Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,423.8
-26.8 (-1.10%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,423.8
    -26.8 (-1.10%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,466.9
    -28.3 (-1.89%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,107.4
    -479.2 (-1.95%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,224.5
    -48.2 (-1.47%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,977.1
    -354.8 (-1.52%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,144.0
    -
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,507.9M
  • Value: 1,886.0M
  • Rise: 87
  • Fall: 253
  • Unch: 438

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Jiutian Chemical0.082-0.001
QT Vascular0.010-
Nanofilm2.910-
Sembcorp Marine0.120-0.003
Genting Sing0.645-0.020
Singtel2.030-0.010
Ascendas Reit2.880-0.120
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.030
AusGroup0.017-0.002
Frasers L&C Tr1.230-0.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 10,672.3 +39.3
HSI 23,235.4 -75.7
HSCEI 9,302.6 -68.6
Jakarta 4,945.8 +103.0
Nikkei 225 23,204.6 +116.8
SSE Comp 3,219.4 -3.8
Shanghai A 3,374.1 -4.0
Shanghai B 247.4 +0.8
KOSPI 2,278.8 +6.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

MINSHENG BANK CHINA MINSHENG BAN
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 30 Oct 2020 16:08
Last (HKD): 4.240 Change: -0.060 High: 4.310 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.40 Low: 4.200
Open 4.230 Yesterday's Close 4.300
Buy Price 4.210 Sell Price 4.240
Buy Volume ('000) 389.5 Sell Volume ('000) 244.5
Cumulative Volume ('000) 44,878.348 Cumulative Value 191,134,624
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (HKD) a 1.39385 Trailing EPS (HKD) e 1.28151 NAV (HKD) b 11.4499
PE a 3.042 Trailing PE f 3.309 Price / NAV b 0.3703
Dividend (HKD) d 0.404987 Cash In Hand (HKD) g 10.2909 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 8,320,300,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 9.552 Price / Cash In Hand g 0.412 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.399 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 8.89 Market Cap (M) 185,637.376
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.709 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 47.50 Enterprise Value (M) 2,630,468.792
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code 1988 Par Value ( CNY ) 1.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 22.36 6-Month VWAP 4.789 Free Float (%) 70.8
Sector & Industry Finance - Regional Banks
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 26 Jun 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 17 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference MINSHENG BANK HKEx 185,637.376 3.042 3.309 0.3703 9.552
Industry Regional Banks HKEx 117,700.181 5.300 5.592 0.6277 5.729
Local Peer CM BANK HKEx 1,016,357.940 9.828 9.957 1.5501 3.257
Local Peer ABC HKEx 916,954.936 3.897 4.144 0.4657 7.599
Local Peer HANG SENG BANK HKEx 227,891.328 9.332 11.430 1.3873 6.879
Local Peer CITIC BANK HKEx 154,144.935 2.912 3.072 0.3107 8.288
Local Peer CEB BANK HKEx 140,671.324 3.455 3.594 0.4009 8.704
Local Peer CBHB HKEx 80,106.394 8.623 8.623 1.0822 -
Local Peer CZBANK HKEx 74,440.450 5.451 5.511 0.6064 7.506
Local Peer CQRC BANK HKEx 35,093.130 3.171 3.442 0.3547 8.131
Local Peer WEIHAI BANK HKEx 19,592.378 12.002 12.001 1.2371 -
Local Peer BANKOFZHENGZHOU HKEx 18,882.032 6.006 5.278 0.5311 3.426
Local Peer CDB LEASING HKEx 14,538.737 4.364 4.655 0.5361 9.949
Local Peer BANK OF GANSU HKEx 10,472.582 18.141 26.252 0.3818 -
Other Local Peers DAHSING BANKING (HKEx), CHONG HING BANK (HKEx), JINSHANG BANK (HKEx), DAH SING (HKEx)
Global Peer HDFC BANK LTD SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS NYSE 105,377.701 27.416 26.156 4.0505 -
Global Peer TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION NYSE 56,782.814 18.753 15.523 0.9185 4.042
Global Peer Bank Central Asia Tbk. IDX 713,762,250.000 24.987 25.787 3.9869 1.917
Global Peer ICICI BANK LIMITED SPON ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS NYSE 36,380.726 26.966 25.986 2.1775 -
Global Peer Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. IDX 411,921,002.643 11.984 14.511 2.2216 4.997
Global Peer OCBC Bank SGX 37,660.521 7.735 9.800 0.8119 6.194
Global Peer UOB SGX 31,766.757 7.314 8.526 0.8425 5.777
Global Peer FIRST REPUBLIC BANK SAN FRANCISCO NYSE 21,710.965 24.636 22.579 2.2383 0.582
Global Peer BANCO SANTANDER(BRAZIL)SA SPON ADR EA REPR 1 UNIT (COM+PRF) NYSE 20,770.956 4.994 5.843 1.1305 6.281
Global Peer STATE STREET CORPORATION NYSE 20,779.802 10.343 9.231 0.9001 3.405
