Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,995.5
5.1 (0.17%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,995.5
    5.1 (0.17%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,603.3
    -6.2 (-0.39%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,642.3
    779.5 (2.70%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,566.4
    -29.8 (-0.83%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    28,633.5
    391.2 (1.39%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,321.9
    -68.0 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 2,401.5M
  • Value: 1,145.2M
  • Rise: 206
  • Fall: 139
  • Unch: 434

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.109+0.004
Oceanus^0.041-0.001
ETC Singapore0.050+0.013
AusGroup0.038+0.002
The Place Hldg0.066+0.011
Intl Cement0.074+0.008
Sembcorp Marine0.169+0.001
Abundance Intl0.036+0.002
V2Y Corp0.059+0.005
Matex Intl0.031+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 12,998.5 -114.1
HSI 29,642.3 +779.5
HSCEI 11,734.3 +271.8
Jakarta 6,321.9 -68.0
Nikkei 225 28,633.5 +391.2
SSE Comp 3,566.4 -29.8
Shanghai A 3,738.3 -31.3
Shanghai B 250.1 -0.7
KOSPI 3,092.7 +78.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

YONGDA AUTO CHINA YONGDA AUTOM
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 19 Jan 2021 16:08
Last (HKD): 11.980 Change: +0.380 High: 12.180 Remarks: -
Change (%): +3.28 Low: 11.640
Open 11.840 Yesterday's Close 11.600
Buy Price 11.940 Sell Price 11.980
Buy Volume ('000) 2 Sell Volume ('000) 50
Cumulative Volume ('000) 11,665 Cumulative Value 139,333,204
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (HKD) a 0.84576 Trailing EPS (HKD) e 0.71265 NAV (HKD) b 6.0296
PE a 14.165 Trailing PE f 16.810 Price / NAV b 1.9869
Dividend (HKD) d - Cash In Hand (HKD) g 3.7359 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,974,840,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 3.207 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.391 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 0.08 Market Cap (M) 23,658.583
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.125 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 19.64 Enterprise Value (M) 36,729.016
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code 3669 Par Value ( HKD ) 0.01000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 59.01 6-Month VWAP 10.680 Free Float (%) 64.3
Sector & Industry Retail Trade - Specialty Stores
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 07 Jan 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 17 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference YONGDA AUTO HKEx 23,658.583 14.165 16.810 1.9869 -
Industry Specialty Stores HKEx 12,265.392 10.380 12.674 0.7862 3.335
Local Peer CKH HOLDINGS HKEx 224,433.168 5.635 6.504 0.4818 5.447
Local Peer ZHONGSHENG HLDG HKEx 120,482.208 23.603 23.071 4.9475 0.848
Local Peer MEIDONG AUTO HKEx 35,966.628 57.586 52.686 11.1317 0.919
Local Peer LUK FOOK HOLD HKEx 10,509.233 12.131 15.894 0.9885 5.587
Local Peer CHOW SANG SANG HKEx 6,672.725 10.369 27.811 0.6165 3.959
Local Peer HARMONY AUTO HKEx 5,308.164 9.120 10.370 0.6572 2.147
Local Peer SA SA INT'L HKEx 3,630.177 - - 2.5347 -
Local Peer UNITED STRENGTH HKEx 2,996.016 74.129 133.172 10.7181 0.668
Local Peer XINJI SHAXI HKEx 2,730.000 23.396 23.396 1.3248 0.769
Local Peer ZHENGTONGAUTO HKEx 2,157.952 2.867 - 0.1783 11.364
Local Peer GRAND BAOXIN HKEx 2,156.508 3.023 4.831 0.2566 -
Local Peer IH RETAIL HKEx 1,848.939 12.251 6.793 2.1450 -
Other Local Peers DICKSON CONCEPT (HKEx), JIAXING GAS (HKEx), HENGDELI (HKEx), ORIENTAL WATCH (HKEx), EMPEROR WATCH&J (HKEx), CHINA AUTO NR (HKEx), CSMALL (HKEx), RUNDONG AUTO (HKEx), BONJOUR HOLD (HKEx), CENT UNIT HLDG (HKEx), INNOVATIVE PHAR (HKEx), KING FOOK HOLD (HKEx), QIDIAN INTL (HKEx), CHINA ART FIN (HKEx), ULFERTS (HKEx), GUAN CHAO HLDGS (HKEx), MILAN STATION (HKEx), MOS HOUSE (HKEx), CROSSTEC (HKEx), PACIFIC LEGEND (HKEx)
