specialty Stores HKEx 8,191.968 6.967 7.722 0.6087 4.756
Local Peer CKH HOLDINGS HKEx 215,178.192 5.517 5.402 0.4635 5.681
Local Peer ZHONGSHENG HLDG HKEx 61,335.900 14.240 12.025 2.5201 1.370
Local Peer MEIDONG AUTO HKEx 14,874.277 34.602 23.865 7.7688 1.133
Local Peer LUK FOOK HOLD HKEx 9,088.432 6.088 6.866 0.8817 7.429
Local Peer HARMONY AUTO HKEx 5,130.001 6.335 8.789 0.6308 3.572
Local Peer CHOW SANG SANG HKEx 4,911.396 4.852 7.632 0.4619 8.138
Local Peer XINJI SHAXI HKEx 4,500.000 - - - -
Local Peer CHINA AUTO NR HKEx 3,941.570 16.008 16.410 1.2355 -
Local Peer SA SA INT'L HKEx 3,505.271 7.446 15.151 1.4502 14.128
Local Peer ZHENGTONGAUTO HKEx 2,844.575 1.962 3.747 0.2048 20.706
Local Peer GRAND BAOXIN HKEx 2,837.510 4.233 3.973 0.3307 -
Local Peer DICKSON CONCEPT HKEx 1,505.855 3.729 3.823 0.6076 9.297
Other Local Peers HENGDELI (HKEx), IH RETAIL (HKEx), UNITED STRENGTH (HKEx), ORIENTAL WATCH (HKEx), EMPEROR WATCH&J (HKEx), CSMALL (HKEx), SINCEREWATCH HK (HKEx), SUNFONDA GP (HKEx), BONJOUR HOLD (HKEx), INNOVATIVE PHAR (HKEx), TOKYO CHUO (HKEx), ASIA COMM HOLD (HKEx), CHINA ART FIN (HKEx), RUNDONG AUTO (HKEx), AUSUPREME (HKEx), CENT UNIT HLDG (HKEx), KING FOOK HOLD (HKEx), QIDIAN INTL (HKEx), TEMPUS HOLD (HKEx), GUAN CHAO HLDGS (HKEx), HKRH (HKEx), CROSSTEC (HKEx), PROSPER ONE (HKEx), MOS HOUSE (HKEx), EASY REPAY FIN (HKEx), ULFERTS (HKEx), PACIFIC LEGEND (HKEx), GAMEONE (HKEx), MILAN STATION (HKEx)
Global Peer COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP NASDAQ 127,462.067 34.835 34.835 7.6720 0.869
Global Peer TARGET CORP NYSE 46,374.052 15.790 14.134 3.9190 2.836
Global Peer OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC NEW NASDAQ 21,932.556 16.559 15.767 55.1988 -
Global Peer AUTOZONE INC NYSE 18,461.157 11.415 11.390 -10.7889 -
Global Peer TIFFANY & CO NYSE 15,546.381 26.512 28.731 4.6786 1.680
Global Peer TRACTOR SUPPLY CO NASDAQ 9,223.987 17.327 16.402 5.8859 1.585
Global Peer ULTA BEAUTY INC NASDAQ 8,825.951 13.402 12.502 4.6401 -
Global Peer CARMAX INC NYSE 7,925.737 9.408 8.921 2.1029 -
Global Peer CARVANA CO NYSE 7,582.243 - - 77.2766 -
Global Peer ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC NYSE 5,848.384 13.798 13.159 1.6479 0.297
Other Global Peers Jardine C&C (SGX), CASEY S GENERAL STORES INC (NASDAQ), BJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC (NYSE), IAA INC (NYSE), GRUBHUB INC (NYSE), WILLIAMS-SONOMA INC (NYSE), MURPHY USA INC (NYSE), AUTONATION INC (NYSE), PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC (NYSE), RH (NYSE), DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC (NYSE), LITHIA MOTORS INC (NYSE), MONRO INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL VISION HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION 6.25% NOTES DUE 15/06/2028 USD25 (NYSE), OFFICE DEPOT INC (NASDAQ), ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC (NYSE), SALLY BEAUTY HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), ORIENT (Bursa), MEDIFAST INC (NYSE), GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC (NYSE), AP EAGERS LTD (ASX), Tunas Ridean Tbk. (IDX), BRISCOE GROUP (ASX), BED BATH AND BEYOND (NASDAQ), SONIC AUTOMOTIVE INC (NYSE), Gallant Venture (SGX), Bintang Oto Global Tbk. (IDX), HUDSON LTD (NYSE), CAMPING WORLD HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk. (IDX), SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (NYSE), Map Aktif Adiperkasa Tbk. (IDX), AMERICA S CAR-MART INC (NASDAQ), BAUTO (Bursa), LOVISA HLDGS LTD (ASX), BETTERWARE DE MEXICO SA DE CV (NASDAQ), MICHAELS CO INC (NASDAQ), MBMR (Bursa), SPORTSMANS WAREHOUSE HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), HAVERTY FURNITURE COS INC (NYSE), AMWAY (Bursa), TEMPLE & WEBSTER GROUP LTD (ASX), GAMESTOP CORPORATION (NYSE), MARINEMAX INC (NYSE), NICK SCALI (ASX), BABY BUNTING GROUP LIMITED (ASX), HIBBETT SPORTS INC (NASDAQ), JMART (SET), Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk. (IDX), Cortina (SGX), ILM (SET), BEAUTY (SET), LUMBER LIQUIDATORS HLDGS INC (NYSE), Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk. (IDX), Putra Mandiri Jembar Tbk. (IDX), CONTAINER STORE GRP INC (THE) (NYSE), Second Chance (SGX), VITA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), AT HOME GROUP INC (NYSE), AUTOSPORTS GROUP LIMITED (ASX), ADAIRS LIMITED (ASX), ONEWATER MARINE INC (NASDAQ), Hatten Land (SGX), ENVELA CORPORATION (NYSE American), Industri dan Perdagangan Bintraco Dharma Tbk. (IDX), JUBILE (SET), REJECT SHOP LIMITED (ASX), LOVESAC