Other Global Peers Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), DISCOVER FINANCIAL SERVICES (NYSE), MAYBANK (Bursa), FIFTH THIRD BANCORP (NASDAQ), NORTHERN TRUST CORP (NASDAQ), KB FINANCIAL GROUP INC ADR EACH REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), SVB FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), PBBANK (Bursa), Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), M & T BANK CORP (NYSE), CITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NYSE), HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), ALLY FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), CREDICORP (NYSE), BANCO DE CHILE SPON ADS REP 200 ORD SHS (NYSE), SCB (SET), CIMB (Bursa), SCB-P (SET), COMMERCE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANCO SANTANDER-CHILE ADR-EACH REPR 400 COM NPV (NYSE), BBL (SET), KBANK (SET), FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION (NYSE), ZIONS BANCORPORATION N A. (NASDAQ), EAST WEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (NYSE), FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC NRTH (NASDAQ), BAY (SET), SIGNATURE BANK (NASDAQ), CULLEN FROST BANKERS (NYSE), SOUTH STATE CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Permata Tbk. (IDX), FIRST FINANCIAL BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BOK FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RHBBANK (Bursa), WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP (NYSE), KTB (SET), SYNOVUS FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), Bank Mega Tbk. (IDX), POPULAR INC (NASDAQ), GLACIER BANCORP (NASDAQ), PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (NASDAQ), UNITED BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANK OZK (NASDAQ), VALLEY NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANK SYSTEMS INC (NYSE), UMB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANCOLOMBIA SA SPON ADS EACH REP 4 PRF SHS (NYSE), WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOME BANCSHARES INC. (NASDAQ), UMPQUA HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), STERLING BANCORP D (NYSE), TMB (SET), BENDIGO & ADELAIDE BANK LIMITED (ASX), BANCORPSOUTH BANK (NYSE), BANK OF HAWAII CORPORATION (NYSE), PACIFIC PREMIER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), F N B CORP (NYSE), CVB FINANCIAL (NASDAQ), BANCO SANTANDER MEXICO SA SPON ADS EACH REPR 5 ORD SHS SERIES B (NYSE), FIRST INTERSTATE BANCSYSTEM INC (NASDAQ), OLD NATIONAL BANCORP(INDIANA) (NASDAQ), BANKUNITED INC (NYSE), EASTERN BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), PACWEST BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST HAWAIIAN (NASDAQ), ASSOCIATED BANC-CORP (NYSE), AMBANK (Bursa), AMERIS BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF QUEENSLAND LIMITED (ASX), SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATION (NASDAQ), HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP(MASS) (NASDAQ), CATHAY GENERAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), TISCO (SET), UNITED COMMUNITY BANKS(GEORGIA) (NASDAQ), Bank Danamon Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), FULTON FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), INTERNATIONAL BANCSHARES CORP (NASDAQ), VIRGIN MONEY UK PLC ORD GBP0.10 (CDI) 1:1 (ASX), WESBANCO INC (NASDAQ), RENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ), LIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), TRUSTMARK CORP (NASDAQ), BANCFIRST CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP PUERTO RICO (NYSE), WESTAMERICA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST MIDWEST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk. (IDX), Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk (IDX), FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK NT BUTTERFIELD (NYSE), BIMB (Bursa), Bank BTPN Tbk. (IDX), TOWNEBANK(PORTSMOUTH VIRGINIA) (NASDAQ), LAKELAND FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BANNER CORP (NASDAQ), ITAU CORPBANCA SPON ADR EACH REPR 1500 COM (NYSE), Bank Maybank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank OCBC NISP Tbk. (IDX), HEARTLAND FINANCIAL USA INC (NASDAQ), NBT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SANDY SPRING BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SEACOAST BANKING OF FLORIDA (NASDAQ), Bank Tabungan Negara (Persero) Tbk. (IDX), TRIUMPH BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST BUSEY CORP (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), VERITEX HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL BANK HOLDINGS CORP (NYSE), SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), STOCK YARDS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRICO BANCSHARES (NASDAQ), TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NYSE American), FIRST