Global Peer COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP NASDAQ 160,420.583 40.085 37.100 10.7955 0.743
Global Peer TARGET CORP NYSE 97,550.580 29.732 25.523 7.3242 1.354
Global Peer CARVANA CO NYSE 49,398.401 - - 114.7434 -
Global Peer OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC NEW NASDAQ 33,810.944 24.306 20.075 47.6730 -
Global Peer JSH USD SGX 29,483.653 13.537 - 0.8570 1.334
Global Peer AUTOZONE INC NYSE 28,410.867 16.394 15.567 -27.6645 -
Global Peer TRACTOR SUPPLY CO NASDAQ 18,345.948 32.623 24.227 9.7800 0.876
Global Peer CARMAX INC NYSE 17,300.864 19.473 23.009 4.1906 -
Global Peer ULTA BEAUTY INC NASDAQ 17,005.806 24.089 74.896 9.1703 -
Global Peer ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC NYSE 11,212.956 23.029 23.511 2.9801 0.148
Other Global Peers RH (NYSE), WILLIAMS-SONOMA INC (NYSE), LITHIA MOTORS INC (NYSE), IAA INC (NYSE), YATSEN HOLDING LIMITED SPON ADS EACH REP 4 ORD SHS (NYSE), CASEY S GENERAL STORES INC (NASDAQ), Jardine C&C (SGX), GRUBHUB INC (NYSE), AUTONATION INC (NYSE), MINISO GROUP HLDG LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 4 ORD SHS CL A (NYSE), DICKS SPORTING GOODS INC (NYSE), BJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INC (NYSE), LESLIES INC (NASDAQ), PENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC (NYSE), VROOM INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL VISION HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), MURPHY USA INC (NYSE), ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC (NYSE), BED BATH AND BEYOND (NASDAQ), GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC (NYSE), CAMPING WORLD HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), EAGERS AUTOMOTIVE LTD (ASX), MICHAELS CO INC (NASDAQ), THE ODP CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SIGNET JEWELERS LTD (NYSE), SONIC AUTOMOTIVE INC (NYSE), ACADEMY SPORTS & OUTDOORS INC (NASDAQ), MONRO INC (NASDAQ), SALLY BEAUTY HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), AT HOME GROUP INC (NYSE), PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATION 6.25% NOTES DUE 15/06/2028 USD25 (NYSE), BETTERWARE DE MEXICO S A B DE (NASDAQ), TEMPLE & WEBSTER GROUP LTD (ASX), MARINEMAX INC (NYSE), HIBBETT SPORTS INC (NASDAQ), LUMBER LIQUIDATORS HLDGS INC (NYSE), LOVISA HLDGS LTD (ASX), ORIENT (Bursa), AMERICA S CAR-MART INC (NASDAQ), SPORTSMANS WAREHOUSE HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), PARTY CITY HOLDCO INC (NYSE), THE AARONS COMPANY INC (NYSE), LOVESAC COMPANY (NASDAQ), BRISCOE GROUP (ASX), JMART (SET), NICK SCALI (ASX), HAVERTY FURNITURE COS INC (NYSE), CONTAINER STORE GRP INC (THE) (NYSE), Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk. (IDX), Gallant Venture (SGX), Map Aktif Adiperkasa Tbk. (IDX), Tunas Ridean Tbk. (IDX), ONEWATER MARINE INC (NASDAQ), ADAIRS LIMITED (ASX), BABY BUNTING GROUP LIMITED (ASX), BAUTO (Bursa), ADORE BEAUTY GRP LTD (ASX), Bintang Oto Global Tbk. (IDX), MBMR (Bursa), KIRKLAND S INC (NASDAQ), MYDEAL.COM.AU LTD (ASX), Cortina (SGX), BARNES & NOBLE EDUCATION INC (NYSE), KAIXIN AUTO HOLDINGS (NASDAQ), BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CORP (NASDAQ), AUTOSPORTS GROUP LIMITED (ASX), AMWAY (Bursa), MICHAEL HILL INTERNATIONAL LTD (ASX), ILM (SET), REJECT SHOP LIMITED (ASX), MORE (SET), Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk. (IDX), LAZYDAYS HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), BEAUTY (SET), Putra Mandiri Jembar Tbk. (IDX), ENVELA CORPORATION (NYSE American), Second Chance (SGX), Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk. (IDX), VITA GROUP LIMITED (ASX), JUBILE (SET), SHAVER SHOP GROUP LTD (ASX), CASH CONVERTERS INTERNATIONAL (ASX), DUSK GROUP LTD (ASX), TOMBADOR IRON LTD (ASX), ORIENTAL CULTURE HLDG LTD (NASDAQ), Hatten Land (SGX), INNATURE (Bursa), BUILD A BEAR WORKSHOP INC (NYSE), FOCUSP (Bursa), 7UP (SET), Industri dan Perdagangan Bintraco Dharma Tbk. (IDX), MoneyMax Fin (SGX), Hafary (SGX), FN (SET), JOYCE CORP (ASX), Choo Chiang (SGX), EuroSports Gbl (SGX), Camsing Hc (SGX), AJA (SET), MITSIB (SET), MANDRAKE RESOURCES LTD (ASX), PERMAJU (Bursa), BIRKS GROUP INC (NYSE American), Noel Gifts Intl (SGX), TAKUNI (SET), KAMDAR (Bursa), ATLAS PEARLS LTD (ASX), Epicentre (SGX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.900