COMPANY (NASDAQ), MICHAEL HILL INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), BARNES & NOBLE EDUCATION INC (NYSE), CASH CONVERTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASX), INNATURE (Bursa), Hafary (SGX), MORE (SET), PERMAJU (Bursa), GNC HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), MoneyMax Fin (SGX), KAIXIN AUTO HOLDINGS (NASDAQ), DEGEM (Bursa), SK Jewellery (SGX), PARTY CITY HOLDCO INC (NYSE), Choo Chiang (SGX), SHAVER SHOP GROUP LTD (ASX), EuroSports Gbl (SGX), AJA (SET), Camsing Hc (SGX), TUESDAY MORNING CORP (NASDAQ), MITSIB (SET), FOCUSP (Bursa), FN (SET), BUILD A BEAR WORKSHOP INC (NYSE), BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORP (NASDAQ), JOYCE CORP (ASX), LAZYDAYS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), KAMDAR (Bursa), Noel Gifts Intl (SGX), KIRKLAND S INC (NASDAQ), BIRKS GROUP INC (NYSE American), TAKUNI (SET), KRESTA HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), Epicentre (SGX), MANDRAKE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), ATLAS PEARLS LTD (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.160
-2.53 %
10 Days -+0.700
+12.80 %
20 Days --0.870
-12.36 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.880
-12.48 %
6 Months --0.580
-8.59 %
1 Year 0.256-1.330
-14.32 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.592-2.530
-22.28 %
3 Years 0.782-1.020
-3.31 %
5 Years 0.907+1.210
+42.68 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+7.37 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 4.900 - 9.300 Change From 1 Year Low +1.270 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +25.92
Change From 1 Year High -3.130 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -33.66
2 Years Range 4.110 - 9.760 Change From 2 Years Low +2.060 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +50.12
Change From 2 Years High -3.590 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -36.78
5 Years Range 2.920 - 12.400 Change From 5 Years Low +3.250 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +111.30
Change From 5 Years High -6.230 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -50.24
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

China Yongda Automobiles Services Holdings Ltd. is an investment company, which engages in the sale of automobiles and provision of after-sales services. It operates through the following business segments: Passenger Vehicle Sales and Service; Automobile Rental Services; and Financial Leasing and Small Loan Services. The Passenger Vehicle Sales and Services segment is comprised of sale of passenger vehicles; provision of after-sales services, including primarily repair and maintenance services, certain auxiliary automobile-related services, such as inspection, title transfer and registration and pre-owned vehicle agency. The company was founded on November 7, 2011 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Apr 2020 6.150 6.210 5.840 6.170 7,758,682 6.1546
03 Apr 2020 5.960 6.150 5.720 6.070 5,718,000 6.0096
02 Apr 2020 6.020 6.120 5.860 6.070 8,030,390 5.9743
01 Apr 2020 6.430 6.460 6.170 6.210 8,045,306 6.3054
31 Mar 2020 6.600 6.800 6.260 6.330 10,005,863 6.3638
30 Mar 2020 6.370 6.630 6.280 6.400 13,182,000 6.4648
27 Mar 2020 6.470 6.940 6.460 6.730 16,432,000 6.7398
26 Mar 2020 5.570 6.360 5.500 6.230 17,665,230 6.1372
25 Mar 2020 5.500 5.960 5.410 5.690 15,606,370 5.6872
24 Mar 2020 4.970 5.550 4.970 5.470 14,207,500 5.2772
23 Mar 2020 5.130 5.150 4.900 5.070 8,247,200 5.0801
20 Mar 2020 5.120 5.370 5.110 5.320 7,827,790 5.2638
19 Mar 2020 5.240 5.360 4.950 5.080 16,072,200 5.0702
18 Mar 2020 5.800 5.970 5.370 5.470 11,364,500 5.6306
17 Mar 2020 5.780 6.120 5.630 5.800 10,517,290 5.8262
16 Mar 2020 6.670 6.710 6.090 6.150 9,417,000 6.3828
13 Mar 2020 6.650 6.920 6.310 6.800 15,628,500 6.7671
12 Mar 2020 7.030 7.330 6.930 6.930 12,020,000 7.0798
11 Mar 2020 7.080 7.340 7.080 7.290 6,764,500 7.2708
10 Mar 2020 7.030 7.200 6.690 7.040 6,580,000 6.9809
09 Mar 2020 7.330 7.470 7.010 7.060 6,639,000 7.1255
06 Mar 2020 7.610 7.790 7.480 7.520 4,000,594 7.6245
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(24 Mar 2020 to 06 Apr 2020)
4.970 6.940 4.970 6.170 116,651,341 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(10 Mar 2020 to 23 Mar 2020)
7.030 7.200 4.970 5.070 104,438,980 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Feb 2020 to 09 Mar 2020)
8.060 8.160 4.970 7.060 154,339,031 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.