SOURCE CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMM WTH FINL CORP PA (NYSE), MBSB (Bursa), ABMB (Bursa), GERMAN AMERN BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (IDX), S & T BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), BANCO MACRO S.A. SPON ADR EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL B (NYSE), HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), Hong Leong Fin (SGX), GRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA SA SPON ADR EACH REP 10 CL B SHS (NASDAQ), GREAT WESTERN BANCORP INC (NYSE), REPUBLIC BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANCORP NC (NASDAQ), HOMESTREET INC (NASDAQ), AFFIN (Bursa), FIRST FOUNDATION INC (NASDAQ), BERKSHIRE HILLS BANCORP INC (NYSE), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Timur Tbk. (IDX), NICOLET BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Sinarmas Tbk. (IDX), MERCHANTS BANCORP (NASDAQ), CONNECTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CIMBT (SET), BANC OF CALIFORNIA INC (NYSE), Bank Bukopin Tbk. (IDX), Bank Rakyat Indonesia Agroniaga Tbk. (IDX), WASHINGTON TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), LHFG (SET), ALLEGIANCE BANCSHA (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY TRUST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEW (NASDAQ), LAKELAND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ORIGIN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HORIZON BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BRYN MAWR BANK CORP (NASDAQ), TRUSTCO BANK CORP NY (NASDAQ), BANCORP INC DEL (NASDAQ), Bank JTrust Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BOSTON PRIVATE FINANCIAL HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), PREFERRED BK LOS ANGELES CALIFORNIA (NASDAQ), BYLINE BANCORP INC (NYSE), BANK FIRST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S A SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS (NYSE), QCR HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), CAMDEN NATIONAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), BC LATINOAMERICANO COM EX SA BLADEX (NYSE), FIRST MID BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), UNIVEST FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CROSSFIRST BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SPLITIT PAYMENTS LTD (ASX), HERITAGE COMMERCE CORP (NASDAQ), CAMBRIDGE BANCORP (NASDAQ), CUSTOMERS BANCORP INC (NYSE), SILVERGATE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), BANK OF MARIN BANCORP (NASDAQ), ALTABANCORP (NASDAQ), CENTURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (NYSE), Bank Woori Saudara Indonesia 1906 Tbk. (IDX), BRIDGE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), TRISTATE CAP HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), FIRST OF LONG ISLAND CORP (NASDAQ), METROCITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), MERCANTILE BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FLUSHING FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), BUSINESS FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), AMALGAMATED BK NEW YORK N Y (NASDAQ), MIDWESTONE FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), HBT FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDLAND STS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), INDEPENDENT BANK CORP MICHIGAN (NASDAQ), FARMERS NATIONAL BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank China Construction Bank Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BAR HARBOUR BANKSHARES (NYSE American), PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC TEX (NASDAQ), BRIDGEWATER BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CNB FINANCIAL CORP(PA) (NASDAQ), SIERRA BANCORP (NASDAQ), ATLANTIC CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Ina Perdana Tbk. (IDX), EQUITY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), CITIZENS AND NORTHERN CORP (NASDAQ), RELIANT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), ENTERPRISE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HANMI FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), HOMETRUST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), OLD SECOND BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Nationalnobu Tbk. (IDX), PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP (NASDAQ), SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), MYSTATE LTD (ASX), PIONEER BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), RBB BANCORP (NASDAQ), MACATAWA BANK CORP (NASDAQ), FIDELITY D&D BANCORP (NASDAQ), SOUTHERN NATIONAL BANCORP OF VA INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP (NASDAQ), Bank Pembangunan Daerah Banten Tbk. (IDX), CIVISTA BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), SMARTFINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), CAPSTAR FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), SPIRIT OF TEXAS BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PCSB FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CHOICEONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST INTERNET BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Capital Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SOUTHERN FIRST BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), PROFESSIONAL HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), Bank Oke Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), MVB FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ACNB CORP (NASDAQ), HOWARD BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CARTER BANK & TRUST MARTINSVILE VA (NASDAQ), PREMIER FINANCIAL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), NORTHRIM BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Neo Commerce Tbk. (IDX), Bank Amar Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), COASTAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION (NASDAQ), FVCBANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), LCNB CORP (NASDAQ), NORTHEAST BK LEWISTON ME (NASDAQ), AMES NATIONAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST CHOICE BANCORP (NASDAQ), MID PENN BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY (NASDAQ), BCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PDL COMMUNITY BANCORP (NASDAQ), CHEMUNG FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), FIRST BANK WILLIAMSTOWN (NJ) (NASDAQ), PENNS WOODS BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNITY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), AUSWIDE BANK LTD (ASX), ESSA BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), PARKE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank Bisnis Internasional Tbk. (IDX), INVESTAR HOLDING CORP (NASDAQ), Bank IBK Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), PCB BANCORP (NASDAQ), SELECT BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), FIRST CONSTITUTION BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST GUARANTY BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANK PRINCETON NEW JERSEY (NASDAQ), AUBURN NATL BANCORP (NASDAQ), BANK OF COMMERCE HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), EAGLE BANCORP MONTANA INC (NASDAQ), REPUBLIC FIRST BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), BAYCOM CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY FINANCIAL CORPORATION MD (NASDAQ), CODORUS VY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SHORE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MIDDLEFIELD BANC CORP(US) (NASDAQ), LEVEL ONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), HAWTHORNE BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), MAINSTREET BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), BANKWELL FINL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), COLONY BANKCORP INC (NASDAQ), COUNTY BANCORP (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY BANKERS TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), OAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), FNCB BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), C & F FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), EVANS BANCORP INC (NYSE American), CALIFORNIA BANCORP (NASDAQ), FIRST COMMUNITY CORP(SC) (NASDAQ), MERIDIAN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CB FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (NASDAQ), COLLECTION HOUSE LIMITED (ASX), MACKINAC FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), OHIO VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED SECURITY BANCSHARES(CAL) (NASDAQ), PLUMAS BANCORP (NASDAQ), PEOPLES BANCORP OF NORTH CAROLINA (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP (NASDAQ), OP BANCORP (NASDAQ), SALISBURY BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), UNION BANKSHARES INC/VT (NASDAQ), LIMESTONE BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), Bank MNC Internasional Tbk. (IDX), BANK OF SOUTH CAROLINA CORP (NASDAQ), Spura Finance (SGX), PARTNERS BANCORP (NASDAQ), Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Bank Panin Dubai Syariah Tbk. (IDX), BANK7 CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST UNITED CORP (NASDAQ), RHINEBECK BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SOUND FINL BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), SUMMIT STATE BANK SANTA ROSA CALIF (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCORP INC OHIO (NASDAQ), COMMUNITY WEST BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), FIRST