+18.85 %
10 Days --0.580
-4.62 %
20 Days --0.920
-7.13 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months -+2.010
+20.16 %
6 Months -+2.390
+24.92 %
1 Year 42.390+2.980
+504.11 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 42.646+7.500
+1119.33 %
3 Years 42.982+1.860
+443.10 %
5 Years 43.297+7.330
+1088.75 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+64.07 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 4.900 - 14.480 Change From 1 Year Low +7.080 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +144.49
Change From 1 Year High -2.500 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -17.27
2 Years Range 4.120 - 14.480 Change From 2 Years Low +7.860 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +190.78
Change From 2 Years High -2.500 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -17.27
5 Years Range 2.920 - 14.480 Change From 5 Years Low +9.060 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +310.27
Change From 5 Years High -2.500 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -17.27
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

China Yongda Automobiles Services Holdings Ltd. is an investment company, which engages in the sale of automobiles and provision of after-sales services. It operates through the following business segments: Passenger Vehicle Sales and Service; Automobile Rental Services; and Financial Leasing and Small Loan Services. The Passenger Vehicle Sales and Services segment is comprised of sale of passenger vehicles; provision of after-sales services, including primarily repair and maintenance services, certain auxiliary automobile-related services, such as inspection, title transfer and registration and pre-owned vehicle agency. The company was founded on November 7, 2011 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
18 Jan 2021 11.680 11.800 11.360 11.600 8,785,040 11.5702
15 Jan 2021 11.360 11.780 11.340 11.540 17,093,000 11.5440
14 Jan 2021 10.920 11.140 10.700 11.040 9,903,000 10.9974
13 Jan 2021 11.000 11.220 10.500 10.860 12,664,000 10.7854
12 Jan 2021 10.580 10.800 10.280 10.620 20,989,000 10.5652
11 Jan 2021 10.700 10.980 10.000 10.080 20,173,500 10.5352
08 Jan 2021 11.120 11.220 10.440 10.620 15,736,149 10.7355
07 Jan 2021 11.500 11.540 10.740 11.020 19,207,000 11.0283
06 Jan 2021 12.180 12.480 11.440 11.540 20,906,425 11.8255
05 Jan 2021 12.460 12.520 12.100 12.280 8,975,000 12.2327
04 Jan 2021 12.820 12.900 12.300 12.560 5,286,425 12.4885
31 Dec 2020 12.600 12.900 12.480 12.820 3,494,000 12.6909
30 Dec 2020 12.100 12.800 12.060 12.640 6,093,000 12.6531
29 Dec 2020 12.520 12.520 11.800 12.140 8,924,800 11.9962
28 Dec 2020 12.820 12.840 12.160 12.460 5,026,400 12.3473
24 Dec 2020 13.000 13.000 12.640 12.820 1,375,500 12.7412
23 Dec 2020 12.680 13.160 12.640 12.920 5,561,500 13.0033
22 Dec 2020 12.780 13.100 12.520 12.680 6,641,000 12.8616
21 Dec 2020 12.680 13.180 12.620 12.900 3,994,100 12.9374
18 Dec 2020 12.980 13.060 12.780 12.800 7,367,622 12.8892
17 Dec 2020 12.960 13.080 12.800 12.820 3,613,450 12.9006
16 Dec 2020 12.860 13.100 12.720 12.840 7,244,925 12.8843
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(05 Jan 2021 to 18 Jan 2021)
12.460 12.520 10.000 11.600 154,432,114 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(18 Dec 2020 to 04 Jan 2021)
12.980 13.060 10.000 12.560 53,764,347 -
4 Weeks from
(20 Nov 2020 to 17 Dec 2020)
11.780 12.520 10.000 12.820 216,792,760 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.