NATIONAL CORPORATION(VA) (NASDAQ), CORTLAND BANCORP (NASDAQ), UNITED BANCSHARES INC(OHIO) (NASDAQ), Bank Victoria International Tbk. (IDX), EMCLAIRE FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), RIVERVIEW FINANCIAL CORP NEW (NASDAQ), AMERICAN RIVER BANKSHARES (NASDAQ), Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (IDX), Bank Bumi Arta Tbk. (IDX), FAUQUIER BANKSHARES INC (NASDAQ), Bank Harda Internasional Tbk. (IDX), AMERISERV FINANCIAL INC (NASDAQ), VILLAGE BK & TR FINANCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), FIRST US BANCSHARES INC (NASDAQ), JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), BNK BANKING CORPORATION LTD (ASX), Bank Ganesha Tbk. (IDX), Hensel Davest Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Royalindo Investa Wijaya Tbk. (IDX), HV BANCORP INC (NASDAQ), GLEN BURNIE BANCORP (NASDAQ), PATRIOT NATL BANCP (NASDAQ), OPTIMUMBANK HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.240
-5.36 %
10 Days --0.010
-0.24 %
20 Days -+0.180
+4.43 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.640
-13.11 %
6 Months 18.629-1.560
+294.29 %
1 Year 18.629-1.280
+314.29 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 19.023-1.670
+293.62 %
3 Years 19.132-2.010
+273.95 %
5 Years 19.875-2.360
+265.38 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+29.58 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 3.850 - 6.060 Change From 1 Year Low +0.390 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +10.13
Change From 1 Year High -1.820 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -30.03
2 Years Range 3.850 - 6.360 Change From 2 Years Low +0.390 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +10.13
Change From 2 Years High -2.120 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -33.33
5 Years Range 3.850 - 7.900 Change From 5 Years Low +0.390 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +10.13
Change From 5 Years High -3.660 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -46.33
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

China Minsheng Banking Corp., Ltd. engages in the provision of corporate and personal banking, treasury business, finance leasing, assets management, and other financial services. The company operates through the following segments: Corporate Banking, Retail Banking, and Others. The Corporate Banking segment offers deposits, loans, trust, trade-related products, other credit services, and foreign currency services. The Retail Banking segment provides banking products and services for individual clients and small and microenterprises. This segment products and services include loans, credit and debit cards services, wealth management, private banking and various retail intermediary businesses. The Others segment includes group's bond investments and money markets transactions which conducted on demand for liquidity management, and those other businesses which cannot form a single reportable segment, and those costs cannot be separated into any sections, and businesses of subsidiaries. The company was founded on January 12, 1996 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
30 Oct 2020 4.230 4.310 4.200 4.240 44,878,348 4.2600
29 Oct 2020 4.250 4.330 4.220 4.300 22,095,376 4.2779
28 Oct 2020 4.370 4.370 4.250 4.290 23,278,924 4.2894
27 Oct 2020 4.410 4.430 4.290 4.340 38,452,697 4.3268
23 Oct 2020 4.370 4.540 4.370 4.480 49,369,694 4.4849
22 Oct 2020 4.330 4.400 4.300 4.390 32,548,344 4.3730
21 Oct 2020 4.240 4.360 4.170 4.300 42,175,859 4.2911
20 Oct 2020 4.340 4.340 4.210 4.210 31,537,880 4.2577
19 Oct 2020 4.280 4.380 4.280 4.350 60,612,304 4.3449
16 Oct 2020 4.110 4.280 4.080 4.250 54,719,583 4.2236
15 Oct 2020 4.070 4.170 4.040 4.090 44,515,304 4.1455
14 Oct 2020 4.070 4.100 4.040 4.060 35,373,902 4.0686
12 Oct 2020 3.960 4.140 3.960 4.080 59,082,950 4.0883
09 Oct 2020 3.900 3.970 3.890 3.940 56,667,812 3.9387
08 Oct 2020 3.900 3.910 3.850 3.860 62,000,819 3.8648
07 Oct 2020 4.010 4.010 3.890 3.900 68,020,278 3.9124
06 Oct 2020 4.030 4.060 3.980 4.000 41,723,592 4.0040
05 Oct 2020 4.070 4.080 3.980 3.990 21,084,529 4.0257
30 Sep 2020 4.140 4.210 4.050 4.060 34,461,501 4.1236
29 Sep 2020 4.140 4.210 4.050 4.130 51,791,599 4.1118
28 Sep 2020 4.210 4.240 4.140 4.160 68,821,173 4.1612
25 Sep 2020 4.250 4.310 4.170 4.170 43,891,562 4.2302
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(16 Oct 2020 to 30 Oct 2020)
4.110 4.540 4.080 4.240 399,669,009 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(29 Sep 2020 to 15 Oct 2020)
4.140 4.540 4.050 4.090 474,722,286 -
4 Weeks from
(01 Sep 2020 to 28 Sep 2020)
4.710 4.740 4.080 4.160 676,894,609 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.